Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2018
2017
2016
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
David Torres
11.85
PR
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
2.
10
Weston Wilson
11.90
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
3.
9
Awnan Bouvilom
12.08
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
4.
10
Robert Meza
12.10
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
5.
11
Nathan Canoles
12.20
PR
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
6.
10
Kobe Simmons
12.36
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
7.
9
Edgardo Cruz
12.60
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
8.
12
Sergio Mojica
12.85
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
9.
9
Ricky Rodriguez
12.90
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
10.
12
Christian Holguin
12.93
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
11.
11
Izzy Miranda
13.01
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
12.
9
Enrique Limon
13.77
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
13.
10
Dylan Cox
14.45
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Dylan McGuire
23.93
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
2.
10
Robert Meza
24.50
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
3.
9
Awnan Bouvilom
24.87
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
4.
12
David Torres
24.94c
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
5.
9
Edgardo Cruz
25.40
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
6.
11
Izzy Miranda
25.43
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
7.
10
Kobe Simmons
25.63
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
8.
10
Edgar DeLuna
25.88
PR
Apr 13
Jo Dusatko (Central) Invite
400 Meters
1.
10
Dylan McGuire
54.27
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
2.
12
Brian Robles
55.04
PR
May 10
District A-2
3.
12
Jensen Wallace
55.26
PR
Apr 13
Jo Dusatko (Central) Invite
4.
11
Abdulwhabe Ahmed
55.52
PR
May 10
District A-2
5.
11
Isaiah Rose
56.39
PR
Apr 13
Jo Dusatko (Central) Invite
6.
10
Edgar DeLuna
57.48
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
7.
11
Broc Heineman
59.04
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
8.
11
Trey Wilson
59.81
PR
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
9.
10
Elijah Strom
1:00.02
Apr 21
Dennis Smith Invitational
10.
10
John Klemmensen
1:00.60
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
800 Meters
1.
12
Osman Gele
2:06.36
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
2.
12
Abdul Mohamed
2:07.29
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
3.
10
Mubarek Abdela
2:09.90
PR
May 10
District A-2
4.
12
Abdinasir Mohamed
2:10.45
PR
May 10
District A-2
5.
11
Abdulwhabe Ahmed
2:14.44
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
6.
12
Brian Robles
2:15.14
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
7.
10
Elijah Strom
2:20.84
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
8.
11
Broc Heineman
2:27.97
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
9.
11
Firomsa Mohamed
2:30.49
PR
Apr 13
Jo Dusatko (Central) Invite
10.
12
Alexys Gutierrez
2:33.67
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
11.
12
Steve Reyes
2:34.48
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
12.
12
Alejandro Coss
2:43.83
PR
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
13.
11
Jonny Quezada
2:46.33
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
14.
11
Moses Warner
2:55.87
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Osman Gele
4:23.5h
PR
May 20
NSAA Class A State Championship (F-Sa)
2.
10
Abdulkadir Mohamed
4:33.14
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
3.
12
Abdul Mohamed
4:33.62
PR
May 10
District A-2
4.
12
Abdinasir Mohamed
4:49.02
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
5.
11
Shaafici Mohamed
4:49.31
PR
Apr 21
Sioux City Relays UCO
6.
11
Firomsa Mohamed
5:02.78
PR
Apr 13
Jo Dusatko (Central) Invite
7.
10
Mubarek Abdela
5:03.84
PR
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
8.
10
Ahmed Bare
5:34.23
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
9.
12
Steve Reyes
5:50.69
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
10.
11
Jonny Quezada
6:57.45
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
1 Mile
1.
12
Osman Gele
4:31.99
PR
Apr 21
The Nebraska T&F Festival
3200 Meters
1.
10
Abdulkadir Mohamed
9:27.56
PR
May 20
NSAA Class A State Championship (F-Sa)
2.
12
Osman Gele
9:34.66
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
3.
12
Abdul Mohamed
9:36.70
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
4.
11
Shaafici Mohamed
10:17.89
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
5.
12
Abdinasir Mohamed
10:48.92
PR
Apr 21
Sioux City Relays UCO
6.
11
Firomsa Mohamed
11:05.55
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
7.
12
Steve Reyes
13:24.34
PR
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Jensen Wallace
16.72
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
2.
10
Matthew Hansen
17.32
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
3.
11
Trey Wilson
19.60
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Matthew Hansen
46.05
PR
May 10
District A-2
2.
11
Trey Wilson
47.61
PR
May 10
District A-2
3.
11
Firomsa Mohamed
48.97
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
4.
9
Robert Alvarado-Solis
52.12
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
400m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Jensen Wallace
58.80
PR
Apr 21
Sioux City Relays UCO
2.
10
Matthew Hansen
1:05.78
PR
Apr 21
Sioux City Relays UCO
4x100 Relay
1.
Weston Wilson
Awnan Bouvilom
Nathan Canoles
Robert Meza
46.97
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
2.
Weston Wilson
Awnan Bouvilom
Nathan Canoles
Dylan McGuire
46.98
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
3.
Awnan Bouvilom
Weston Wilson
Izzy Miranda
Edgar DeLuna
47.57
May 10
District A-2
4.
David Torres
Jensen Wallace
Weston Wilson
Dylan McGuire
47.64
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
5.
Awnan Bouvilom
Weston Wilson
Nathan Canoles
Izzy Miranda
48.28
Apr 13
Jo Dusatko (Central) Invite
6.
Awnan Bouvilom
Tyler Lockhart
Edgar DeLuna
Kobe Simmons
49.07
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
7.
Relay Team
49.21
Apr 21
Sioux City Relays UCO
8.
Edgardo Cruz
Kobe Simmons
Ricky Rodriguez
Tyler Lockhart
50.07
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
9.
Cole Lias
Kelley Stolze
Keifer Koster
Korey Stolze
58.54
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
10.
Brad Hartnett
Stephen Bigelow
Zach Rapp
Dominick Lopez
1:03.26
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:38.75
Apr 21
Sioux City Relays UCO
4x400 Relay
1.
Jensen Wallace
Abdulwhabe Ahmed
Brian Robles
Dylan McGuire
3:35.61
Apr 13
Jo Dusatko (Central) Invite
2.
Dylan McGuire
Brian Robles
Abdulwhabe Ahmed
Jensen Wallace
3:35.92
May 10
District A-2
3.
Abdulwhabe Ahmed
Dylan McGuire
Jensen Wallace
Osman Gele
3:41.59
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
4.
Isaiah Rose
Brian Robles
Elijah Strom
Abdulkadir Mohamed
3:47.85
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
5.
Robert Meza
Dylan McGuire
Elijah Strom
Edgar DeLuna
3:52.81
Apr 21
Dennis Smith Invitational
6.
John Klemmensen
Broc Heineman
Elijah Strom
Firomsa Mohamed
4:01.94
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
7.
Matthew Hansen
Mubarek Abdela
John Klemmensen
Broc Heineman
4:03.22
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
8.
Broc Heineman
Logan Anderson
Robert Alvarado-Solis
John Klemmensen
4:16.92
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
Osman Gele
Abdulkadir Mohamed
Mubarek Abdela
Brian Robles
8:23.68
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
2.
Osman Gele
Brian Robles
Shaafici Mohamed
Abdul Mohamed
8:24.79
Apr 13
Jo Dusatko (Central) Invite
3.
Abdulkadir Mohamed
Brian Robles
Shaafici Mohamed
Osman Geele
8:45.72
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
4.
Brian Robles
Mubarek Abdela
Abdulwhabe Ahmed
Abdinasir Mohamed
8:46.15
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
5.
Abdulwhabe Ahmed
Abdul Mohamed
Mubarek Abdela
Brian Robles
9:04.50
May 10
District A-2
6.
Abdulwhabe Ahmed
Mubarek Abdela
Alejandro Coss
Robert Alvarado-Solis
9:49.20
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
7.
Steve Reyes
Ahmed Bare
Robert Alvarado-Solis
Firomsa Mohamed
10:04.99
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
3:55.91
Apr 21
Sioux City Relays UCO
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Korey Stolze
50' 2.25
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
2.
11
Kelley Stolze
40' 9.5
Apr 21
Dennis Smith Invitational
3.
10
Brad Hartnett
39' 8.5
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
4.
12
Cole Lias
37' 2.25
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
5.
12
Keifer Koster
37' 2
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
6.
11
Eric Tapia
32' 11
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
7.
10
Spencer Stingley
28' 9.25
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
8.
11
Dominick Lopez
28' 5.5
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
9.
9
Stephen Bigelow
26' 9
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
10.
9
Zach Rapp
25' 8
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Brad Hartnett
111' 3
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
2.
12
Korey Stolze
108' 11
PR
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
3.
11
Eric Tapia
82' 3
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
4.
9
Stephen Bigelow
71' 9
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
5.
9
Zach Rapp
70' 1.5
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
High Jump
1.
10
Elijah Strom
5' 4
PR
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
Pole Vault
1.
12
Jensen Wallace
11' 0
PR
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
2.
11
Izzy Miranda
10' 6
PR
May 10
District A-2
3.
10
Edgar DeLuna
10' 2
Apr 21
Dennis Smith Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Isaiah Rose
18' 2.25
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
2.
10
Elijah Strom
18' 1
PR
Apr 21
Sioux City Relays UCO
3.
9
Edgardo Cruz
15' 11.75
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
4.
10
Kobe Simmons
15' 10.5
PR
Apr 21
Dennis Smith Invitational
11
Broc Heineman
15' 10.5
PR
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
10
Matthew Hansen
15' 10.5
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
7.
11
Nathan Canoles
15' 8.25
PR
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
8.
10
Logan Anderson
15' 1
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
Triple Jump
1.
11
Isaiah Rose
40' 1
Apr 13
Jo Dusatko (Central) Invite
2.
10
Elijah Strom
38' 0
May 10
District A-2
3.
10
Kobe Simmons
35' 1
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
4.
10
John Klemmensen
34' 11.5
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Alex Jager
13.43
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
2.
10
Selene Guzman
13.97
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
3.
9
Hailey Munoz
14.53
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
4.
11
Marlene Garcia
15.37
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
5.
10
Belinda Garcia
15.54
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
6.
11
Nyamal Diew
15.96
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
7.
10
Lizeth Quezada
16.40
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
8.
10
Angel Perez
17.35
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
9.
10
America Ibarra
17.60
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Alex Jager
28.70
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
2.
9
Megan Hansen
28.74c
PR
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
3.
10
Marybeth Rasmussen
28.84
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
4.
10
Selene Guzman
29.59
May 10
District A-2
5.
11
Yoloitzel Contreras
30.10
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
6.
11
Nyamal Diew
31.97
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
7.
10
Angel Perez
36.09
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Zoe Cigard
1:02.35
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
2.
10
Marybeth Rasmussen
1:03.04
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
3.
9
Megan Hansen
1:04.98
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
4.
10
Selene Guzman
1:11.14
Apr 13
Jo Dusatko (Central) Invite
5.
10
Maria Uriostegui
1:13.06
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
6.
11
Telma Ibarra
1:14.37
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Zoe Cigard
2:35.62
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
2.
9
Ruby Castillo
2:37.74
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
3.
10
Marybeth Rasmussen
2:39.70
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
4.
12
Emma Young
2:42.00
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
5.
10
Ximena Alvarez
2:55.26
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
6.
9
Sammi Maldonado
2:57.16
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
10
Marybeth Rasmussen
5:51.34
PR
Apr 21
Sioux City Relays UCO
1600 Meters
1.
10
Sadie Rocha
5:47.73
PR
May 10
District A-2
2.
12
Hannah Tindall
6:16.01
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
3.
11
Alondra Maldonado
6:33.69
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
4.
11
Nallely Maldonado
6:57.41
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
3000 Meters
1.
10
Sadie Rocha
11:52.27
PR
Apr 21
Sioux City Relays UCO
2.
12
Hannah Tindall
12:51.51
PR
Apr 21
Sioux City Relays UCO
3200 Meters
1.
10
Sadie Rocha
12:58.45
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
2.
12
Hannah Tindall
13:16.99
PR
May 10
District A-2
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Madison Hansen
17.41
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
2.
9
Megan Hansen
17.70
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
3.
11
Tori Knowles
18.66
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
4.
9
Alana Galindo
21.56
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Megan Hansen
51.64
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
2.
11
Tori Knowles
53.11
PR
May 10
District A-2
3.
12
Madison Hansen
54.76
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
4.
9
Alana Galindo
59.86
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Megan Hansen
1:15.95
Apr 21
Sioux City Relays UCO
4x100 Relay
1.
Daisy Coleman
Selene Guzman
Madison Hansen
Alex Jager
53.62
May 10
District A-2
2.
Selene Guzman
Daisy Coleman
Madison Hansen
Alex Jager
55.14
Apr 13
Jo Dusatko (Central) Invite
3.
Yoloitzel Contreras
Nyamal Diew
Marlene Garcia
Hailey Munoz
57.69
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
4.
Yoloitzel Contreras
Nyamal Diew
Hailey Munoz
Marlene Garcia
58.81
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
5.
Lasaisha Dunagan
Sania Mays
Mixtly Perez
Charlene Sanchez
1:04.03
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Marybeth Rasmussen
Zoe Cigard
Emma Young
Megan Hansen
4:10.53
May 10
District A-2
2.
Marybeth Rasmussen
Zoe Cigard
Megan Hansen
Emma Young
4:16.05
Apr 13
Jo Dusatko (Central) Invite
3.
Marybeth Rasmussen
Emma Young
Megan Hansen
Selene Guzman
4:30.65
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
4.
Madison Hansen
Tori Knowles
Ruby Castillo
Telma Ibarra
4:47.62
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
5.
Telma Ibarra
Tori Knowles
Maria Uriostegui
Ximena Alvarez
4:51.69
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
6.
Telma Ibarra
Yoloitzel Contreras
Maria Uriostegui
Ximena Alvarez
5:01.77
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
Zoe Cigard
Marybeth Rasmussen
Emma Young
Sadie Rocha
9:58.43
May 10
District A-2
2.
Marybeth Rasmussen
Zoe Cigard
Emma Young
Sadie Rocha
10:15.40
Apr 13
Jo Dusatko (Central) Invite
3.
Ruby Castillo
Emma Young
Hannah Tindall
Sadie Rocha
10:53.26
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
4.
Emma Young
Nallely Maldonado
Alondra Maldonado
Ruby Castillo
11:17.61
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
5.
Alondra Maldonado
Sammi Maldonado
Ximena Alvarez
Nallely Maldonado
11:32.63
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
2:05.18
Apr 21
Sioux City Relays UCO
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
Madison Hansen
Tori Knowles
Alana Galindo
Megan Hansen
1:16.22
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Nyabuay Diew
38' 4.5
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
2.
12
Jenna Cox
34' 7
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
3.
9
Daisy Coleman
34' 4
Apr 21
Sioux City Relays UCO
4.
11
Sophie Swanson
31' 8.5
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
5.
9
Sania Mays
28' 3
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
6.
9
Lasaisha Dunagan
27' 7.5
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
7.
10
Jocelyn Valdovinos
26' 0
PR
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
8.
11
Mixtly Perez
24' 9.25
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
9.
10
Kaitlin Hofmeister
23' 7.75
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
10.
9
Ntombi Ngeleka
23' 0.5
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
11.
10
Charlene Sanchez
20' 8.25
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Nyabuay Diew
118' 11.5
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
2.
11
Sophie Swanson
110' 8
Apr 21
The Nebraska T&F Festival
3.
11
Nyamal Diew
105' 2
Apr 21
The Nebraska T&F Festival
4.
12
Jenna Cox
97' 2
PR
May 10
District A-2
5.
9
Daisy Coleman
83' 11
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
6.
9
Lasaisha Dunagan
79' 2
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
7.
10
Jocelyn Valdovinos
77' 5
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
8.
9
Kenna Comstock
72' 2
PR
Apr 8
KOC Gretna Invite
9.
10
Kaitlin Hofmeister
66' 6
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
10.
9
Sania Mays
64' 8
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
11.
10
Charlene Sanchez
57' 1
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
12.
11
Mixtly Perez
52' 1
PR
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
High Jump
1.
12
Ashley Hohenstein
4' 10
Apr 13
Jo Dusatko (Central) Invite
2.
10
Hayden Comstock
4' 6
PR
Apr 13
Jo Dusatko (Central) Invite
9
Kenna Comstock
4' 6
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
Pole Vault
1.
11
Kayla Harris
8' 7
PR
May 10
District A-2
2.
9
Kenna Comstock
8' 1
May 10
District A-2
3.
11
Zoe Cigard
8' 0
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
4.
10
Belinda Garcia
6' 0
Apr 27
South Sioux City Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Tori Knowles
15' 2.5
PR
May 4
RCC: River Cities Conference Championships
*Recent improvement