Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
1999
1998
1980
1969
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Jr
Nigel Bethel
10.91
(1.8)
PR
Apr 8
WKU Hilltopper Relays
2.
Jr
Derayvon Thomas-Randle
10.92
(-.2)
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
3.
Jr
Yoshua Reed
11.18
(2.5)
Apr 8
WKU Hilltopper Relays
4.
So
Amadi Ford-Trowell
11.28
(1.6)
PR
Apr 1
Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
5.
Fr
Jacob Alleyne
11.30
(1.5)
May 6
Kentucky Relays
6.
So
Billy Reid
11.37
PR
Apr 14
Centre Twilight
7.
So
Samuel Barker
11.65
(1.9)
PR
Mar 18
Stan Lyons Invite
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Derayvon Thomas-Randle
21.78
(-.1)
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
2.
Jr
Nigel Bethel
21.81
(-.1)
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
3.
So
Amadi Ford-Trowell
22.62
(1.5)
PR
Apr 8
WKU Hilltopper Relays
4.
Fr
Tim Susko
22.92
(-.7)
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
5.
Jr
Isaac Lee
23.03
(.4)
PR
Apr 29
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
6.
So
Samuel Barker
23.91
(1.0)
PR
Mar 18
Stan Lyons Invite
7.
So
Billy Reid
23.92
PR
Apr 14
Centre Twilight
8.
Sr
Ben Iaciofano
25.88
Apr 14
Centre Twilight
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Yoshua Reed
49.76
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
2.
Jr
Derayvon Thomas-Randle
50.16
Apr 29
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
3.
Fr
Tim Susko
50.99
PR
Apr 29
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
4.
So
Amadi Ford-Trowell
51.32
PR
Apr 14
Centre Twilight
5.
Fr
Nickson Rotich
51.75
PR
Apr 1
Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
6.
Jr
Thomas Koringo
51.79
PR
Apr 14
Centre Twilight
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Nickson Rotich
1:49.52
PR
Apr 29
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
2.
So
Greyson Winiger
1:52.96
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
Jr
Thomas Koringo
1:52.96
Apr 8
WKU Hilltopper Relays
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Thomas Koringo
3:46.90
PR
Apr 29
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
2.
Jr
Jamaine Coleman
3:48.37
PR
Apr 22
Virginia Challenge
3.
Fr
Samuel Abascal
3:50.09
PR
Apr 29
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
4.
Sr
Luis Luna
3:52.04
PR
Apr 1
Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
5.
So
Greyson Winiger
3:58.10
PR
Apr 14
Centre Twilight
6.
Jr
Jakob Abrahamsen
3:58.44
Apr 29
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
7.
So
Erick Rotich
3:58.92
PR
Apr 29
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
8.
Sr
Ambrose Maritim
3:59.75
Apr 1
Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
9.
So
Zach Stewart
4:00.20
PR
Apr 14
Centre Twilight
10.
Jr
Yoshua Reed
4:57.52
Apr 22
Virginia Challenge
3000 Meters
1.
Jr
Thomas Koringo
8:27.77
PR
Mar 18
Stan Lyons Invite
2.
Sr
Ambrose Maritim
8:30.97
PR
Mar 18
Stan Lyons Invite
3.
So
Erick Rotich
8:39.31
PR
Apr 8
WKU Hilltopper Relays
4.
Fr
Fredrick Kanda
8:44.42
PR
Mar 18
Stan Lyons Invite
5.
Sr
Sergio Marcuello
8:50.03
PR
Mar 18
Stan Lyons Invite
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Luis Luna
13:54.19
PR
Apr 22
Virginia Challenge
2.
So
Erick Rotich
14:08.50
Mar 25
North Carolina State Raleigh Relays
3.
Sr
Ambrose Maritim
14:18.70
Mar 25
North Carolina State Raleigh Relays
4.
Sr
Harry Earl
14:33.79
PR
Apr 1
Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
5.
So
Zach Stewart
14:43.37
Apr 22
Bellarmine Classic
6.
Sr
Sergio Marcuello
14:48.93
PR
Apr 1
Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
7.
Fr
Fredrick Kanda
15:02.33
Mar 25
North Carolina State Raleigh Relays
10,000 Meters
1.
Sr
Harry Earl
30:13.70
PR
Apr 22
Virginia Challenge
2.
Fr
Fredrick Kanda
31:52.57
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
3.
Sr
Sergio Marcuello
33:21.60
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Sr
Toby Howard
15.38
(1.0)
PR
Apr 14
Centre Twilight
2.
Jr
Isaac Lee
15.48
(-1.0)
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
3.
Jr
Yoshua Reed
15.58
(1.1)
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
4.
Sr
Ben Iaciofano
15.88
(1.0)
PR
Apr 14
Centre Twilight
5.
Jr
Braxton Edge
16.59
(1.0)
PR
Apr 14
Centre Twilight
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Jr
Isaac Lee
53.44
May 6
Kentucky Relays
2.
Sr
Toby Howard
54.79
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
3.
Sr
Ben Iaciofano
55.98
PR
Apr 14
Centre Twilight
4.
Jr
Braxton Edge
58.59
PR
Apr 14
Centre Twilight
3k Steeplechase
1.
Jr
Jamaine Coleman
8:34.19
May 27
NCAA D1 East Preliminary Round
2.
Jr
Jakob Abrahamsen
8:51.97
Apr 1
Stanford Invitational
3.
Fr
Samuel Abascal
8:53.19
Apr 22
Virginia Challenge
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
42.28
Apr 8
WKU Hilltopper Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:20.11
Apr 29
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
4x1500 Relay
1.
Relay Team
15:40.78
Mar 25
North Carolina State Raleigh Relays
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Jr
Sheldon Fleming
12.70m
PR
Apr 1
Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
2.
Jr
Yoshua Reed
11.93m
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
Discus - 2kg
1.
Jr
Sheldon Fleming
43.69m
PR
Apr 1
Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
2.
Jr
Yoshua Reed
29.43m
Apr 22
Virginia Challenge
Javelin - 800g
1.
Jr
Yoshua Reed
48.75m
PR
Apr 8
WKU Hilltopper Relays
High Jump
1.
So
Tequan Claitt
2.28m
PR
Apr 8
WKU Hilltopper Relays
2.
Jr
Yoshua Reed
2.05m
PR
Apr 22
Virginia Challenge
Pole Vault
1.
Jr
Yoshua Reed
3.60m
PR
Apr 22
Virginia Challenge
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Jacob Alleyne
7.01m
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
2.
Jr
Yoshua Reed
6.98m
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
3.
So
Tequan Claitt
6.83m
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
4.
So
Billy Reid
6.18m
PR
Apr 14
Centre Twilight
5.
So
Amadi Ford-Trowell
5.79m
PR
Apr 14
Centre Twilight
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Jacob Alleyne
13.83m
Apr 29
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
2.
So
Tequan Claitt
13.26m
PR
Mar 18
Stan Lyons Invite
Decathlon -
1.
Jr
Yoshua Reed
6488
Apr 22
Virginia Challenge
Womens
100 Meters
1.
Fr
Chynna Savoy
12.62
(1.3)
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
2.
Fr
Bethany Rich
12.83
(1.3)
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
3.
Jr
Anna-Elizabeth Marcinek
12.93
(1.7)
PR
Apr 1
Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
4.
Jr
Darrian Botts
13.18
(1.7)
Apr 1
Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
5.
Sr
Maryssa Stewart
13.70
(.9)
PR
Apr 1
Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
6.
Sr
Katherine Koplyay
13.71
(1.4)
PR
May 6
Kentucky Relays
7.
Jr
Elaine Gore
14.34
(1.4)
May 6
Kentucky Relays
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Chynna Savoy
25.39
(.4)
PR
Apr 29
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
2.
Fr
Ke'Asia Johnson-Bell
26.05
PR
Apr 14
Centre Twilight
3.
Fr
Bethany Rich
26.73
(-.2)
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
4.
Fr
Hailey Lacy
26.78
(-.1)
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
5.
So
Nicole Goderwise
26.80
(.4)
Apr 29
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
6.
Sr
Katherine Koplyay
28.37
(1.9)
May 6
Kentucky Relays
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Megan Kiely
57.72
PR
Apr 8
WKU Hilltopper Relays
2.
So
Nicole Goderwise
59.53
Apr 14
Centre Twilight
3.
Fr
Chynna Savoy
1:01.88
PR
Apr 14
Centre Twilight
4.
Fr
Samantha Tamplin
1:12.49
PR
Apr 1
Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Haley Yost
2:08.12
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
2.
Sr
Madison Zeitz
2:13.95
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
3.
So
Meggan Grams
2:16.15
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
4.
Jr
Ciara Scott
2:18.41
PR
Apr 1
Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
5.
So
Leah Polycarpou
2:21.32
Apr 1
Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
6.
Fr
Hailey Lacy
2:23.68
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
7.
Sr
Megan Kiely
2:24.18
PR
Mar 18
Stan Lyons Invite
8.
So
Nicole Goderwise
2:34.55
PR
Mar 18
Stan Lyons Invite
9.
Fr
Bethany Rich
2:41.97
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
10.
Fr
Samantha Tamplin
2:45.98
PR
May 6
Kentucky Relays
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Haley Yost
4:23.09
Apr 29
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
2.
Jr
Charlotte Imer
4:24.80
PR
Apr 22
Virginia Challenge
3.
Jr
Luisa Boschan
4:30.77
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
4.
So
Meggan Grams
4:31.83
Apr 29
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
5.
Jr
Amanda Corbosiero
4:32.41
PR
May 27
NCAA D1 East Preliminary Round
6.
Jr
Ciara Scott
4:35.59
PR
Apr 14
Centre Twilight
7.
Sr
Madison Zeitz
4:38.97
PR
Apr 29
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
8.
Fr
Lilian Kiborus
4:42.92
PR
Apr 29
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
9.
So
Gladys Cheruiyot
4:43.20
PR
Apr 29
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
10.
Jr
Marisa Ruskan
4:44.52
PR
May 27
NCAA D1 East Preliminary Round
11.
So
Anais Da Silva
4:47.55
PR
Apr 8
WKU Hilltopper Relays
12.
So
Leah Polycarpou
4:50.64
PR
Apr 29
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
13.
Jr
Katherine Grasberger
4:59.39
PR
Apr 8
WKU Hilltopper Relays
3000 Meters
1.
Fr
Lilian Kiborus
10:10.26
PR
Mar 18
Stan Lyons Invite
2.
So
Gladys Cheruiyot
10:16.03
PR
Mar 18
Stan Lyons Invite
3.
So
Leah Polycarpou
11:04.86
PR
Mar 18
Stan Lyons Invite
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Charlotte Imer
15:59.32
PR
Apr 1
Stanford Invitational
2.
Jr
Luisa Boschan
16:20.98
PR
Apr 22
Virginia Challenge
3.
Jr
Ciara Scott
16:56.59
PR
Mar 25
North Carolina State Raleigh Relays
4.
Fr
Lilian Kiborus
16:58.03
PR
Mar 25
North Carolina State Raleigh Relays
5.
So
Gladys Cheruiyot
17:21.03
PR
Apr 22
Virginia Challenge
6.
Jr
Katherine Grasberger
18:16.77
PR
Apr 1
Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
10,000 Meters
1.
So
Gladys Cheruiyot
37:37.71
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
2.
Jr
Katherine Grasberger
38:22.00
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Ke'Asia Johnson-Bell
14.33
(.8)
Apr 8
WKU Hilltopper Relays
2.
Fr
Katie Richard
15.29
(1.2)
Apr 29
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
3.
Fr
Bethany Rich
15.44
(-.2)
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
4.
Fr
Hailey Lacy
17.29
(-.2)
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Sr
Megan Kiely
1:01.87
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
2.
Fr
Ke'Asia Johnson-Bell
1:03.89
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
3.
Fr
Katie Richard
1:07.46
May 6
Kentucky Relays
3k Steeplechase
1.
Jr
Ciara Scott
10:30.63
PR
Apr 22
Virginia Challenge
2.
So
Leah Polycarpou
12:20.17
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
48.15
Apr 29
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:57.66
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Fr
Hailey Lacy
9.78m
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
2.
Fr
Bethany Rich
9.32m
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
3.
Fr
Rachel Rehkamp
9.18m
PR
Apr 1
Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
Fr
Rachel Rehkamp
32.43m
PR
Apr 29
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
Javelin - 600g
1.
Fr
Hailey Lacy
34.34m
PR
Apr 1
Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
2.
Fr
Bethany Rich
22.49m
Apr 29
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
High Jump
1.
So
Jena Doellman
1.55m
PR
Apr 29
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
2.
Fr
Hailey Lacy
1.50m
PR
May 6
Kentucky Relays
3.
Fr
Bethany Rich
1.37m
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Anna-Elizabeth Marcinek
5.94m
Apr 29
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
2.
Fr
Bethany Rich
5.36m
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
3.
Fr
Hailey Lacy
5.24m
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
4.
Sr
Maryssa Stewart
4.66m
Mar 18
Stan Lyons Invite
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Darrian Botts
11.70m
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
2.
Sr
Maryssa Stewart
10.99m
Apr 1
Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
Heptathlon -
1.
Fr
Hailey Lacy
4346
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
2.
Fr
Bethany Rich
4013
PR
May 13
Ohio Valley Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh..
*Recent improvement