Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2015
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Fr
George Dix
7.39
PR
Feb 4
Westmont Sunshine Open
2.
Fr
Logan Lambrechtsen
7.41
PR
Feb 11
Soka University Indoor Qualifier
3.
Fr
Jared Wilson
7.46
PR
Feb 4
Westmont Sunshine Open
100 Meters
1.
Fr
George Dix
11.20
Apr 22
Yuba College Last Chance
2.
Fr
Chaz Defoe
12.36
(.5)
PR
Mar 11
Chico State Wildcat Invite
3.
Fr
Logan Lambrechtsen
12.37
(.8)
PR
Mar 18
Hornet Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Fr
George Dix
22.54
Apr 22
Yuba College Last Chance
2.
Fr
Jared Wilson
22.57
PR
Feb 11
Soka University Indoor Qualifier
3.
Fr
Logan Lambrechtsen
23.83
(.1)
PR
Mar 11
Chico State Wildcat Invite
4.
Jr
Mackenzie Collins
25.26
Feb 4
Westmont Sunshine Open
5.
Jr
Matthew Jasper
25.64
(.2)
Mar 11
Chico State Wildcat Invite
6.
Fr
Chaz Defoe
25.98
PR
Feb 11
Soka University Indoor Qualifier
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Jared Wilson
49.98
PR
Mar 18
Hornet Invitational
2.
Sr
Craig Elliott II
51.46
PR
Apr 1
San Francisco Distance Carnival
3.
Fr
George Dix
52.38
Feb 11
Soka University Indoor Qualifier
4.
Sr
Justin Whelpley
52.41
PR
Apr 15
Woody Wilson Classic College/Open
5.
Jr
Mackenzie Collins
52.67
PR
Apr 1
San Francisco Distance Carnival
6.
Fr
Logan Lambrechtsen
54.70
PR
Mar 18
Hornet Invitational
7.
Fr
Chaz Defoe
58.47
PR
Feb 11
Soka University Indoor Qualifier
600 Meters
1.
Jr
Mackenzie Collins
1:28.96
PR
Feb 11
Soka University Indoor Qualifier
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Craig Elliott II
1:56.15
Apr 8
Chico State Outdoor Twilight and Distance Festival
2.
Sr
Justin Whelpley
2:07.30
Apr 1
San Francisco Distance Carnival
3.
Jr
David Koogler
2:10.43
Apr 1
San Francisco Distance Carnival
4.
So
Zachary Mettler
2:12.27
PR
Apr 15
Woody Wilson Classic College/Open
5.
Jr
Brandon Wright
2:12.30
PR
Apr 8
Chico State Outdoor Twilight and Distance Festival
6.
Jr
Matthew Jasper
2:17.87
Apr 1
San Francisco Distance Carnival
7.
Jr
Alan DeVries
2:18.02
PR
Mar 11
Chico State Wildcat Invite
1500 Meters
1.
Sr
Craig Elliott II
4:15.17
Mar 11
Chico State Wildcat Invite
2.
Jr
Alan DeVries
4:29.06
PR
Mar 11
Chico State Wildcat Invite
3.
So
Zachary Mettler
4:29.79
Apr 15
Woody Wilson Classic College/Open
4.
So
Justin Keehner
4:35.96
Apr 15
Woody Wilson Classic College/Open
5.
Jr
Brandon Wright
4:47.14
Mar 4
Stanislaus Kim Duyst Invitational
1 Mile
1.
Jr
Brandon Wright
4:56.45
PR
Apr 1
San Francisco Distance Carnival
2 Miles
1.
Fr
Tyler Southwood
10:14.57
PR
Apr 1
San Francisco Distance Carnival
2.
So
Zachary Mettler
10:16.50
PR
Apr 1
San Francisco Distance Carnival
3.
Jr
Alan DeVries
10:18.58
PR
Apr 1
San Francisco Distance Carnival
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Alan DeVries
16:21.15
Mar 18
Hornet Invitational
2.
So
Zachary Mettler
16:23.35
PR
Mar 18
Hornet Invitational
3.
Fr
Tyler Southwood
16:28.17
Apr 8
Chico State Outdoor Twilight and Distance Festival
4.
Jr
Michael Kinoshita
16:46.07
PR
Mar 11
Chico State Wildcat Invite
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Jr
Mackenzie Collins
1:00.31
PR
Mar 4
Stanislaus Kim Duyst Invitational
3k Steeplechase
1.
So
Zachary Mettler
10:48.64
PR
Apr 8
Chico State Outdoor Twilight and Distance Festival
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
44.35
Mar 18
Hornet Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:32.91
Mar 18
Hornet Invitational
2.
Mackenzie Collins
David Koogler
Matthew Jasper
Zachary Mettler
3:48.79
Apr 1
San Francisco Distance Carnival
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Sr
Roman Zazhitskiy
12.93m
PR
Apr 22
Yuba College Last Chance
2.
Fr
Logan Lambrechtsen
12.22m
PR
Mar 11
Chico State Wildcat Invite
3.
Fr
Dominic Allen
11.54m
PR
Apr 22
Yuba College Last Chance
4.
Jr
Ryan West
10.06m
PR
Mar 4
Stanislaus Kim Duyst Invitational
Discus - 2kg
1.
Sr
Roman Zazhitskiy
40.38m
Apr 15
Woody Wilson Classic College/Open
2.
Fr
Dominic Allen
32.74m
PR
Apr 22
Yuba College Last Chance
3.
Fr
Logan Lambrechtsen
30.40m
Mar 11
Chico State Wildcat Invite
4.
Jr
Ryan West
30.10m
PR
Mar 11
Chico State Wildcat Invite
Javelin - 800g
1.
Sr
Roman Zazhitskiy
41.80m
PR
Apr 22
Yuba College Last Chance
2.
Fr
Chaz Defoe
39.59m
PR
Apr 15
Woody Wilson Classic College/Open
3.
Fr
Logan Lambrechtsen
37.42m
PR
Feb 4
Westmont Sunshine Open
4.
Jr
Ryan West
33.73m
Apr 22
Yuba College Last Chance
Hammer - 16lb
1.
Sr
Roman Zazhitskiy
37.21m
PR
Mar 4
Stanislaus Kim Duyst Invitational
2.
Fr
Dominic Allen
31.64m
PR
Mar 18
Hornet Invitational
3.
Jr
Ryan West
28.37m
Apr 15
Woody Wilson Classic College/Open
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
Sr
Roman Zazhitskiy
11.76m
PR
Feb 4
Westmont Sunshine Open
2.
Jr
Ryan West
9.18m
PR
Feb 11
Soka University Indoor Qualifier
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Fr
Vendela Williams
8.60
PR
Feb 4
Westmont Sunshine Open
2.
Sr
Alyssa Perry
8.72
PR
Feb 11
Soka University Indoor Qualifier
3.
So
Yvette Perez
8.96
PR
Feb 11
Soka University Indoor Qualifier
4.
Fr
Claudia Diaz
9.06
PR
Feb 11
Soka University Indoor Qualifier
5.
Fr
Lorenna Brown
9.14
PR
Feb 4
Westmont Sunshine Open
6.
Fr
Alicia Borges
9.57
PR
Feb 4
Westmont Sunshine Open
100 Meters
1.
Fr
Vendela Williams
13.11
(2.3)
PR
Apr 15
Woody Wilson Classic College/Open
2.
Sr
Jennah Richmond
13.38
PR
Apr 22
Yuba College Last Chance
3.
Sr
Alyssa Perry
13.46
(1.5)
Apr 1
San Francisco Distance Carnival
4.
Fr
Lorenna Brown
14.11
(-.2)
PR
Mar 4
Stanislaus Kim Duyst Invitational
5.
So
Yvette Perez
14.22
Mar 4
Stanislaus Kim Duyst Invitational
6.
Fr
Claudia Diaz
14.27
(.2)
PR
Apr 15
Woody Wilson Classic College/Open
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Jennah Richmond
26.44
(-.1)
May 27
NAIA National Championship
2.
Fr
Vendela Williams
26.77
(-.7)
Mar 18
Hornet Invitational
3.
Sr
Alyssa Perry
28.13
(1.1)
Apr 8
Chico State Outdoor Twilight and Distance Festival
4.
Fr
Lorenna Brown
28.97
(1.1)
PR
Apr 8
Chico State Outdoor Twilight and Distance Festival
5.
Fr
Claudia Diaz
29.23
(.3)
PR
Apr 1
San Francisco Distance Carnival
6.
Jr
Amber Taylor
29.39
(-1.6)
PR
Mar 18
Hornet Invitational
7.
So
Yvette Perez
29.95
Feb 11
Soka University Indoor Qualifier
8.
Fr
Alicia Borges
31.80
PR
Feb 4
Westmont Sunshine Open
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Vendela Williams
1:00.14
PR
Apr 1
San Francisco Distance Carnival
2.
Sr
Jennah Richmond
1:02.97
PR
Apr 22
Yuba College Last Chance
3.
Fr
Claudia Diaz
1:05.10
PR
Mar 4
Stanislaus Kim Duyst Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Jennah Richmond
2:25.52
PR
May 27
NAIA National Championship
2.
Jr
Amber Taylor
2:34.38
PR
Mar 18
Hornet Invitational
3.
Jr
Megan Leonhardt
2:42.58
Apr 15
Woody Wilson Classic College/Open
4.
Jr
Amanda Barthelmes
2:49.24
Mar 11
Chico State Wildcat Invite
5.
Jr
Angela Schmidt
2:54.29
PR
Mar 11
Chico State Wildcat Invite
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Amanda Barthelmes
5:03.96
Apr 8
Chico State Outdoor Twilight and Distance Festival
2.
Jr
Amber Taylor
5:17.24
PR
May 6
Sacramento State Open
3.
Jr
Megan Leonhardt
5:24.15
PR
Mar 18
Hornet Invitational
4.
Jr
Alexandra Pihl
5:28.20
PR
Mar 18
Hornet Invitational
5.
Sr
Stephanie Arzon
5:30.43
Apr 1
San Francisco Distance Carnival
6.
Jr
Angela Schmidt
5:48.00
PR
Mar 18
Hornet Invitational
7.
Fr
Alex Ceja
5:50.93
Apr 15
Woody Wilson Classic College/Open
1 Mile
1.
Jr
Angela Schmidt
6:14.87
PR
Apr 1
San Francisco Distance Carnival
2 Miles
1.
Jr
Megan Leonhardt
12:20.55
PR
Apr 1
San Francisco Distance Carnival
2.
Jr
Alexandra Pihl
12:40.96
PR
Apr 1
San Francisco Distance Carnival
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Hannah Schmidt
18:55.56
PR
Mar 11
Chico State Wildcat Invite
2.
Jr
Megan Leonhardt
20:10.04
PR
Mar 4
Stanislaus Kim Duyst Invitational
3.
Jr
Alexandra Pihl
20:10.21
PR
Apr 8
Chico State Outdoor Twilight and Distance Festival
4.
Fr
Emma Herron
22:02.46
PR
Mar 4
Stanislaus Kim Duyst Invitational
Marathon
1.
So
Bailey Shykowski
3:38.0h
May 27
NAIA National Championship
2.
Sr
Hannah Schmidt
3:42.0h
PR
May 27
NAIA National Championship
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Sr
Jennah Richmond
15.09
(2.8)
PR
May 6
Sacramento State Open
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Jr
Amber Taylor
1:15.49
PR
May 6
Sacramento State Open
3k Steeplechase
1.
Jr
Amber Taylor
12:10.13
PR
Apr 8
Chico State Outdoor Twilight and Distance Festival
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
53.42
Apr 15
Woody Wilson Classic College/Open
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:11.10
Mar 18
Hornet Invitational
2.
Jennah Richmond
Vendela Williams
Amber Taylor
Claudia Diaz
4:11.70
Apr 1
San Francisco Distance Carnival
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Sr
Jennah Richmond
11.20m
PR
May 27
NAIA National Championship
2.
Sr
Shannon Postle
10.86m
PR
Apr 15
Woody Wilson Classic College/Open
3.
Sr
Bianca Trevizo
10.69m
PR
Apr 15
Woody Wilson Classic College/Open
4.
Fr
Dana Ryan
8.66m
PR
Apr 22
Yuba College Last Chance
5.
Fr
Jazmyn King
7.75m
PR
Apr 15
Woody Wilson Classic College/Open
Discus - 1kg
1.
Sr
Bianca Trevizo
34.90m
PR
May 13
West Coast Last Chance
2.
Sr
Shannon Postle
29.59m
PR
Apr 8
Chico State Outdoor Twilight and Distance Festival
3.
Fr
Dana Ryan
27.08m
PR
Apr 22
Yuba College Last Chance
4.
Fr
Jazmyn King
19.69m
PR
Apr 22
Yuba College Last Chance
Javelin - 600g
1.
Sr
Jennah Richmond
40.61m
PR
May 27
NAIA National Championship
2.
Sr
Bianca Trevizo
31.03m
PR
Feb 4
Westmont Sunshine Open
3.
Sr
Shannon Postle
27.91m
PR
Feb 4
Westmont Sunshine Open
4.
Fr
Dana Ryan
20.55m
PR
Apr 22
Yuba College Last Chance
5.
Fr
Jazmyn King
16.82m
PR
Apr 22
Yuba College Last Chance
High Jump
1.
Sr
Jennah Richmond
1.49m
PR
May 27
NAIA National Championship
Long Jump
1.
Sr
Jennah Richmond
4.88m
(.0)
PR
Apr 1
San Francisco Distance Carnival
Hammer - 4kg
1.
Sr
Bianca Trevizo
42.88m
PR
Apr 15
Woody Wilson Classic College/Open
2.
Sr
Shannon Postle
40.01m
PR
Apr 22
Yuba College Last Chance
3.
Fr
Jazmyn King
27.27m
PR
Apr 22
Yuba College Last Chance
4.
Fr
Dana Ryan
20.95m
Apr 22
Yuba College Last Chance
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
Sr
Shannon Postle
12.45m
PR
Feb 4
Westmont Sunshine Open
2.
Sr
Bianca Trevizo
10.29m
PR
Feb 11
Soka University Indoor Qualifier
3.
Fr
Dana Ryan
8.62m
PR
Feb 11
Soka University Indoor Qualifier
4.
Fr
Jazmyn King
7.56m
PR
Feb 11
Soka University Indoor Qualifier
Heptathlon -
1.
Sr
Jennah Richmond
4642
May 27
NAIA National Championship
*Recent improvement