Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Indoor
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2010
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
9
Kirby Linhart
12.24c
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
2.
9
Jonny Newman
12.36
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
3.
12
Leo Silveria
12.44c
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
4.
10
Preston Smith
12.93
PR
Mar 24
Fairbury Invite
5.
11
Maxx Troester
13.15
Mar 24
Fairbury Invite
6.
11
Ben Kowalski
13.90
PR
Mar 24
Fairbury Invite
7.
9
Ezekiel Mason
14.14c
PR
Mar 27
Beatrice J.V. Invite
200 Meters
1.
11
Garrett Snodgrass
24.22
Mar 29
Buffalo Bill Invitational
12
Mayson Conner
24.22
PR
Mar 24
Fairbury Invite
3.
9
Jonny Newman
24.95
May 10
Districts @ Aurora
12
Evan Portz
24.95
Apr 13
Central City Invite
5.
9
Kirby Linhart
25.48
PR
Apr 19
Yowell Invite
6.
12
Leo Silveria
26.24c
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
7.
9
Ashton Benjamin
26.69
PR
Mar 24
Fairbury Invite
8.
12
Luke Stuckey
26.74c
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
9.
9
Ty Bartholomew
26.78
Mar 24
Fairbury Invite
10.
10
Dean Erdkamp
27.14c
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
11.
11
Maxx Troester
27.74c
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
12.
11
Ben Kowalski
27.94c
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
13.
9
Ezekiel Mason
28.44c
PR
Mar 27
Beatrice J.V. Invite
400 Meters
1.
11
Brady Danielson
53.60
May 10
Districts @ Aurora
2.
11
Jeb Lucas
56.38
PR
Apr 19
Yowell Invite
3.
9
Ashton Benjamin
57.69
PR
Apr 19
Yowell Invite
4.
9
Jonny Newman
59.51
Apr 19
Yowell Invite
5.
9
Kirby Linhart
59.76
PR
Mar 24
Fairbury Invite
6.
9
Ezekiel Mason
1:03.96
Apr 19
Yowell Invite
7.
9
Zeeh Mason
1:04.82
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
800 Meters
1.
11
Brady Danielson
2:04.44
PR
Apr 27
Holdrege Track Invite
2.
11
Jeb Lucas
2:05.65
PR
May 5
Central Conference - GINW
3.
12
Luke Stuckey
2:07.12
PR
Apr 6
Waverly Invitational
4.
10
Dean Erdkamp
2:12.0h
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
5.
12
Bryce Danielson
2:12.29
PR
May 5
Central Conference - GINW
6.
9
Ashton Benjamin
2:13.67
PR
May 10
Districts @ Aurora
7.
9
Jake Schmid
2:25.8h
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
8.
11
Ethan Sanner
2:25.9h
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
1600 Meters
1.
12
Luke Stuckey
4:21.67
PR
May 18
NSAA Class B State Championships
2.
10
Dean Erdkamp
4:43.97
Apr 19
Yowell Invite
3.
9
Jake Schmid
4:45.62
PR
May 5
Central Conference - GINW
4.
11
Ethan Sanner
5:04.70
Apr 6
Waverly Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Luke Stuckey
9:28.51
PR
Apr 20
NE Track & Field Festival
2.
10
Dean Erdkamp
10:22.40
May 10
Districts @ Aurora
3.
11
Ethan Sanner
10:32.62
May 5
Central Conference - GINW
4.
9
Jake Schmid
11:04.47
PR
Apr 6
Waverly Invitational
110m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
John Esser
17.44c
PR
Mar 27
Beatrice J.V. Invite
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Braxton Nunnenkamp
14.80
(3.5)
PR
Apr 27
Holdrege Track Invite
2.
12
Bryce Danielson
15.56
PR
May 10
Districts @ Aurora
3.
10
John Esser
17.92
May 10
Districts @ Aurora
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Braxton Nunnenkamp
41.42
PR
Apr 27
Holdrege Track Invite
2.
10
John Esser
44.67
Apr 6
Waverly Invitational
3.
12
Bryce Danielson
44.93
Apr 13
Central City Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
Kirby Linhart
Mayson Conner
Morgan Conner
Garrett Snodgrass
45.11
May 5
Central Conference - GINW
2.
Ty Bartholomew
Kirby Linhart
Ashton Benjamin
Preston Smith
49.03
Mar 24
Fairbury Invite
4x400 Relay
1.
Morgan Conner
Jeb Lucas
Bryce Danielson
Braxton Nunnenkamp
3:36.50
May 5
Central Conference - GINW
2.
Morgan Conner
Jeb Lucas
Brady Danielson
Braxton Nunnenkamp
3:36.75
Apr 27
Holdrege Track Invite
3.
-
Morgan Conner
Bryce Danielson
Brady Danielson
Braxton Nunnenkamp
3:37.25
May 10
Districts @ Aurora
4.
Jeb Lucas
Morgan Conner
Brady Danielson
Braxton Nunnenkamp
3:49.26
Apr 6
Waverly Invitational
5.
Morgan Conner
John Esser
Garrett Snodgrass
Braxton Nunnenkamp
4:00.00
Mar 24
Fairbury Invite
6.
Relay Team
4:01.2h
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
8:13.75
May 18
NSAA Class B State Championships
2.
-
Jeb Lucas
Bryce Danielson
Luke Stuckey
Brady Danielson
8:17.44
May 10
Districts @ Aurora
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Masry Mapieu
53' 11
PR
Apr 13
Central City Invite
2.
11
Noah Stafursky
46' 3
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
3.
11
Gabe Miller
45' 1
PR
May 5
Central Conference - GINW
4.
11
Garrett Snodgrass
43' 5
Apr 13
Central City Invite
5.
12
Leo Silveria
38' 0
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
6.
11
Max Kohmetscher
36' 4
Mar 27
Beatrice J.V. Invite
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Garrett Snodgrass
150' 8
PR
May 10
Districts @ Aurora
2.
12
Hunter Smith
126' 1
May 10
Districts @ Aurora
3.
11
Max Kohmetscher
120' 2
PR
Apr 13
Central City Invite
4.
11
Noah Stafursky
104' 6
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
5.
12
Masry Mapieu
95' 1
PR
Mar 29
Buffalo Bill Invitational
High Jump
1.
12
Mayson Conner
7' 2.25
PR
Apr 27
Holdrege Track Invite
2.
10
Morgan Conner
6' 1
Mar 29
Buffalo Bill Invitational
3.
9
Ashton Benjamin
5' 11
PR
May 10
Districts @ Aurora
4.
9
Nate Streeter
4' 10
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
Pole Vault
1.
11
Maxx Troester
12' 6
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
2.
11
Ben Kowalski
10' 9
Mar 29
Buffalo Bill Invitational
3.
10
Preston Smith
7' 0
PR
Mar 27
Beatrice J.V. Invite
Long Jump
1.
10
Morgan Conner
21' 11.75
PR
Apr 6
Waverly Invitational
2.
12
Evan Portz
21' 4.5
PR
May 5
Central Conference - GINW
3.
9
Jonny Newman
17' 11.5
May 10
Districts @ Aurora
4.
10
Preston Smith
17' 8.5
PR
Mar 27
Beatrice J.V. Invite
5.
9
Kirby Linhart
17' 2
Apr 27
Holdrege Track Invite
6.
9
Zeeh Mason
15' 6
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
7.
9
Ezekiel Mason
15' 2.75
PR
Apr 19
Yowell Invite
Triple Jump
1.
9
Kirby Linhart
42' 1.5
May 10
Districts @ Aurora
2.
9
Jonny Newman
37' 8
May 10
Districts @ Aurora
3.
10
Preston Smith
34' 10
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
4.
9
Zeeh Mason
32' 6
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
5.
9
Ty Bartholomew
32' 0
PR
Mar 24
Fairbury Invite
6.
9
Ezekiel Mason
31' 6.5
Apr 19
Yowell Invite
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Anna Hackett
14.34c
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
2.
11
Emelia Rodriguez
14.68
PR
Mar 24
Fairbury Invite
3.
9
Mackenzie Liermann
14.84c
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
4.
9
Jordyn Blase
15.44c
Mar 27
Beatrice J.V. Invite
200 Meters
1.
12
Lauren Riley
27.27
(2.5)
PR
Apr 27
Holdrege Track Invite
2.
12
Carsyn Zumpfe
27.42
(2.5)
PR
Apr 27
Holdrege Track Invite
3.
11
Eybrany Alvarado
28.10
May 10
Districts @ Aurora
4.
12
Reegon Cast
29.46
PR
Mar 24
Fairbury Invite
5.
9
Anna Hackett
29.74
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
6.
12
Julia Lee
30.84c
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
7.
11
Emelia Rodriguez
31.04
PR
Mar 24
Fairbury Invite
8.
12
Marissa Harcrow
31.34c
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
9.
9
Jordyn Blase
32.39
Apr 19
Yowell Invite
10.
12
Karlee Seevers
33.09
PR
Mar 24
Fairbury Invite
11.
10
Abbey Seevers
34.24c
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
12.
9
Natasha Batterton
34.25
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
400 Meters
1.
12
Ann Magner
1:07.11
Apr 13
Central City Invite
2.
11
Emelia Rodriguez
1:10.02
PR
May 5
Central Conference - GINW
3.
10
Zoe Collingham
1:18.83
PR
Apr 13
Central City Invite
800 Meters
1.
12
Ann Magner
2:30.41
PR
May 10
Districts @ Aurora
2.
12
Julia Lee
2:33.30
Apr 27
Holdrege Track Invite
3.
12
Sydney Woodruff
2:53.0h
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
4.
10
Zoe Collingham
2:55.79
PR
Apr 19
Yowell Invite
5.
11
Grace Sinsel
2:55.80
PR
Mar 24
Fairbury Invite
6.
11
Lauren Kaliff
2:57.4h
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
7.
12
Shanel Patterson
3:07.65
PR
Mar 24
Fairbury Invite
8.
11
Kaitlyn Ericson
3:49.31
Apr 19
Yowell Invite
1600 Meters
1.
12
Julia Lee
5:28.44
PR
Apr 19
Yowell Invite
2.
12
Sydney Woodruff
5:59.29
PR
Apr 19
Yowell Invite
3.
10
Lindsey Stuckey
6:03.87
Mar 29
Buffalo Bill Invitational
4.
11
Grace Sinsel
6:15.09
PR
Apr 19
Yowell Invite
5.
12
Ann Magner
6:22.8h
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
6.
12
Shanel Patterson
6:25.63
PR
May 10
Districts @ Aurora
7.
11
Lauren Kaliff
6:35.2h
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
3200 Meters
1.
12
Julia Lee
12:03.12
May 18
NSAA Class B State Championships
2.
11
Lauren Kaliff
13:03.42
PR
May 5
Central Conference - GINW
3.
12
Sydney Woodruff
13:20.19
PR
Apr 19
Yowell Invite
4.
11
Grace Sinsel
14:24.85
Mar 29
Buffalo Bill Invitational
100m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Reagan Demuth
20.54c
PR
Mar 27
Beatrice J.V. Invite
2.
11
Morgan Lamberty
21.94c
PR
Mar 27
Beatrice J.V. Invite
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Reegon Cast
16.16
May 10
Districts @ Aurora
2.
9
Reagan Demuth
17.31
(2.4)
PR
Apr 27
Holdrege Track Invite
3.
11
Morgan Lamberty
23.92
PR
Mar 24
Fairbury Invite
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Reagan Demuth
50.42
PR
May 10
Districts @ Aurora
4x100 Relay
1.
Reagan Demuth
Carsyn Zumpfe
Lauren Riley
Reegon Cast
51.25
May 5
Central Conference - GINW
2.
Relay Team
52.14c
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
4x400 Relay
1.
Carsyn Zumpfe
Julia Lee
Lauren Riley
Ann Magner
4:26.28
May 5
Central Conference - GINW
2.
Ann Magner
Carsyn Zumpfe
Lauren Riley
Reegon Cast
4:32.16
Apr 27
Holdrege Track Invite
3.
Ann Magner
Carsyn Zumpfe
Reegon Cast
Lauren Riley
4:35.46
Apr 6
Waverly Invitational
4.
Ann Magner
Carsyn Zumpfe
Emelia Rodriguez
Reegon Cast
4:43.31
Mar 24
Fairbury Invite
5.
Relay Team
4:59.3h
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Carsyn Zumpfe
36' 5
May 5
Central Conference - GINW
2.
12
Kate Erwin
35' 1.25
Apr 6
Waverly Invitational
3.
10
Natalia Dick
33' 0
PR
May 5
Central Conference - GINW
4.
11
Hannah Norquest
29' 4.5
Mar 29
Buffalo Bill Invitational
5.
9
Halli Peterson
27' 11.25
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
6.
9
Rylie Krause
25' 3.5
PR
Apr 19
Yowell Invite
7.
9
Olivia Allison
20' 11
PR
Mar 27
Beatrice J.V. Invite
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Hannah Norquest
124' 11
Apr 13
Central City Invite
2.
12
Kate Erwin
119' 4
PR
Apr 6
Waverly Invitational
3.
12
Karlee Seevers
114' 6
May 5
Central Conference - GINW
4.
10
Natalia Dick
86' 10
Mar 27
Beatrice J.V. Invite
5.
9
Olivia Allison
66' 9
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
6.
9
Rylie Krause
64' 3
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
7.
9
Halli Peterson
63' 4
PR
Mar 27
Beatrice J.V. Invite
High Jump
1.
11
Alexis Velde
4' 9
May 10
Districts @ Aurora
2.
9
Cara Carranza
4' 2
PR
Mar 27
Beatrice J.V. Invite
3.
9
Natasha Batterton
4' 0
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
Pole Vault
1.
12
Marissa Harcrow
9' 10
PR
Apr 27
Holdrege Track Invite
2.
11
Hailee Pohl
8' 10
Apr 27
Holdrege Track Invite
Long Jump
1.
12
Lauren Riley
17' 7.5
PR
May 18
NSAA Class B State Championships
2.
11
Eybrany Alvarado
14' 0.5
Apr 27
Holdrege Track Invite
3.
9
Gracelyn Booth
12' 8
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
4.
9
Mackenzie Liermann
12' 7.5
PR
Mar 27
Beatrice J.V. Invite
5.
9
Anna Hackett
12' 1.5
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
6.
9
Jordyn Blase
11' 9.5
PR
Apr 10
Central City Triangular
Triple Jump
1.
12
Lauren Riley
37' 3.5
PR
May 5
Central Conference - GINW
2.
11
Eybrany Alvarado
32' 10.5
PR
May 10
Districts @ Aurora
3.
11
Alexis Velde
30' 10.5
PR
May 5
Central Conference - GINW
4.
10
Abbey Seevers
28' 9
PR
Apr 13
Central City Invite
5.
9
Gracelyn Booth
27' 6.5
PR
Mar 27
Beatrice J.V. Invite
6.
9
Mackenzie Liermann
26' 6
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
7.
9
Anna Hackett
24' 7
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
*Recent improvement