Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Marcus Randall
11.56
PR
Mar 29
Columbus Invitational
2.
9
Sirkyivah Johnson
11.58
May 9
District A-4
3.
10
Noah Stoeckle
11.88
Mar 29
Columbus Invitational
4.
12
Said Mendez
11.96
PR
May 9
District A-4
5.
11
Caedyn Nolan
12.11
PR
Apr 6
Kearney High Invite
6.
11
Kade Nelson
12.14
Apr 20
Norfolk Track and Field Invite
7.
9
Mason Moore
12.23
PR
May 9
District A-4
8.
9
Cayden Micek
12.27
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
9.
12
Couger Trotta
12.34c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
11
Noah Brunken
12.34c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
11.
11
Jadon LaPointe
12.66
PR
Apr 13
Fremont Invite
12.
11
Jaydon Boesch
12.68
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
13.
9
Andrew Paez
12.84c
Apr 17
Fremont 9th grade meet
14.
11
Miguel Ruiz
13.34c
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
15.
9
Tyler Badura
14.34c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
9
Colton Reed
14.34c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
17.
9
Remy Mottin
14.47
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
200 Meters
1.
10
Joseph Braasch
23.03
Mar 29
Columbus Invitational
2.
10
Marcus Randall
23.34c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
3.
11
Caedyn Nolan
23.95
May 3
GNAC: Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
4.
9
Sirkyivah Johnson
24.07
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
5.
10
Noah Stoeckle
24.11
PR
Apr 13
Fremont Invite
6.
12
Couger Trotta
25.04c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
11
Kade Nelson
25.04c
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
8.
11
Jadon LaPointe
25.10
PR
May 3
GNAC: Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
9.
9
Mason Moore
25.33
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
10.
11
Santiago Ramirez
25.34c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
11.
11
Gabe Moseman
25.43
PR
May 3
GNAC: Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
12.
9
Blayze Standley
25.44
PR
May 9
District A-4
13.
12
Said Mendez
25.54c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
14.
9
Andrew Paez
26.32
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
15.
11
Jaydon Boesch
26.54c
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
16.
9
Bryan Koch
27.38
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
17.
9
Remy Mottin
29.32
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
18.
9
Tyler Badura
31.13
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
400 Meters
1.
12
Michael Koch
50.12
May 19
NSAA Class A State Championships
2.
10
Joseph Braasch
53.28
PR
Apr 20
Norfolk Track and Field Invite
3.
11
Santiago Ramirez
53.83
PR
May 9
District A-4
4.
12
David Arcos
54.79
Mar 29
Columbus Invitational
5.
9
Noe Manzano Jr
55.74
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
6.
9
Cayden Micek
56.10
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
7.
10
Axel Leon
56.39
PR
Apr 6
Kearney High Invite
8.
11
Curtis Briggs
56.55
May 3
GNAC: Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
9.
10
Alejandro Rodriguez
57.05
PR
May 9
District A-4
10.
10
Alex Rodriguez
57.50
PR
Mar 29
Columbus Invitational
11.
11
Anibal Grajeda
59.04c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
12.
10
Mason White
1:00.24c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
13.
12
Grant Stadler
1:01.44c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
14.
9
Bryan Koch
1:01.99
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
15.
9
August Boseck
1:02.17
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
16.
12
Paxton Myers
1:03.74c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
17.
9
Colton Reed
1:08.35
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
800 Meters
1.
10
Isaiah Hoard
2:09.47
PR
Apr 20
Norfolk Track and Field Invite
2.
12
Michael Koch
2:10.2h
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
3.
10
Alex Rodriguez
2:12.64
PR
May 3
GNAC: Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
4.
11
Lucas Miller
2:13.20
PR
Apr 6
Kearney High Invite
5.
9
Abel Lemus
2:14.88
Apr 20
Norfolk Track and Field Invite
6.
10
Axel Leon
2:15.27
Mar 29
Columbus Invitational
7.
9
Noe Manzano Jr
2:16.29
PR
May 3
GNAC: Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
8.
11
Curtis Briggs
2:17.57
PR
Apr 6
Kearney High Invite
9.
10
Adolfo Medina
2:19.51
PR
Mar 29
Columbus Invitational
10.
11
Anibal Grajeda
2:22.75
PR
Apr 6
Kearney High Invite
11.
10
Carlos Rodriguez
2:25.5h
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
12.
10
Douglas Davidchik
2:27.51
PR
Apr 13
Fremont Invite
13.
9
Austin Wickens
2:28.79
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
14.
10
Ramon Rodriguez
2:30.9h
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
15.
9
Gabriel Figueroa
2:33.8h
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
16.
10
Mason White
2:35.2h
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
17.
11
Joseph Campbell
2:36.4h
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
18.
11
Jan Gomez
2:40.1h
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
19.
10
Alexander Davila
2:40.6h
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
20.
11
Fernando Ortiz
2:41.5h
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
21.
9
Abraham Arevalo
2:45.4h
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
1600 Meters
1.
9
Abel Lemus
4:56.00
Apr 26
South Sioux City Invitational
2.
10
Isaiah Hoard
5:09.36
Apr 13
Fremont Invite
3.
11
Lucas Miller
5:10.01
May 3
GNAC: Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
4.
10
Douglas Davidchik
5:12.89
Apr 26
South Sioux City Invitational
5.
10
Ramon Rodriguez
5:25.3h
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
6.
10
Roman Ramirez
5:25.47
Apr 26
South Sioux City Invitational
7.
9
Joe Mcfarland
5:36.80
Apr 17
Fremont 9th grade meet
8.
11
Joseph Campbell
5:38.54
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
9.
10
Alexander Davila
5:46.94
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
10.
9
Austin Wickens
5:53.04
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
11.
11
Fernando Ortiz
5:57.4h
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
12.
9
Gabriel Figueroa
5:57.94
PR
Apr 17
Fremont 9th grade meet
13.
11
Jan Gomez
6:42.47
Apr 6
Kearney High Invite
3200 Meters
1.
10
Douglas Davidchik
10:37.94
Apr 26
South Sioux City Invitational
2.
9
Abel Lemus
10:54.9h
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
3.
11
Lucas Miller
11:06.42
Apr 20
Norfolk Track and Field Invite
4.
10
Roman Ramirez
11:23.35
PR
Apr 20
Norfolk Track and Field Invite
5.
9
Joe Mcfarland
11:32.64
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
6.
10
Isaiah Hoard
11:54.08
PR
Mar 29
Columbus Invitational
7.
9
Gabriel Figueroa
12:00.99
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
8.
10
Alexander Davila
12:46.72
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
75m Hurdles - 39"
1.
9
John Houseman
13.84c
PR
Apr 17
Fremont 9th grade meet
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Nick Stoeckle
15.00
May 3
GNAC: Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
2.
11
Gabe Moseman
16.58
May 9
District A-4
3.
9
Colton Buxton
16.85
May 9
District A-4
4.
9
John Houseman
19.74c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
5.
10
Victor Ramirez
20.15
Apr 13
Fremont Invite
6.
9
Ryan Ciboron
20.89
PR
Mar 29
Columbus Invitational
195m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Ryan Ciboron
30.42
PR
Apr 17
Fremont 9th grade meet
2.
9
John Houseman
31.51
PR
Apr 17
Fremont 9th grade meet
195m Hurdles - 39"
1.
9
Colton Buxton
28.61
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
2.
9
Ryan Ciboron
29.63
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
3.
9
John Houseman
30.63
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Nick Stoeckle
39.76
May 19
NSAA Class A State Championships
2.
11
Jadon LaPointe
44.81
May 3
GNAC: Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
3.
12
Said Mendez
46.37
PR
May 3
GNAC: Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
4.
11
Gabe Moseman
48.54c
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
5.
9
Ryan Ciboron
50.35
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
6.
10
Victor Ramirez
50.60
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
Marcus Randall
Noah Stoeckle
Nick Stoeckle
Sirkyivah Johnson
44.77
May 9
District A-4
2.
Marcus Randall
Noah Stoeckle
Kade Nelson
Caedyn Nolan
45.64c
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
3.
Marcus Randall
Mason Moore
Blayze Standley
Cayden Micek
46.09
Mar 29
Columbus Invitational
4.
Relay Team
46.28
Apr 6
Kearney High Invite
5.
9
Mason Moore
Blayze Standley
Cayden Micek
Andrew Paez
48.99
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
6.
9
Mason Moore
Andrew Paez
Cayden Micek
Blayze Standley
49.22
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
7.
Noah Brunken
Garrett Krumland
Kasten Grape
Devin Spragg
50.26
Apr 26
South Sioux City Invitational
8.
Paxton Myers
Derek Elton
Dustin Sprunk
Victor Ramirez
52.34
Apr 26
South Sioux City Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Santiago Ramirez
Michael Koch
Curtis Briggs
Nick Stoeckle
3:31.10
May 9
District A-4
2.
Relay Team
3:31.93
May 19
NSAA Class A State Championships
3.
Michael Koch
Santiago Ramirez
Alex Rodriguez
Curtis Briggs
3:36.12
Apr 26
South Sioux City Invitational
4.
Michael Koch
Santiago Ramirez
David Arcos
Sirkyivah Johnson
3:37.24
May 3
GNAC: Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
5.
Michael Koch
Curtis Briggs
Santiago Ramirez
Alex Rodriguez
3:37.67
Apr 20
Norfolk Track and Field Invite
6.
David Arcos
Santiago Ramirez
Axel Leon
Curtis Briggs
3:46.99
Apr 13
Fremont Invite
7.
Santiago Ramirez
Jadon LaPointe
Axel Leon
Said Mendez
3:48.75
Mar 29
Columbus Invitational
8.
Axel Leon
Curtis Briggs
Alex Rodriguez
Cayden Micek
3:51.2h
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
9.
Axel Leon
Isaiah Hoard
Abel Lemus
Kasten Grape
3:52.54
Apr 26
South Sioux City Invitational
10.
9
Noe Manzano
Cayden Micek
Blayze Standley
John Houseman
3:57.03
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
11.
9
Cayden Micek
Blayze Standley
August Boseck
John Houseman
4:03.2h
Apr 17
Fremont 9th grade meet
Cayden Micek
Blayze Standley
Anibal Grajeda
Mason White
4:03.20
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
4x800 Relay
1.
Isaiah Hoard
Alex Rodriguez
Axel Leon
Noe Manzano
8:52.5h
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
2.
Isaiah Hoard
Curtis Briggs
Noe Manzano
Alejandro Rodriguez
8:52.57
May 9
District A-4
3.
Isaiah Hoard
Lucas Miller
Curtis Briggs
Noe Manzano
8:52.67
May 3
GNAC: Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
4.
Lucas Miller
Noe Manzano
Axel Leon
Alex Rodriguez
8:57.46
Apr 26
South Sioux City Invitational
5.
Isaiah Hoard
Curtis Briggs
Alex Rodriguez
Santiago Ramirez
9:02.18
Apr 20
Norfolk Track and Field Invite
6.
-
Lucas Miller
Isaiah Hoard
Alex Rodriguez
Axel Leon
9:03.21
Apr 13
Fremont Invite
7.
Lucas Miller
Adolfo Medina
Carlos Rodriguez
Abel Lemus
9:09.24
Mar 29
Columbus Invitational
8.
Relay Team
9:17.04
Apr 6
Kearney High Invite
9.
Carlos Rodriguez
Anibal Grajeda
Mason White
Joseph Campbell
10:02.65
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
10.
9
Austin Wickens
Joe Mcfarland
Gabriel Figueroa
Abraham Arevalo
10:39.71
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
Colton Buxton
Victor Ramirez
Jadon LaPointe
Said Mendez
1:13.31
Apr 26
South Sioux City Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Garrett Krumland
49' 11.25
PR
Apr 20
Norfolk Track and Field Invite
2.
11
Noah Brunken
46' 9.5
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
3.
10
Kasten Grape
45' 7
Apr 20
Norfolk Track and Field Invite
4.
12
Cameron Barnes
43' 11
PR
Apr 20
Norfolk Track and Field Invite
5.
12
Ethan Glenn
40' 9
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
6.
10
Brandon Reinke
39' 6.25
Mar 29
Columbus Invitational
7.
11
Devin Spragg
39' 1.5
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
8.
10
Estefano Paez
38' 1
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
9.
9
Mason Moore
35' 4.75
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
10.
9
Cameron Neemeyer
33' 9
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
11.
9
Blayze Standley
33' 2
PR
Apr 17
Fremont 9th grade meet
12.
9
Isaiah Madrid
32' 2
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
13.
10
Jackson Peabody
31' 5
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
14.
9
Gage Schmidt
30' 3.75
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
15.
9
Alexander Brandenburg
28' 5
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Garrett Krumland
150' 10
PR
Apr 13
Fremont Invite
2.
11
Devin Spragg
133' 5
Apr 26
South Sioux City Invitational
3.
10
Brandon Reinke
129' 9
Mar 29
Columbus Invitational
4.
11
Curtis Briggs
124' 1
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
5.
12
Ethan Glenn
124' 0
PR
Mar 29
Columbus Invitational
6.
10
Estefano Paez
112' 4
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
7.
11
Noah Brunken
105' 9
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
8.
9
Blayze Standley
99' 11
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
9.
10
Mac Shevlin
96' 7
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
10.
10
Kasten Grape
88' 3
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
11.
9
Mason Moore
87' 6
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
12.
9
Isaiah Madrid
84' 6
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
13.
9
Cameron Neemeyer
83' 4
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
14.
9
Gage Schmidt
80' 7
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
15.
10
David Galvan
76' 5
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
16.
9
Alexander Brandenburg
68' 8
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
High Jump
1.
12
David Arcos
6' 2
PR
Apr 6
Kearney High Invite
12
Sergio Arcos
6' 2
PR
May 19
NSAA Class A State Championships
3.
11
Curtis Briggs
5' 10
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
12
Dustin Sprunk
5' 10
PR
May 9
District A-4
Pole Vault
1.
11
Caedyn Nolan
12' 4
May 9
District A-4
2.
11
Derek Elton
11' 0
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
12
Paxton Myers
11' 0
PR
Apr 13
Fremont Invite
4.
12
Grant Stadler
10' 6
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
5.
9
Ryan Ciboron
10' 0
Apr 17
Fremont 9th grade meet
Long Jump
1.
12
Blake Petersen
21' 7
PR
May 19
NSAA Class A State Championships
2.
12
David Arcos
21' 3.25
PR
May 9
District A-4
3.
10
Noah Stoeckle
20' 9
Apr 26
South Sioux City Invitational
4.
12
Sergio Arcos
20' 0.5
PR
May 19
NSAA Class A State Championships
5.
12
Dustin Sprunk
18' 8.5
PR
Mar 29
Columbus Invitational
6.
11
Jadon LaPointe
18' 2.75
Mar 29
Columbus Invitational
7.
11
Zach Medinger
17' 7.25
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
8.
10
Mac Shevlin
17' 3.25
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
9.
9
August Boseck
17' 2.75
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
10.
9
Colton Buxton
17' 0
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
Triple Jump
1.
12
Blake Petersen
43' 3
PR
May 3
GNAC: Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
2.
10
Noah Stoeckle
41' 9
Apr 20
Norfolk Track and Field Invite
3.
9
Colton Buxton
40' 9.5
PR
May 9
District A-4
4.
12
Dustin Sprunk
39' 2
PR
May 3
GNAC: Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
5.
11
Santiago Ramirez
36' 9.5
PR
Mar 29
Columbus Invitational
6.
11
Zach Medinger
35' 9.75
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Laura Czarnick
13.27
May 3
GNAC: Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
2.
11
Gabriela Guevara-Madrigal
13.66
PR
Apr 20
Norfolk Track and Field Invite
3.
9
Trinity Tuls
13.74c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
4.
11
Sarah Micek
13.77
PR
Apr 20
Norfolk Track and Field Invite
5.
10
Amanda Czarnick
13.88
Apr 20
Norfolk Track and Field Invite
6.
10
Kylie Wisehart
13.94c
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
7.
12
Makenna Loften
14.04c
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
8.
11
Maria Cervantes
14.34c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
9.
11
Wendy Castillo
14.45
PR
Apr 13
Fremont Invite
10.
12
Lexi Hajek
14.49
PR
May 9
District A-4
11.
9
Taylor Hayes
14.74c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
12.
10
Jalynn Olson
14.94
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
10
Savannah Soltero
14.94c
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
14.
9
Aliya Oceguera
15.08
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
15.
9
Isabelle Hastings
15.24c
PR
Apr 17
Fremont 9th grade meet
16.
10
Verenice Hernandez
15.54c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
17.
9
McKenzie Kallweit
15.84c
PR
Apr 17
Fremont 9th grade meet
18.
12
Alou Manzano-Bautista
17.04c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
200 Meters
1.
9
Trinity Tuls
27.57
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
2.
10
Amanda Czarnick
28.25
PR
May 9
District A-4
3.
12
Makenna Loften
28.85
May 9
District A-4
4.
11
Gabriela Guevara-Madrigal
29.01
PR
May 9
District A-4
5.
11
Wendy Castillo
29.36
PR
May 3
GNAC: Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
6.
9
Aliya Oceguera
30.06
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
7.
10
Maria Cervantes-Vazquez
30.13
PR
Apr 6
Kearney High Invite
8.
11
Maria Cervantes
30.44c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
9.
9
Taylor Hayes
31.02
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
10.
12
Lexi Hajek
31.74c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
11.
9
Isabelle Hastings
31.78
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
12.
10
Jalynn Olson
31.87
PR
Apr 6
Kearney High Invite
13.
12
Celestina Appel
32.04c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
14.
10
Verenice Hernandez
33.94
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
15.
9
Mereveille Makita
35.20
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
16.
12
Alou Manzano-Bautista
36.64c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
400 Meters
1.
9
Trinity Tuls
1:02.15
May 19
NSAA Class A State Championships
2.
10
Ashley Warner
1:09.64c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
3.
12
Celestina Appel
1:10.97
May 9
District A-4
4.
10
Jade Wielgus
1:11.34
Apr 6
Kearney High Invite
5.
10
Mariam Garcia
1:11.69
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
6.
10
Verenice Hernandez
1:16.26
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
7.
9
Mereveille Makita
1:18.55
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
800 Meters
1.
10
Emily Hall
2:38.50
Apr 20
Norfolk Track and Field Invite
2.
10
Gracie Luebbe
2:39.24
Apr 20
Norfolk Track and Field Invite
3.
9
Natalia Salazar
2:43.88
PR
Apr 26
South Sioux City Invitational
4.
10
Mariam Garcia
2:45.71
PR
May 9
District A-4
5.
11
Araceley Manzano
2:54.2h
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
1600 Meters
1.
11
Andrea Medina
6:08.7h
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
2.
9
Carmen Westfall
6:12.21
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
3.
10
Emily Hall
6:18.01
May 9
District A-4
4.
9
Beatriz Garcia-Lopez
6:31.06
PR
Apr 17
Fremont 9th grade meet
5.
11
Araceley Manzano
6:35.66
Apr 20
Norfolk Track and Field Invite
6.
9
Julia Davidchik
7:31.73
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
3200 Meters
1.
10
Emily Hall
13:25.73
PR
Apr 26
South Sioux City Invitational
2.
11
Andrea Medina
13:27.60
PR
May 3
GNAC: Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
3.
9
Beatriz Garcia-Lopez
13:41.03
Apr 26
South Sioux City Invitational
4.
9
Julia Davidchik
15:27.5h
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
75m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Elena Batenhorst
14.24c
PR
Apr 17
Fremont 9th grade meet
2.
9
Ashley Harouff
15.24c
PR
Apr 17
Fremont 9th grade meet
3.
9
Yeimi Ramirez
15.74c
PR
Apr 17
Fremont 9th grade meet
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Jada Lloyd
16.72
PR
May 9
District A-4
2.
9
Elena Batenhorst
18.25
May 3
GNAC: Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
3.
11
Megan Lovci
18.74c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
4.
11
Caitlin Hottovy
18.99
May 3
GNAC: Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
5.
9
Yeimi Ramirez
19.24c
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
6.
9
Ashley Harouff
19.44c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
7.
9
Isabelle Hastings
26.34c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
195m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Elena Batenhorst
33.29
PR
Apr 17
Fremont 9th grade meet
2.
9
Yeimi Ramirez
34.76
PR
Apr 17
Fremont 9th grade meet
3.
9
Isabelle Hastings
37.33
PR
Apr 17
Fremont 9th grade meet
195m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Elena Batenhorst
32.68
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
2.
9
Yeimi Ramirez
33.64
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
3.
9
Isabelle Hastings
34.98
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Jada Lloyd
54.08
Apr 6
Kearney High Invite
2.
11
Megan Lovci
55.77
PR
May 9
District A-4
3.
9
Elena Batenhorst
56.26
PR
May 9
District A-4
4.
11
Caitlin Hottovy
56.81
Apr 6
Kearney High Invite
5.
9
Yeimi Ramirez
57.51
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
6.
9
Isabelle Hastings
1:03.96
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
7.
9
Mereveille Makita
1:05.54c
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
4x100 Relay
1.
Kylie Wisehart
Sarah Micek
Laura Czarnick
Jada Lloyd
52.39
May 9
District A-4
2.
Relay Team
53.54c
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
3.
Wendy Castillo
Amanda Czarnick
Makenna Loften
Gabriela Guevara-Madrigal
53.98
Apr 26
South Sioux City Invitational
4.
9
Aliya Oceguera
Trinity Tuls
Taylor Hayes
McKenzie Kallweit
56.57
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
5.
Maria Cervantes
Taylor Hayes
McKenzie Kallweit
Aliya Oceguera
57.30
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
6.
9
Elena Batenhorst
Taylor Hayes
McKenzie Kallweit
Aliya Oceguera
58.41
Apr 17
Fremont 9th grade meet
7.
Catherine Veseth
Paige Jeffryes
Abigail Gerber
Osmunda Izaguirre-Reyes
1:02.50
Apr 26
South Sioux City Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Trinity Tuls
Laura Czarnick
Ashley Warner
Jada Lloyd
4:31.68
May 9
District A-4
2.
Emily Hall
Natalia Salazar
Trinity Tuls
Gracie Luebbe
4:39.05
Apr 20
Norfolk Track and Field Invite
3.
Relay Team
4:43.5h
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
4.
Jade Wielgus
Araceley Manzano
Celestina Appel
Natalia Salazar
4:48.7h
Apr 26
South Sioux City Invitational
5.
Gracie Luebbe
Emily Hall
Jade Wielgus
Ashley Warner
4:49.95
Apr 13
Fremont Invite
6.
Gracie Luebbe
Ashley Warner
Mariam Garcia
Beatriz Garcia-Lopez
4:53.47
Apr 26
South Sioux City Invitational
7.
9
Natalia Salazar
Beatriz Garcia-Lopez
Ashley Harouff
Aliya Oceguera
5:00.5h
Apr 17
Fremont 9th grade meet
8.
9
Natalia Salazar
Ashley Harouff
Trinity Tuls
Aliya Oceguera
5:01.0h
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
11:15.13
Apr 6
Kearney High Invite
2.
Natalia Salazar
Mariam Garcia
Araceley Manzano
Emily Hall
11:17.17
May 9
District A-4
3.
Mariam Garcia
Araceley Manzano
Jade Wielgus
Andrea Medina
11:26.99
Apr 26
South Sioux City Invitational
4.
Natalia Salazar
Araceley Manzano
Beatriz Garcia-Lopez
Jade Wielgus
11:28.45
May 3
GNAC: Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
5.
Emily Hall
Araceley Manzano
Mariam Garcia
Gracie Luebbe
11:30.93
Apr 13
Fremont Invite
6.
Araceley Manzano
Mariam Garcia
Beatriz Garcia-Lopez
Jade Wielgus
11:33.9h
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
7.
Beatriz Garcia-Lopez
Celestina Appel
Araceley Manzano
Jade Wielgus
11:50.67
Apr 20
Norfolk Track and Field Invite
8.
9
Natalia Salazar
Beatriz Garcia-Lopez
Carmen Westfall
Julia Davidchik
12:00.18
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
Caitlin Hottovy
Elena Batenhorst
Megan Lovci
Yeimi Ramirez
1:16.83
Apr 26
South Sioux City Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Abigail Gerber
40' 2
May 3
GNAC: Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
2.
12
Catherine Veseth
39' 3.5
PR
Apr 13
Fremont Invite
3.
10
Osmunda Izaguirre-Reyes
32' 11.25
Apr 26
South Sioux City Invitational
4.
10
Alexanra Jones
32' 4
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
5.
11
Paige Jeffryes
32' 1.25
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
6.
10
Claire Thelen
30' 9.5
PR
Apr 6
Kearney High Invite
7.
10
Alexandra Jones
28' 6.25
PR
Apr 20
Norfolk Track and Field Invite
8.
11
Taylor Umstead
27' 6.25
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
9.
11
Kylee Vrba
27' 3.75
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
10.
9
Rylee Seim
27' 3
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
11.
9
Melissa Ramaekers
26' 7
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
12.
9
Laveah Kray
25' 2.75
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
13.
9
Michaela Graham
24' 6.25
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
14.
9
Alisa Torres
20' 10.5
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
15.
9
Makenzee Umstead
19' 9.75
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Alexanra Jones
97' 5
PR
May 3
GNAC: Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
2.
11
Paige Jeffryes
96' 10
May 3
GNAC: Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
3.
11
Taylor Umstead
94' 0
Apr 26
South Sioux City Invitational
4.
10
Alexandra Jones
89' 4
PR
Apr 20
Norfolk Track and Field Invite
5.
10
Teagan Behrens
78' 5
PR
Apr 6
Kearney High Invite
6.
10
Abigail Gerber
76' 3
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
7.
9
Michaela Graham
74' 10
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
8.
11
Kylee Vrba
73' 11
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
9.
10
Osmunda Izaguirre-Reyes
73' 0
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
10.
11
Harper Marshall
69' 4
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
11.
9
Laveah Kray
64' 9
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
12.
10
Claire Thelen
62' 7
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
13.
9
Melissa Ramaekers
54' 8
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
14.
9
Makenzee Umstead
54' 1
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
15.
9
Alisa Torres
49' 8
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
High Jump
1.
9
Jaleigh Adams-Tuls
4' 9
May 9
District A-4
2.
9
Jenna Aldana
4' 6
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
11
Megan Lovci
4' 6
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
11
Maria Cervantes
4' 6
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
5.
10
Maria Cervantes-Vazquez
4' 4
PR
Apr 20
Norfolk Track and Field Invite
Pole Vault
1.
10
Jaidyn Garrett
12' 5
Apr 20
Norfolk Track and Field Invite
2.
11
Neleigh Slusarski
9' 0
May 9
District A-4
3.
9
Emma Brownlow
8' 6
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
Long Jump
1.
9
Elena Batenhorst
15' 4.25
PR
May 9
District A-4
2.
9
Trinity Tuls
15' 1
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
3.
10
Kylie Wisehart
14' 11.75
PR
May 9
District A-4
4.
11
Sarah Micek
14' 8
Apr 6
Kearney High Invite
5.
9
Aliya Oceguera
13' 10
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
6.
9
Taylor Hayes
13' 7
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
7.
10
Jalynn Olson
13' 6
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
8.
10
Savannah Soltero
12' 10
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
9.
9
Isabelle Hastings
11' 11.5
PR
Apr 16
CHS-Norfolk Dual
Triple Jump
1.
11
Jada Lloyd
31' 8.5
Apr 26
South Sioux City Invitational
2.
12
Taylor Murray
31' 1
May 3
GNAC: Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
3.
9
Ashley Harouff
28' 6.5
PR
Apr 12
CHS Freshman Invite
4.
9
McKenzie Kallweit
28' 1.75
PR
Apr 23
Columbus Lakeview Invite
*Recent improvement