Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1986
1985
1979
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1969
1967
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1940
1939
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Azjani Mcgill
10.92
(1.5)
May 19
CIF Central Coast Section Trials
2.
10
William Caliz
11.10
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
3.
11
Eris Hutchins
11.29
(1.4)
May 4
MBL Gabilan & Pacific Finals
4.
9
Brennan Namocot
12.10
(4.3)
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
5.
11
Mark Diego Sierra
12.17
PR
Apr 26
Monte Vista Christian vs Monterey @ Watsonville HS
6.
11
Connor Cobb
12.33
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
7.
10
Kevin Cortez
12.35
(4.3)
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
8.
9
Marco Rovell
12.50
Apr 26
Monte Vista Christian vs Monterey @ Watsonville HS
9.
10
Rodrigo Mendez Arango
12.72
(4.3)
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
10.
11
Joel Contreras
12.73
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
11.
11
Evans Charles
12.99
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
12.
10
Joshua Elmore
13.13
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
13.
9
David Angel Ramos
13.27
PR
Apr 19
Monterey and PVHS @ WHS
14.
12
Kyle Orihuela
13.50
PR
Apr 4
Seaside @ Monterey
15.
9
Omar Valdez Alvarado
13.54
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
16.
9
Jeremiah Simon
13.90
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
17.
9
Alex Carillo Gonzales
14.46
PR
Apr 19
Monterey and PVHS @ WHS
18.
9
Adrian Weinburger
14.94
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
200 Meters
1.
10
Azjani Mcgill
22.07
(.8)
May 25
CIF Central Coast Section Finals
2.
10
William Caliz
22.64
(.0)
PR
Apr 21
Bill Kearney Invitational
3.
9
Jaiden Russell
23.24
(2.0)
May 11
MBL Masters / CCS Qualifying
4.
11
Eris Hutchins
24.36
Apr 26
Monte Vista Christian vs Monterey @ Watsonville HS
5.
9
Brennan Namocot
24.98
PR
Apr 19
Monterey and PVHS @ WHS
6.
11
Connor Cobb
25.22
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
7.
12
Devin Mandurrago
25.42
PR
Apr 7
Pacific Grove Rotary Invitational
8.
11
Mark Diego Sierra
25.96
PR
Apr 4
Seaside @ Monterey
9.
10
Kevin Cortez
26.38
PR
Apr 19
Monterey and PVHS @ WHS
10.
11
Joel Contreras
26.59
Apr 19
Monterey and PVHS @ WHS
11.
10
Rodrigo Mendez Arango
26.70
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
12.
9
Bryan Berry
26.79
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
13.
9
Marco Rovell
26.93
(.0)
Mar 17
Don Christopher's "Garlic Classic"
14.
11
Evans Charles
27.18
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
15.
10
Joshua Elmore
27.30
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
16.
9
Omar Valdez Alvarado
27.51
(.4)
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
17.
9
David Angel Ramos
27.59
Apr 19
Monterey and PVHS @ WHS
18.
9
Jeremiah Simon
28.10
(.4)
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
19.
9
Alex Carillo Gonzales
30.95
(.4)
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
20.
9
Adrian Weinburger
31.83
(.4)
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
21.
9
Yuri Didoszak
33.49
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
400 Meters
1.
9
Jaiden Russell
51.68
May 4
MBL Gabilan & Pacific Finals
2.
12
Devin Mandurrago
54.77
PR
May 4
MBL Gabilan & Pacific Finals
3.
10
William Caliz
54.94c
Mar 3
North Salinas Time Trials
4.
10
Azjani Mcgill
56.24c
Mar 3
North Salinas Time Trials
5.
11
Mark Diego Sierra
56.78
PR
Mar 17
Don Christopher's "Garlic Classic"
6.
11
Eris Hutchins
59.84c
Mar 3
North Salinas Time Trials
7.
9
Omar Valdez Alvarado
1:00.40
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
8.
9
Brennan Namocot
1:01.18
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
9.
10
Kevin Cortez
1:02.54
PR
Apr 19
Monterey and PVHS @ WHS
10.
11
Connor Cobb
1:03.48
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
11.
9
David Angel Ramos
1:03.71
PR
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
12.
11
Evans Charles
1:03.73
PR
Apr 4
Seaside @ Monterey
13.
9
Aram Valdez Blas
1:04.27
PR
Apr 7
Pacific Grove Rotary Invitational
14.
9
Marco Rovell
1:04.42
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
15.
9
Elijah Gomes
1:04.96
PR
Apr 7
Pacific Grove Rotary Invitational
16.
10
Rodrigo Mendez Arango
1:05.04c
PR
Mar 3
North Salinas Time Trials
17.
9
Isai Valdez Blas
1:05.71
PR
Apr 7
Pacific Grove Rotary Invitational
18.
11
Joel Contreras
1:07.04c
Mar 3
North Salinas Time Trials
19.
9
Steven Newcomer
1:08.45
PR
Mar 17
Don Christopher's "Garlic Classic"
20.
9
Yuri Didoszak
1:12.08
PR
Mar 17
Don Christopher's "Garlic Classic"
21.
9
Alex Carillo Gonzales
1:13.33
PR
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
800 Meters
1.
11
Isaac Gensel
2:06.40
May 4
MBL Gabilan & Pacific Finals
2.
11
Jesse Ruediger
2:12.15
May 4
MBL Gabilan & Pacific Finals
3.
9
Jaiden Russell
2:13.55
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
4.
11
Mark Diego Sierra
2:18.60
PR
Mar 24
King City Invitational
5.
11
Robert Velasco
2:23.79
PR
May 4
MBL Gabilan & Pacific Finals
6.
11
Kevin Walle
2:31.20
PR
Apr 4
Seaside @ Monterey
7.
9
Alexis Ambrosio Sumano
2:35.49
PR
Apr 4
Seaside @ Monterey
8.
11
Mohammad Shahroudi
2:39.04
PR
May 4
MBL Gabilan & Pacific Finals
9.
11
Daniel Martinez Salamanca
2:46.97
PR
Apr 4
Seaside @ Monterey
10.
11
Daniel Martinez
2:47.50
PR
Apr 26
Monte Vista Christian vs Monterey @ Watsonville HS
1600 Meters
1.
11
Isaac Gensel
4:31.55
May 19
CIF Central Coast Section Trials
2.
11
Jesse Ruediger
5:30.31
Apr 4
Seaside @ Monterey
3.
11
Kevin Walle
5:31.66
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
4.
11
Robert Velasco
5:42.75
PR
Apr 26
Monte Vista Christian vs Monterey @ Watsonville HS
5.
9
Alexis Ambrosio Sumano
5:43.23
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
6.
11
Mohammad Shahroudi
5:55.89
PR
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
7.
11
Daniel Martinez
5:56.13
PR
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
3200 Meters
1.
11
Isaac Gensel
10:14.70
PR
May 11
MBL Masters / CCS Qualifying
2.
11
Kevin Walle
11:34.41
PR
May 4
MBL Gabilan & Pacific Finals
3.
11
Jesse Ruediger
12:53.32
PR
Apr 4
Seaside @ Monterey
4.
11
Robert Velasco
12:58.87
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
5.
11
Mohammad Shahroudi
13:26.99
May 4
MBL Gabilan & Pacific Finals
6.
11
Daniel Martinez
13:27.88
PR
May 4
MBL Gabilan & Pacific Finals
65m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Michiel Breen
11.45
PR
Mar 17
Don Christopher's "Garlic Classic"
2.
9
Aram Valdez Blas
12.48
Apr 4
Seaside @ Monterey
3.
9
Steven Newcomer
13.03
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
4.
9
Isai Valdez Blas
13.17
(1.1)
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
5.
9
Jack Baughn
13.22
(-.2)
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
6.
9
Elijah Gomes
13.72
(-.2)
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
7.
9
Owen Balza
14.66
(-.2)
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Joseph Hipol
19.24
(.4)
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
2.
9
Bryan Berry
21.25
(.4)
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
3.
9
Aram Valdez Blas
22.42
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
4.
9
Jack Baughn
22.65
PR
Apr 4
Seaside @ Monterey
5.
9
Isai Valdez Blas
23.58
Apr 26
Monte Vista Christian vs Monterey @ Watsonville HS
6.
9
Elijah Gomes
23.79
Apr 19
Monterey and PVHS @ WHS
7.
Michiel Breen
Joseph Hipol
Raymundo Chavez Cervantes
Andrew MacDonald
1:28.05
PR
Mar 10
Wildcat Relays
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Joseph Hipol
48.07
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
2.
9
Bryan Berry
52.83
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
3.
9
Aram Valdez Blas
53.45
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
4.
9
Jack Baughn
53.62
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
5.
9
Elijah Gomes
55.76
PR
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
6.
9
Steven Newcomer
56.19
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
7.
9
Isai Valdez Blas
56.26
Apr 4
Seaside @ Monterey
8.
9
Owen Balza
1:06.40
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Joseph Hipol
Jack Baughn
Michiel Breen
Ethan Wood
4:46.13
PR
Mar 10
Wildcat Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Eris Hutchins
Azjani McGill
Jordan Caliz
Jaiden Russell
42.64
May 25
CIF Central Coast Section Finals
2.
Eris Hutchins
Azjani McGill
William Caliz
Jaiden Russell
42.94
May 19
CIF Central Coast Section Trials
3.
Relay Team
42.98
May 11
MBL Masters / CCS Qualifying
4.
William Caliz
Azjani McGill
Eris Hutchins
Jaiden Russell
43.59
Apr 4
Seaside @ Monterey
5.
William Caliz
Brennan Namocot
Eris Hutchins
Jaiden Russell
45.09
Apr 19
Monterey and PVHS @ WHS
6.
Kevin Cortez
Rodrigo Mendez Arango
Marco Rovell
Brennan Namocot
48.02
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
7.
Joel Contreras
Connor Cobb
Mark Diego Sierra
Janias Thomas
49.33
Apr 26
Monte Vista Christian vs Monterey @ Watsonville HS
8.
Rodrigo Mendez Arango
Kevin Cortez
Marco Rovell
David Angel Ramos
49.80
Apr 19
Monterey and PVHS @ WHS
9.
Evans Charles
Connor Cobb
Joshua Elmore
Joel Contreras
49.93
Apr 19
Monterey and PVHS @ WHS
10.
Rodrigo Mendez Arango
Kevin Cortez
Marco Rovell
Brennan Namocot
50.18
Apr 26
Monte Vista Christian vs Monterey @ Watsonville HS
11.
Brennan Namocot
Rodrigo Mendez Arango
Marco Rovell
Omar Valdez Alvarado
50.74
Apr 4
Seaside @ Monterey
12.
Michiel Breen
Marco Rovell
Kevin Cortez
Brennan Namocot
50.86
Mar 17
Don Christopher's "Garlic Classic"
13.
Bryan Berry
Rodrigo Mendez Arango
Marco Rovell
Kevin Cortez
54.41
Mar 10
Wildcat Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
William Caliz
Azjani McGill
Eris Hutchins
Jaiden Russell
1:34.59
Mar 10
Wildcat Relays
2.
Bryan Berry
Kevin Cortez
Marco Rovell
Rodrigo Mendez Arango
1:47.31
Mar 10
Wildcat Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:33.28
May 11
MBL Masters / CCS Qualifying
2.
Devin Mandurrago
Jesse Ruediger
William Caliz
Jaiden Russell
3:33.73
May 4
MBL Gabilan & Pacific Finals
3.
Jaiden Russell
Mark Diego Sierra
Devin Mandurrago
Jesse Ruediger
3:39.12
Apr 19
Monterey and PVHS @ WHS
4.
William Caliz
Devin Mandurrago
Mark Diego Sierra
Jaiden Russell
3:39.48
Apr 26
Monte Vista Christian vs Monterey @ Watsonville HS
5.
Devin Mandurrago
Mark Diego Sierra
William Caliz
Jaiden Russell
3:41.47
May 19
CIF Central Coast Section Trials
6.
Devin Mandurrago
Connor Cobb
Azjani McGill
Jaiden Russell
3:47.41
Mar 10
Wildcat Relays
7.
9
Bryan Berry
Brennan Namocot
Omar Valdez Alvarado
Alex Carillo Gonzales
4:01.52
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
8.
Kevin Cortez
Marco Rovell
Elijah Gomes
Rodrigo Mendez Arango
4:03.63
Apr 19
Monterey and PVHS @ WHS
SMR 1600m - [400-200-200-800]
1.
Joel Contreras
Connor Cobb
Devin Mandurrago
Jaiden Russell
4:11.43
Mar 10
Wildcat Relays
Shot Put - 10lb
1.
9
Caleb Curry
26' 10.5
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Janias Thomas
37' 7.5
PR
May 4
MBL Gabilan & Pacific Finals
2.
9
Yad Syamansoori
30' 6
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
3.
11
Blaine Cruz
28' 5
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
4.
9
Caleb Curry
24' 8
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Blaine Cruz
92' 7.5
Apr 19
Monterey and PVHS @ WHS
2.
10
Janias Thomas
77' 7
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
3.
9
Yad Syamansoori
66' 5
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
4.
9
Caleb Curry
60' 3
PR
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
High Jump
1.
11
Eris Hutchins
5' 4
PR
Apr 4
Seaside @ Monterey
2.
9
Bryan Berry
4' 8
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
Long Jump
1.
10
Azjani Mcgill
21' 6
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
2.
11
Eris Hutchins
21' 1.25
(3.5)
PR
Jun 9
Golden West Invitational
3.
10
William Caliz
20' 2
(1.4)
PR
Jun 9
Golden West Invitational
4.
9
Bryan Berry
18' 4
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
5.
12
Kyle Orihuela
17' 2
PR
Mar 3
North Salinas Time Trials
6.
10
Janias Thomas
16' 7
PR
Apr 26
Monte Vista Christian vs Monterey @ Watsonville HS
7.
10
Joshua Elmore
15' 9.5
PR
Apr 19
Monterey and PVHS @ WHS
8.
9
Marco Rovell
15' 6
(-1.1)
PR
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
9.
9
Jeremiah Simon
15' 0.5
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
10.
9
Elijah Gomes
14' 6
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
11.
9
Yuri Didoszak
13' 9
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
12.
9
Jack Baughn
13' 6.75
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
13.
9
Alex Carillo Gonzales
12' 2
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
14.
9
Owen Balza
11' 8.25
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
15.
9
Steven Newcomer
9' 9
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
16.
11
Mohammad Shahroudi
9' 3
PR
Mar 3
North Salinas Time Trials
Triple Jump
1.
10
Azjani Mcgill
42' 10.25
Jun 9
Golden West Invitational
2.
11
Eris Hutchins
38' 9
Apr 4
Seaside @ Monterey
3.
9
Bryan Berry
34' 6
Apr 26
Monte Vista Christian vs Monterey @ Watsonville HS
4.
11
Evans Charles
33' 9.5
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
5.
10
Joshua Elmore
33' 1
PR
Apr 19
Monterey and PVHS @ WHS
6.
10
Joseph Hipol
32' 11
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
7.
9
Marco Rovell
32' 3
(2.1)
PR
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
8.
9
Yuri Didoszak
28' 11
PR
Apr 26
Monte Vista Christian vs Monterey @ Watsonville HS
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Alex Guerrero
13.16
(.8)
PR
May 4
MBL Gabilan & Pacific Finals
2.
11
Isabella Witthoeft
13.36
(-1.5)
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
3.
12
Jada Williams
13.43
(.8)
May 4
MBL Gabilan & Pacific Finals
4.
11
Jenna Servi
13.72
(.8)
May 4
MBL Gabilan & Pacific Finals
5.
9
Lyndsey Lacey
13.80
(.3)
PR
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
6.
10
Lily Sherer
14.07
(.6)
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
7.
10
Ozioma Anyanwu
14.12
(.6)
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
8.
9
Cerina Namocot
14.35
Apr 19
Monterey and PVHS @ WHS
9.
11
Makayla Beal
14.53
(1.9)
PR
Mar 17
Don Christopher's "Garlic Classic"
10.
12
Desiderata Pountney Awity
14.90
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
11.
11
Bryanna Zaccaglini
15.57
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
12.
9
Ella Greenshields
16.01
PR
Apr 26
Monte Vista Christian vs Monterey @ Watsonville HS
13.
12
Madison Beardsall
16.71
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
14.
11
Celest Tibbitts
17.54
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
200 Meters
1.
12
Jhailyn Bryant
26.50
(2.1)
PR
May 11
MBL Masters / CCS Qualifying
2.
11
Alex Guerrero
27.73
(2.1)
PR
May 11
MBL Masters / CCS Qualifying
3.
11
Isabella Witthoeft
27.94c
PR
Mar 3
North Salinas Time Trials
4.
9
Lyndsey Lacey
28.62
(.9)
Apr 21
Bill Kearney Invitational
5.
12
Jada Williams
29.25
Apr 26
Monte Vista Christian vs Monterey @ Watsonville HS
6.
11
Jenna Servi
29.26
PR
Apr 7
Pacific Grove Rotary Invitational
7.
10
Ozioma Anyanwu
29.78
(.2)
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
8.
11
Makayla Beal
30.24c
Mar 3
North Salinas Time Trials
9.
9
Cerina Namocot
30.29
Apr 7
Pacific Grove Rotary Invitational
10.
11
Selina Leitner
30.87
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
11.
9
Ella Greenshields
34.45
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
12.
9
Aayah Bdour
34.74c
PR
Mar 3
North Salinas Time Trials
13.
11
Bryanna Zaccaglini
34.97
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
14.
11
Celest Tibbitts
42.71
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
400 Meters
1.
12
Jhailyn Bryant
59.81
PR
May 4
MBL Gabilan & Pacific Finals
2.
11
Isabella Witthoeft
1:05.74c
PR
Mar 3
North Salinas Time Trials
3.
11
Selina Leitner
1:06.56
PR
May 4
MBL Gabilan & Pacific Finals
4.
11
Jenna Servi
1:10.94c
PR
Mar 3
North Salinas Time Trials
5.
10
Lily Sherer
1:12.97
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
6.
11
Olivia Rhodes
1:13.15
PR
Apr 26
Monte Vista Christian vs Monterey @ Watsonville HS
7.
9
Aayah Bdour
1:16.15
PR
Apr 7
Pacific Grove Rotary Invitational
8.
11
Bryanna Zaccaglini
1:21.05
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
9.
9
Ella Greenshields
1:22.00
PR
Apr 19
Monterey and PVHS @ WHS
800 Meters
1.
11
Itsel Oseguera Reyes
2:32.07
PR
May 4
MBL Gabilan & Pacific Finals
2.
12
Jhailyn Bryant
2:42.35
PR
Apr 4
Seaside @ Monterey
3.
9
Annette Bonilla-Hernandez
2:47.90
Mar 17
Don Christopher's "Garlic Classic"
4.
11
Isabella Witthoeft
2:56.61
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
5.
9
Isabel Rubiano
3:04.90
PR
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
6.
11
Selina Leitner
3:12.95
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
7.
11
Elizabeth Takagaki
3:20.96
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
1600 Meters
1.
11
Itsel Oseguera Reyes
5:33.90
PR
Apr 21
Bill Kearney Invitational
2.
9
Annette Bonilla-Hernandez
6:12.57
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
3.
9
Isabel Rubiano
6:47.62
PR
Apr 26
Monte Vista Christian vs Monterey @ Watsonville HS
4.
11
Elizabeth Takagaki
7:15.53
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
3200 Meters
1.
11
Itsel Oseguera Reyes
12:33.57
Mar 10
Wildcat Relays
2.
9
Annette Bonilla-Hernandez
13:36.19
PR
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
3.
9
Isabel Rubiano
15:14.70
PR
Apr 26
Monte Vista Christian vs Monterey @ Watsonville HS
4.
11
Elizabeth Takagaki
16:58.30
Apr 26
Monte Vista Christian vs Monterey @ Watsonville HS
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Alex Guerrero
19.38
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
2.
11
Makayla Beal
20.24
PR
Apr 19
Monterey and PVHS @ WHS
3.
10
Lily Sherer
21.60
(2.0)
PR
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
4.
9
Aayah Bdour
23.02
(2.0)
PR
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
5.
10
Hannah Bennett
24.10
PR
Apr 7
Pacific Grove Rotary Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Makayla Beal
53.68
PR
May 4
MBL Gabilan & Pacific Finals
2.
10
Lily Sherer
58.22
PR
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
3.
11
Olivia Rhodes
1:00.83
May 4
MBL Gabilan & Pacific Finals
4.
9
Aayah Bdour
1:02.09
PR
Apr 21
Bill Kearney Invitational
5.
10
Hannah Bennett
1:13.63
PR
Apr 19
Monterey and PVHS @ WHS
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Olivia Rhodes
Alex Guerrero
Makayla Beal
Aayah Bdour
5:44.30
PR
Mar 10
Wildcat Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Jenna Servi
Jhailyn Bryant
Cerina Namocot
Lyndsey Lacey
51.41
May 4
MBL Gabilan & Pacific Finals
2.
Relay Team
52.84c
Mar 15
Monterey @ Gilroy
3.
Alex Guerrero
Jhailyn Bryant
Jenna Servi
Makayla Beal
53.73
Mar 24
King City Invitational
4.
Jenna Servi
Jhailyn Bryant
Alex Guerrero
Makayla Beal
54.31
Mar 17
Don Christopher's "Garlic Classic"
5.
Isabella Witthoeft
Jenna Servi
Cerina Namocot
Ozioma Anyanwu
54.93
Mar 10
Wildcat Relays
6.
Selina Leitner
Olivia Rhodes
Bryanna Zaccaglini
Lily Sherer
57.57
Apr 4
Seaside @ Monterey
7.
Ozioma Anyanwu
Ella Greenshields
Aayah Bdour
Hannah Bennett
1:04.14
Apr 19
Monterey and PVHS @ WHS
4x200 Relay -
1.
Lyndsey Lacey
Ozioma Anyanwu
Alex Guerrero
Aayah Bdour
2:16.03
Mar 10
Wildcat Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:21.54
May 11
MBL Masters / CCS Qualifying
2.
Jhailyn Bryant
Selina Leitner
Jenna Servi
Lyndsey Lacey
4:25.01
Apr 19
Monterey and PVHS @ WHS
3.
Selina Leitner
Jenna Servi
Lyndsey Lacey
Jada Williams
4:27.61
May 4
MBL Gabilan & Pacific Finals
4.
Lily Sherer
Olivia Rhodes
Jhailyn Bryant
Jenna Servi
4:40.28
Apr 4
Seaside @ Monterey
5.
Selina Leitner
Jenna Servi
Lyndsey Lacey
Lily Sherer
4:42.87
Apr 26
Monte Vista Christian vs Monterey @ Watsonville HS
6.
Ozioma Anyanwu
Ella Greenshields
Isabel Rubiano
Lily Sherer
5:25.12
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
7.
Aayah Bdour
Ozioma Anyanwu
Isabel Rubiano
Ella Greenshields
5:30.52
Apr 19
Monterey and PVHS @ WHS
SMR 1600m - [400-200-200-800]
1.
Cerina Namocot
Jenna Servi
Olivia Rhodes
Isabella Witthoeft
5:02.17
Mar 10
Wildcat Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Mehad Ahamed
30' 0.25
PR
May 4
MBL Gabilan & Pacific Finals
2.
9
Adeline Gotmer
23' 3
PR
Apr 4
Seaside @ Monterey
3.
12
Moneka Tawdrouse
21' 11
PR
Mar 10
Wildcat Relays
4.
11
Taylor Colello
19' 8
PR
Apr 4
Seaside @ Monterey
5.
11
Margaret Prado
19' 5
PR
Mar 10
Wildcat Relays
6.
11
Hasani Stewart
19' 1.75
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Mehad Ahamed
63' 7
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
2.
12
Moneka Tawdrouse
61' 3
PR
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
9
Adeline Gotmer
61' 3
Apr 26
Monte Vista Christian vs Monterey @ Watsonville HS
4.
11
Taylor Colello
54' 2
PR
Apr 4
Seaside @ Monterey
5.
11
Margaret Prado
46' 3
PR
Apr 4
Seaside @ Monterey
6.
11
Hasani Stewart
41' 3
Apr 4
Seaside @ Monterey
High Jump
1.
11
Makayla Beal
4' 6
PR
Mar 24
King City Invitational
2.
11
Alex Guerrero
4' 0
Mar 3
North Salinas Time Trials
3.
10
Hannah Bennett
3' 10
PR
Apr 19
Monterey and PVHS @ WHS
Long Jump
1.
11
Alex Guerrero
16' 2.25
(-1.8)
May 4
MBL Gabilan & Pacific Finals
2.
9
Cerina Namocot
14' 7
PR
Apr 19
Monterey and PVHS @ WHS
3.
11
Makayla Beal
13' 6
PR
Mar 10
Wildcat Relays
4.
10
Ozioma Anyanwu
12' 11.5
(-.4)
PR
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
5.
12
Desiderata Pountney Awity
12' 4
PR
Apr 12
Christopher vs. Monterey / Gilroy
6.
12
Madison Beardsall
12' 0.5
(-.8)
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
7.
9
Ella Greenshields
11' 7
(-.3)
PR
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
8.
10
Hannah Bennett
10' 7
(.0)
PR
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
Triple Jump
1.
12
Jhailyn Bryant
32' 8.5
(2.9)
PR
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
2.
11
Makayla Beal
31' 0
(1.3)
May 1
MBL Pacific JV Finals / Varsity Trials
*Recent improvement