Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Justin Wilson
12.59
May 18
Hibbing Rotary Invite
2.
9
Blake Fox
13.45
PR
May 1
Old River
3.
10
Colten Magnuson
13.64
May 1
Old River
4.
11
Cole Fox
13.65
PR
May 15
Iron Range Conference Championships
5.
10
Charles Hart
13.88
PR
May 1
Old River
6.
8
Jack Perrington
13.92
PR
May 15
Iron Range Conference Championships
200 Meters
1.
12
Garrett Schjenken
23.30
May 23
MSHSL Section 7A North
2.
11
Justin Wilson
25.49
May 18
Hibbing Rotary Invite
3.
11
Cole Fox
26.20
PR
May 1
Old River
4.
9
Blake Fox
27.24
PR
May 15
Iron Range Conference Championships
5.
10
Alex Reviera
28.02
PR
May 1
Old River
6.
10
Alex Rivera
28.52
May 15
Iron Range Conference Championships
400 Meters
1.
12
Garrett Schjenken
49.93
PR
May 31
MSHSL Section 7A
2.
11
Conner Daudt
53.07
May 1
Old River
3.
11
Justin Wilson
59.75
PR
May 15
Iron Range Conference Championships
4.
9
Blake Fox
1:00.08
PR
May 18
Hibbing Rotary Invite
5.
10
Colten Magnuson
1:03.66
PR
May 1
Old River
6.
10
Charles Hart
1:04.94
PR
May 1
Old River
800 Meters
1.
11
Connor Daudt
2:02.25
PR
May 18
Hibbing Rotary Invite
2.
11
Conner Daudt
2:03.20
PR
May 31
MSHSL Section 7A
3.
10
Taran Howard
2:03.32
PR
May 31
MSHSL Section 7A
4.
8
Austin Mundt
2:26.32
PR
May 18
Hibbing Rotary Invite
1600 Meters
1.
10
Taran Howard
4:43.60
PR
May 23
MSHSL Section 7A North
2.
11
Jack Daudt
5:13.12
May 15
Iron Range Conference Championships
3.
8
Austin Mundt
5:26.87
PR
May 18
Hibbing Rotary Invite
3200 Meters
1.
10
Taran Howard
10:45.79
PR
May 1
Old River
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Derek Wester
16.44
May 31
MSHSL Section 7A
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Derek Wester
43.03
May 18
Hibbing Rotary Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
Blake Fox
Cole Fox
Alex Reviera
Justin Wilson
51.82
May 1
Old River
4x200 Relay -
1.
Justin Wilson
Kane Perkins
Alex Ash
Garrett Schjenken
1:38.94
May 31
MSHSL Section 7A
2.
Relay Team
1:40.95
May 18
Hibbing Rotary Invite
3.
Cole Fox
Alex Rivera
Alex Ash
Justin Wilson
1:47.83
May 15
Iron Range Conference Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:02.20
May 18
Hibbing Rotary Invite
4x800 Relay
1.
Jack Perrington
Colten Magnuson
Austin Mundt
Alex Rivera
10:20.51
May 15
Iron Range Conference Championships
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Cole Fox
34' 7
PR
May 1
Old River
2.
8
Tait Konsjord
31' 9.5
May 18
Hibbing Rotary Invite
3.
8
Jack Perrington
20' 9
PR
May 18
Hibbing Rotary Invite
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Derek Wester
109' 11
PR
May 15
Iron Range Conference Championships
2.
10
Logan David
93' 11
PR
May 1
Old River
3.
10
Alex Reviera
68' 1
PR
May 1
Old River
4.
8
Tait Konsjord
61' 11
May 23
MSHSL Section 7A North
High Jump
1.
11
Derek Wester
5' 8
PR
May 18
Hibbing Rotary Invite
2.
12
Alex Ash
5' 4
PR
May 15
Iron Range Conference Championships
Pole Vault
1.
8
Jack Perrington
7' 6
PR
May 15
Iron Range Conference Championships
Long Jump
1.
11
Kane Perkins
18' 0
May 15
Iron Range Conference Championships
2.
11
Kane Perkns
16' 11
May 18
Hibbing Rotary Invite
3.
12
Alex Ash
15' 10.5
PR
May 15
Iron Range Conference Championships
4.
11
Jack Daudt
15' 1
PR
May 15
Iron Range Conference Championships
5.
10
Charles Hart
12' 9
PR
May 1
Old River
6.
10
Colten Magnuson
12' 5
PR
May 1
Old River
Triple Jump
1.
11
Kane Perkins
38' 4.5
May 23
MSHSL Section 7A North
2.
11
Kane Perkns
36' 10.5
May 18
Hibbing Rotary Invite
Womens
100 Meters
1.
8
Neveah Evans
14.55
PR
May 15
Iron Range Conference Championships
2.
9
Josie Drotts
15.30
May 23
MSHSL Section 7A North
3.
9
Autumn Champlin
15.62
PR
May 23
MSHSL Section 7A North
4.
9
Sabryn Walstrom
16.14
PR
May 1
Old River
200 Meters
1.
11
Hope Schjenken
27.38
(-.8)
Jun 9
MSHSL State Track & Field Championships
2.
8
Antavia Bowstring
28.99
PR
May 15
Iron Range Conference Championships
3.
10
Shannon Reigel
29.25
May 1
Old River
4.
8
Taylor Peck
29.57
May 18
Hibbing Rotary Invite
5.
8
Neveah Evans
30.53
PR
May 18
Hibbing Rotary Invite
6.
9
Deanna Francsico
31.25
PR
May 1
Old River
7.
9
Sabryn Walstrom
33.22
PR
May 18
Hibbing Rotary Invite
400 Meters
1.
10
Shannon Reigel
1:07.86
May 18
Hibbing Rotary Invite
2.
9
Sabryn Walstrom
1:15.72
PR
May 15
Iron Range Conference Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Hope Schjenken
18.84
PR
May 1
Old River
2.
12
Anna Troyna
18.94
May 23
MSHSL Section 7A North
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Hope Schjenken
52.51
PR
May 15
Iron Range Conference Championships
2.
12
Anna Troyna
53.00
May 23
MSHSL Section 7A North
3.
9
Deanna Francsico
55.81
PR
May 23
MSHSL Section 7A North
4x100 Relay
1.
Autumn Champlin
Josie Drotts
Sabryn Walstrom
Neveah Evans
57.14
May 23
MSHSL Section 7A North
2.
Relay Team
59.15
May 18
Hibbing Rotary Invite
3.
Josie Drotts
Autumn Champlin
Shannon Reigel
Sabryn Walstrom
59.36
May 1
Old River
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:51.61
May 18
Hibbing Rotary Invite
2.
Antavia Bowstring
Neveah Evans
Taylor Peck
Hope Schjenken
1:52.50
May 31
MSHSL Section 7A
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
8
Antavia Bowstring
30' 0
PR
May 18
Hibbing Rotary Invite
High Jump
1.
9
Deanna Francsico
4' 8
PR
May 18
Hibbing Rotary Invite
2.
11
Hope Schjenken
4' 4
May 1
Old River
8
Neveah Evans
4' 4
PR
May 15
Iron Range Conference Championships
Pole Vault
1.
9
Josie Drotts
7' 0
May 23
MSHSL Section 7A North
2.
8
Taylor Peck
6' 6
PR
May 23
MSHSL Section 7A North
9
Sabryn Walstrom
6' 6
May 23
MSHSL Section 7A North
Long Jump
1.
8
Taylor Peck
14' 7
(1.0)
PR
May 31
MSHSL Section 7A
2.
8
Antavia Bowstring
13' 5
PR
May 18
Hibbing Rotary Invite
3.
9
Autumn Champlin
10' 11
PR
May 15
Iron Range Conference Championships
Triple Jump
1.
9
Deanna Francsico
29' 10
May 23
MSHSL Section 7A North
*Recent improvement