Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
Indoor
2022
2020
2016
2015
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Davion Mccall
10.95
PR
May 10
OK Black Conference Meet
2.
12
Lonnie Clark Jr.
11.31
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
3.
12
Marvin Harwell
11.37
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
4.
12
Romel Beasley
11.39
PR
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
5.
11
Demario Robinson Jr.
11.67
PR
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
6.
11
Hyrosha Wilson
11.79
PR
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
7.
11
Malik Sherril
11.80
PR
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
8.
9
Dedrick Fondren II
11.86
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
9.
11
Lamarion Sherrill
12.12
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
10.
12
Joseph Arends
12.13
PR
May 10
OK Black Conference Meet
11.
10
Avionn Greer
12.17
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
12.
11
Robert Carson
12.19
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
13.
11
Ali"Vonta Wallace
12.36
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
14.
10
Quontravius Moffett
12.54
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
15.
10
Billie Roberts
12.55
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
16.
9
De'Montay Longmire
12.58
PR
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
17.
10
Taran Walker
13.30
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
18.
9
Christian Crosby
13.54
PR
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
19.
10
D'Andre Mills-Ellis
14.83
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
20.
11
Marquice Cooper
15.16
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
21.
11
Anthony Bradford
15.56
PR
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
200 Meters
1.
12
Romel Beasley
23.39
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
2.
12
Davion Mccall
23.67
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
3.
12
Lonnie Clark Jr.
23.80
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
4.
11
Hyrosha Wilson
24.60
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
5.
10
Avionn Greer
24.77
PR
May 10
OK Black Conference Meet
6.
10
Billie Roberts
25.91
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
7.
11
Ali"Vonta Wallace
25.97
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
9
Christian Crosby
25.97
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
9.
10
Quontravius Moffett
26.04
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
10.
9
De'Montay Longmire
26.31
PR
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
11.
10
Taran Walker
27.36
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
12.
11
Demario Robinson Jr.
28.09
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
400 Meters
1.
11
Malik Sherril
52.41
PR
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
2.
11
Lamarion Sherrill
58.84
PR
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
3.
11
Ladon Hunington
1:03.20
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
4.
10
Quontravius Moffett
1:04.91
PR
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
5.
9
Curtis Northrup
1:13.25
PR
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
800 Meters
1.
11
Ladon Hunington
2:19.48
May 4
GMAA Track Meet @ Montague HS
2.
11
Ronald Mack
2:29.31
PR
May 18
MHSAA LP Region 01-1 @ Grand Haven
3.
9
Breon Webb
2:46.42
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
4.
9
Curtis Northrup
2:58.81
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
5.
9
Ayden Demarr
3:11.51
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
1600 Meters
1.
11
Ladon Hunington
5:16.73
PR
May 4
GMAA Track Meet @ Montague HS
2.
12
Joseph Arends
5:19.02
PR
May 18
MHSAA LP Region 01-1 @ Grand Haven
3.
9
Breon Webb
6:21.76
PR
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
4.
9
Ayden Demarr
6:30.41
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
5.
11
Ronald Mack
6:49.07
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
3200 Meters
1.
12
Joseph Arends
12:08.49
May 4
GMAA Track Meet @ Montague HS
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Kolbe Lewis
18.27
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Kolbe Lewis
42.77
May 4
GMAA Track Meet @ Montague HS
4x100 Relay
1.
Hyrosha Wilson
Demario Robinson Jr.
Malik Sherril
Davion Mccall
44.05
May 4
GMAA Track Meet @ Montague HS
2.
Marvin Harwell
Demario Robinson Jr.
Lonnie Clark Jr.
Davion Mccall
44.23
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
3.
Marvin Harwell
Davion Mccall
Hyrosha Wilson
Malik Sherril
44.57
May 18
MHSAA LP Region 01-1 @ Grand Haven
4.
Avionn Greer
Christian Crosby
Quontravius Moffett
Taran Walker
48.59
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
5.
Quontravius Moffett
De'Montay Longmire
Taran Walker
Dedrick Fondren II
49.11
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
4x200 Relay -
1.
Malik Sherril
Hyrosha Wilson
Kolbe Lewis
Romel Beasley
1:33.81
May 4
GMAA Track Meet @ Montague HS
2.
Romel Beasley
Robert Carson
Malik Sherril
Hyrosha Wilson
1:33.98
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
3.
Hyrosha Wilson
Kolbe Lewis
Lamarion Sherrill
Malik Sherril
1:35.02
May 10
OK Black Conference Meet
4.
Malik Sherril
Robert Carson
Hyrosha Wilson
Romel Beasley
1:35.10
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
5.
Malik Sherril
Hyrosha Wilson
Kolbe Lewis
Ladon Hunington
1:35.47
May 18
MHSAA LP Region 01-1 @ Grand Haven
4x400 Relay
1.
Robert Carson
Dedrick Fondren II
Malik Sherril
Ladon Hunington
3:55.51
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
2.
Malik Sherril
Ladon Hunington
Robert Carson
Dedrick Fondren II
3:55.66
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
3.
Kolbe Lewis
Isaiah Moore
Ladon Hunington
Robert Carson
3:56.44
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
4.
Ladon Hunington
Robert Carson
Malik Sherril
Quontravius Moffett
3:59.85
May 4
GMAA Track Meet @ Montague HS
4x800 Relay
1.
Joseph Arends
Ronald Mack
Breon Webb
Curtis Northrup
10:11.11
May 4
GMAA Track Meet @ Montague HS
2.
Joseph Arends
Ayden Demarr
Breon Webb
Ronald Mack
10:22.39
May 10
OK Black Conference Meet
3.
Joseph Arends
Ronald Mack
Breon Webb
Ayden Demarr
10:38.04
May 18
MHSAA LP Region 01-1 @ Grand Haven
4.
Lashun Bankhead
Ayden Demarr
Breon Webb
Joseph Arends
10:38.64
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
5.
Joseph Arends
Ayden Demarr
Breon Webb
Curtis Northrup
11:36.59
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Anthony Bradford
52' 10.75
PR
May 18
MHSAA LP Region 01-1 @ Grand Haven
2.
10
Billie Roberts
46' 1.5
PR
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
3.
11
Ali"Vonta Wallace
39' 1
PR
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
4.
10
D'Andre Mills-Ellis
38' 8
May 10
OK Black Conference Meet
5.
11
Marquice Cooper
35' 9.5
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
6.
11
Da'Quarious Johnson
34' 6.5
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Anthony Bradford
144' 6
PR
May 10
OK Black Conference Meet
2.
11
Marquice Cooper
110' 0.5
PR
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
3.
10
Billie Roberts
98' 0
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
4.
10
D'Andre Mills-Ellis
86' 5
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
5.
11
Da'Quarious Johnson
81' 3
PR
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
High Jump
1.
11
Lamarion Sherrill
5' 8
PR
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
2.
12
Lonnie Clark Jr.
5' 4
PR
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
Long Jump
1.
12
Romel Beasley
18' 10
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
2.
10
Kolbe Lewis
16' 10.25
PR
May 10
OK Black Conference Meet
3.
12
Marvin Harwell
15' 10
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Brianna Alexander
13.19
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
2.
9
Aniyah Ford
13.68
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
3.
10
Cayla Hinkle
14.23
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
4.
9
Tyrah Mitchell
14.35
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
5.
9
Jakhia Mitchell
14.42
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
6.
9
Karlisa Ford
14.49
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
7.
12
Oshanae Evans
14.93
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
8.
9
Aniyah Mitchell
16.14
PR
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
9.
9
Caitlynd Runion
16.47
PR
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
10.
10
Guadalupe Torres
17.30
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
11.
12
Taylynn Brewer
17.56
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
200 Meters
1.
11
Brianna Alexander
27.78
PR
May 18
MHSAA LP Region 01-1 @ Grand Haven
2.
9
Aniyah Ford
28.63
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
3.
9
Jakhia Mitchell
29.27
PR
May 18
MHSAA LP Region 01-1 @ Grand Haven
4.
12
Cynthia Robertson
29.66
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
5.
9
Tyrah Mitchell
29.87
PR
May 10
OK Black Conference Meet
6.
10
Cayla Hinkle
30.13
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
7.
9
Kailyn Nash
30.21
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
8.
9
Caitlynd Runion
30.83
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
9.
12
Oshanae Evans
32.40
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
10.
9
Aniyah Mitchell
33.63
PR
May 10
OK Black Conference Meet
11.
10
Guadalupe Torres
38.66
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
12.
12
Taylynn Brewer
39.40
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
400 Meters
1.
9
Tyrah Mitchell
1:15.60
PR
May 4
GMAA Track Meet @ Montague HS
2.
9
Caitlynd Runion
1:18.34
PR
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
3.
9
Jazzmyne Ortiz
1:22.06
PR
May 10
OK Black Conference Meet
4.
10
Guadalupe Torres
1:34.50
PR
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
5.
9
Jakhia Mitchell
1:36.28
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
6.
9
Aniyah Mitchell
1:39.09
PR
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
800 Meters
1.
12
Kathryn Cornett
2:35.28
PR
May 10
OK Black Conference Meet
2.
12
Stephanie Vasquez
3:11.75
May 4
GMAA Track Meet @ Montague HS
3.
9
Jazzmyne Ortiz
3:23.01
PR
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
1600 Meters
1.
12
Kathryn Cornett
5:48.74
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
3200 Meters
1.
12
Kathryn Cornett
13:04.05
PR
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Aahlayah Sandifer
20.95
PR
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Brianna Alexander
54.45
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
4x100 Relay
1.
Jakhia Mitchell
Aniyah Ford
Cayla Hinkle
Brianna Alexander
52.51
May 23
West Michigan Meijer All-Star Meet
2.
Aniyah Ford
Brianna Alexander
Jakhia Mitchell
Cayla Hinkle
53.92
May 4
GMAA Track Meet @ Montague HS
3.
Aniyah Ford
Brianna Alexander
Cayla Hinkle
Jakhia Mitchell
54.03
May 10
OK Black Conference Meet
4.
Karlisa Ford
Brianna Alexander
Jakhia Mitchell
Aniyah Ford
54.74
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
5.
Karlisa Ford
Brianna Alexander
Aniyah Ford
Jakhia Mitchell
54.91
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
Jakhia Mitchell
Aniyah Ford
Cayla Hinkle
Brianna Alexander
1:53.11
May 18
MHSAA LP Region 01-1 @ Grand Haven
2.
Aniyah Ford
Brianna Alexander
Kailyn Nash
Cayla Hinkle
1:54.17
May 4
GMAA Track Meet @ Montague HS
3.
Karlisa Ford
Brianna Alexander
Jakhia Mitchell
Aniyah Ford
1:55.83
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
4.
Karlisa Ford
Brianna Alexander
Aniyah Ford
Jakhia Mitchell
1:59.61
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Jerliseah Kitchens
29' 3.75
PR
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
2.
10
Antwonique Savage
25' 10.75
PR
May 4
GMAA Track Meet @ Montague HS
3.
12
Kyra Humphries
22' 11
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Raven Fairfield
81' 9
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
2.
10
Antwonique Savage
69' 6
PR
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
3.
12
Jerliseah Kitchens
66' 6
PR
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
4.
12
Kyra Humphries
61' 3
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
Long Jump
1.
9
Tyrah Mitchell
13' 10.75
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
2.
9
Kailyn Nash
13' 9.5
PR
May 4
GMAA Track Meet @ Montague HS
3.
9
Jazzmyne Ortiz
11' 11.5
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
4.
12
Cynthia Robertson
11' 9
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
5.
10
Cayla Hinkle
11' 8
PR
Apr 25
Muskegon @ Reeths-Puffer
6.
12
Oshanae Evans
10' 9.5
PR
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
7.
9
Aniyah Mitchell
10' 7
PR
Apr 30
OK-Black Muskegon @ Kenowa Hills
8.
9
Caitlynd Runion
9' 7
PR
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
9.
10
Guadalupe Torres
9' 3
PR
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
10.
12
Taylynn Brewer
8' 1.5
PR
Apr 11
Muskegon/Union/Fruitport Tri meet
*Recent improvement