Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Connor Craig
11.18
PR
May 1
McLean County Invitational
2.
11
Connor Griggs
11.81
PR
May 1
McLean County Invitational
3.
11
John Carnicle
11.82
PR
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
4.
12
Gale Gresham
12.14
PR
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
5.
9
Tyler Spurlock
12.32
(2.1)
May 17
IHSA 1A Boys Tremont Sectional
6.
9
Mitchell Cleaver
12.54c
PR
May 10
Eureka/Dee-Mack/IVC
7.
9
Hunter Osman
13.94c
PR
May 10
Eureka/Dee-Mack/IVC
8.
11
Brendan Bishop
14.46
PR
Apr 20
Tuffy Bowen Invitational
9.
9
Gage Osman
14.54c
PR
May 10
Eureka/Dee-Mack/IVC
10.
9
Trey Stimson
14.74
PR
Apr 3
El Paso-Gridley Co-Ed Open
11.
9
Isaac Adams
16.54c
May 10
Eureka/Dee-Mack/IVC
200 Meters
1.
12
Connor Craig
22.87
(1.7)
PR
May 17
IHSA 1A Boys Tremont Sectional
2.
11
John Carnicle
24.15
PR
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
3.
11
Connor Griggs
24.32
(2.0)
PR
May 17
IHSA 1A Boys Tremont Sectional
4.
12
Gale Gresham
24.85
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
5.
9
Tyler Spurlock
25.34c
May 10
Eureka/Dee-Mack/IVC
6.
12
Arlo Welch
27.24c
May 10
Eureka/Dee-Mack/IVC
7.
9
Hunter Osman
28.54c
PR
May 10
Eureka/Dee-Mack/IVC
8.
9
Gage Osman
29.64c
PR
May 10
Eureka/Dee-Mack/IVC
9.
11
Brendan Bishop
30.24
PR
Apr 20
Tuffy Bowen Invitational
10.
11
Nate Grant
31.94c
PR
May 10
Eureka/Dee-Mack/IVC
11.
9
Trey Stimson
34.34c
PR
May 10
Eureka/Dee-Mack/IVC
400 Meters
1.
12
Connor Craig
51.64c
PR
May 10
Eureka/Dee-Mack/IVC
2.
11
John Carnicle
54.22
Apr 27
Roger Washburn Invitational
3.
12
Gale Gresham
55.04c
May 10
Eureka/Dee-Mack/IVC
4.
12
Gary Cates
56.69
Apr 27
Roger Washburn Invitational
5.
11
Jacob Henderson
56.70
Apr 20
Tuffy Bowen Invitational
6.
11
Connor Griggs
56.74c
PR
May 10
Eureka/Dee-Mack/IVC
7.
9
Ben Sanders
1:00.36
May 17
IHSA 1A Boys Tremont Sectional
8.
12
Sam Brodahl
1:01.21
PR
May 17
IHSA 1A Boys Tremont Sectional
9.
11
Brendan Bishop
1:11.44c
PR
May 8
Ridgeview boys invitational
10.
9
Tyler Spurlock
1:13.05
Apr 3
El Paso-Gridley Co-Ed Open
11.
11
Keyth Frisby
1:14.24
PR
Apr 3
El Paso-Gridley Co-Ed Open
800 Meters
1.
12
Gary Cates
2:00.93
May 26
IHSA 1A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.
11
John Carnicle
2:08.1h
May 10
Eureka/Dee-Mack/IVC
3.
11
Jacob Henderson
2:09.7h
May 10
Eureka/Dee-Mack/IVC
4.
9
John Blumeyer
2:13.76
Apr 20
Tuffy Bowen Invitational
5.
12
Neal Scheuermann
2:17.0h
PR
May 10
Eureka/Dee-Mack/IVC
6.
11
Dalton Myers
2:20.7h
May 10
Eureka/Dee-Mack/IVC
7.
9
Tyler Spurlock
2:42.13
PR
Apr 3
El Paso-Gridley Co-Ed Open
1600 Meters
1.
12
Gary Cates
4:43.3h
May 8
Ridgeview boys invitational
2.
12
Neal Scheuermann
4:45.2h
PR
May 8
Ridgeview boys invitational
3.
9
John Blumeyer
4:54.24
Apr 27
Roger Washburn Invitational
4.
11
Dalton Myers
4:59.68
PR
Apr 17
Olympia Coed Relays
5.
9
Ryan Trantham
5:17.6h
May 10
Eureka/Dee-Mack/IVC
6.
9
Kolin Wilkins
5:20.5h
May 10
Eureka/Dee-Mack/IVC
7.
9
Ben Sanders
5:23.6h
May 10
Eureka/Dee-Mack/IVC
8.
12
Sam Brodahl
5:27.7h
PR
May 10
Eureka/Dee-Mack/IVC
9.
10
Dade Wilson
5:31.6h
May 10
Eureka/Dee-Mack/IVC
10.
11
Jacob Henderson
5:39.93
Apr 3
El Paso-Gridley Co-Ed Open
11.
11
John McGowan
6:12.4h
May 10
Eureka/Dee-Mack/IVC
3200 Meters
1.
9
John Blumeyer
10:36.15
PR
May 1
McLean County Invitational
2.
12
Neal Scheuermann
10:36.47
PR
Apr 27
Roger Washburn Invitational
3.
11
Dalton Myers
11:15.6h
PR
May 8
Ridgeview boys invitational
4.
9
Kolin Wilkins
12:03.55
Apr 3
El Paso-Gridley Co-Ed Open
5.
12
Sam Brodahl
12:04.2h
PR
May 8
Ridgeview boys invitational
6.
11
John McGowan
15:29.24
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
7.
11
Brendan Bishop
16:44.47
PR
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Mitchell Cleaver
45.49
PR
May 17
IHSA 1A Boys Tremont Sectional
2.
12
Connor Craig
52.53
PR
Apr 3
El Paso-Gridley Co-Ed Open
4x100 Relay
1.
Connor Griggs
Gale Gresham
Tyler Spurlock
Mitchell Cleaver
45.49
May 17
IHSA 1A Boys Tremont Sectional
2.
Connor Craig
Gale Gresham
Tyler Spurlock
Connor Griggs
45.68
May 26
IHSA 1A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.
Connor Craig
Gale Gresham
Arlo Welch
Connor Griggs
46.93
Apr 17
Olympia Coed Relays
4.
Connor Griggs
Gale Gresham
Arlo Welch
Mitchell Cleaver
47.84
May 1
McLean County Invitational
5.
Relay Team
48.27
Apr 20
Tuffy Bowen Invitational
6.
9
Mitchell Cleaver
Hunter Osman
Ryan Trantham
John Blumeyer
51.57
Apr 17
Olympia Coed Relays
Arlo Welch
Gale Gresham
Jacob Henderson
Sam Brodahl
51.57
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
4x200 Relay -
1.
Connor Craig
Gale Gresham
Connor Griggs
John Carnicle
1:32.40
May 26
IHSA 1A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.
Connor Craig
Gale Gresham
John Carnicle
Connor Griggs
1:34.4h
May 8
Ridgeview boys invitational
3.
Connor Craig
Gale Gresham
Neal Scheuermann
John Carnicle
1:36.84
Apr 17
Olympia Coed Relays
4.
Connor Griggs
Gale Gresham
Neal Scheuermann
John Carnicle
1:37.18
May 1
McLean County Invitational
5.
Relay Team
1:37.70
Apr 20
Tuffy Bowen Invitational
6.
Connor Griggs
Gale Gresham
Tyler Spurlock
Mitchell Cleaver
1:40.01
Apr 27
Roger Washburn Invitational
7.
Arlo Welch
Gale Gresham
Jacob Henderson
Gary Cates
1:45.33
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
8.
9
Mitchell Cleaver
Kolin Wilkins
Ben Sanders
Tyler Spurlock
1:49.98
Apr 17
Olympia Coed Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
John Carnicle
Gale Gresham
Gary Cates
Connor Griggs
3:31.23
May 26
IHSA 1A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.
Connor Craig
Gale Gresham
Gary Cates
John Carnicle
3:31.30
May 17
IHSA 1A Boys Tremont Sectional
3.
Relay Team
3:36.52
Apr 20
Tuffy Bowen Invitational
4.
Gale Gresham
Neal Scheuermann
Gary Cates
John Carnicle
3:46.76
Apr 17
Olympia Coed Relays
5.
Gary Cates
Neal Scheuermann
Jacob Henderson
Dalton Myers
3:56.42
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
6.
9
Tyler Spurlock
Ben Sanders
Ryan Trantham
John Blumeyer
3:59.68
Apr 27
Roger Washburn Invitational
7.
9
Ben Sanders
Ryan Trantham
Kolin Wilkins
John Blumeyer
4:14.57
Apr 17
Olympia Coed Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
-
John Carnicle
Jacob Henderson
Neal Scheuermann
Gary Cates
8:16.00
May 26
IHSA 1A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.
John Carnicle
Jacob Henderson
John Blumeyer
Gary Cates
8:35.09
Apr 27
Roger Washburn Invitational
3.
Gary Cates
Jacob Henderson
Neal Scheuermann
John Carnicle
8:40.48
Apr 17
Olympia Coed Relays
4.
Relay Team
9:01.22
Apr 20
Tuffy Bowen Invitational
5.
Sam Brodahl
Dalton Myers
Neal Scheuermann
John Carnicle
9:25.22
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
6.
John Blumeyer
Ben Sanders
Ryan Trantham
Dade Wilson
9:48.28
Apr 17
Olympia Coed Relays
7.
Ben Sanders
Ryan Trantham
Kolin Wilkins
Dade Wilson
9:48.6h
May 10
Eureka/Dee-Mack/IVC
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Gale Gresham
Neal Scheuermann
Sam Brodahl
John Carnicle
4:02.37
Apr 17
Olympia Coed Relays
2.
9
Tyler Spurlock
Mitchell Cleaver
Ryan Trantham
Ben Sanders
4:27.11
Apr 17
Olympia Coed Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Nate Grant
35' 3
May 17
IHSA 1A Boys Tremont Sectional
2.
12
Arlo Welch
33' 5
PR
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
3.
9
Hunter Osman
27' 0.75
PR
Apr 20
Tuffy Bowen Invitational
4.
9
Isaac Adams
26' 9.25
May 17
IHSA 1A Boys Tremont Sectional
5.
11
Brendan Bishop
23' 11
PR
Apr 27
Roger Washburn Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Nate Grant
101' 5
PR
Apr 17
Olympia Coed Relays
2.
9
Gage Osman
80' 4
PR
May 1
McLean County Invitational
3.
9
Isaac Adams
75' 6
May 17
IHSA 1A Boys Tremont Sectional
High Jump
1.
12
Connor Craig
5' 11
PR
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
2.
9
Mitchell Cleaver
5' 9
PR
Apr 27
Roger Washburn Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Neal Scheuermann
18' 1.5
PR
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
2.
9
Mitchell Cleaver
17' 2
Apr 20
Tuffy Bowen Invitational
3.
9
Tyler Spurlock
16' 9
May 1
McLean County Invitational
4.
12
Sam Brodahl
13' 4.5
PR
Apr 17
Olympia Coed Relays
Triple Jump
1.
12
Connor Craig
38' 6
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
2.
9
Mitchell Cleaver
38' 4
PR
May 1
McLean County Invitational
3.
9
Tyler Spurlock
33' 10
Apr 20
Tuffy Bowen Invitational
Womens
55 Meter Dash
1.
11
Summer Stahl
7.69
May 7
El Paso Senior Night
100 Meters
1.
12
Emily Embry
13.71
PR
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
2.
9
Averie Reed
14.70
PR
May 7
El Paso Senior Night
3.
12
McKenna Lindsey
14.95
PR
May 11
IHSA 1A Girls Lewistown Sectional
4.
12
Mia Harris
15.35
PR
May 1
McLean County Invitational
5.
9
Malory Landrith
15.38
May 7
El Paso Senior Night
6.
10
Sydney Dobyns
15.47
PR
May 7
El Paso Senior Night
7.
11
Haley Friedrich
15.53
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
8.
12
Dalana Pannier
16.08
PR
Apr 3
El Paso-Gridley Co-Ed Open
9.
9
Allie McCaw
16.19
PR
Apr 20
Tuffy Bowen Invitational
10.
9
Caity Christopher
16.39
Apr 3
El Paso-Gridley Co-Ed Open
11.
11
Gayla Busick
18.82
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
200 Meters
1.
11
Jessica Carithers
29.90
Apr 27
Roger Washburn Invitational
2.
9
Averie Reed
30.68
PR
May 7
El Paso Senior Night
3.
10
Olivia Elkin
31.05
May 11
IHSA 1A Girls Lewistown Sectional
4.
10
Sloane Eggenberger
32.29
PR
May 1
McLean County Invitational
5.
11
Haley Friedrich
32.45
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
6.
9
Malory Landrith
32.46
May 7
El Paso Senior Night
7.
11
Kaleigh Everett
32.99
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
8.
12
Mia Harris
33.57
PR
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
9.
9
Maddie Nance
33.67
PR
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
10.
12
Dalana Pannier
33.97
PR
May 7
El Paso Senior Night
11.
9
Allie McCaw
34.79
PR
May 7
El Paso Senior Night
12.
12
Margherita Latagliata
34.89
PR
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
13.
11
Gayla Busick
42.11
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
400 Meters
1.
12
Mikayla Moore
1:07.54
May 7
El Paso Senior Night
2.
10
Sloane Eggenberger
1:09.19
May 7
El Paso Senior Night
3.
10
Paige Witte
1:10.16
PR
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
4.
11
Kaleigh Everett
1:10.81
May 7
El Paso Senior Night
5.
10
Audrey Thomann
1:11.16
PR
May 1
McLean County Invitational
6.
9
Tenley Searle
1:15.88
May 11
IHSA 1A Girls Lewistown Sectional
7.
10
Olivia Elkin
1:16.70
PR
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
8.
9
Bridget Huizenga
1:17.15
Apr 20
Tuffy Bowen Invitational
9.
12
Margherita Latagliata
1:19.80
PR
Apr 27
Roger Washburn Invitational
10.
9
Allie McCaw
1:19.89
PR
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
11.
9
Emily Pawlak
1:23.38
PR
Apr 3
El Paso-Gridley Co-Ed Open
12.
9
Caity Christopher
1:24.65
PR
Apr 3
El Paso-Gridley Co-Ed Open
800 Meters
1.
12
Mikayla Moore
2:29.43
May 11
IHSA 1A Girls Lewistown Sectional
2.
12
Cauri Johnson
2:35.13
PR
Apr 20
Tuffy Bowen Invitational
3.
10
Paige Witte
2:35.51
PR
Apr 27
Roger Washburn Invitational
4.
10
Audrey Thomann
2:47.00
PR
Apr 20
Tuffy Bowen Invitational
5.
10
Marley Thompson
2:59.96
PR
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
6.
11
Kaleigh Everett
3:01.57
PR
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
7.
12
Margherita Latagliata
3:02.84
PR
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
8.
9
Tenley Searle
3:11.25
PR
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
9.
11
Jessica Carithers
3:12.73
May 7
El Paso Senior Night
10.
9
Bridget Huizenga
3:19.60
Apr 3
El Paso-Gridley Co-Ed Open
11.
9
Kiera Mitchell
3:33.36
PR
Apr 3
El Paso-Gridley Co-Ed Open
1600 Meters
1.
12
Mikayla Moore
5:39.86
PR
May 1
McLean County Invitational
2.
12
Cauri Johnson
5:54.86
May 1
McLean County Invitational
3.
10
Paige Witte
6:08.00
PR
Apr 20
Tuffy Bowen Invitational
4.
11
Kaleigh Everett
6:37.34
PR
May 11
IHSA 1A Girls Lewistown Sectional
5.
12
Margherita Latagliata
6:42.62
PR
Apr 17
Olympia Coed Relays
6.
10
Audrey Thomann
6:44.42
Apr 3
El Paso-Gridley Co-Ed Open
3200 Meters
1.
12
Margherita Latagliata
14:37.01
PR
Apr 20
Tuffy Bowen Invitational
2.
9
Bridget Huizenga
15:44.63
PR
May 11
IHSA 1A Girls Lewistown Sectional
3.
9
Kiera Mitchell
17:36.06
PR
Apr 20
Tuffy Bowen Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Emily Embry
47.62
PR
May 11
IHSA 1A Girls Lewistown Sectional
2.
9
Caity Christopher
1:01.20
May 11
IHSA 1A Girls Lewistown Sectional
4x100 Relay
1.
Olivia Elkin
Jessica Carithers
Sloane Eggenberger
Averie Reed
55.72
May 1
McLean County Invitational
2.
Jessica Carithers
Olivia Elkin
Sloane Eggenberger
Averie Reed
55.79
May 11
IHSA 1A Girls Lewistown Sectional
3.
Malory Landrith
Olivia Elkin
Sloane Eggenberger
Averie Reed
58.03
Apr 27
Roger Washburn Invitational
4.
Relay Team
59.47
Apr 3
El Paso-Gridley Co-Ed Open
5.
Sydney Dobyns
McKenna Lindsey
Mia Harris
Dalana Pannier
1:00.01
Apr 27
Roger Washburn Invitational
6.
Sydney Dobyns
Sloane Eggenberger
Olivia Elkin
McKenna Lindsey
1:00.29
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
7.
Haley Friedrich
McKenna Lindsey
Mia Harris
Dalana Pannier
1:00.99
Apr 17
Olympia Coed Relays
8.
9
Malory Landrith
Maddie Nance
Caity Christopher
Allie McCaw
1:04.78
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
4x200 Relay -
1.
Emily Embry
Jessica Carithers
Cauri Johnson
Averie Reed
1:54.72
May 1
McLean County Invitational
2.
Jessica Carithers
Emily Embry
Cauri Johnson
Averie Reed
1:57.07
May 11
IHSA 1A Girls Lewistown Sectional
3.
Relay Team
2:00.21
Apr 20
Tuffy Bowen Invitational
4.
Sydney Dobyns
McKenna Lindsey
Mia Harris
Malory Landrith
2:13.96
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
5.
Marley Thompson
Caity Christopher
Tenley Searle
Allie McCaw
2:15.50
Apr 17
Olympia Coed Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Emily Embry
Cauri Johnson
Mikayla Moore
Averie Reed
4:30.20
Apr 17
Olympia Coed Relays
2.
Jessica Carithers
Cauri Johnson
Averie Reed
Paige Witte
4:34.56
May 11
IHSA 1A Girls Lewistown Sectional
3.
Paige Witte
Sloane Eggenberger
Olivia Elkin
Averie Reed
4:35.94
Apr 27
Roger Washburn Invitational
4.
Cauri Johnson
Paige Witte
Jessica Carithers
Averie Reed
4:36.22
May 1
McLean County Invitational
5.
Relay Team
4:40.39
Apr 20
Tuffy Bowen Invitational
6.
Jessica Carithers
Mikayla Moore
Paige Witte
Emily Embry
4:47.77
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
7.
Paige Witte
Audrey Thomann
Olivia Elkin
Sloane Eggenberger
4:48.81
Apr 17
Olympia Coed Relays
8.
Bridget Huizenga
Margherita Latagliata
Tenley Searle
Kaleigh Everett
5:10.49
Apr 27
Roger Washburn Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Emily Embry
Cauri Johnson
Mikayla Moore
Paige Witte
10:05.36
May 11
IHSA 1A Girls Lewistown Sectional
2.
Mikayla Moore
Cauri Johnson
Paige Witte
Emily Embry
10:06.55
May 19
IHSA 1A Girls State Track & Field Championships
3.
Emily Embry
Cauri Johnson
Paige Witte
Mikayla Moore
10:25.37
Apr 17
Olympia Coed Relays
4.
Relay Team
10:28.02
Apr 20
Tuffy Bowen Invitational
5.
Mikayla Moore
Jessica Carithers
Paige Witte
Cauri Johnson
10:30.25
Apr 27
Roger Washburn Invitational
6.
Paige Witte
Audrey Thomann
Cauri Johnson
Jessica Carithers
11:10.26
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
7.
Audrey Thomann
Marley Thompson
Tenley Searle
Kiera Mitchell
12:43.32
Apr 17
Olympia Coed Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
McKenna Lindsey
Mia Harris
Haley Friedrich
Kaleigh Everett
2:18.52
Apr 17
Olympia Coed Relays
2.
Sydney Dobyns
Maddie Nance
Malory Landrith
Bridget Huizenga
2:23.42
Apr 17
Olympia Coed Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Allyson Taylor
27' 3.5
PR
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
2.
11
Summer Stahl
26' 7.5
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
3.
12
Marley Knowles
24' 3
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
4.
10
Sydney Dobyns
22' 2
PR
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
5.
9
Kata Grant
20' 7
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
6.
9
Maddie Lanier
17' 9
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Summer Stahl
81' 9
Apr 20
Tuffy Bowen Invitational
2.
12
Marley Knowles
79' 0
PR
May 1
McLean County Invitational
3.
9
Tenley Searle
69' 9
May 7
El Paso Senior Night
4.
9
Kata Grant
68' 0
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
5.
12
Allyson Taylor
66' 5
PR
Apr 23
Bureau Valley Co-Ed
6.
10
Audrey Thomann
62' 0
PR
May 7
El Paso Senior Night
7.
10
Olivia Elkin
59' 4
PR
May 7
El Paso Senior Night
Long Jump
1.
10
Sloane Eggenberger
13' 1.5
PR
Apr 27
Roger Washburn Invitational
2.
11
Kaleigh Everett
12' 8.5
May 1
McLean County Invitational
*Recent improvement