Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
Indoor
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Chancy Hunt
11.30
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
2.
12
Zane Meisner
11.63
PR
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
3.
11
Tate Hughes
12.10
PR
May 4
Thermopolis Bobcat Invitational
4.
11
Lincoln Long
12.25
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
5.
12
Jake Pape
12.32
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
6.
12
Adam Willoughby
12.36
(-.2)
PR
Apr 6
Uintah Invitational
7.
11
Hayden Bruce
13.00
(-1.6)
Apr 6
Uintah Invitational
8.
11
Brady Johnson
13.34c
PR
Mar 21
Pete Olson Memorial
9.
12
Garrett Nielson
13.40
PR
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
10.
9
Kael Viester
14.18
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
11.
10
Cade Anderson
14.25
May 4
Thermopolis Bobcat Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Chancy Hunt
23.14
May 18
WHSAAA State Championship
2.
12
Zane Meisner
23.69
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
3.
12
Noah Lewis
24.19
PR
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
4.
12
Jake Pape
24.50
PR
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
5.
11
Tate Hughes
24.57
May 18
WHSAAA State Championship
6.
11
Lincoln Long
24.97
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
7.
11
Hayden Bruce
26.21
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
8.
12
Garrett Nielson
27.00
PR
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
9.
11
Brady Johnson
27.34c
PR
Mar 21
Pete Olson Memorial
10.
9
Kael Viester
30.05
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
11.
9
Braxton Smith
33.29
PR
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Zane Meisner
51.14
PR
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
2.
12
Chancy Hunt
53.53
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
3.
11
Tate Hughes
54.64c
PR
Mar 21
Pete Olson Memorial
4.
12
Noah Lewis
56.35
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
5.
11
Trenton Taylor
1:00.55
PR
Apr 6
Uintah Invitational
6.
10
Braxton Varela
1:06.23
PR
Mar 17
Glen Legler
7.
10
Cade Anderson
1:06.59
May 4
Thermopolis Bobcat Invitational
8.
9
Kael Viester
1:07.79
May 4
Thermopolis Bobcat Invitational
9.
10
Mason Schell
1:14.84
PR
Mar 17
Glen Legler
800 Meters
1.
12
Tristan Barney
2:13.99
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
2.
10
Creeden Schell
2:20.50
PR
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
3.
9
Carlos Munoz
2:22.51
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
4.
9
Liam Hughes
2:26.74
PR
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
5.
11
Trenton Taylor
2:33.6h
Mar 21
Pete Olson Memorial
1600 Meters
1.
9
Carlos Munoz
5:10.16
Apr 21
Morgan Invitational
2.
12
Tristan Barney
5:11.04
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
3.
9
Liam Hughes
5:37.37
PR
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
4.
10
Braxton Varela
5:42.4h
PR
Mar 21
Pete Olson Memorial
5.
11
Trenton Taylor
6:00.08
PR
May 4
Thermopolis Bobcat Invitational
6.
10
Mason Schell
6:06.5h
Mar 21
Pete Olson Memorial
3200 Meters
1.
9
Carlos Munoz
11:24.16
May 18
WHSAAA State Championship
2.
12
Tristan Barney
11:35.62
PR
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Adam Willoughby
16.57
PR
May 18
WHSAAA State Championship
2.
9
Braxton Smith
23.40
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Zane Meisner
40.53
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
2.
12
Adam Willoughby
42.68
May 4
Thermopolis Bobcat Invitational
3.
10
Creeden Schell
48.54
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
4.
9
Carlos Munoz
50.97
PR
Apr 21
Morgan Invitational
5.
9
Braxton Smith
1:02.02
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
45.04c
Mar 21
Pete Olson Memorial
2.
Chancy Hunt
Jake Pape
Noah Lewis
Zane Meisner
45.97
Mar 17
Glen Legler
3.
Zane Meisner
Jake Pape
Noah Lewis
Chancy Hunt
46.12
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
4.
Chancy Hunt
Noah Lewis
Zane Meisner
Jake Pape
46.32
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Chancy Hunt
Noah Lewis
Zane Meisner
Tate Hughes
3:35.24
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
2.
Relay Team
3:37.14
May 4
Thermopolis Bobcat Invitational
3.
Chancy Hunt
Noah Lewis
Adam Willoughby
Zane Meisner
3:37.44
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
9:23.58
May 4
Thermopolis Bobcat Invitational
2.
Tristan Barney
Liam Hughes
Carlos Munoz
Creeden Schell
9:26.44
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
3.
Tristan Barney
Creeden Schell
Carlos Munoz
Liam Hughes
9:30.88
Mar 17
Glen Legler
4.
Tristan Barney
Carlos Munoz
Liam Hughes
Creeden Schell
9:36.35
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Chancy Hunt
Noah Lewis
Zane Meisner
Tate Hughes
3:47.97
Mar 17
Glen Legler
2.
Relay Team
3:48.09
Apr 6
Uintah Invitational
3.
Lincoln Long
Hayden Bruce
Adam Willoughby
Tate Hughes
3:59.21
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
4.
Lincoln Long
Hayden Bruce
Noah Lewis
Tate Hughes
4:01.57
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Chon Pelham
44' 5
PR
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
2.
12
Tj Frazier
41' 11
PR
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
3.
12
Isacc Delgato
36' 0.5
PR
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
4.
9
Nathan Maxfield
34' 11.25
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
5.
12
Ryan Keiter
34' 9
PR
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
6.
12
James Wheeler
34' 4.75
PR
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
7.
9
Wyatt Mager
28' 9.5
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Chon Pelham
120' 4
Mar 21
Pete Olson Memorial
2.
12
Tj Frazier
115' 8
PR
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
3.
12
Garrett Nielson
113' 7
PR
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
4.
12
Ryan Keiter
107' 3.5
PR
May 4
Thermopolis Bobcat Invitational
5.
12
Isacc Delgato
91' 5
PR
Apr 6
Uintah Invitational
6.
12
James Wheeler
88' 2
PR
Mar 21
Pete Olson Memorial
7.
9
Nathan Maxfield
80' 0.5
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
8.
9
Wyatt Mager
78' 9
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Tate Hughes
6' 0
PR
Mar 17
Glen Legler
2.
12
Jake Pape
5' 8
PR
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
3.
12
Noah Lewis
5' 6
Mar 17
Glen Legler
Pole Vault
1.
12
Adam Willoughby
13' 9
PR
May 4
Thermopolis Bobcat Invitational
2.
12
Jake Pape
13' 3
PR
May 4
Thermopolis Bobcat Invitational
3.
11
Trenton Taylor
9' 0
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Lincoln Long
18' 7.5
PR
May 4
Thermopolis Bobcat Invitational
2.
11
Hayden Bruce
18' 0
PR
Apr 6
Uintah Invitational
3.
11
Trenton Taylor
16' 10.5
PR
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
4.
11
Brady Johnson
16' 3
PR
Mar 21
Pete Olson Memorial
5.
10
Creeden Schell
16' 0.5
PR
May 4
Thermopolis Bobcat Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Hayden Bruce
40' 2
PR
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
2.
11
Lincoln Long
37' 9.5
PR
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
3.
11
Trenton Taylor
35' 10
PR
Mar 21
Pete Olson Memorial
4.
10
Creeden Schell
34' 5.5
May 4
Thermopolis Bobcat Invitational
5.
11
Brady Johnson
31' 0.25
PR
Mar 21
Pete Olson Memorial
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Grace Tanner
12.97
May 4
Thermopolis Bobcat Invitational
2.
10
Alda Acosta
13.92
(-.3)
Apr 6
Uintah Invitational
3.
9
Mesa Butler
14.24
PR
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
4.
9
Torry Taylor
14.45
(-.3)
Apr 6
Uintah Invitational
5.
9
Kenedi Fazendin
14.86
(1.4)
PR
Apr 21
Morgan Invitational
6.
10
Xavia Sambrano
15.00
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
7.
10
Paige Nielson
15.14
PR
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
8.
10
Shelby Hatch
15.15
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
9.
9
Jakobi Hibbert
15.64c
PR
Mar 21
Pete Olson Memorial
10.
9
Abby Reed
16.04c
PR
Mar 21
Pete Olson Memorial
200 Meters
1.
12
Grace Tanner
26.24
PR
May 18
WHSAAA State Championship
2.
10
Alda Acosta
28.46
May 18
WHSAAA State Championship
3.
10
Xavia Sambrano
28.69
(3.1)
PR
Apr 21
Morgan Invitational
4.
9
Torry Taylor
29.10
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
5.
9
Mesa Butler
29.77
PR
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
6.
10
Janey Hunt
30.00
PR
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
7.
9
Kenedi Fazendin
31.41
(1.6)
PR
Apr 21
Morgan Invitational
8.
10
Paige Nielson
31.54
PR
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
9.
12
Liberty Runyan
31.75
PR
Mar 17
Glen Legler
10.
9
Jakobi Hibbert
32.34c
Mar 21
Pete Olson Memorial
11.
10
Chandler Jones
32.35
PR
Apr 6
Uintah Invitational
12.
9
Abby Reed
34.77
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
McKenzi Davison
1:02.02
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
2.
10
Janey Hunt
1:06.06
PR
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
3.
9
Muriel Jones
1:06.84c
Mar 21
Pete Olson Memorial
4.
9
Jakobi Hibbert
1:10.77
PR
May 4
Thermopolis Bobcat Invitational
5.
11
Britty Hill
1:45.57
Apr 6
Uintah Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
McKenzi Davison
2:23.41
PR
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
2.
9
Muriel Jones
2:25.98
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
3.
10
Janey Hunt
2:33.32
PR
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
4.
12
Melissa Merritt
2:41.41
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
5.
11
Britty Hill
4:13.49
Apr 6
Uintah Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
9
Muriel Jones
5:35.94
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
2.
12
McKenzi Davison
5:42.69
PR
May 4
Thermopolis Bobcat Invitational
3.
12
Melissa Merritt
6:11.54
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
4.
11
Britty Hill
8:29.21
PR
May 4
Thermopolis Bobcat Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
9
Muriel Jones
12:01.16
May 18
WHSAAA State Championship
2.
12
Melissa Merritt
13:21.23
May 18
WHSAAA State Championship
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Grace Tanner
15.50
PR
May 18
WHSAAA State Championship
2.
10
Rachel Foster
17.66
May 18
WHSAAA State Championship
3.
12
Liberty Runyan
17.95
May 18
WHSAAA State Championship
4.
10
Chandler Jones
19.33
Mar 17
Glen Legler
5.
9
Jakobi Hibbert
21.54c
Mar 21
Pete Olson Memorial
6.
10
Paige Nielson
22.13
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
7.
9
Abby Reed
23.16
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Grace Tanner
45.37
PR
Apr 27
Wyoming Track Classic
2.
12
Liberty Runyan
51.34
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
3.
10
Rachel Foster
53.58
May 4
Thermopolis Bobcat Invitational
4.
10
Chandler Jones
54.24
PR
Apr 21
Morgan Invitational
5.
9
Jakobi Hibbert
59.72
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
6.
10
Paige Nielson
1:01.01
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
7.
9
Abby Reed
1:19.22
Apr 6
Uintah Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Torry Taylor
Mesa Butler
Rachel Forrester
Alda Acosta
54.06
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
2.
Relay Team
54.10
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
3.
McKenzi Davison
Rachel Forrester
Torry Taylor
Alda Acosta
55.00
Mar 17
Glen Legler
4.
Alda Acosta
Rachel Forrester
Mesa Butler
Torry Taylor
55.53
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:15.76
Apr 21
Morgan Invitational
2.
Alda Acosta
Janey Hunt
Liberty Runyan
McKenzi Davison
4:20.24
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
10:32.30
Apr 21
Morgan Invitational
2.
McKenzi Davison
Janey Hunt
Muriel Jones
Melissa Merritt
10:33.08
Mar 17
Glen Legler
3.
Janey Hunt
Chandler Jones
Muriel Jones
Melissa Merritt
10:37.91
May 18
WHSAAA State Championship
4.
McKenzi Davison
Melissa Merritt
Muriel Jones
Chandler Jones
10:48.69
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
4:30.88
May 4
Thermopolis Bobcat Invitational
2.
Alda Acosta
Rachel Forrester
Torry Taylor
Janey Hunt
4:41.26
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
3.
Alda Acosta
Rachel Forrester
Janey Hunt
Torry Taylor
4:47.74
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Shelby Hatch
35' 3.5
PR
May 4
Thermopolis Bobcat Invitational
2.
12
Cadee Mager
35' 1
PR
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
3.
12
Haylee Hoffman
30' 9.75
Apr 6
Uintah Invitational
4.
9
Ellie Martinez
26' 1
PR
Apr 6
Uintah Invitational
5.
10
Kaylee Day
23' 3.75
PR
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
6.
9
Maggie Almond
18' 9
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Cadee Mager
89' 1
PR
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
2.
12
Haylee Hoffman
76' 4.5
Mar 21
Pete Olson Memorial
3.
9
Jakobi Hibbert
67' 3
PR
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
4.
9
Ellie Martinez
65' 0.5
PR
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
5.
10
Shelby Hatch
60' 9
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
6.
9
Maggie Almond
48' 0
PR
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
7.
10
Kaylee Day
46' 7
May 1
Jeff Hereford Memorial Invitational
High Jump
1.
9
Cassidy Espenscheid
4' 6
PR
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
2.
9
Mesa Butler
4' 2
PR
Apr 6
Uintah Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
9
Jakobi Hibbert
6' 6
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Long Jump
1.
9
Torry Taylor
13' 10.75
PR
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
2.
10
Shelby Hatch
13' 9
PR
Apr 18
Evanston Invitational
3.
9
Kenedi Fazendin
13' 2
PR
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
4.
10
Xavia Sambrano
12' 3
May 12
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Triple Jump
1.
10
Chandler Jones
27' 4.25
Mar 17
Glen Legler
2.
10
Shelby Hatch
26' 3
Mar 21
Pete Olson Memorial
*Recent improvement