Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Grant Swinehart
11.36
Jun 2
VHSL 3A State Championship
2.
11
Jeremy Christian
11.37
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
3.
11
Sam Quesenberry
11.59
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
4.
12
Brady Witt
11.62
PR
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
5.
12
Eli Roeschley
11.81
PR
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
6.
11
Dustyn Ochoa
12.50
PR
Mar 19
Gary Bugg Coed Classic
7.
10
Clinton Lam
12.79
PR
May 11
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
8.
-
Peyton Neff
12.80
PR
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
9.
10
Ryan Alderfer
12.84
PR
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
10.
9
Grayson Harold
12.96
PR
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
11.
10
Niko Valle
12.99
PR
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
12.
10
Michael Willis
13.04
PR
May 11
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
10
Brandon Onestak
13.04
May 11
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
14.
11
Aaron Young
13.52
PR
Mar 19
Gary Bugg Coed Classic
200 Meters
1.
11
Sam Quesenberry
23.01
May 5
Gar-Field Indian Invitational
2.
10
Grant Swinehart
23.05
PR
May 5
Gar-Field Indian Invitational
3.
11
Jeremy Christian
23.40
PR
Apr 14
Amherst Lancer Invitational
4.
12
Brady Witt
23.92
PR
May 16
Valley District Championship
5.
12
Eli Roeschley
24.06
PR
May 5
Gar-Field Indian Invitational
6.
9
Grayson Harold
26.29
May 11
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
7.
10
Ryan Alderfer
26.37
PR
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
8.
10
Brandon Onestak
27.12
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
9.
10
Michael Willis
27.20
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
10.
9
Derek Driver
27.34
PR
May 11
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
11.
10
Clinton Lam
29.25
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
400 Meters
1.
11
Sam Quesenberry
50.48
May 16
Valley District Championship
2.
12
Brady Witt
52.08
PR
May 23
VHSL 3C Regional Championships
3.
12
Austin Buzzard
54.49
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
4.
11
Aaron Young
58.44
PR
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
5.
9
Grayson Harold
59.83
May 16
Valley District Championship
6.
-
Damian Morris
1:01.14
PR
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
7.
-
Issac McCall
1:02.81
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
8.
10
Brandon Onestak
1:03.19
PR
May 5
Gar-Field Indian Invitational
9.
-
Peyton Neff
1:04.31
PR
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
10.
-
Alexander Logan
1:04.59
PR
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
11.
10
Michael Willis
1:05.27
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
12.
9
Derek Driver
1:05.61
PR
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
13.
10
Clinton Lam
1:11.11
PR
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
800 Meters
1.
10
Devor Bauman
2:10.35
PR
May 16
Valley District Championship
2.
12
Niels Gainsback
2:17.25
PR
May 5
Gar-Field Indian Invitational
3.
11
Delan Lambert
2:18.65
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
4.
10
Jackson Carr
2:28.47
May 5
Gar-Field Indian Invitational
5.
12
Austin Buzzard
2:31.44
PR
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
6.
10
Asher Davis
2:37.51
PR
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
7.
10
Gavin Frueh
2:38.45
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
8.
-
Giovanny Lopez
2:51.91
PR
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
9.
9
Zach Moyers
3:03.97
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
10.
11
Barrett Gay
3:08.81
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
1600 Meters
1.
11
Noah Estes
4:48.82
PR
May 5
Gar-Field Indian Invitational
2.
10
Devor Bauman
4:58.50
PR
May 11
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
3.
10
Jackson Carr
5:09.32
PR
May 5
Gar-Field Indian Invitational
4.
11
Brooks Pollard
5:17.69
Mar 19
Gary Bugg Coed Classic
5.
12
Niels Gainsback
5:28.11
PR
May 16
Valley District Championship
6.
9
Gavin Anderson
5:28.53
PR
Apr 14
Amherst Lancer Invitational
7.
11
Delan Lambert
5:29.63
PR
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
8.
-
Giovanny Lopez
6:05.79
PR
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
9.
9
Zach Moyers
6:22.50
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
10.
11
Barrett Gay
6:30.6h
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
11.
9
Kevin Matthew
6:32.3h
PR
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
3200 Meters
1.
11
Brooks Pollard
11:02.07
PR
May 16
Valley District Championship
2.
11
Noah Estes
11:13.82
PR
Apr 14
Amherst Lancer Invitational
3.
10
Jackson Carr
11:21.80
PR
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
4.
9
Gavin Anderson
11:38.99
PR
May 11
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
5.
12
Niels Gainsback
12:20.51
PR
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
6.
10
Gavin Frueh
13:10.54
PR
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
7.
10
Asher Davis
13:14.16
PR
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Niko Valle
17.76
PR
May 5
Gar-Field Indian Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Austin Buzzard
39.34
Jun 2
VHSL 3A State Championship
2.
11
Will Eckard
42.54
May 11
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
3.
10
Niko Valle
45.06
May 16
Valley District Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
Brady Witt
Eli Roeschley
Jeremy Christian
Jared Eckard
44.99
Jun 2
VHSL 3A State Championship
2.
Relay Team
45.02
Mar 19
Gary Bugg Coed Classic
3.
Issac McCall
Brandon Onestak
Ryan Alderfer
Peyton Neff
50.05
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
4.
Clinton Lam
Brandon Onestak
Ryan Alderfer
Peyton Neff
51.01
May 11
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:42.52
Mar 19
Gary Bugg Coed Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
Brady Witt
Austin Buzzard
Will Eckard
Sam Quesenberry
3:30.07
May 23
VHSL 3C Regional Championships
2.
Relay Team
3:32.26
Mar 19
Gary Bugg Coed Classic
3.
Brady Witt
Austin Buzzard
Jeremy Christian
Will Eckard
3:32.59
Jun 2
VHSL 3A State Championship
4.
Aaron Young
Brandon Onestak
Alexander Logan
Clinton Lam
4:16.34
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
Niels Gainsback
Noah Estes
Brooks Pollard
Devor Bauman
8:55.08
May 16
Valley District Championship
2.
Niels Gainsback
Noah Estes
Brooks Pollard
Jackson Carr
9:19.44
Jun 2
VHSL 3A State Championship
3.
Noah Estes
Brooks Pollard
Devor Bauman
Gavin Anderson
9:21.04
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
4.
Relay Team
10:02.01
Mar 19
Gary Bugg Coed Classic
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Zach Gery
48' 7.25
May 23
VHSL 3C Regional Championships
2.
12
Cullen Botkin
40' 4
PR
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
3.
10
Forrest Taylor
23' 9.5
PR
May 16
Valley District Championship
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Zach Gery
100' 9
Apr 14
Amherst Lancer Invitational
2.
12
Cullen Botkin
75' 7
PR
May 11
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
3.
10
Forrest Taylor
53' 8
PR
May 16
Valley District Championship
High Jump
1.
11
Will Eckard
6' 0
May 23
VHSL 3C Regional Championships
2.
11
Jeremy Christian
5' 10
May 16
Valley District Championship
3.
11
Noah Estes
5' 6
May 16
Valley District Championship
Pole Vault
1.
10
Brandon Onestak
8' 6
PR
May 16
Valley District Championship
Long Jump
1.
11
Jeremy Christian
21' 0.5
May 16
Valley District Championship
2.
12
Eli Roeschley
20' 11
PR
May 16
Valley District Championship
3.
10
Grant Swinehart
18' 1
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
4.
11
Will Eckard
17' 8
PR
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
5.
10
Niko Valle
17' 5
PR
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
Triple Jump
1.
12
Eli Roeschley
42' 3.5
May 5
Gar-Field Indian Invitational
2.
11
Jeremy Christian
41' 6
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
3.
11
Will Eckard
40' 1.5
May 23
VHSL 3C Regional Championships
4.
11
Sam Quesenberry
38' 5
May 16
Valley District Championship
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Jerralee Testa
13.18
May 16
Valley District Championship
2.
9
Becca Shiflet
13.33
PR
May 23
VHSL 3C Regional Championships
3.
9
Ekaterina Usachev
13.64
May 5
Gar-Field Indian Invitational
4.
9
Addie Riner
14.00
May 11
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
5.
11
Deana Driver
15.00
PR
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
6.
10
Kendall Gibson
15.18
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
7.
9
Abby Moyers
15.77
PR
May 11
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
8.
11
Dianel Muslelier-Majeta
16.34
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
9.
10
Lisa Gainsback
17.66
PR
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
10.
10
Makaylia Sauer
19.02
PR
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
200 Meters
1.
9
Becca Shiflet
27.11
PR
May 16
Valley District Championship
2.
9
Ekaterina Usachev
28.17
PR
May 5
Gar-Field Indian Invitational
3.
9
Addie Riner
28.51
May 23
VHSL 3C Regional Championships
4.
9
Gabbi Haskins
28.60
May 5
Gar-Field Indian Invitational
5.
12
Sarah Phillips
29.05
Apr 14
Amherst Lancer Invitational
6.
11
Deana Driver
29.53
May 5
Gar-Field Indian Invitational
7.
10
Kendall Gibson
33.30
PR
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
8.
9
Abby Moyers
34.57
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
9.
11
Dianel Muslelier-Majeta
34.65
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
10.
10
Lisa Gainsback
38.86
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
400 Meters
1.
10
Jerralee Testa
1:02.04
May 16
Valley District Championship
2.
9
Gabbi Haskins
1:03.06
Apr 14
Amherst Lancer Invitational
3.
11
Deana Driver
1:04.33
May 16
Valley District Championship
4.
9
Addie Riner
1:06.46
PR
Apr 14
Amherst Lancer Invitational
5.
9
Abby Moyers
1:16.94
May 11
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Britt Rohrer
2:32.36
PR
May 16
Valley District Championship
2.
9
Gillian Hedrick
2:38.37
PR
May 16
Valley District Championship
3.
10
Jerralee Testa
2:41.89
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
4.
12
Lizbeth Santamaria
2:55.42
PR
May 11
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
5.
9
Kristen Hodges
3:25.66
PR
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
1600 Meters
1.
12
Britt Rohrer
6:08.28
Apr 14
Amherst Lancer Invitational
2.
9
Gillian Hedrick
6:15.40
PR
May 5
Gar-Field Indian Invitational
3.
12
Lizbeth Santamaria
6:50.47
PR
May 5
Gar-Field Indian Invitational
4.
9
Kristen Hodges
7:20.35
PR
Mar 19
Gary Bugg Coed Classic
3200 Meters
1.
12
Britt Rohrer
12:44.91
PR
May 11
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
2.
9
Gillian Hedrick
13:43.33
PR
May 16
Valley District Championship
3.
12
Lizbeth Santamaria
15:13.05
PR
May 16
Valley District Championship
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Anna Adams
18.71
May 23
VHSL 3C Regional Championships
2.
11
Phoebe Cox
21.05
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Sarah Phillips
50.56
May 5
Gar-Field Indian Invitational
2.
11
Anna Adams
53.29
May 23
VHSL 3C Regional Championships
3.
11
Phoebe Cox
1:00.27
May 16
Valley District Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
Ekaterina Usachev
Sarah Phillips
Addie Riner
Becca Shiflet
51.60
May 23
VHSL 3C Regional Championships
2.
9
Becca Shiflet
Addie Riner
Gabbi Haskins
Ekaterina Usachev
52.04
May 16
Valley District Championship
3.
9
Ekaterina Usachev
Gabbi Haskins
Addie Riner
Becca Shiflet
52.25
Jun 2
VHSL 3A State Championship
4.
Relay Team
54.22
Mar 19
Gary Bugg Coed Classic
5.
Sarah Phillips
Jerralee Testa
Becca Shiflet
Ekaterina Usachev
55.07
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
2:07.77
Mar 19
Gary Bugg Coed Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
Sarah Phillips
Jerralee Testa
Phoebe Cox
Emma Eckard
4:24.66
Jun 2
VHSL 3A State Championship
2.
Gabbi Haskins
Jeralle Testa
Deana Driver
Sarah Phillips
4:26.28
May 16
Valley District Championship
3.
Gabbi Haskins
Jerralee Testa
Addie Riner
Sarah Phillips
4:27.60
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
4.
Deana Driver
Addie Riner
Jerralee Testa
Gabbi Haskins
4:29.18
Apr 14
Amherst Lancer Invitational
5.
Relay Team
4:30.61
Mar 19
Gary Bugg Coed Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
Lizbeth Santamaria
Emma Eckard
Abby Moyers
Kristen Hodges
12:47.08
May 16
Valley District Championship
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Ellie Miller
36' 1
PR
Jun 2
VHSL 3A State Championship
2.
10
Avery Miller
34' 10
May 23
VHSL 3C Regional Championships
3.
9
Madison Nelson
25' 1.25
May 16
Valley District Championship
4.
10
Makaylia Sauer
20' 7
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Ellie Miller
113' 7
PR
May 11
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
2.
12
Sarah Phillips
78' 1
PR
May 16
Valley District Championship
3.
10
Makaylia Sauer
65' 5
May 16
Valley District Championship
4.
9
Madison Nelson
53' 9
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
5.
10
Avery Miller
51' 9
Mar 19
Gary Bugg Coed Classic
High Jump
1.
12
Sarah Phillips
5' 2
PR
May 16
Valley District Championship
2.
9
Ekaterina Usachev
4' 4
PR
Apr 14
Amherst Lancer Invitational
3.
9
Gabbi Haskins
4' 0
PR
Mar 19
Gary Bugg Coed Classic
Long Jump
1.
10
Jerralee Testa
16' 11
Mar 19
Gary Bugg Coed Classic
2.
12
Sarah Phillips
16' 9.5
PR
May 16
Valley District Championship
3.
9
Ekaterina Usachev
15' 7
May 11
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
4.
9
Becca Shiflet
15' 2.5
May 11
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
5.
10
Kendall Gibson
14' 3
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
6.
11
Deana Driver
11' 11
PR
Apr 4
Valley District Mini
7.
11
Eva Jordan
11' 4.5
Mar 19
Gary Bugg Coed Classic
Triple Jump
1.
12
Sarah Phillips
34' 4.75
May 23
VHSL 3C Regional Championships
2.
10
Jerralee Testa
32' 11.5
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
3.
10
Kendall Gibson
30' 5.5
May 16
Valley District Championship
4.
9
Gabbi Haskins
26' 2
PR
Apr 11
Rockbridge County Quad Meet
*Recent improvement