100 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Dylan Hodge | 11.54 | Apr 28 | Strandberg Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Isaiah Strong | 11.61PR | May 11 | GNL District 7 Championship Meet |
3. | 11 | | Ty Hendrickson | 12.14PR | Apr 25 | East Valley @ Pullman |
4. | 10 | | Sam Leeper | 12.17 | Apr 18 | GNL-Pullman @ Cheney |
5. | 11 | | Connor Coulter | 12.24PR | Apr 18 | GNL-Pullman @ Cheney |
| 9 | | Zakary Christen-Cooney | 12.24cPR | May 2 | GNL JV Invitational |
7. | 9 | | Braydon Ledford | 12.35PR | Mar 24 | MacDougall Invite |
8. | 11 | | Casey Gleason | 12.44c | May 2 | GNL JV Invitational |
9. | 11 | | Shay Carnahan | 12.74cPR | May 2 | GNL JV Invitational |
10. | 12 | | Jacob Limburg | 12.75PR | Apr 18 | GNL-Pullman @ Cheney |
11. | 12 | | Amin Khatib | 12.90PR | Apr 18 | GNL-Pullman @ Cheney |
12. | 12 | | Dylan Tarlyn | 12.94c | May 2 | GNL JV Invitational |
13. | 10 | | Aman Nazerali | 13.24cPR | May 2 | GNL JV Invitational |
14. | 11 | | Michael Graham | 14.05PR | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
15. | 9 | | Drew Hayton | 14.14c | May 2 | GNL JV Invitational |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Isaiah Strong | 23.50PR | May 11 | GNL District 7 Championship Meet |
2. | 11 | | Dylan Hodge | 23.51 | May 11 | GNL District 7 Championship Meet |
3. | 10 | | Sam Leeper | 24.12PR | Apr 28 | Strandberg Invitational |
4. | 11 | | Connor Coulter | 24.47PR | Apr 28 | Strandberg Invitational |
5. | 12 | | Jacob Gordon | 24.86PR | Apr 25 | East Valley @ Pullman |
6. | 10 | | Tyrus Thomas | 24.98PR | Apr 25 | East Valley @ Pullman |
7. | 9 | | Zakary Christen-Cooney | 25.14cPR | May 2 | GNL JV Invitational |
8. | 11 | | Ty Hendrickson | 25.45 | Apr 25 | East Valley @ Pullman |
9. | 11 | | Casey Gleason | 25.75 | Mar 24 | MacDougall Invite |
10. | 10 | | Abdullah Islam | 26.00 | Apr 18 | GNL-Pullman @ Cheney |
11. | 11 | | Shay Carnahan | 26.14cPR | May 2 | GNL JV Invitational |
12. | 12 | | Amin Khatib | 26.31PR | Mar 24 | MacDougall Invite |
13. | 12 | | T J Newman | 26.68PR | Apr 18 | GNL-Pullman @ Cheney |
14. | 10 | | Brennen Tracy | 26.87PR | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
15. | 10 | | Aman Nazerali | 27.15 | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
16. | 12 | | Dylan Tarlyn | 27.54PR | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
17. | 11 | | Anthony Heaney | 28.91 | Apr 25 | East Valley @ Pullman |
18. | 10 | | Benjamin Cohen | 29.03PR | Apr 25 | East Valley @ Pullman |
19. | 9 | | Drew Hayton | 32.79 | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Aron James | 51.34cPR | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
2. | 10 | | Imry Gaber | 52.11PR | Apr 14 | Pasco Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Jacob Gordon | 52.40PR | May 11 | GNL District 7 Championship Meet |
4. | 10 | | Sam Leeper | 53.54cPR | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
5. | 12 | | Christopher Harris | 54.45PR | Mar 22 | Pullman @ Clarkston |
6. | 10 | | Aman Nazerali | 55.32PR | Mar 22 | Pullman @ Clarkston |
7. | 11 | | Michael Graham | 55.99PR | Mar 22 | Pullman @ Clarkston |
8. | 10 | | James Lewis | 56.34c | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
9. | 10 | | Abdullah Islam | 57.50PR | Apr 28 | Strandberg Invitational |
10. | 9 | | Quincy Teal | 58.04cPR | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
11. | 11 | | Casey Gleason | 59.84cPR | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
12. | 11 | | Matthew Perez | 1:01.34cPR | Mar 17 | Central Idaho Invitational |
13. | 10 | | Brennen Tracy | 1:01.77PR | Mar 22 | Pullman @ Clarkston |
14. | 11 | | Cody Teevens | 1:01.79 | Mar 22 | Pullman @ Clarkston |
15. | 12 | | Dylan Tarlyn | 1:07.01 | Mar 22 | Pullman @ Clarkston |
16. | 10 | | Benjamin Cohen | 1:09.27PR | Mar 22 | Pullman @ Clarkston |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Aron James | 1:58.53PR | May 26 | WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS |
2. | 12 | | Patrick Nairimo | 2:02.38 | May 11 | GNL District 7 Championship Meet |
3. | 10 | | Eliason Kabasenche | 2:10.9h | Apr 25 | East Valley @ Pullman |
4. | 9 | | Quincy Teal | 2:15.2hPR | May 2 | GNL JV Invitational |
5. | 11 | | Matthew Hyatt | 2:29.9hPR | Apr 25 | East Valley @ Pullman |
6. | 11 | | David Allen | 2:30.29PR | Apr 28 | Strandberg Invitational |
7. | 11 | | Scott Carlson | 2:30.81 | Apr 18 | GNL-Pullman @ Cheney |
8. | 9 | | Nigel Mumford | 2:32.29 | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
9. | 12 | | Nick Smith | 2:32.7hPR | May 2 | GNL JV Invitational |
10. | 11 | | Jagger Froderberg | 2:36.41PR | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
11. | 12 | | Christopher Harris | 2:38.4h | Apr 25 | East Valley @ Pullman |
12. | 11 | | Michael Graham | 2:39.50PR | Mar 24 | MacDougall Invite |
13. | 11 | | Matthew Perez | 2:40.70PR | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
14. | 10 | | Benjamin Cohen | 2:45.2hPR | Mar 17 | Central Idaho Invitational |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Eliason Kabasenche | 4:22.21 | May 26 | WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS |
2. | 12 | | Patrick Nairimo | 4:34.96 | Apr 14 | Pasco Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Aron James | 4:58.3h | Apr 25 | East Valley @ Pullman |
4. | 11 | | Matthew Hyatt | 5:12.0hPR | Mar 22 | Pullman @ Clarkston |
5. | 11 | | Scott Carlson | 5:15.92 | Mar 24 | Ram Relays 2018 |
6. | 12 | | Nick Smith | 5:30.5hPR | Apr 25 | East Valley @ Pullman |
| 11 | | David Allen | 5:30.5h | Apr 25 | East Valley @ Pullman |
8. | 11 | | Jagger Froderberg | 5:41.3hPR | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
9. | 10 | | Benjamin Cohen | 5:54.0hPR | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
10. | 9 | | Colby Jones | 5:59.23PR | Apr 18 | GNL-Pullman @ Cheney |
11. | 12 | | Christopher Harris | 6:50.25 | Mar 24 | MacDougall Invite |
|
1 Mile |
1. | 10 | | Eliason Kabasenche | 4:34.5h | Apr 21 | Mooberry Relays |
2. | 11 | | Scott Carlson | 5:08.0hPR | Apr 21 | Mooberry Relays |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Eliason Kabasenche | 9:27.38 | May 26 | WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS |
2. | 12 | | Patrick Nairimo | 10:27.92PR | Apr 18 | GNL-Pullman @ Cheney |
3. | 11 | | Scott Carlson | 11:02.20 | Apr 28 | Strandberg Invitational |
4. | 11 | | Jesse Rector | 11:02.63 | Apr 28 | Strandberg Invitational |
5. | 11 | | Matthew Hyatt | 11:19.25 | Apr 18 | GNL-Pullman @ Cheney |
6. | 11 | | David Allen | 12:04.1h | Mar 24 | Ram Relays 2018 |
7. | 12 | | Nick Smith | 12:46.45PR | Mar 24 | MacDougall Invite |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 10 | | Tyrus Thomas | 15.33 | May 18 | DISTRICT 5/6/7 REGIONAL QUALIFIER |
2. | 11 | | Cody Teevens | 15.97 | May 18 | DISTRICT 5/6/7 REGIONAL QUALIFIER |
3. | 12 | | Jacob Limburg | 17.55PR | May 11 | GNL District 7 Championship Meet |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 11 | | Cody Teevens | 40.50PR | May 18 | DISTRICT 5/6/7 REGIONAL QUALIFIER |
2. | 10 | | Tyrus Thomas | 44.26 | May 11 | GNL District 7 Championship Meet |
3. | 12 | | Jacob Limburg | 44.98PR | Apr 14 | Nike-Van Kuren Invite |
|
2k Steeplechase |
1. | 10 | | Eliason Kabasenche | 6:39.61 | Mar 31 | Holder Relays |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Tyrus Thomas Dylan Hodge Ty Hendrickson Isaiah Strong | 44.48 | May 11 | GNL District 7 Championship Meet |
2. | | | Tyrus Thomas Ty Hendrickson Dylan Hodge Isaiah Strong | 45.32 | Apr 28 | Strandberg Invitational |
3. | | | Tyrus Thomas Ty Hendrickson Connor Coulter Isaiah Strong | 45.55 | Apr 25 | East Valley @ Pullman |
4. | | | Dylan Hodge Tyrus Thomas Isaiah Strong Ty Hendrickson | 45.73 | Mar 17 | Sweeney Invitational |
5. | | | Shay Carnahan Amin Khatib Casey Gleason Dylan Tarlyn | 46.22 | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
6. | | | Tyrus Thomas Dylan Hodge Connor Coulter Ty Hendrickson | 46.24 | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
7. | | | Tyrus Thomas Isaiah Strong Dylan Hodge Ty Hendrickson | 47.07 | Apr 18 | GNL-Pullman @ Cheney |
8. | | | Dylan Hodge Abdullah Islam Connor Coulter Ty Hendrickson | 47.10 | Mar 24 | Ram Relays 2018 |
9. | | | Tyrus Thomas Connor Coulter Ty Hendrickson Casey Gleason | 47.59 | Apr 21 | Mooberry Relays |
10. | | | Sam Leeper Amin Khatib Casey Gleason Abdullah Islam | 47.69 | Apr 25 | East Valley @ Pullman |
11. | | | Casey Gleason Abdullah Islam Zakary Christen-Cooney Amin Khatib | 47.87 | Apr 14 | Nike-Van Kuren Invite |
12. | | | Zakary Christen-Cooney Amin Khatib Casey Gleason Dylan Tarlyn | 49.24c | May 2 | GNL JV Invitational |
13. | | | Conner Colter Amin Khatib Casey Gleason Dylan Tarlyn | 49.34c | Mar 17 | Central Idaho Invitational |
14. | | | Braydon Ledford Amin Khatib Casey Gleason Dylan Tarlyn | 50.58 | Mar 24 | MacDougall Invite |
15. | | | Zakary Christen-Cooney Drew Hayton Shay Carnahan Dylan Tarlyn | 51.39 | Apr 25 | East Valley @ Pullman |
16. | | | Sam Leeper Connor Coulter Casey Gleason Imry Gaber | 1:00.57 | Apr 18 | GNL-Pullman @ Cheney |
|
4x100 Throwers Relay - Throwers |
1. | | | T J Newman Trevor Steffen Scott Utzman Quincy Teal | 51.00 | Apr 21 | Mooberry Relays |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | | | Sam Leeper Jacob Gordon Abdullah Islam Cody Teevens | 1:39.14 | Mar 17 | Sweeney Invitational |
2. | | | Braydon Ledford Amin Khatib Casey Gleason Zakary Christen-Cooney | 1:44.49 | Apr 14 | Nike-Van Kuren Invite |
3. | | | Drew Hayton Braydon Ledford Shay Carnahan Bryce Hendrickson | 1:50.6h | Mar 17 | Central Idaho Invitational |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Cody Teevens Sam Leeper Aron James Jacob Gordon | 3:31.04 | May 18 | DISTRICT 5/6/7 REGIONAL QUALIFIER |
2. | | | Sam Leeper Cody Teevens Jacob Gordon Aron James | 3:31.30 | May 26 | WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS |
3. | | | Sam Leeper Aron James Cody Teevens Imry Gaber | 3:33.27 | May 11 | GNL District 7 Championship Meet |
4. | | | Sam Leeper Cody Teevens Imry Gaber Aron James | 3:33.40 | Apr 28 | Strandberg Invitational |
5. | | | Imry Gaber Sam Leeper Cody Teevens Aron James | 3:33.8h | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
6. | | | Sam Leeper Imry Gaber Aron James Cody Teevens | 3:35.00 | Apr 25 | East Valley @ Pullman |
7. | | | Cody Teevens Patrick Nairimo Sam Leeper Aron James | 3:42.11 | Mar 24 | Ram Relays 2018 |
8. | | | Sam Leeper Aron James Cody Teevens Jacob Gordon | 3:43.28 | Apr 21 | Mooberry Relays |
9. | | | James Lewis Aman Nazerali Jacob Limburg Jacob Gordon | 3:46.30 | Apr 25 | East Valley @ Pullman |
10. | | | Jacob Gordon Zakary Christen-Cooney Jacob Limburg Aman Nazerali | 3:58.26 | Apr 14 | Nike-Van Kuren Invite |
11. | | | Aman Nazerali Quincy Teal Nick Smith Jagger Froderberg | 4:15.7h | May 2 | GNL JV Invitational |
12. | | | Casey Gleason Imry Gaber Dylan Tarlyn Benjamin Cohen | 4:24.0h | Mar 17 | Central Idaho Invitational |
13. | | | Matthew Perez Drew Hayton Dylan Tarlyn Casey Gleason | 4:24.74 | Mar 24 | MacDougall Invite |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | | | Eliason Kabasenche Scott Carlson Matthew Perez Aron James | 10:01.45 | Apr 21 | Mooberry Relays |
|
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800] |
1. | | | Casey Gleason Connor Coulter Tyrus Thomas Eliason Kabasenche | 3:53.45 | Apr 21 | Mooberry Relays |
|
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600] |
1. | | | Jesse Rector Jacob Limburg Aron James Scott Carlson | 12:35.93 | Apr 21 | Mooberry Relays |
2. | | | Scott Carlson Matthew Perez Matthew Hyatt Jesse Rector | 12:57.10 | Apr 14 | Nike-Van Kuren Invite |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 12 | | Dietrik Mueller | 43' 3PR | May 11 | GNL District 7 Championship Meet |
| 12 | | Trevor Steffen | 43' 3PR | Mar 24 | Ram Relays 2018 |
3. | 10 | | Isaiah Strong | 39' 2.75PR | Apr 25 | East Valley @ Pullman |
4. | 12 | | Hogan Kauwe | 38' 8PR | May 2 | GNL JV Invitational |
5. | 12 | | Cody Reavis | 38' 7.5PR | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
6. | 11 | | Anthony Heaney | 33' 10.5 | Apr 25 | East Valley @ Pullman |
7. | 12 | | Scott Utzman | 32' 6PR | Apr 28 | Strandberg Invitational |
8. | 10 | | Hunter Clark | 28' 6PR | May 2 | GNL JV Invitational |
9. | 10 | | James Gray | 28' 5 | May 2 | GNL JV Invitational |
10. | 12 | | Adrian DeGuzman | 27' 5PR | Mar 17 | Central Idaho Invitational |
11. | 9 | | Nate Welling | 25' 1PR | Apr 18 | GNL-Pullman @ Cheney |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 12 | | Trevor Steffen | 142' 0PR | May 18 | DISTRICT 5/6/7 REGIONAL QUALIFIER |
2. | 12 | | Dietrik Mueller | 119' 6 | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
3. | 12 | | Jacob Gordon | 107' 4PR | Apr 18 | GNL-Pullman @ Cheney |
4. | 12 | | Hogan Kauwe | 107' 0PR | May 2 | GNL JV Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Hunter Clark | 95' 1 | Mar 24 | MacDougall Invite |
6. | 10 | | James Gray | 90' 3 | May 2 | GNL JV Invitational |
7. | 12 | | Cody Reavis | 85' 11PR | May 2 | GNL JV Invitational |
8. | 11 | | Matthew Perez | 82' 6 | May 2 | GNL JV Invitational |
9. | 9 | | Quincy Teal | 80' 7PR | May 2 | GNL JV Invitational |
10. | 12 | | Adrian DeGuzman | 78' 4PR | Apr 25 | East Valley @ Pullman |
11. | 12 | | Nick Smith | 72' 5PR | May 2 | GNL JV Invitational |
12. | 9 | | Nate Welling | 57' 11PR | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
|
Javelin - 800g |
1. | 12 | | T J Newman | 187' 5PR | May 26 | WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS |
2. | 12 | | Scott Utzman | 140' 4PR | Apr 25 | East Valley @ Pullman |
3. | 12 | | Austin Marotto | 133' 6PR | May 11 | GNL District 7 Championship Meet |
4. | 11 | | Anthony Heaney | 133' 5 | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
5. | 12 | | Christopher Harris | 75' 7PR | Mar 24 | MacDougall Invite |
|
High Jump |
1. | 12 | | Cole Hawes | 6' 6PR | Apr 18 | GNL-Pullman @ Cheney |
2. | 10 | | Brennen Tracy | 5' 10 | Apr 18 | GNL-Pullman @ Cheney |
3. | 12 | | Austin Marotto | 5' 4PR | Apr 18 | GNL-Pullman @ Cheney |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 12 | | Kameron Kinkade | 14' 6PR | May 26 | WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS |
2. | 11 | | Wesley McKee | 14' 0 | May 18 | DISTRICT 5/6/7 REGIONAL QUALIFIER |
3. | 12 | | Joel Warnick | 12' 0PR | May 11 | GNL District 7 Championship Meet |
4. | 10 | | Bryce Hendrickson | 9' 6 | Apr 25 | East Valley @ Pullman |
| 9 | | Nigel Mumford | 9' 6 | Apr 25 | East Valley @ Pullman |
| 9 | | Joel Moore | 9' 6PR | May 2 | GNL JV Invitational |
7. | 9 | | Garrick Huston | 8' 0 | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 11 | | Dylan Hodge | 21' 4.5 | May 18 | DISTRICT 5/6/7 REGIONAL QUALIFIER |
2. | 11 | | Cody Teevens | 20' 5 | May 11 | GNL District 7 Championship Meet |
3. | 10 | | Tyrus Thomas | 20' 2 | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
4. | 10 | | James Lewis | 18' 10 | Mar 24 | Ram Relays 2018 |
5. | 10 | | Abdullah Islam | 18' 6 | Apr 18 | GNL-Pullman @ Cheney |
6. | 10 | | Imry Gaber | 17' 9PR | Mar 22 | Pullman @ Clarkston |
7. | 10 | | Brennen Tracy | 17' 5 | Apr 18 | GNL-Pullman @ Cheney |
8. | 11 | | Connor Coulter | 17' 1PR | Mar 22 | Pullman @ Clarkston |
9. | 11 | | Ty Hendrickson | 16' 9 | Mar 17 | Sweeney Invitational |
10. | 10 | | Aman Nazerali | 16' 6 | Mar 22 | Pullman @ Clarkston |
11. | 9 | | Nigel Mumford | 15' 7.5PR | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
12. | 11 | | Matthew Perez | 15' 5.5PR | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
13. | 11 | | Shay Carnahan | 14' 6.5PR | May 2 | GNL JV Invitational |
14. | 10 | | Benjamin Cohen | 14' 2PR | Apr 18 | GNL-Pullman @ Cheney |
15. | 11 | | David Allen | 13' 9PR | Apr 25 | East Valley @ Pullman |
16. | 11 | | Jagger Froderberg | 9' 3.5PR | Mar 17 | Central Idaho Invitational |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 10 | | James Lewis | 41' 7 | Mar 24 | Ram Relays 2018 |
2. | 11 | | Dylan Hodge | 41' 0PR | Mar 28 | West Valley @ Pullman |
3. | 12 | | Cole Hawes | 39' 3.5 | Mar 24 | Ram Relays 2018 |
4. | 10 | | Abdullah Islam | 39' 0 | May 11 | GNL District 7 Championship Meet |
5. | 10 | | Aman Nazerali | 33' 11 | Mar 17 | Central Idaho Invitational |
6. | 11 | | Connor Coulter | 33' 0.5PR | Mar 17 | Central Idaho Invitational |
7. | 11 | | Shay Carnahan | 31' 1PR | Apr 18 | GNL-Pullman @ Cheney |
|