100 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Caleb McMiller | 10.41 | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
2. | 12 | | Michael Givens Washington | 10.68PR | Mar 23 | Lakeview Centennial 5th Patriot Relays |
3. | 9 | | Joshua Hudson | 10.97PR | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
4. | 11 | | Cameron Grant | 11.24cPR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
5. | 11 | | Keandre Ray | 11.29 | Mar 23 | Lakeview Centennial 5th Patriot Relays |
6. | 10 | | Kitan Crawford | 11.33 | Mar 3 | Skyline Classic |
7. | 11 | | Roderick Hawkins | 11.34cPR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
8. | - | | Cameron Taylor | 11.38PR | Mar 29 | Whitehouse Wildcat Relays |
9. | 11 | | Blake Washington | 11.74c | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
10. | 11 | | Devlen Woods | 11.86PR | Mar 17 | Dallas Roosevelt Leon Hayes Invitational |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Caleb McMiller | 21.71 | Mar 23 | Lakeview Centennial 5th Patriot Relays |
2. | 10 | | Kitan Crawford | 22.16PR | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
3. | 10 | | Khalan Griffin | 22.64cPR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
4. | 11 | | Keandre Ray | 22.66 | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
5. | 11 | | Ladarius Riveras-Jackson | 22.84cPR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
6. | 12 | | Emmauel Daniels | 23.47 | Mar 17 | Dallas Roosevelt Leon Hayes Invitational |
7. | 11 | | X'Avier Allen | 24.24cPR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
8. | 12 | | Brendon Joshlin | 24.38PR | Feb 17 | Dallas Adams HS Cougar Relays |
9. | 11 | | Roy Lampton | 24.75PR | Mar 3 | Skyline Classic |
10. | 10 | | Austin Campbell | 24.79PR | Mar 3 | Skyline Classic |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Landon Bowie | 50.75PR | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
2. | 12 | | Stephen Brown | 51.39PR | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
3. | 12 | | Brendon Joshlin | 54.33PR | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
4. | 10 | | Keevon Butler | 55.75PR | Mar 3 | Skyline Classic |
5. | 10 | | Jacob Neal | 57.31 | Mar 3 | Skyline Classic |
6. | 10 | | Alex Allen | 59.06 | Mar 3 | Skyline Classic |
7. | 10 | | Isaiah Johnson | 59.84c | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Stephen Brown | 1:59.69PR | Apr 20 | UIL 6A Area 11/12 |
2. | 12 | | Landon Bowie | 2:02.05 | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
3. | 10 | | Keevon Butler | 2:13.26PR | Mar 3 | Skyline Classic |
4. | 12 | | Brown Chadariun | 2:14.49PR | Mar 3 | Skyline Classic |
5. | 10 | | Israel Hernandez | 2:26.87PR | Mar 3 | Skyline Classic |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Brown Chadariun | 5:10.91PR | Mar 3 | Skyline Classic |
2. | 10 | | Israel Hernandez | 5:18.6hPR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
3. | 9 | | Loscar Gonzalez | 5:33.0hPR | Feb 17 | Dallas Adams HS Cougar Relays |
4. | 10 | | Keevon Butler | 5:40.0hPR | Feb 17 | Dallas Adams HS Cougar Relays |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 9 | | Loscar Gonzalez | 12:07.67PR | Feb 17 | Dallas Adams HS Cougar Relays |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 12 | | Ketavion Humber | 14.21 (-.1)PR | Apr 28 | UIL 6A Region II (F-Sa) |
2. | 11 | | K'Lon Warren | 15.52PR | Feb 17 | Dallas Adams HS Cougar Relays |
3. | 9 | | Travion Ates | 17.14c | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
4. | 10 | | Phillip Bussey | 18.64c | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 12 | | Ketavion Humber | 38.11PR | Apr 20 | UIL 6A Area 11/12 |
2. | 11 | | Dyvione Patterson | 41.28 | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
3. | 11 | | K'Lon Warren | 41.97PR | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
4. | 9 | | Travion Ates | 44.44cPR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
5. | 10 | | Phillip Bussey | 46.47 | Mar 3 | Skyline Classic |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Kitan Crawford Ke'Tavion Humber Michael Givens Washington Caleb McMiller | 40.37 | May 12 | TX UIL 6A State Championships |
2. | | | Relay Team | 40.69 | Apr 28 | UIL 6A Region II (F-Sa) |
3. | | | Kitan Crawford Michael Givens Washington Ke'Tavion Humber Caleb McMiller | 41.32 | Mar 3 | Skyline Classic |
4. | | | Khalan Griffin Cameron Grant Roderick Hawkins Ladarius Riveras-Jackson | 43.64c | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
5. | | | Austin Campbell Joshua Hudson Roderick Hawkins Cameron Grant | 45.15 | Mar 3 | Skyline Classic |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | | | Relay Team | 1:25.57 | Apr 28 | UIL 6A Region II (F-Sa) |
2. | | | Kitan Crawford Keandre Ray Michael Givens Washington Dyvione Patterson | 1:26.38 | Apr 28 | UIL 6A Region II (F-Sa) |
3. | | | Kitan Crawford Keandre Ray Caleb McMiller Michael Givens Washington | 1:28.32 | Mar 31 | 91st Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (W-Sa) |
4. | | | Dyvione Patterson Keandre Ray Michael Givens Washington Kitan Crawford | 1:28.39 | Mar 23 | Lakeview Centennial 5th Patriot Relays |
5. | | | Emmauel Daniels Keandre Ray Kitan Crawford Michael Givens Washington | 1:30.35 | Mar 3 | Skyline Classic |
6. | | | Dyvione Patterson Keandre Ray Emmauel Daniels Keandre Street | 1:31.44 | Mar 17 | Dallas Roosevelt Leon Hayes Invitational |
7. | | | Dyvione Patterson Cameron Grant Roderick Hawkins Roy Lampton | 1:33.96 | Mar 3 | Skyline Classic |
8. | | | Cameron Grant X'Avier Allen Ladarius Riveras-Jackson Blake Washington | 1:35.2h | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Devlen Woods Stephen Brown Keandre Street Landon Bowie | 3:24.05 | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
2. | | | Landon Bowie Stephen Brown Keandre Street Devlen Woods | 3:26.10 | Mar 23 | Lakeview Centennial 5th Patriot Relays |
3. | | | Relay Team | 3:37.0h | Feb 17 | Dallas Adams HS Cougar Relays |
4. | | | Keevon Butler Isaiah Johnson Jacob Neal Travion Ates | 3:52.2h | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
5. | | | Alex Allen Phillip Bussey Jacob Neal Travion Ates | 3:52.78 | Mar 3 | Skyline Classic |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 11 | | Chance Billington | 43' 7.75 | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
2. | 12 | | Tabias Marshall | 42' 11PR | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
3. | 11 | | Ja'Brelen Yarber | 40' 4PR | Mar 23 | Lakeview Centennial 5th Patriot Relays |
4. | 11 | | Jarrett Ward | 37' 6.5PR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
5. | 11 | | Victor Gomez | 36' 9.5PR | Mar 3 | Skyline Classic |
6. | 10 | | kimbrick McCaney | 35' 8.5PR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
7. | - | | Tyler Jameson | 32' 9.5PR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 11 | | Ja'Brelen Yarber | 112' 9PR | Mar 23 | Lakeview Centennial 5th Patriot Relays |
2. | 12 | | Tabias Marshall | 110' 2 | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
3. | 11 | | Chance Billington | 99' 3PR | Mar 17 | Dallas Roosevelt Leon Hayes Invitational |
4. | 10 | | Kameron Mayfield | 86' 7PR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
5. | 11 | | Victor Gomez | 79' 6PR | Mar 3 | Skyline Classic |
6. | 11 | | Jarrett Ward | 79' 4PR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
7. | 10 | | kimbrick McCaney | 78' 0PR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
|
High Jump |
1. | 11 | | Moore Darry | 6' 0 | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
2. | 11 | | Ladarius Riveras-Jackson | 5' 8 | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
3. | 12 | | Hadrian Brooks-Mcgee | 5' 6PR | Mar 17 | Dallas Roosevelt Leon Hayes Invitational |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 10 | | Kitan Crawford | 22' 4PR | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
2. | 12 | | Michael Givens Washington | 20' 8.75PR | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
3. | 11 | | K'Lon Warren | 20' 3.75PR | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
4. | 10 | | Khalan Griffin | 19' 6.5PR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 11 | | K'Lon Warren | 38' 2PR | Mar 23 | Lakeview Centennial 5th Patriot Relays |
|