Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1997
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Kevin Snyder
10.97
(1.0)
May 19
NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
2.
12
Kevin Williams
11.04c
PR
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
3.
9
Drew Redmond
11.21
(2.8)
Jun 17
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4.
11
Trey Austin
11.44c
PR
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
5.
10
Kiki Alcime
11.84c
Apr 4
RGNS Tri-meet
6.
-
Cenyongyi Sang
11.94c
PR
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
7.
10
Sunny Sang
12.14c
PR
Apr 4
RGNS Tri-meet
8.
11
Jay Kelligrew
12.64c
PR
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
9.
-
Weston McGrath
14.34c
PR
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
200 Meters
1.
11
Kevin Snyder
22.05
(.3)
PR
May 19
NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
2.
11
Keyvaun Cobb
22.24
(.4)
May 19
NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
3.
11
Eddy Sherman
22.47
PR
Mar 28
Buncombe County Championships
4.
9
Drew Redmond
23.44c
Apr 4
RGNS Tri-meet
5.
10
Kiki Alcime
24.64c
PR
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
6.
11
Jay Kelligrew
26.45
PR
Mar 28
Buncombe County Championships
400 Meters
1.
11
Keyvaun Cobb
49.15
May 19
NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
2.
11
Eddy Sherman
49.82
May 19
NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
3.
11
Juan Mantilla
49.92
PR
May 19
NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
4.
9
Drew Redmond
52.84c
PR
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
5.
11
Jay Kelligrew
1:00.04c
PR
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
6.
10
Chase Greene
1:01.24c
PR
Apr 4
RGNS Tri-meet
7.
-
Weston McGrath
1:08.94c
PR
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
8.
-
Will Clarke
1:11.50
PR
Mar 28
Buncombe County Championships
9.
-
Yichi Zhang
1:13.54c
PR
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
800 Meters
1.
10
Joseph Visconti
2:05.57
Apr 14
Bojangles Track & Field Classic
2.
11
Juan Mantilla
2:07.25
PR
Mar 28
Buncombe County Championships
3.
-
Henry Duggins
2:33.4h
PR
Apr 4
RGNS Tri-meet
4.
10
Aaron Chen
2:44.7h
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
5.
-
Yilun Liang
2:45.5h
PR
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
6.
9
Jack Cross
2:50.0h
PR
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
7.
9
McCauley Hardison
2:55.4h
PR
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
8.
9
Kevin Zheng
3:04.7h
PR
Apr 4
RGNS Tri-meet
9.
-
Yichi Zhang
3:08.9h
PR
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
1600 Meters
1.
10
Joseph Visconti
4:36.27
May 19
NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
2.
10
Andrew Hammel
5:05.0h
Apr 4
RGNS Tri-meet
3.
9
Cade Rodriguez
5:32.9h
PR
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
4.
12
Beau Simmons
5:38.1h
PR
Apr 4
RGNS Tri-meet
5.
-
Henry Duggins
5:42.8h
PR
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
6.
10
Aaron Chen
5:54.6h
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
7.
9
Jack Cross
6:05.90
Mar 28
Buncombe County Championships
8.
-
Yilun Liang
6:19.6h
PR
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
3200 Meters
1.
10
Andrew Hammel
9:42.71
PR
Mar 1
HOKA One One Post Nationals Dash For Doobie
2.
10
Joseph Visconti
11:35.9h
Apr 4
RGNS Tri-meet
3.
12
Beau Simmons
11:42.45
PR
Mar 28
Buncombe County Championships
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Aydan White
14.90
(.0)
May 19
NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
2.
12
Miles Gardner
16.19
(.0)
May 19
NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
3.
-
Jack Lee
20.74c
PR
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Aydan White
41.71
PR
May 19
NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
2.
12
Miles Gardner
45.10
May 19
NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
3.
-
Cenyongyi Sang
48.04c
PR
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
4.
-
Jack Lee
49.74c
PR
Apr 4
RGNS Tri-meet
5.
10
Sunny Sang
50.24c
PR
Apr 4
RGNS Tri-meet
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Miles Gardner
1:08.25
Apr 14
Bojangles Track & Field Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
42.81
Apr 14
Bojangles Track & Field Classic
2.
Kevin Williams
Drew Redmond
Aydan White
Jalen Lecque
43.68
May 19
NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
Juan Mantilla
Keyvaun Cobb
Drew Redmond
Eddy Sherman
1:27.83
May 19
NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
2.
Juan Mantilla
Keyvaun Cobb
Drew Redmond
Trey Austin
1:29.52
Jun 17
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.
Relay Team
1:30.08
Mar 28
Buncombe County Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Juan Mantilla
Keyvaun Cobb
Kevin Snyder
Eddy Sherman
3:20.57
Apr 28
124th Penn Relays
2.
Juan Mantilla
Keyvaun Cobb
Trey Austin
Eddy Sherman
3:22.36
May 19
NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
3.
Drew Redmond
Keyvaun Cobb
Trey Austin
Juan Mantilla
3:24.34
Jun 17
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4.
Relay Team
3:27.89
Apr 14
Bojangles Track & Field Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
9:05.83
Mar 28
Buncombe County Championships
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
3:42.88
Mar 24
Queen City Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Saevion Gibbs
45' 6
PR
May 19
NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
2.
12
Chester Zhao
41' 10.5
PR
May 19
NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
3.
-
Yuanchen Zhao
41' 8
PR
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
4.
11
Michael Wang
32' 2
PR
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
5.
-
Sumner Gardner
24' 5
PR
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
6.
-
John Gardner
22' 11
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
7.
-
Tobenna Okoli
19' 11
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Chester Zhao
113' 1
PR
May 19
NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
2.
10
Saevion Gibbs
111' 5
PR
Apr 4
RGNS Tri-meet
3.
11
Michael Wang
102' 9
May 19
NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
4.
-
Yuanchen Zhao
96' 0
PR
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
5.
-
Luke Stone
85' 11
PR
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
6.
-
Sumner Gardner
67' 10
PR
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
7.
-
Tobenna Okoli
65' 5
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
8.
-
John Gardner
62' 4
Apr 18
CAA #1 at Christ School
High Jump
1.
10
Aydan White
6' 2
PR
Apr 14
Bojangles Track & Field Classic
11
Jalen Lecque
6' 2
PR
May 19
NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
3.
11
Trey Austin
6' 0
PR
May 19
NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
Long Jump
1.
11
Kevin Snyder
24' 1.25
PR
Mar 28
Buncombe County Championships
2.
11
Trey Austin
21' 0
Mar 28
Buncombe County Championships
3.
11
Jalen Lecque
20' 7.5
PR
May 19
NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
4.
-
Will Clarke
14' 10
PR
Mar 28
Buncombe County Championships
Triple Jump
1.
11
Kevin Snyder
49' 3.25
(1.5)
PR
Apr 14
Bojangles Track & Field Classic
2.
11
Jalen Lecque
45' 4.5
PR
May 19
NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
3.
11
Trey Austin
44' 11
PR
May 19
NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
*Recent improvement