Season:
2019 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2004
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Taylor Banks
10.38
(.7)
Apr 27
FHSAA 4A Regional 4 & 1A Regional 4
2.
11
Brian Balom
11.49
(-.5)
Mar 16
Miami Hurricane Invitational
3.
12
Tyrese Lamour
11.59
(-.9)
PR
Feb 16
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
4.
9
Desmond Reid
11.70
(-.3)
Mar 16
Miami Hurricane Invitational
5.
9
Semaj Banks
11.80
(-.7)
Feb 16
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
6.
12
Clifton Miller
11.93
(-.6)
PR
Feb 16
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
200 Meters
1.
12
Taylor Banks
20.99
(.6)
PR
Apr 27
FHSAA 4A Regional 4 & 1A Regional 4
2.
12
Tyrese Lamour
22.49
(1.6)
PR
Mar 16
Miami Hurricane Invitational
3.
9
Desmond Reid
23.35
(-.7)
Feb 16
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
4.
11
Brian Balom
23.36
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
5.
9
Semaj Banks
23.72
(.9)
Mar 16
Miami Hurricane Invitational
6.
11
Myles Harden
24.16
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
7.
11
Kevin Ross Jr
24.91
(-.9)
PR
Mar 16
Miami Hurricane Invitational
8.
11
Derek Brown
25.63
(.1)
PR
Feb 16
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
400 Meters
1.
12
Tyrese Lamour
50.00
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
2.
12
Mikel Clarke
50.79
PR
Mar 2
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
3.
11
Mozinski Lince
51.15
Mar 16
Miami Hurricane Invitational
4.
11
Xavier Clarke
53.93
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
5.
12
Amir Harvey
57.00
PR
Mar 2
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Tahj Johnson
2:01.72
PR
Mar 2
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
2.
11
Mozinski Lince
2:02.28
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
3.
12
Yamik Giambri
2:04.15
PR
Mar 16
Miami Hurricane Invitational
4.
12
Jamar Henry
2:04.72
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
5.
10
Aaron Bush
2:10.89
PR
Mar 16
Miami Hurricane Invitational
6.
11
Elijah James
2:21.30
PR
Mar 16
Miami Hurricane Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Jamar Henry
4:57.57
PR
Mar 16
Miami Hurricane Invitational
2.
12
Yamik Giambri
4:58.56
PR
Mar 2
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
3.
12
Oliver Darcisse
5:10.06
PR
Feb 16
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
4.
10
Tyjuan Nelson
5:14.89
Feb 16
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
5.
9
Simson Darcisse
5:33.04
PR
Mar 16
Miami Hurricane Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Yamik Giambri
11:57.93
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
2.
9
Simson Darcisse
13:11.04
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Osaji Skyers
14.19
(1.0)
Apr 27
FHSAA 4A Regional 4 & 1A Regional 4
2.
11
Jordan Cumberbatch
15.96
(.6)
PR
Mar 22
BCAA Championships
3.
11
Brendon Samuda
20.05
(.3)
Mar 16
Miami Hurricane Invitational
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
12
Osaji Skyers
14.06
(2.1)
PR
Mar 30
Pepsi Florida Relays
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Osaji Skyers
38.87
PR
Mar 2
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
2.
11
Jordan Cumberbatch
42.28
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
3.
11
Brendon Samuda
43.50
Feb 16
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
4.
12
Amir Harvey
43.65
PR
Mar 16
Miami Hurricane Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
42.79
Mar 30
Pepsi Florida Relays
2.
Taylor Banks
Brian Balom
Desmond Reid
Myles Harden
43.06
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
3.
Taylor Banks
Mikel Clarke
Brian Balom
Desmond Reid
43.56
Mar 22
BCAA Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:31.66
Mar 2
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Brian Balom
Mozinski Lince
Mikel Clarke
Tyrese Lamour
3:19.53
May 4
FHSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.
Mikel Clarke
Mozinski Lince
Tyrese Lamour
Tahj Johnson
3:24.68
Apr 27
FHSAA 4A Regional 4 & 1A Regional 4
3.
Jordan Cumberbatch
Mozinski Lince
Mikel Clarke
Tyrese Lamour
3:25.13
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
4.
Relay Team
3:25.47
Mar 2
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
5.
Desmond Reid
Mozinski Lince
Mikel Clarke
Brian Balom
3:28.10
Mar 22
BCAA Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
Tahj Johnson
Mozinski Lince
Jamar Henry
Yamik Giambri
8:16.93
Apr 27
FHSAA 4A Regional 4 & 1A Regional 4
2.
Relay Team
8:17.16
Mar 30
Pepsi Florida Relays
3.
Mikel Clarke
Jamar Henry
Mozinski Lince
Tahj Johnson
8:22.47
Mar 22
BCAA Championships
Swedish 100-200-300-400m -
1.
Relay Team
2:07.45
Feb 16
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
11:40.74
Mar 30
Pepsi Florida Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Marcus Rodriguez
41' 4
PR
Apr 27
FHSAA 4A Regional 4 & 1A Regional 4
2.
12
Tremaine Hutchinson
37' 4.5
PR
Mar 16
Miami Hurricane Invitational
3.
9
Narrson Tulloch
37' 0
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
4.
12
Samuel Kemp
36' 0.25
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
9
Narrson Tulloch
115' 3.75
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
2.
9
Marcquan Daniels
94' 11.25
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
3.
9
Daniel Jean-Charles
92' 4.5
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
4.
12
Tremaine Hutchinson
77' 0
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
High Jump
1.
11
Xavier Clarke
6' 1.5
PR
Apr 27
FHSAA 4A Regional 4 & 1A Regional 4
2.
12
Amir Harvey
5' 11.5
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
3.
11
Elijah James
5' 5.75
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
Pole Vault
1.
12
Oliver Darcisse
9' 10
PR
Apr 27
FHSAA 4A Regional 4 & 1A Regional 4
2.
12
Giovanni Augustin
9' 6.25
PR
Mar 22
BCAA Championships
3.
11
Brendon Samuda
8' 6
Feb 16
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
Long Jump
1.
12
Osaji Skyers
22' 8.75
(2.8)
Mar 30
Pepsi Florida Relays
2.
11
Xavier Clarke
22' 3.25
Mar 16
Miami Hurricane Invitational
3.
12
Tyrese Lamour
20' 3.75
PR
Feb 16
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
4.
11
Brian Balom
20' 3.25
PR
Mar 22
BCAA Championships
Triple Jump
1.
12
Osaji Skyers
47' 6.5
PR
Feb 16
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
2.
12
Giovanni Augustin
43' 2.5
PR
Apr 27
FHSAA 4A Regional 4 & 1A Regional 4
3.
12
Amir Harvey
40' 5.75
PR
Apr 27
FHSAA 4A Regional 4 & 1A Regional 4
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Jewel Clark
12.41
(1.5)
PR
Mar 30
Pepsi Florida Relays
2.
12
Drewann Fearon
12.59
(1.3)
PR
Feb 16
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
3.
11
Brianna Nicholson
12.88
(-1.5)
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
4.
9
Shalis Tresvant
13.09
(1.7)
PR
Mar 16
Miami Hurricane Invitational
5.
12
Kenya Sharpe
13.46
(1.3)
PR
Feb 16
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
200 Meters
1.
12
Drewann Fearon
26.08
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
2.
11
Brianna Nicholson
26.18
(3.7)
PR
Mar 16
Miami Hurricane Invitational
3.
12
Jewel Clark
26.23
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
4.
9
Shalis Tresvant
26.87
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
5.
12
Fedeline Exantus
27.63
(1.4)
PR
Mar 16
Miami Hurricane Invitational
400 Meters
1.
9
Jody Blackwood
56.70
PR
May 4
FHSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.
12
Fedeline Exantus
1:01.82
Mar 2
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
3.
12
Cheyanne Morris
1:02.11
Mar 16
Miami Hurricane Invitational
4.
12
Tolulope Aina
1:03.97
Mar 2
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
5.
12
Kenya Sharpe
1:06.03
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
800 Meters
1.
12
Cheyanne Morris
2:21.82
Mar 22
BCAA Championships
2.
9
Jody Blackwood
2:26.18
PR
Mar 22
BCAA Championships
3.
12
Damaya Miles
3:08.22
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Darelyne Paulino
19.30
(-1.6)
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
2.
9
Jazmine Daley
20.64
(-1.6)
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Jazmine Daley
55.53
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
2.
11
Darelyne Paulino
55.57
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
48.72
Mar 2
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
2.
Jewel Clark
Brianna Nicholson
Drewann Fearon
Shalis Tresvant
48.83
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
3.
Jody Blackwood
Drewann Fearon
Brianna Nicholson
Shalis Tresvant
48.94
Mar 22
BCAA Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:47.89
Mar 2
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Jewel Clark
Jody Blackwood
Cheyanne Morris
Fedeline Exantus
4:01.10
May 4
FHSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.
Jody Blackwood
Fedeline Exantus
Cheyanne Morris
Brianna Nicholson
4:03.05
Mar 22
BCAA Championships
3.
Fedeline Exantus
Jody Blackwood
Cheyanne Morris
Tolulope Aina
4:06.95
Apr 27
FHSAA 4A Regional 4 & 1A Regional 4
4.
Relay Team
4:08.47
Mar 30
Pepsi Florida Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
Jody Blackwood
Fedeline Exantus
Cheyanne Morris
Tolulope Aina
10:47.41
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Torian Issac
33' 0
PR
Mar 2
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
2.
12
Jaden Jones
25' 6.25
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
3.
11
Tia-nika Harris
24' 11.5
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
4.
12
Briona Stevenson
24' 2.5
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Torian Issac
106' 5.5
PR
Mar 22
BCAA Championships
2.
12
Jaden Jones
92' 9
PR
Feb 16
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
3.
11
Tia-nika Harris
45' 8.75
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
4.
12
Briona Stevenson
42' 8.25
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
High Jump
1.
11
Alyiah Eugene
5' 7.75
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
2.
12
Jaden Jones
5' 1.75
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
3.
12
Damaya Miles
4' 11.75
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
Pole Vault
1.
12
Fedeline Exantus
8' 6.25
PR
Mar 22
BCAA Championships
Long Jump
1.
11
Alyiah Eugene
17' 10.25
PR
Apr 27
FHSAA 4A Regional 4 & 1A Regional 4
2.
12
Kenya Sharpe
15' 5.75
PR
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
3.
12
Tolulope Aina
14' 3.5
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
4.
9
Shalis Tresvant
13' 3
Apr 11
FHSAA 4A District 14
Triple Jump
1.
12
Jaden Jones
36' 9.25
PR
Mar 16
Miami Hurricane Invitational
2.
12
Jewel Clark
34' 5.75
PR
Apr 27
FHSAA 4A Regional 4 & 1A Regional 4
3.
12
Tolulope Aina
32' 0.5
Apr 27
FHSAA 4A Regional 4 & 1A Regional 4
*Recent improvement