Season:
2019 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2018
2016
2013
2012
2011
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Donovan Smith
10.38
PR
Apr 18
UIL 6A Area 07/08
2.
12
Malik Wallace
10.51
PR
Apr 18
UIL 6A Area 07/08
3.
12
Deonte McGraw
10.80
(1.0)
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
4.
12
Jalen Drayden
10.85
PR
Mar 2
Skyline Classic
5.
10
Kaleb Carter
11.03
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
6.
9
Brendan White
11.08
PR
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
7.
11
Tameron Wesley
11.26
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
8.
9
Marquis Wortham-Edwards
11.28
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
9.
12
Roston White
11.41
(1.5)
PR
Mar 23
Jesuit-Sheaner 55th Annual Relays
12
Andrew Rollins
11.41
PR
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
11.
11
Jyis Brown
11.62
PR
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
12.
11
Demarco Moon
11.70
PR
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
9
Jalen Jefferies
11.70
PR
Mar 2
Skyline Classic
14.
12
Javon William
11.78
PR
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
15.
11
Jaheem Muhammed
12.02
PR
Mar 2
Skyline Classic
16.
12
Quajesius Moore
12.03
Feb 16
Dallas Adams HS Cougar Relays
17.
9
Keunte Rhinehart
12.04
Mar 2
Skyline Classic
18.
10
Calon Shannon
12.06
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
19.
12
Zachary Williams
12.15
Feb 16
Dallas Adams HS Cougar Relays
20.
10
Devin Steen
12.19
PR
Mar 2
Skyline Classic
21.
10
Jonathan Booker
12.26
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
22.
10
Jaden Thompson
12.78
Feb 16
Dallas Adams HS Cougar Relays
200 Meters
1.
12
Kennedy Harrison
20.60
PR
Apr 18
UIL 6A Area 07/08
2.
12
Jalen Drayden
21.71
(-2.5)
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
3.
12
Patrick Johnson
22.01
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
4.
12
Deonte McGraw
22.45
(.7)
PR
Mar 23
Jesuit-Sheaner 55th Annual Relays
5.
11
Tameron Wesley
22.52
PR
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
6.
12
Malik Wallace
22.55
(.7)
PR
Mar 23
Jesuit-Sheaner 55th Annual Relays
7.
11
Jyis Brown
22.64
PR
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
8.
10
Kaleb Carter
22.67
(3.3)
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
9.
12
Cameron Douglas
23.11
PR
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
10.
9
Keunte Rhinehart
23.50
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
11.
11
Demarco Moon
23.79
(.2)
PR
Mar 23
Jesuit-Sheaner 55th Annual Relays
12.
9
Jalen Jefferies
23.94
(3.3)
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
13.
12
L'Davian Darden
24.80
PR
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
14.
11
Jaheem Muhammed
25.28
PR
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
15.
10
Jabbar Muhammad
26.01
PR
Feb 16
Dallas Adams HS Cougar Relays
16.
10
Jaden Thompson
26.37
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Kevin Modesto
47.67
May 11
TX UIL 6A State Championships
2.
12
Chris Ford
48.28
PR
Apr 27
UIL 6A Region I
3.
12
Kennedy Harrison
49.32
Feb 16
Dallas Adams HS Cougar Relays
4.
12
Isaac Hastings
49.43
Feb 16
Dallas Adams HS Cougar Relays
5.
12
Tairyn Ross
49.54
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
6.
11
Prinze Cobb
50.34
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
7.
12
Cameron Douglas
51.34
Feb 16
Dallas Adams HS Cougar Relays
8.
11
Drake Chambers
51.45
PR
Mar 23
Jesuit-Sheaner 55th Annual Relays
9.
11
Jordan Douglas
52.69
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
10.
12
Jaylen Smiley
52.80
Mar 23
Jesuit-Sheaner 55th Annual Relays
11.
12
Patrick Johnson
52.94
Mar 23
Jesuit-Sheaner 55th Annual Relays
12.
12
Trent Cleveland
54.18
Feb 16
Dallas Adams HS Cougar Relays
13.
9
Ka'Bren Mitchell
58.64
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
14.
12
Dante Wordlaw
1:08.52
PR
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Isaac Hastings
1:55.30
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
2.
12
Trent Cleveland
1:59.09
PR
Apr 27
UIL 6A Region I
3.
12
Cameron Douglas
2:00.53
PR
Mar 16
TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa)
4.
10
Jalen Okito
2:01.51
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
5.
11
Prinze Cobb
2:03.81
PR
Mar 23
Jesuit-Sheaner 55th Annual Relays
6.
12
Kevin Modesto
2:06.04
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
7.
12
Chris Ford
2:06.34
PR
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
8.
9
Ka'Bren Mitchell
2:12.47
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
9.
12
Patrick Johnson
2:15.31
PR
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
1600 Meters
1.
11
Prinze Cobb
5:02.99
Mar 16
TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa)
2.
10
Jalen Okito
5:04.05
PR
Mar 16
TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa)
3.
10
Anthony Gonzales
5:04.13
Mar 23
Jesuit-Sheaner 55th Annual Relays
4.
12
Kendall Jones
5:06.01
PR
Feb 16
Dallas Adams HS Cougar Relays
5.
10
Damian Castillo
5:35.74
PR
Mar 2
Skyline Classic
3200 Meters
1.
10
Anthony Gonzales
11:19.52
Mar 2
Skyline Classic
2.
10
Damian Castillo
11:46.01
PR
Mar 2
Skyline Classic
3.
12
Kendall Jones
12:40.93
PR
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Billy Hodge
15.00
PR
Apr 18
UIL 6A Area 07/08
2.
11
Amarion Spencer
15.27
PR
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
3.
11
Tylan Dangerfield
15.78
(2.7)
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
4.
11
Exavier Bright
16.19
(-.1)
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
5.
9
Jaylen Critton
16.49
(.0)
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
6.
9
Tim Cotton Jr
20.03
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Tylan Dangerfield
41.03
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
2.
12
Billy Hodge
41.25
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
3.
11
Exavier Bright
44.14
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
4.
9
Tim Cotton Jr
45.08
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
5.
9
Jaylen Critton
46.12
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
6.
11
Amarion Spencer
49.19
PR
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
7.
10
Kobe Britt
50.80
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Byron Hanspard
Kennedy Harrison
Donovan Smith
Deonte McGraw
40.43
Apr 27
UIL 6A Region I
2.
Demarco Moon
Kennedy Harrison
Deonte McGraw
Jalen Drayden
40.54
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
3.
Demarco Moon
Kennedy Harrison
Bryan Hanspard
Jalen Drayden
40.77
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
4.
Relay Team
40.99
Mar 23
Jesuit-Sheaner 55th Annual Relays
5.
Demarco Moon
Kennedy Harrison
Kaleb Carter
Deonte McGraw
41.07
Mar 30
92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
6.
Demarco Moon
Deonte McGraw
Kennedy Harrison
Jalen Drayden
41.59
Apr 18
UIL 6A Area 07/08
7.
Demarco Moon
Lathan Adams
Bryan Hanspard
Kennedy Harrison
41.64
Mar 2
Skyline Classic
8.
Kaleb Carter
Deonte McGraw
Byron Hanspard
Kennedy Harrison
41.72
Mar 23
Jesuit-Sheaner 55th Annual Relays
9.
Demarco Moon
Deonte McGraw
Kaleb Carter
Malik Wallace
41.85
Mar 30
92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
10.
Demarco Moon
Patrick Johnson
Bryan Hanspard
Kennedy Harrison
41.89
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
11.
Demarco Moon
Kennedy Harrison
Bryan Hanspard
Deonte McGraw
42.22
Mar 16
TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa)
12.
9
Lyndon Medlock
Marquis Worthom-Edwards
Keunte Rhinehart
Brendan White
42.42
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
13.
9
Lyndon Medlock
Marquis Worthom-Edwards
Keunte Rhinehart
Robert Richardson
42.65
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
14.
Mathew Babineaux
Damian Castillo
Kaleb Carter
Terrick Carter
43.55
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
15.
Jabbar Muhammad
Jyis Brown
Jalen Jefferies
Brendan White
43.86
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
16.
L'Davian Darden
Marquis Worthom-Edwards
Anthony Davis
Robert Richardson
43.99
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
17.
L'Davian Darden
Marquis Worthom-Edwards
Anthony Davis
Keunte Rhinehart
44.36
Mar 2
Skyline Classic
18.
Jabbar Muhammad
Jyis Brown
Essaias Freemon
Devin Steen
45.02
Mar 2
Skyline Classic
4x200 Relay -
1.
Patrick Johnson
Kennedy Harrison
Deonte McGraw
Malik Wallace
1:24.79
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
2.
Lathan Adams
Kennedy Harrison
Deonte McGraw
Malik Wallace
1:24.81
Apr 27
UIL 6A Region I
3.
Jalen Drayden
Kennedy Harrison
Chris Ford
Malik Wallace
1:24.85
May 11
TX UIL 6A State Championships
4.
Patrick Johnson
Deonte McGraw
Kennedy Harrison
Malik Wallace
1:25.01
Apr 18
UIL 6A Area 07/08
5.
Chris Ford
Kennedy Harrison
Deonte McGraw
Malik Wallace
1:25.81
Mar 30
92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
6.
Lathan Adams
Kaleb Carter
Malik Wallace
Deonte McGraw
1:25.92
Mar 30
92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
7.
Lathan Adams
Tairyn Ross
Deonte McGraw
Malik Wallace
1:25.95
Apr 27
UIL 6A Region I
8.
Deonte McGraw
Lathan Adams
Kaleb Carter
Malik Wallace
1:26.86
Mar 23
Jesuit-Sheaner 55th Annual Relays
9.
Tairyn Ross
Lathan Adams
Demarco Moon
Deonte McGraw
1:26.95
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
Relay Team
1:26.95
Mar 16
TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa)
11.
Deonte McGraw
Malik Wallace
Lathan Adams
Kaleb Carter
1:28.79
Mar 16
TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa)
12.
9
Lyndon Medlock
Marquis Worthom-Edwards
Keunte Rhinehart
Brendan White
1:30.09
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
13.
Tameron Wesley
Nicholas Drayden
Lathan Adams
Jaylen Smiley
1:31.51
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
14.
Lathan Adams
Nicholas Drayden
Malik Wallace
Tameron Wesley
1:32.75
Feb 16
Dallas Adams HS Cougar Relays
15.
9
Brendan White
Marquis Worthom-Edwards
Keunte Rhinehart
Robert Richardson
1:33.58
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
16.
Jabbar Muhammad
Jyis Brown
Jalen Jefferies
Brendan White
1:34.10
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
17.
L'Davian Darden
Marquis Worthom-Edwards
Anthony Davis
Robert Richardson
1:34.31
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Kevin Modesto
Kennedy Harrison
Isaac Hastings
Chris Ford
3:11.13
May 11
TX UIL 6A State Championships
2.
Relay Team
3:12.34
Mar 16
TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa)
3.
Kevin Modesto
Isaac Hastings
Tairyn Ross
Chris Ford
3:12.89
Apr 27
UIL 6A Region I
4.
Chris Ford
Kennedy Harrison
Tairyn Ross
Kevin Modesto
3:12.90
Mar 30
92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
5.
Chris Ford
Kennedy Harrison
Isaac Hastings
Kevin Modesto
3:14.83
Mar 30
92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
6.
Chris Ford
Kennedy Harrison
Kevin Modesto
Isaac Hastings
3:15.58
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
7.
Tairyn Ross
Chris Ford
Isaac Hastings
Kevin Modesto
3:17.08
Apr 27
UIL 6A Region I
8.
Chris Ford
Isaac Hastings
Tairyn Ross
Kevin Modesto
3:17.09
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
9.
Chris Ford
Tairyn Ross
Isaac Hastings
Kevin Modesto
3:19.43
Apr 18
UIL 6A Area 07/08
10.
Kennedy Harrison
Patrick Johnson
Isaac Hastings
Tairyn Ross
3:22.84
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
11.
Prinze Cobb
Jalen Jefferies
Tim Cotton
Jalen Okito
3:28.15
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
12.
Kobe Britt
Kaleb Carter
Dillion Lawrence
Jacory Washington
3:30.08
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
13.
Tylan Dangerfield
Lathan Adams
Jalen Okito
Prinze Cobb
3:36.32
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Bryan Hanspard
Jaylen Smiley
Cameron Douglas
Isaac Hastings
3:29.96
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
2.
Demarco Moon
Patrick Johnson
Tairyn Ross
Isaac Hastings
3:31.47
Mar 30
92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
3.
Rian Turner
Kaidon Salters
Tameron Wesley
Anthony Gonzales
3:44.56
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
4.
Tylan Dangerfield
Billy Hodge
Patrick Johnson
Trent Cleveland
3:46.27
Mar 16
TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa)
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Jalen Okito
Cameron Douglas
Isaac Hastings
Prinze Cobb
12:01.22
Mar 16
TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa)
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Xavier Degrate
43' 5
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
2.
9
Cameron Guyton
38' 9.5
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
3.
11
Austin Boson
38' 9.25
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
4.
11
Tristen Moore
37' 2.25
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
5.
10
John Mathis
35' 10
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
6.
11
Charles Timmons
34' 0
PR
Mar 2
Skyline Classic
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
John Mathis
126' 4
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
2.
10
Xavier Degrate
97' 6
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
3.
11
Tristen Moore
91' 7
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
4.
11
Charles Timmons
90' 10
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
5.
11
Marvin Mitchell
88' 0
PR
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
6.
9
Jerry Sands
82' 9
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
High Jump
1.
11
Lawrence Arnold
6' 6
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
2.
11
Brandon Jackson
6' 1
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
3.
12
Larry Washington
6' 0
PR
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
12
Larry Hines
6' 0
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
12
Brandon Givens
6' 0
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
6.
10
Joshua Pullins
5' 10
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
Pole Vault
1.
12
Dante Wordlaw
13' 0
PR
Mar 2
Skyline Classic
2.
9
Adam Hines
9' 6
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
3.
10
Jonathan Booker
9' 0
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
4.
10
Joseph Tinner
8' 6
PR
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
5.
9
Anthony McKnight
7' 6
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
Long Jump
1.
11
Nicholas Drayden
23' 11.5
(.8)
PR
Apr 27
UIL 6A Region I
2.
11
Lawrence Arnold
22' 5
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
3.
9
Alanda Lewis
21' 11
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
4.
12
Roston White
21' 7.75
PR
Mar 23
Jesuit-Sheaner 55th Annual Relays
5.
9
Robert Richardson
20' 1.5
PR
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
6.
9
Brendan White
19' 1.5
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
12
Andrew Rollins
19' 1.5
PR
Mar 2
Skyline Classic
8.
12
Larry Washington
17' 10
PR
Feb 16
Dallas Adams HS Cougar Relays
Triple Jump
1.
11
Nicholas Drayden
48' 1.25
PR
Apr 18
UIL 6A Area 07/08
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
JaEra Griffin
11.51
(4.4)
PR
Mar 30
92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
2.
10
Mia Abraham
11.99
PR
Apr 18
UIL 6A Area 07/08
3.
12
Destiny O'Neal
12.15
(2.1)
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
12
Rosaline Effiong
12.15
Feb 16
Legacy Bronco Relays
5.
12
Deandria Hart
12.49
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
6.
12
Markyah Harris
12.64
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
7.
9
Chrystal McDaniel
12.66
Mar 22
Summit Jaguar Relays
8.
11
Cierra Wash
12.73
Mar 1
Allen Eagle Relays
9.
12
Zamaya Ross
12.76
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
10.
12
Taylor Armstrong
12.81
PR
Feb 16
Legacy Bronco Relays
11.
10
Logan Neely
12.99
(.4)
PR
Mar 16
TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa)
12.
9
Autumn Mickens
13.10
(-1.3)
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
13.
11
Ty'Reana Leonard
13.27
PR
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
14.
12
Lauren Perry
13.28
(1.6)
PR
Mar 16
TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa)
15.
11
Christian Mills
13.60
PR
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
16.
9
Zaria Williams
13.74
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
17.
10
Lhyric Pondexter
14.44
PR
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Rosaline Effiong
23.16
PR
Apr 18
UIL 6A Area 07/08
2.
11
Jayla Hollis
23.36
(1.6)
PR
Apr 27
UIL 6A Region I
3.
10
Trinity Kirk
24.43
Apr 18
UIL 6A Area 07/08
4.
10
JaEra Griffin
24.65
(2.5)
Jun 16
2019 New Balance Nationals Outdoor
5.
10
Mia Abraham
25.40
PR
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
6.
9
Chrystal McDaniel
25.64
(-1.1)
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
7.
12
Zariah Jones
25.75
(.1)
Mar 16
TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa)
8.
9
Caitlin Shaw
25.84
PR
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
9.
12
Destiny O'Neal
25.91
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
10.
10
Chloe Shaw
26.08
Mar 1
Allen Eagle Relays
11.
12
Markyah Harris
26.74
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
12.
12
Zamaya Ross
26.96
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
13.
12
Deandria Hart
26.99
Feb 16
Legacy Bronco Relays
14.
9
Rebecca Anderson
27.34
PR
Feb 16
Legacy Bronco Relays
15.
11
Kennedy Johnson
27.39
PR
Mar 22
Summit Jaguar Relays
16.
12
Lauren Perry
27.74
(-.5)
Mar 16
TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa)
17.
9
Autumn Mickens
27.76
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
18.
9
Zaria Williams
27.90
(-.1)
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
19.
9
Amaya Gray
27.97
(-.1)
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
20.
11
Christian Mills
28.56
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
21.
-
Na'Kori Taylor
28.83
PR
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
22.
10
Lhyric Pondexter
30.14
PR
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
23.
9
Kaitlyn Wright
31.21
PR
Feb 16
Legacy Bronco Relays
400 Meters
1.
12
Rosaline Effiong
53.89
PR
Jun 16
2019 New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.
11
Cierra Wash
54.43
PR
Apr 27
UIL 6A Region I
3.
12
Bryannia Murphy
55.23
Apr 27
UIL 6A Region I
4.
12
Zariah Jones
57.28
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
5.
10
Chloe Shaw
58.61
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
6.
11
Rachel Anderson
59.65
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
7.
11
Regean Collins
59.81
PR
Mar 22
Summit Jaguar Relays
8.
12
Markyah Harris
1:00.01
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
9.
10
Lacie Deboskie
1:00.17
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
10.
9
Caitlin Shaw
1:00.39
Feb 16
Legacy Bronco Relays
11.
12
Achai Arop
1:02.13
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
12.
11
Kennedy Johnson
1:02.82
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
13.
10
Jordan Keys
1:04.63
PR
Mar 1
Allen Eagle Relays
14.
10
Camara Mathis
1:06.95
PR
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
15.
9
Amaya Gray
1:07.75
PR
Mar 22
Summit Jaguar Relays
16.
9
Andrea Ford
1:09.22
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
17.
-
Na'Kori Taylor
1:12.94
PR
Feb 16
Legacy Bronco Relays
18.
9
Kaitlyn Wright
1:13.79
PR
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Rachel Anderson
2:15.99
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
2.
9
Caitlin Shaw
2:16.36
PR
Mar 23
Jesuit-Sheaner 55th Annual Relays
3.
10
Lacie Deboskie
2:20.04
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
4.
11
Regean Collins
2:24.45
Mar 1
Allen Eagle Relays
5.
12
Bryannia Murphy
2:25.96
PR
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
6.
10
Chloe Shaw
2:26.43
PR
Feb 16
Legacy Bronco Relays
7.
10
Jordan Keys
2:27.55
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
8.
9
Mya Womack
2:27.76
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
9.
10
Logan Neely
2:30.23
PR
Mar 16
TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa)
10.
12
Achai Arop
2:33.73
Mar 22
Summit Jaguar Relays
11.
10
Camara Mathis
2:34.13
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
12.
-
Na'Kori Taylor
2:51.81
PR
Mar 1
Allen Eagle Relays
1600 Meters
1.
11
Rachel Anderson
5:27.92
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
2.
11
Regean Collins
5:38.36
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
3.
9
Shanya Gay
6:01.69
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
4.
11
Destiny Pennah
6:06.65
PR
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
5.
10
Lacie Deboskie
6:11.78
Mar 1
Allen Eagle Relays
6.
10
Camara Mathis
6:15.46
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
7.
12
Achai Arop
6:16.36
PR
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
8.
12
Diamond Stevens
6:44.29
PR
Feb 16
Legacy Bronco Relays
9.
10
Fanta Diakite
7:05.91
Feb 16
Legacy Bronco Relays
3200 Meters
1.
11
Destiny Pennah
13:02.59
PR
Mar 1
Allen Eagle Relays
2.
9
Shanya Gay
13:37.87
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
3.
12
Diamond Stevens
14:02.98
PR
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Jayla Hollis
13.39
PR
Apr 18
UIL 6A Area 07/08
2.
10
Jalaysiya Smith
13.42
(2.1)
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
3.
12
Lauren Perry
14.22
PR
Apr 18
UIL 6A Area 07/08
4.
11
Heavan Kennedy
14.73
PR
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
5.
11
Alaysia Cross
17.89
(1.1)
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Jalaysiya Smith
42.14
PR
Mar 30
92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
2.
12
Taylor Armstrong
42.19
PR
May 11
TX UIL 6A State Championships
3.
11
Heavan Kennedy
43.74
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
4.
10
Logan Neely
45.64
Feb 16
Legacy Bronco Relays
5.
12
Lauren Perry
45.86
Mar 23
Jesuit-Sheaner 55th Annual Relays
6.
11
Alaysia Cross
50.53
PR
Mar 22
Summit Jaguar Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Ja'Era Griffin
Jayla Hollis
Taylor Armstrong
Rosaline Effiong
44.24
May 11
TX UIL 6A State Championships
2.
Relay Team
45.26
Mar 23
Jesuit-Sheaner 55th Annual Relays
3.
-
Ja'Era Griffin
Jayla Hollis
Cierra Wash
Rosaline Effiong
45.37
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
4.
Ja'Era Griffin
Rosaline Effiong
Taylor Armstrong
Jayla Hollis
45.47
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
5.
Ja'Era Griffin
Taylor Armstrong
Jayla Hollis
Rosaline Effiong
45.73
Apr 18
UIL 6A Area 07/08
6.
Chloe Shaw
Logan Neely
Kennedy Johnson
Chrystal McDaniel
47.91
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
7.
Ty'Reana Leonard
Logan Neely
Kennedy Johnson
Chrystal McDaniel
48.40
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
8.
Ty'Reana Leonard
Mia Abraham
Kennedy Johnson
Heavan Kennedy
49.42
Mar 1
Allen Eagle Relays
9.
Markyah Harris
Logan Neely
Kennedy Johnson
Zamaya Ross
50.05
Mar 22
Summit Jaguar Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Ja'Era Griffin
Trinity Kirk
Taylor Armstrong
Mia Abraham
1:36.09
Apr 27
UIL 6A Region I
2.
Cierra Wash
Trinity Kirk
Taylor Armstrong
Ja'Era Griffin
1:36.56
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
3.
Heavan Kennedy
Trinity Kirk
Taylor Armstrong
Mia Abraham
1:36.94
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
4.
Relay Team
1:37.26
Mar 23
Jesuit-Sheaner 55th Annual Relays
5.
Chrystal McDaniel
Trinity Kirk
Taylor Armstrong
Mia Abraham
1:38.02
Apr 27
UIL 6A Region I
6.
Bryannia Murphy
Trinity Kirk
Taylor Armstrong
Cierra Wash
1:38.04
Mar 30
92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
7.
Heavan Kennedy
Trinity Kirk
Taylor Armstrong
Cierra Wash
1:38.48
Mar 30
92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
8.
Heavan Kennedy
Taylor Armstrong
Trinity Kirk
Mia Abraham
1:38.65
Apr 18
UIL 6A Area 07/08
9.
JaEra Griffin
Cierra Wash
Taylor Armstrong
Bryannia Murphy
1:38.85
Jun 16
2019 New Balance Nationals Outdoor
10.
Rosaline Effiong
Trinity Kirk
Taylor Armstrong
Mia Abraham
1:39.42
Mar 16
TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa)
11.
Zariah Jones
Trinity Kirk
Taylor Armstrong
Ja'Era Griffin
1:40.21
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
12.
Destiny O'Neal
Trinity Kirk
Cierra Wash
Ja'Era Griffin
1:41.54
Mar 1
Allen Eagle Relays
13.
Deandria Hart
Mia Abraham
Zamaya Ross
Destiny O'Neal
1:42.91
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
14.
Christian Mills
Amaya Gray
Kaitlyn Wright
Alaysia Cross
1:44.28
Feb 16
Legacy Bronco Relays
15.
Deandria Hart
Zariah Jones
Destiny O'Neal
Ja'Era Griffin
1:44.89
Feb 16
Legacy Bronco Relays
16.
Autumn Mickens
Rebecca Anderson
Kennedy Johnson
Chloe Shaw
1:45.38
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
17.
Zaria Williams
Amaya Gray
Christian Mills
Autumn Mickens
1:50.64
Mar 1
Allen Eagle Relays
18.
Rebecca Anderson
Ty'Reana Leonard
Logan Neely
Amaya Gray
1:51.32
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Cierra Wash
Rosaline Effiong
Zariah Jones
Bryannia Murphy
3:39.79
May 11
TX UIL 6A State Championships
2.
Relay Team
3:39.81
Mar 30
92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
3.
Cierra Wash
Rosaline Effiong
Taylor Armstrong
Bryannia Murphy
3:39.93
Jun 16
2019 New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4.
Caitlin Shaw
Rosaline Effiong
Cierra Wash
Bryannia Murphy
3:47.84
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
5.
Logan Neely
Lacie Deboskie
Zariah Jones
Cierra Wash
3:51.12
Apr 27
UIL 6A Region I
6.
Cierra Wash
Zariah Jones
Rosaline Effiong
Bryannia Murphy
3:51.19
Apr 18
UIL 6A Area 07/08
7.
Lacie Deboskie
Markyah Harris
Caitlin Shaw
Rachel Anderson
3:59.12
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
8.
Logan Neely
Chloe Shaw
Jordan Keys
Kennedy Johnson
4:00.05
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
9.
Cierra Wash
Rosaline Effiong
Zariah Jones
Rachel Anderson
4:00.12
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
10.
Rosaline Effiong
Cierra Wash
Zariah Jones
Bryannia Murphy
4:04.98
Mar 1
Allen Eagle Relays
11.
Rebecca Anderson
Logan Neely
Chloe Shaw
Caitlyn Shaw
4:05.61
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
12.
Logan Neely
Kennedy Johnson
Regean Collins
Rebecca Anderson
4:06.55
Mar 22
Summit Jaguar Relays
13.
Trinity Kirk
Chloe Shaw
Logan Neely
Rebecca Anderson
4:06.62
Feb 16
Legacy Bronco Relays
14.
Chloe Shaw
Kennedy Johnson
Logan Neely
Rachel Anderson
4:09.18
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
15.
Mya Womack
Chloe Shaw
Rebecca Anderson
Logan Neely
4:11.58
Mar 1
Allen Eagle Relays
16.
Lacie Deboskie
Trinity Kirk
Lauren Perry
Markyah Harris
4:16.39
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
17.
Regean Collins
Kennedy Johnson
Camara Mathis
Alaysia Cross
4:26.23
Feb 23
DeSoto Nike Invitational
18.
Jordan Keys
Camara Mathis
Autumn Mickens
Na'Kori Taylor
4:29.00
Mar 22
Summit Jaguar Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
Lacie Deboskie
Rachel Anderson
Caitlin Shaw
Regean Collins
9:14.70
Mar 30
92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Cierra Wash
Trinity Kirk
Rosaline Effiong
Caitlin Shaw
4:00.63
Mar 30
92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
2.
Zariah Jones
Trinity Kirk
Caitlin Shaw
Lacie Deboskie
4:14.94
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
3.
Jayla Hollis
Trinity Kirk
Lacie Deboskie
Rachel Anderson
4:15.33
Mar 16
TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa)
4.
Heavan Kennedy
Destiny O'Neal
Markyah Harris
Regean Collins
4:18.06
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
5.
Autumn Mickens
Amaya Gray
Jordan Keys
Camara Mathis
4:39.44
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Jordan Keys
Amaya Gray
Camara Mathis
Shanya Gay
14:26.79
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Brianna Washington
45' 8.25
PR
Apr 27
UIL 6A Region I
2.
10
Krishiria Freeman
37' 3.5
Mar 16
TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa)
3.
10
Mariah Proctor
32' 10.5
Mar 22
Summit Jaguar Relays
4.
9
Antoinia Dancer
27' 3.5
PR
Mar 22
Summit Jaguar Relays
5.
10
Naiya Smith
26' 3
PR
Mar 22
Summit Jaguar Relays
6.
9
Emonn Jones
22' 9
Mar 22
Summit Jaguar Relays
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Brianna Washington
148' 5
PR
May 11
TX UIL 6A State Championships
2.
10
Krishiria Freeman
105' 3
PR
Mar 16
TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa)
3.
10
Mariah Proctor
91' 6
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
4.
10
Naiya Smith
80' 0
PR
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
5.
9
Antoinia Dancer
68' 0
PR
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
6.
9
Emonn Jones
59' 9
Mar 22
Summit Jaguar Relays
High Jump
1.
10
Chloe Shaw
5' 3
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 07
2.
10
Ashaqwaye McThomas
4' 10
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
3.
-
Caiya Artis
4' 6
PR
Feb 16
Legacy Bronco Relays
Long Jump
1.
10
Mia Abraham
19' 3.25
PR
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
2.
9
Rebecca Anderson
16' 5.5
(.8)
Mar 16
TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa)
3.
11
Ty'Reana Leonard
15' 8.75
PR
Mar 22
Summit Jaguar Relays
4.
9
Zaria Williams
15' 0.5
Mar 22
Summit Jaguar Relays
Triple Jump
1.
9
Rebecca Anderson
36' 5.25
PR
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
2.
10
Mia Abraham
32' 10.75
PR
Mar 8
Lancaster Meet of Champions
3.
9
Zaria Williams
31' 11
Mar 22
Summit Jaguar Relays
*Recent improvement