100 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Daniel Gaik | 10.84PR | Apr 27 | Bill Harris Invitational |
2. | 11 | | Dyllon Daniels | 11.18PR | May 9 | NPSL Meet |
3. | 11 | | Akil Brown | 11.19PR | May 9 | NPSL Meet |
4. | 11 | | Taranvir Singh | 11.64PR | May 3 | Kent All City |
5. | 9 | | A'Marheon Wiggins | 11.82PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
6. | 11 | | Kemeron "KJ" Cooper | 12.02PR | May 1 | Kent JV Invitational |
7. | 11 | | Jack Thompson | 12.07 | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
8. | 10 | | Phillip (J.R.) Roush | 12.11 | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
| 12 | | Zakriye Mohamed | 12.11PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
10. | 9 | | Simon Dunk | 12.18PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
11. | 11 | | Blake Haggerton | 12.34PR | Apr 4 | Kentwood @ Hazen |
12. | 10 | | Sajjad Sarwari | 12.44PR | May 1 | Kent JV Invitational |
13. | 11 | | Khe'Shon Dillard | 12.55PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
14. | 9 | | Andrew Dinh | 12.74PR | May 1 | Kent JV Invitational |
15. | 10 | | Kahiau Kagawa | 12.78PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
16. | 12 | | Nikolas Diaz | 13.02PR | Mar 21 | Auburn, Kennedy Catholic @ Kentwood |
17. | 9 | | Kalahikiola Kagawa | 13.26PR | Mar 30 | South Sound Frosh/Soph Preview |
18. | 10 | | Peter Chong | 13.39PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
19. | 11 | | Marcques Crawford | 13.59PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
20. | 9 | | Cameron Acosta | 13.87PR | Apr 4 | Kentwood @ Hazen |
21. | 11 | | Carlos Dominic Alvarez | 13.93PR | Mar 21 | Auburn, Kennedy Catholic @ Kentwood |
22. | 10 | | Avneet Singh | 13.94PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
23. | 10 | | Anthony Mai | 13.97PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
24. | 9 | | Kenneth Keo | 14.49PR | Apr 4 | Kentwood @ Hazen |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Daniel Gaik | 22.10PR | May 18 | WCD/SWD 4A District Meet, Day 2 |
2. | 11 | | Akil Brown | 23.15PR | May 9 | NPSL Meet |
3. | 11 | | Taranvir Singh | 23.81PR | Mar 21 | Auburn, Kennedy Catholic @ Kentwood |
4. | 12 | | Ross Principe | 24.00PR | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
5. | 11 | | Dyllon Daniels | 24.10PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
6. | 11 | | Jack Thompson | 24.39 | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
7. | 9 | | A'Marheon Wiggins | 24.58PR | Mar 21 | Auburn, Kennedy Catholic @ Kentwood |
8. | 11 | | Kemeron "KJ" Cooper | 24.84PR | Apr 4 | Kentwood @ Hazen |
9. | 9 | | Simon Dunk | 24.87PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
10. | 10 | | Phillip (J.R.) Roush | 25.05PR | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
11. | 11 | | Blake Haggerton | 25.67PR | Apr 4 | Kentwood @ Hazen |
12. | 10 | | Sajjad Sarwari | 25.79PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
13. | 11 | | Khe'Shon Dillard | 26.19PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
14. | 9 | | Andrew Dinh | 26.26PR | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
15. | 9 | | Kalahikiola Kagawa | 27.46PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
16. | 10 | | Peter Chong | 27.59PR | May 1 | Kent JV Invitational |
17. | 11 | | Marcques Crawford | 27.75PR | May 1 | Kent JV Invitational |
18. | 10 | | Avneet Singh | 27.83PR | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
19. | 10 | | Anthony Mai | 28.05PR | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
20. | 9 | | Cameron Acosta | 28.50PR | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
21. | 11 | | Carlos Dominic Alvarez | 29.62PR | Mar 21 | Auburn, Kennedy Catholic @ Kentwood |
22. | 9 | | Kenneth Keo | 30.54PR | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Daniel Gaik | 49.03PR | May 25 | WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS) |
2. | 11 | | Jack Thompson | 54.02PR | Apr 27 | Bill Harris Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Jason Lunder | 54.60PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
4. | 9 | | Simon Dunk | 55.96PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
5. | 10 | | Phillip (J.R.) Roush | 56.36PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
6. | 9 | | A'Marheon Wiggins | 59.84PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
7. | 11 | | Blake Haggerton | 1:01.35PR | Mar 21 | Auburn, Kennedy Catholic @ Kentwood |
8. | 9 | | Andrew Dinh | 1:02.51PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
9. | 10 | | Logan McMurray | 1:04.34PR | Apr 4 | Kentwood @ Hazen |
10. | 10 | | Anthony Mai | 1:05.08PR | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
11. | 10 | | Mason Kenneally | 1:07.01PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
12. | 11 | | Elijah Marshall | 1:07.04PR | May 1 | Kent JV Invitational |
13. | 10 | | Avneet Singh | 1:09.63PR | Apr 4 | Kentwood @ Hazen |
14. | 11 | | Marcques Crawford | 1:12.9hPR | Mar 15 | Auburn Riverside, Thomas Jefferson @ Kentwood |
15. | 9 | | Kenneth Keo | 1:20.75PR | Mar 15 | Auburn Riverside, Thomas Jefferson @ Kentwood |
|
400 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 11 | | Daniel Gaik | 50.3h | Apr 13 | 2019 Pasco Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Ross Principe | 53.9hPR | Apr 27 | Bill Harris Invitational |
3. | 11 | | Jack Thompson | 54.0hPR | Apr 27 | Bill Harris Invitational |
4. | 12 | | Zakriye Mohamed | 53.9hPR | Mar 21 | Auburn, Kennedy Catholic @ Kentwood |
5. | 12 | | Jason Lunder | 54.2hPR | Apr 27 | Bill Harris Invitational |
6. | 11 | | Akil Brown | 55.6hPR | Mar 21 | Auburn, Kennedy Catholic @ Kentwood |
7. | 10 | | Phillip (J.R.) Roush | 57.2hPR | Apr 27 | Bill Harris Invitational |
8. | 9 | | Andrew Dinh | 57.8hPR | Mar 30 | South Sound Frosh/Soph Preview |
9. | 10 | | Lole Tapasa | 1:00.1hPR | Mar 30 | South Sound Frosh/Soph Preview |
10. | 11 | | Kemeron "KJ" Cooper | 1:00.8hPR | Mar 21 | Auburn, Kennedy Catholic @ Kentwood |
11. | 11 | | Taranvir Singh | 1:00.7hPR | Mar 21 | Auburn, Kennedy Catholic @ Kentwood |
12. | 9 | | Koleden Nelson | 1:01.3h | Mar 30 | South Sound Frosh/Soph Preview |
13. | 9 | | Simon Dunk | 1:03.4hPR | Mar 30 | South Sound Frosh/Soph Preview |
14. | 10 | | Sajjad Sarwari | 1:04.8hPR | Mar 21 | Auburn, Kennedy Catholic @ Kentwood |
15. | 9 | | A'Marheon Wiggins | 1:11.0hPR | Mar 21 | Auburn, Kennedy Catholic @ Kentwood |
16. | 11 | | Khe'Shon Dillard | 1:19.6hPR | Mar 21 | Auburn, Kennedy Catholic @ Kentwood |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Dileep Chokar | 2:01.00PR | May 9 | NPSL Meet |
2. | 12 | | Ross Principe | 2:04.78PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
3. | 11 | | Joshua Champlain | 2:06.93PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
4. | 10 | | Logan McMurray | 2:10.00PR | Mar 30 | South Sound Frosh/Soph Preview |
5. | 11 | | Paul Dellicker | 2:10.14PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
6. | 10 | | Mason Kenneally | 2:11.00PR | Mar 30 | South Sound Frosh/Soph Preview |
7. | 12 | | Jason Lunder | 2:12.43 | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
8. | 9 | | Liam Cox | 2:15.81PR | May 3 | Kent All City |
9. | 9 | | Michael Han | 2:20.24PR | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
10. | 10 | | Bhagat Subedi | 2:23.14 | Mar 21 | Auburn, Kennedy Catholic @ Kentwood |
11. | 12 | | Chris Sundet | 2:24.53PR | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
12. | 9 | | Daniel Villasenor | 2:29.50PR | Mar 21 | Auburn, Kennedy Catholic @ Kentwood |
13. | 10 | | Aaron Stamper | 2:32.57 | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
14. | 10 | | Andrew Hoggard | 2:32.85PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
15. | 11 | | Porter Mitchell | 2:38.58PR | Mar 21 | Auburn, Kennedy Catholic @ Kentwood |
16. | 9 | | Yohannes Baye | 2:49.37 | Mar 15 | Auburn Riverside, Thomas Jefferson @ Kentwood |
17. | 9 | | Ethan Le | 2:51.13PR | Mar 15 | Auburn Riverside, Thomas Jefferson @ Kentwood |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Joshua Champlain | 4:43.63PR | May 3 | Kent All City |
2. | 12 | | Dileep Chokar | 4:54.61PR | Apr 4 | Kentwood @ Hazen |
3. | 11 | | Paul Dellicker | 4:56.52PR | Apr 6 | Arnie Young Invitational |
4. | 9 | | Liam Cox | 5:00.04PR | May 3 | Kent All City |
5. | 10 | | Bhagat Subedi | 5:01.94 | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
6. | 10 | | Logan McMurray | 5:13.67PR | Apr 27 | Bill Harris Invitational |
7. | 9 | | Michael Han | 5:14.51PR | Apr 27 | Bill Harris Invitational |
8. | 12 | | Chris Sundet | 5:22.48PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
9. | 10 | | Aaron Stamper | 5:26.35PR | May 1 | Kent JV Invitational |
10. | 11 | | Justice Cappalonga | 5:32.79PR | May 1 | Kent JV Invitational |
11. | 9 | | Nahod Kidane | 5:37.50 | May 1 | Kent JV Invitational |
12. | 11 | | Porter Mitchell | 5:41.31PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
13. | 10 | | Mason Kenneally | 5:42.40PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
14. | 9 | | Yohannes Baye | 5:46.66PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
15. | 9 | | Daniel Villasenor | 5:49.45PR | Apr 4 | Kentwood @ Hazen |
16. | 9 | | Ethan Le | 5:53.77PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Dileep Chokar | 10:32.57PR | Apr 6 | Arnie Young Invitational |
2. | 11 | | Joshua Champlain | 10:54.19PR | Apr 4 | Kentwood @ Hazen |
3. | 10 | | Bhagat Subedi | 11:06.91 | May 3 | Kent All City |
4. | 9 | | Michael Han | 11:39.83PR | May 3 | Kent All City |
5. | 10 | | Aaron Stamper | 11:52.55 | Mar 30 | South Sound Frosh/Soph Preview |
6. | 9 | | Nahod Kidane | 12:24.50 | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
7. | 9 | | Ethan Le | 12:43.32PR | Mar 30 | South Sound Frosh/Soph Preview |
8. | 11 | | Justice Cappalonga | 12:56.26PR | Apr 4 | Kentwood @ Hazen |
9. | 11 | | Porter Mitchell | 13:02.19PR | Mar 15 | Auburn Riverside, Thomas Jefferson @ Kentwood |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 12 | | Zakriye Mohamed | 15.51PR | May 9 | NPSL Meet |
2. | 9 | | Koleden Nelson | 17.63 | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
3. | 10 | | Lole Tapasa | 18.70PR | Apr 4 | Kentwood @ Hazen |
4. | 10 | | Munesh Naidu | 20.66PR | May 3 | Kent All City |
5. | 10 | | Simranjot Pandher | 22.43 | May 3 | Kent All City |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 12 | | Zakriye Mohamed | 41.23PR | Apr 20 | NIKE Eason Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Lole Tapasa | 46.62PR | Apr 27 | Bill Harris Invitational |
3. | 10 | | Munesh Naidu | 47.14PR | May 3 | Kent All City |
4. | 9 | | Koleden Nelson | 47.21 | Mar 15 | Auburn Riverside, Thomas Jefferson @ Kentwood |
5. | 10 | | Simranjot Pandher | 54.74PR | May 3 | Kent All City |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Zakriye Mohamed Dyllon Daniels Akil Brown Daniel Gaik | 44.20 | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
2. | | | Dyllon Daniels Akil Brown Taranvir Singh Daniel Gaik | 44.21 | Apr 13 | 2019 Pasco Invitational |
3. | | | Jack Thompson Akil Brown Taranvir Singh Daniel Gaik | 44.87 | Mar 21 | Auburn, Kennedy Catholic @ Kentwood |
4. | | | Jack Thompson Taranvir Singh Akil Brown Daniel Gaik | 44.97 | Mar 15 | Auburn Riverside, Thomas Jefferson @ Kentwood |
5. | | | Andrew Dinh Sajjad Sarwari Simon Dunk Phillip (J.R.) Roush | 49.71 | Mar 30 | South Sound Frosh/Soph Preview |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Zakriye Mohamed Jason Lunder Ross Principe Jack Thompson | 3:35.28 | May 9 | NPSL Meet |
2. | | | Akil Brown Zakriye Mohamed Ross Principe Daniel Gaik | 3:35.55 | Apr 6 | Arnie Young Invitational |
3. | | | Jack Thompson Jason Lunder Ross Principe Daniel Gaik | 3:35.85 | May 3 | Kent All City |
4. | | | Akil Brown Ross Principe Zakriye Mohamed Daniel Gaik | 3:36.40 | Apr 13 | 2019 Pasco Invitational |
5. | | | Zakriye Mohamed Taranvir Singh Ross Principe Daniel Gaik | 3:38.78 | Mar 21 | Auburn, Kennedy Catholic @ Kentwood |
6. | | | Daniel Gaik Zakriye Mohamed Jason Lunder Ross Principe | 3:43.00 | Mar 15 | Auburn Riverside, Thomas Jefferson @ Kentwood |
7. | | | Remmel Molinas-Lorenzo Jack Thompson Dyllon Daniels Jason Lunder | 3:56.68 | Apr 4 | Kentwood @ Hazen |
8. | | | Jack Thompson Taranvir Singh Simon Dunk Phillip (J.R.) Roush | 3:57.00 | Mar 15 | Auburn Riverside, Thomas Jefferson @ Kentwood |
9. | | | Sajjad Sarwari Andrew Dinh Simon Dunk Phillip (J.R.) Roush | 4:02.17 | Mar 30 | South Sound Frosh/Soph Preview |
10. | | | Relay Team | 4:03.66 | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
11. | | | Sajjad Sarwari Kemeron "KJ" Cooper Simranjot Pandher Koleden Nelson | 4:12.66 | Mar 21 | Auburn, Kennedy Catholic @ Kentwood |
12. | | | Koleden Nelson Simranjot Pandher Kahiau Kagawa Sajjad Sarwari | 4:17.48 | Apr 4 | Kentwood @ Hazen |
13. | | | Jack Thompson Jason Lunder Zakriye Mohamed Daniel Gaik | 4:21.15 | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
14. | | | Andrew Dinh Simon Dunk Lole Tapasa Dileep Chokar | 4:23.07 | Apr 4 | Kentwood @ Hazen |
15. | | | Peter Chong Khe'Shon Dillard Andrew Dinh Cameron Acosta | 4:32.00 | Mar 15 | Auburn Riverside, Thomas Jefferson @ Kentwood |
16. | | | Andrew Dinh Sajjad Sarwari A'Marheon Wiggins Simon Dunk | 4:33.86 | May 1 | Kent JV Invitational |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | | | Ross Principe Joshua Champlain Paul Dellicker Dileep Chokar | 8:40.85 | Apr 27 | Bill Harris Invitational |
|
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600] |
1. | | | Liam Cox Logan McMurray Aaron Stamper Michael Han | 11:19.06 | Apr 20 | NIKE Eason Invitational |
2. | | | Michael Han Logan McMurray Liam Cox Aaron Stamper | 12:46.71 | Apr 6 | Arnie Young Invitational |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 12 | | Jaloni Owens | 41' 1PR | May 3 | Kent All City |
2. | 12 | | Myles Webster | 38' 11.5PR | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
3. | 12 | | Luke Klein | 38' 10PR | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
4. | 10 | | Parker Baran | 31' 4 | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
| 9 | | Orion Stankus | 31' 4 | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
6. | 9 | | RJ Fredrick Rico | 22' 5PR | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 12 | | Jaloni Owens | 130' 2PR | May 9 | NPSL Meet |
2. | 12 | | Myles Webster | 111' 1PR | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
3. | 12 | | Kasey Maniulit | 99' 3PR | May 3 | Kent All City |
4. | 10 | | Akashdeep Singh | 89' 2 | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
5. | 9 | | Orion Stankus | 81' 5 | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
6. | 10 | | Parker Baran | 75' 7 | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
7. | 10 | | Kevin Pham | 72' 5 | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
8. | 10 | | Kevin Lam | 71' 6PR | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
9. | 9 | | Jaxon Watkins | 59' 11PR | May 1 | Kent JV Invitational |
10. | 10 | | Maxwell Potts | 56' 9PR | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
11. | 9 | | RJ Fredrick Rico | 46' 1PR | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
|
Javelin - 800g |
1. | 12 | | Kasey Maniulit | 152' 5PR | Mar 21 | Auburn, Kennedy Catholic @ Kentwood |
2. | 12 | | Myles Webster | 130' 3PR | Mar 21 | Auburn, Kennedy Catholic @ Kentwood |
3. | 10 | | Kahiau Kagawa | 119' 9PR | May 3 | Kent All City |
4. | 10 | | Akashdeep Singh | 95' 11 | May 3 | Kent All City |
5. | 9 | | Jaxon Watkins | 93' 9PR | Mar 30 | South Sound Frosh/Soph Preview |
6. | 9 | | Kalahikiola Kagawa | 88' 6 | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
7. | 10 | | Kevin Pham | 87' 8PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
8. | 10 | | Maxwell Potts | 76' 0PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
9. | 10 | | Kevin Lam | 69' 7PR | Mar 15 | Auburn Riverside, Thomas Jefferson @ Kentwood |
10. | 10 | | Parker Baran | 63' 6PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
11. | 9 | | RJ Fredrick Rico | 57' 2PR | Mar 21 | Auburn, Kennedy Catholic @ Kentwood |
|
High Jump |
1. | 11 | | Carson Yancey | 5' 8PR | Apr 27 | Bill Harris Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Kahiau Kagawa | 5' 4PR | Apr 27 | Bill Harris Invitational |
3. | 9 | | Kalahikiola Kagawa | 5' 2PR | Apr 6 | Arnie Young Invitational |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 12 | | Nikolas Diaz | 11' 3PR | May 9 | NPSL Meet |
2. | 11 | | Carson Yancey | 10' 6PR | Apr 27 | Bill Harris Invitational |
3. | 10 | | Connor Wright | 9' 0 | Mar 21 | Auburn, Kennedy Catholic @ Kentwood |
4. | 10 | | Avneet Singh | 8' 0PR | Apr 25 | Kentwood @ Todd Beamer |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 11 | | Akil Brown | 19' 6.5PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
2. | 10 | | Lole Tapasa | 18' 9.25PR | May 3 | Kent All City |
3. | 11 | | Blake Haggerton | 18' 8.5PR | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
4. | 9 | | Kalahikiola Kagawa | 17' 9 | Apr 18 | Kentwood @ Tahoma |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 11 | | Blake Haggerton | 38' 10PR | May 3 | Kent All City |
|