Season:
2021 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Indoor
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Curtis Woodard
11.51
PR
May 22
Super Essex Conference Colonial & Independence Champion..
2.
12
Nakia Johnson
11.68
PR
May 22
Super Essex Conference Colonial & Independence Champion..
3.
12
sh'kise Jackson jr
12.15
PR
May 28
Essex County Championships
4.
12
David Gomes
12.25
PR
May 28
Essex County Championships
5.
12
Edward Coleman
12.43
PR
May 28
Essex County Championships
200 Meters
1.
12
Curtis Woodard
23.05
PR
May 22
Super Essex Conference Colonial & Independence Champion..
2.
12
Nakia Johnson
23.64
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 1 and 4
3.
12
David Gomes
24.63
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 1 and 4
4.
12
sh'kise Jackson jr
25.09
PR
May 22
Super Essex Conference Colonial & Independence Champion..
400 Meters
1.
12
Maki Davis
52.15
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 1 and 4
2.
12
Curtis Woodard
52.54
PR
May 22
Super Essex Conference Colonial & Independence Champion..
3.
12
Christopher Williams
52.95
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 1 and 4
4.
12
Nakia Johnson
55.90
PR
May 28
Essex County Championships
5.
12
sh'kise Jackson jr
57.64
PR
May 22
Super Essex Conference Colonial & Independence Champion..
800 Meters
1.
12
Maki Davis
2:05.51
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 1 and 4
2.
12
Christopher Williams
2:13.50
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 1 and 4
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Maki Davis
1:00.94
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 1 and 4
4x100 Relay
1.
Curtis Woodard
David Gomes
sh'kise Jackson jr
Nakia Johnson
43.89
Jun 19
NJSIAA State Meet Of Champions
2.
David Gomes
sh'kise Jackson jr
Nakia Johnson
Curtis Woodard
45.39
May 15
Essex County Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
sh'kise Jackson jr
Nakia Johnson
Curtis Woodard
David Gomes
1:34.75
May 15
Essex County Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Edward Coleman
Maki Davis
Curtis Woodard
Christopher Williams
3:33.48
Jun 12
NJSIAA Groups 1 & 3
2.
Edward Coleman
Nakia Johnson
Maki Davis
Curtis Woodard
3:39.14
May 22
Super Essex Conference Colonial & Independence Champion..
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Eziekiel Harrison
34' 7
PR
May 22
Super Essex Conference Colonial & Independence Champion..
2.
12
sh'kise Jackson jr
30' 3
PR
May 22
Super Essex Conference Colonial & Independence Champion..
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Christopher Williams
67' 9
PR
May 28
Essex County Championships
Javelin - 800g
1.
12
Ramel Williams
108' 9
PR
May 22
Super Essex Conference Colonial & Independence Champion..
2.
12
David Gomes
107' 8
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 1 and 4
3.
12
sh'kise Jackson jr
102' 9
PR
May 22
Super Essex Conference Colonial & Independence Champion..
Long Jump
1.
12
Nakia Johnson
20' 8.5
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 1 and 4
2.
12
Edward Coleman
18' 8
PR
May 22
Super Essex Conference Colonial & Independence Champion..
Triple Jump
1.
12
Edward Coleman
40' 6.25
PR
Jun 12
NJSIAA Groups 1 & 3
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Saiah Tagoe
13.63
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 1 and 4
2.
10
Madison Hubert
13.84
PR
May 22
Super Essex Conference Colonial & Independence Champion..
3.
12
Amor Sanders
13.99
PR
May 22
Super Essex Conference Colonial & Independence Champion..
4.
10
Kiesha Gesse
14.36
PR
May 22
Super Essex Conference Colonial & Independence Champion..
200 Meters
1.
12
Amor Sanders
28.46
PR
May 22
Super Essex Conference Colonial & Independence Champion..
2.
12
Saiah Tagoe
28.82
PR
May 22
Super Essex Conference Colonial & Independence Champion..
3.
10
Kiesha Gesse
29.08
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 1 and 4
4.
10
Madison Hubert
31.16
PR
May 22
Super Essex Conference Colonial & Independence Champion..
400 Meters
1.
10
Kiesha Gesse
1:05.38
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 1 and 4
2.
12
Amor Sanders
1:07.39
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 1 and 4
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Madison Hubert
18.24
PR
May 22
Super Essex Conference Colonial & Independence Champion..
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Madison Hubert
1:13.81
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 1 and 4
4x100 Relay
1.
Kiesha Gesse
Madison Hubert
Amor Sanders
Saiah Tagoe
53.56
May 15
Essex County Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Monica Crucey
22' 6
PR
May 22
Super Essex Conference Colonial & Independence Champion..
2.
10
Bintou Kamara
20' 2
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 1 and 4
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Monica Crucey
70' 0
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 1 and 4
2.
10
Bintou Kamara
52' 2
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 1 and 4
3.
11
Abbie Gama
39' 7
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 1 and 4
*Recent improvement