Season:
2021 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1998
1997
1995
1992
1991
1990
1989
1987
1985
1984
1982
1980
1979
1978
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1961
Indoor
2024
2022
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Gustav Kussman
12.27
PR
May 5
Larry Littrell Invitational
2.
12
Kobe Tatum
12.34c
Apr 13
Brunswick HS Track Meet
3.
11
Brayden Norris
12.91
May 8
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
4.
9
Kole Richardson
14.24c
PR
Apr 13
Brunswick HS Track Meet
200 Meters
1.
12
Gustav Kussman
24.89
PR
May 8
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
2.
10
Hayden Wilson
27.06
PR
May 5
Larry Littrell Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Brayden Norris
59.06
May 8
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
2.
10
Dakota Roberts
1:04.54c
PR
Apr 13
Brunswick HS Track Meet
800 Meters
1.
10
Dakota Roberts
2:40.64
PR
May 5
Larry Littrell Invitational
2.
9
Shawn Roberts
3:05.9h
PR
Apr 13
Brunswick HS Track Meet
1600 Meters
1.
10
Dakota Roberts
6:02.33
PR
May 8
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
2.
11
Brayden Norris
6:11.1h
PR
Apr 13
Brunswick HS Track Meet
3.
10
Hayden Wilson
6:12.87
PR
May 5
Larry Littrell Invitational
4.
12
Matthew Rapp
6:39.04
PR
May 8
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
3200 Meters
1.
10
Dakota Roberts
14:07.7h
PR
Apr 13
Brunswick HS Track Meet
2.
12
Matthew Rapp
15:08.2h
Apr 13
Brunswick HS Track Meet
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Gustav Kussman
16.10
(.2)
PR
May 22
MSHSAA Class 1 State Track & Field Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Gustav Kussman
41.25
PR
May 22
MSHSAA Class 1 State Track & Field Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Brayden Norris
Dakota Roberts
Matthew Rapp
Shawn Roberts
54.18
May 5
Larry Littrell Invitational
2.
Relay Team
55.34c
Apr 13
Brunswick HS Track Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
5:17.9h
Apr 13
Brunswick HS Track Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
Hayden Wilson
Shawn Roberts
Dakota Roberts
Matthew Rapp
11:24.02
May 8
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
Javelin - 800g
1.
11
Brayden Norris
110' 8.25
May 8
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
2.
9
Kole Richardson
103' 4
PR
Apr 13
Brunswick HS Track Meet
3.
12
Matthew Rapp
69' 5.5
PR
May 8
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
High Jump
1.
10
Dakota Roberts
5' 1.75
PR
Apr 13
Brunswick HS Track Meet
Triple Jump
1.
12
Gustav Kussman
38' 0.75
Apr 13
Brunswick HS Track Meet
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Addisynn Riley
13.94
May 5
Larry Littrell Invitational
2.
11
Taylee Buie
14.65
May 5
Larry Littrell Invitational
3.
10
Addison Fox
15.23
PR
May 8
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
200 Meters
1.
12
Addisynn Riley
28.15
PR
May 8
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
2.
10
Addison Fox
31.10
PR
May 8
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
400 Meters
1.
11
Kinley Elliott
1:09.57
PR
May 8
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
2.
10
Addison Fox
1:21.72
PR
May 8
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
800 Meters
1.
10
Kendra Zeilstra
2:35.82
May 15
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
2.
11
Kinley Elliott
3:17.16
May 8
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
3.
10
Cameron Jackson
3:26.3h
PR
Apr 13
Brunswick HS Track Meet
1600 Meters
1.
10
Kendra Zeilstra
5:59.07
May 22
MSHSAA Class 1 State Track & Field Championships
2.
9
Audrie Meneely
9:15.1h
PR
Apr 13
Brunswick HS Track Meet
3200 Meters
1.
10
Kendra Zeilstra
12:47.85
May 22
MSHSAA Class 1 State Track & Field Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Addisynn Riley
16.71
(.8)
May 22
MSHSAA Class 1 State Track & Field Championships
2.
9
Jayci Stephenson
20.90
PR
May 5
Larry Littrell Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Addisynn Riley
49.14
PR
May 22
MSHSAA Class 1 State Track & Field Championships
2.
9
Jayci Stephenson
57.71
PR
May 5
Larry Littrell Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Kinley Elliott
Addison Fox
Taylee Buie
Addisynn Riley
56.87
May 5
Larry Littrell Invitational
2.
Relay Team
59.54c
Apr 13
Brunswick HS Track Meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
Taylee Buie
Kinley Elliott
Addison Fox
Kendra Zeilstra
2:06.00
May 5
Larry Littrell Invitational
2.
Relay Team
2:13.0h
Apr 13
Brunswick HS Track Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
6:13.1h
Apr 13
Brunswick HS Track Meet
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Abigail Locke
28' 2.5
May 15
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
2.
10
Cameron Jackson
25' 2
PR
May 8
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Abigail Locke
65' 3
May 8
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
2.
10
Cameron Jackson
62' 8
PR
May 5
Larry Littrell Invitational
Javelin - 600g
1.
9
Abigail Locke
77' 11.5
May 5
Larry Littrell Invitational
2.
10
Cameron Jackson
64' 9
PR
May 8
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
High Jump
1.
9
Jayci Stephenson
4' 0.75
PR
Apr 13
Brunswick HS Track Meet
*Recent improvement