Season:
2021 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1993
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
John Amaning
11.51
PR
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
2.
12
Eric Williams
11.77
PR
Jun 16
CIAC Combined Decathlon, Steeplechase and Heptathlon
3.
12
Daniel Ellis
12.19
PR
Jun 16
CIAC Combined Decathlon, Steeplechase and Heptathlon
4.
10
Luca Corvino
12.74
PR
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
5.
10
Brendon Pigott
12.75
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
6.
10
Mason Affricano
13.44
PR
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
7.
10
Eric Sawyer
13.63
PR
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
8.
10
Kyle Saindon
13.68
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
9.
10
Nicholas Nardi
14.64
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
200 Meters
1.
12
Elias Roberts
23.90
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
2.
12
John Amaning
24.56
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
3.
11
Justin Montano
25.53
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
4.
10
Luca Corvino
26.25
PR
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
5.
11
Collin Giudice
26.75
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
6.
10
Kyle Saindon
27.40
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
7.
10
Mason Affricano
27.43
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
8.
10
Eric Sawyer
28.47
PR
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
400 Meters
1.
11
Collin Giudice
54.47
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
2.
11
Michael Bohlke
54.51
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
3.
12
Samuel Geisler
54.96
PR
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
4.
12
Daniel Ellis
57.14
Jun 16
CIAC Combined Decathlon, Steeplechase and Heptathlon
5.
11
Zachary Liebl
59.54
PR
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
6.
10
Zachary White
1:03.05
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
7.
10
Ralph Campos
1:03.30
PR
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
8.
11
Franklin Teixeira
1:08.97
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
800 Meters
1.
12
Samuel Geisler
1:57.64
PR
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
2.
12
Reed Campbell
2:09.72
PR
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
3.
12
Luke Brown
2:10.38
PR
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
1600 Meters
1.
11
Michael Bohlke
4:26.82
Apr 30
CT Distance Festival
2.
12
Samuel Geisler
4:35.96
PR
Apr 30
CT Distance Festival
3.
12
Reed Campbell
4:46.59
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
4.
12
Luke Brown
5:01.57
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
5.
10
James Vendetti
6:02.90
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
6.
11
Johan Borrup
6:07.10
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
7.
12
Jackson Nyez
6:07.52
PR
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
3200 Meters
1.
11
Michael Bohlke
9:12.70
Jun 1
CIAC Combined Class L Championship
2.
12
Samuel Geisler
10:23.58
PR
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
3.
12
Jackson Nyez
12:04.82
PR
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Elias Roberts
17.54
PR
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
2.
10
Justin Tran
21.74
PR
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Elias Roberts
40.80
PR
Jun 9
CIAC Combined State Open Championship
2.
10
Brendon Pigott
49.97
PR
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
3.
12
William Le
54.88
PR
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
4.
10
Justin Tran
54.90
PR
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Elias Roberts
57.48
PR
May 7
CT Relay Festival
4x100 Relay
1.
Eric Williams
Justin Montano
Daniel Ellis
John Amaning
44.83
Jun 1
CIAC Combined Class L Championship
2.
John Amaning
Justin Montano
Daniel Ellis
Brendon Pigott
46.20
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
Daniel Ellis
John Amaning
Justin Montano
Brendon Pigott
46.20
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
4.
Daniel Ellis
Justin Montano
Brendon Pigott
John Amaning
46.71
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
4x200 Relay -
1.
John Amaning
Daniel Ellis
Eric Williams
Justin Montano
1:37.72
May 7
CT Relay Festival
4x400 Relay
1.
Daniel Ellis
Eli Roberts
Samuel Geisler
Michael Bohlke
3:33.70
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
2.
Michael Bohlke
Reed Campbell
Eli Roberts
Daniel Ellis
3:34.48
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
3.
Daniel Ellis
Justin Montano
Brendon Pigott
Eli Roberts
3:46.12
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
4x800 Relay
1.
Michael Bohlke
Luke Brown
Reed Campbell
Samuel Geisler
7:57.79
Jun 9
CIAC Combined State Open Championship
2.
Johan Borrup
Zachary Liebl
James Vendetti
Ralph Campos
10:25.02
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
3.
Jackson Nyez
Ralph Campos
William Le
Zachary Liebl
10:25.91
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Daniel Ellis
John Amaning
Samuel Geisler
Eric Williams
3:52.76
May 7
CT Relay Festival
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Michael Bohlke
Samuel Geisler
Reed Campbell
Daniel Ellis
10:41.16
May 7
CT Relay Festival
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Miguel Rivera
39' 8
Jun 1
CIAC Combined Class L Championship
2.
11
Jordan Middlebrooks
34' 9
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
3.
12
Eric Williams
33' 5.25
PR
Jun 16
CIAC Combined Decathlon, Steeplechase and Heptathlon
4.
10
Luca Corvino
29' 10.5
PR
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
5.
10
Zachary White
29' 8
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
6.
12
Mark Swenor
28' 10
PR
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
7.
12
Daniel Ellis
27' 3
PR
Jun 16
CIAC Combined Decathlon, Steeplechase and Heptathlon
8.
11
Franklin Teixeira
24' 9
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
9.
10
Declan Pryzbek
17' 3
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Miguel Rivera
107' 8
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
2.
12
Mark Swenor
90' 4
PR
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
3.
11
Jordan Middlebrooks
83' 5
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
4.
10
Zachary White
71' 2
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
5.
10
Declan Pryzbek
63' 3
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
6.
11
Franklin Teixeira
50' 3
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
Javelin - 800g
1.
12
Mark Swenor
106' 0
PR
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
2.
10
Zachary White
97' 5
PR
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
3.
11
Miguel Rivera
88' 5
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
4.
11
Jordan Middlebrooks
78' 1
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
5.
10
Declan Pryzbek
71' 0
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
6.
11
Franklin Teixeira
62' 5
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
High Jump
1.
12
Daniel Ellis
5' 8
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
2.
11
Justin Montano
5' 4
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
11
Collin Giudice
5' 4
PR
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
10
Brendon Pigott
5' 4
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
5.
12
Eric Williams
5' 2
PR
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
Pole Vault
1.
10
Dylan Durocher
7' 0
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
Long Jump
1.
11
Justin Montano
18' 1
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
2.
12
Eric Williams
17' 5.5
PR
Jun 16
CIAC Combined Decathlon, Steeplechase and Heptathlon
3.
10
Ralph Campos
15' 7
PR
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
4.
11
Zachary Liebl
14' 11
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
5.
10
Brendon Pigott
14' 10
PR
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
6.
10
Shawn Wilson
14' 8
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
Triple Jump
1.
12
Eric Williams
36' 10
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
2.
10
Brendon Pigott
32' 5
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
3.
12
William Le
32' 0
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
4.
11
Zachary Liebl
27' 8
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
Decathlon -
1.
12
Daniel Ellis
1926
PR
Jun 16
CIAC Combined Decathlon, Steeplechase and Heptathlon
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Maia Ericson
13.66
PR
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
2.
12
Maya Leonard
13.67
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
3.
10
Maya Kozlowski
13.89
PR
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
4.
9
Nevaeh Elliott
14.69
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
5.
9
Jillian Webster
14.77
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
6.
9
Ella Webster
15.55
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
7.
9
Brooke Accatino
16.25
PR
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
8.
10
Hannah Statchen
16.45
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
9.
10
Angelica Bodine
16.46
PR
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
10.
10
Ariana Liebl
17.15
PR
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
200 Meters
1.
10
Maya Kozlowski
28.58
PR
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
2.
12
Maia Ericson
29.36
PR
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
3.
9
Nevaeh Elliott
30.88
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
4.
9
Elizabeth Doll
31.51
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
5.
10
Maddison Prestage
31.61
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
6.
9
Jillian Webster
31.90
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
7.
9
Ella Webster
32.76
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
8.
9
Brooke Accatino
33.83
PR
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
9.
10
Hannah Statchen
34.03
PR
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
10.
10
Ariana Liebl
36.79
PR
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
11.
10
Angelica Bodine
38.42
PR
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
400 Meters
1.
9
Katherine Bohlke
1:02.70
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
2.
10
Emma Dos Santos
1:06.08
PR
Jun 1
CIAC Combined Class L Championship
3.
10
Savannah Gallagher
1:09.25
PR
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
4.
9
Elizabeth Doll
1:10.42
PR
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
5.
10
Taelyr Ladden
1:15.43
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
800 Meters
1.
9
Katherine Bohlke
2:22.93
Jun 1
CIAC Combined Class L Championship
2.
10
Emma Dos Santos
2:38.71
PR
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
3.
9
Elizabeth Barron
2:58.65
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
4.
12
Kassidy Doyle
2:58.68
PR
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
5.
11
Carissa Toth
3:00.46
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
6.
9
Molly Lenehan
3:23.06
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
7.
9
Jade Brancifort
4:05.28
PR
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
1600 Meters
1.
9
Katherine Bohlke
5:27.81
Apr 30
CT Distance Festival
2.
9
Elizabeth Barron
5:58.71
PR
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
3.
11
Alyse Karanian
5:59.97
PR
Apr 30
CT Distance Festival
4.
11
Alexandra Daha
6:20.46
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
5.
10
Julia Bielski
6:23.74
PR
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
6.
12
Kassidy Doyle
6:24.88
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
7.
10
Rosalia Pouliot
6:42.35
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
8.
9
Maggie Woods
6:54.61
PR
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
9.
9
Molly Lenehan
7:10.88
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
10.
9
Jade Brancifort
8:38.03
PR
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
3200 Meters
1.
9
Katherine Bohlke
12:01.98
May 22
GSTC East Coast Relays and Last Chance Invitational
2.
11
Alexandra Daha
13:29.73
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
3.
10
Julia Bielski
14:02.26
PR
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
4.
11
Carissa Toth
14:54.73
PR
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Alyse Karanian
19.51
PR
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
2.
10
Ellia Claffey-Hesseltine
19.81
PR
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
3.
9
Maggie Woods
21.73
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
4.
10
Maddison Prestage
22.69
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
5.
10
Kylie Ratti
26.94
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Alyse Karanian
50.44
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
2.
9
Maggie Woods
55.86
PR
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
3.
10
Rosalia Pouliot
1:02.67
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
2k Steeplechase
1.
9
Katherine Bohlke
7:42.51
Jun 16
CIAC Combined Decathlon, Steeplechase and Heptathlon
2.
11
Alyse Karanian
8:57.83
Jun 16
CIAC Combined Decathlon, Steeplechase and Heptathlon
4x100 Relay
1.
Savannah Gallagher
Maya Leonard
Maia Ericson
Maya Kozlowski
52.29
Jun 1
CIAC Combined Class L Championship
2.
Savannah Gallagher
Maya Leonard
Maya Kozlowski
Maia Ericson
53.64
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
3.
9
Elizabeth Doll
Nevaeh Elliott
Ella Webster
Jillian Webster
1:00.25
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
Emma Dos Santos
Savannah Gallagher
Alyse Karaian
Katie Bohlke
4:32.52
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
2.
Alyse Karaian
Emma Dos Santos
Savannah Gallagher
Katie Bohlke
4:32.54
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
3.
Alyse Karaian
Rosalia Pouliot
Maggie Woods
Elizabeth Doll
4:53.52
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
4x800 Relay
1.
Alexandra Daha
Emma Dos Santos
Alyse Karaian
Katie Bohlke
10:21.62
Jun 1
CIAC Combined Class L Championship
2.
Alyse Karaian
Maggie Woods
Julia Bielski
Kassidy Doyle
11:37.68
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
3.
Carissa Toth
Alexandra Daha
Elizabeth Doll
Rosalia Pouliot
11:44.44
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Katie Bohlke
Alyse Karaian
Emma Dos Santos
Savannah Gallagher
13:53.69
May 7
CT Relay Festival
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Mia Vendetti
25' 7.5
PR
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
2.
12
Eliza Harris
21' 6
PR
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
3.
10
Elizabeth Omiecinski
19' 1
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
4.
12
Sofia Giguere
19' 0
PR
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
5.
12
Nghi Nguyen
16' 1
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Mia Vendetti
80' 11
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
2.
12
Eliza Harris
71' 6
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
3.
12
Sofia Giguere
56' 1
PR
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
4.
10
Elizabeth Omiecinski
49' 5
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
5.
12
Nghi Nguyen
44' 1
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
Javelin - 600g
1.
12
Eliza Harris
67' 10
PR
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
2.
10
Elizabeth Omiecinski
54' 0
PR
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
3.
12
Sofia Giguere
46' 6
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
4.
12
Mia Vendetti
43' 10
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
5.
12
Nghi Nguyen
39' 11
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
High Jump
1.
12
Maya Leonard
4' 10
PR
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
2.
10
Savannah Gallagher
4' 8
PR
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
3.
9
Brooke Accatino
4' 4
PR
May 15
5th CT Froshmore Championships
4.
10
Ellia Claffey-Hesseltine
4' 2
PR
May 11
Bloomfield vs Newington
Long Jump
1.
12
Maia Ericson
15' 8
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
2.
10
Maya Kozlowski
14' 11
PR
Jun 1
CIAC Combined Class L Championship
3.
10
Ellia Claffey-Hesseltine
13' 6.5
PR
Apr 28
Newington at New Britain
Triple Jump
1.
12
Maia Ericson
32' 11
PR
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
2.
10
Ellia Claffey-Hesseltine
28' 9
PR
May 25
CCC North Division Championship
*Recent improvement