Season:
2021 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Caleb Bradley
11.41
PR
Mar 2
Palmetto Varsity Invitational
2.
11
Kanye Collins
11.54
PR
Feb 19
Manatee Hurricane Invitational
3.
12
Cam'ryn Brewer
11.75
PR
Mar 5
Larry Richardson Memorial
4.
12
Jamal Pollock
11.76
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
5.
11
Sonny Jenkins
12.24
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
6.
12
Tajh Simmons
12.36
PR
Mar 5
Larry Richardson Memorial
7.
11
Ryan Behn
12.49
Mar 2
Palmetto Varsity Invitational
8.
9
Tyree Sumpter
12.65
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
200 Meters
1.
10
Caleb Bradley
22.32
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
2.
12
Jamal Pollock
24.34
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
3.
12
Logan Forrester
24.81
PR
Feb 19
Manatee Hurricane Invitational
4.
11
Ryan Behn
24.84
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
5.
10
Gavin Stanford
24.87
PR
Mar 2
Palmetto Varsity Invitational
6.
11
Sonny Jenkins
25.30
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
7.
11
Bryan Belvin
28.61
PR
Mar 2
Palmetto Varsity Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Logan Forrester
50.76
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
2.
11
Ryan Behn
57.43
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
3.
10
Gavin Stanford
58.08
PR
Mar 27
Ram Invitational
9
Tyree Sumpter
58.08
Mar 27
Dunbar Tigers Classic
5.
11
Sonny Jenkins
59.82
PR
Mar 2
Palmetto Varsity Invitational
6.
12
Jamal Pollock
1:01.87
PR
Mar 27
Dunbar Tigers Classic
7.
11
Bryan Belvin
1:02.13
PR
Mar 2
Palmetto Varsity Invitational
800 Meters
1.
10
Alec BUE
2:12.08
Mar 27
Ram Invitational
2.
11
Evan Guzman
2:22.05
Mar 5
Larry Richardson Memorial
3.
11
Bryan Belvin
2:34.23
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
4.
11
Logan Mazza
2:41.29
PR
Feb 19
Manatee Hurricane Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Alec BUE
5:02.26
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
2.
11
Evan Guzman
5:28.13
Mar 5
Larry Richardson Memorial
3.
11
Logan Mazza
5:48.70
PR
Mar 5
Larry Richardson Memorial
1 Mile
1.
10
Alec BUE
5:08.86
PR
Mar 27
Dunbar Tigers Classic
2.
11
Logan Mazza
6:10.77
PR
Feb 19
Manatee Hurricane Invitational
3.
11
Evan Guzman
6:35.46
PR
Feb 19
Manatee Hurricane Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
11
Logan Mazza
13:24.85
PR
Mar 27
Ram Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Dejuan Gordon
16.75
Mar 5
Larry Richardson Memorial
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Caleb Bradley
39.99
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
2.
12
Dejuan Gordon
43.74
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
3.
10
Gavin Stanford
45.91
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
4.
12
Cam'ryn Brewer
46.47
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
5.
11
Olajawon Giles-Mitchell
47.80
PR
Mar 5
Larry Richardson Memorial
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
44.86
May 1
FHSAA 2A Region 3
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:36.33
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
2.
Gavin Stanford
Caleb Bradley
Cam'ryn Brewer
Logan Forrester
3:38.32
Mar 27
Dunbar Tigers Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
9:27.83
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
2.
Evan Guzman
Logan Forrester
Bryan Belvin
Alec BUE
9:42.44
Mar 27
Dunbar Tigers Classic
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Trevion Thomas
43' 8.25
PR
Mar 12
North Port Invitational
2.
12
Logan Forrester
39' 10
PR
Mar 27
Dunbar Tigers Classic
3.
12
Trevious Thomas
39' 5.5
PR
Feb 19
Manatee Hurricane Invitational
4.
-
Demario Evans
35' 10.75
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
5.
12
Maurice Brown
31' 0.75
PR
Mar 5
Larry Richardson Memorial
6.
-
Quintin Dipina
29' 4
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
7.
9
Lorenzo Walls
27' 7.5
PR
Mar 5
Larry Richardson Memorial
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Trevion Thomas
111' 7
PR
Mar 27
Ram Invitational
2.
-
Quintin Dipina
84' 8.5
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
3.
12
Trevious Thomas
84' 7
Feb 19
Manatee Hurricane Invitational
4.
-
Demario Evans
83' 4
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
5.
12
Logan Forrester
81' 0.5
Mar 27
Ram Invitational
6.
12
Maurice Brown
65' 9
PR
Mar 12
North Port Invitational
Javelin - 800g
1.
12
Logan Forrester
101' 1.75
PR
Mar 12
North Port Invitational
2.
12
Trevion Thomas
96' 8.5
PR
Mar 2
Palmetto Varsity Invitational
3.
9
Lorenzo Walls
46' 4.75
PR
Mar 5
Larry Richardson Memorial
High Jump
1.
12
Cam'ryn Brewer
5' 7.75
PR
Mar 27
Dunbar Tigers Classic
2.
10
Gavin Stanford
5' 5
PR
Mar 2
Palmetto Varsity Invitational
3.
12
Paul Mcleod
5' 1.75
PR
Mar 12
North Port Invitational
4.
12
Logan Forrester
4' 0
PR
Feb 19
Manatee Hurricane Invitational
Long Jump
1.
9
Tyree Sumpter
20' 0.5
PR
Mar 12
North Port Invitational
2.
12
Cam'ryn Brewer
19' 2
PR
Feb 19
Manatee Hurricane Invitational
3.
11
Sonny Jenkins
18' 2
PR
Mar 27
Ram Invitational
4.
10
Caleb Bradley
17' 9.25
Mar 2
Palmetto Varsity Invitational
5.
12
Tajh Simmons
17' 8.5
PR
Mar 5
Larry Richardson Memorial
6.
12
Dejuan Gordon
17' 6.5
Mar 27
Dunbar Tigers Classic
7.
10
Gavin Stanford
16' 6.75
PR
Mar 2
Palmetto Varsity Invitational
8.
12
Jamal Pollock
13' 9.25
PR
Feb 19
Manatee Hurricane Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
10
Caleb Bradley
42' 1.75
PR
May 1
FHSAA 2A Region 3
2.
12
Cam'ryn Brewer
40' 6.5
PR
Mar 5
Larry Richardson Memorial
3.
10
Gavin Stanford
34' 3
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Terrietta Smith
12.07
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
2.
12
Dominique Storr
13.01
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
3.
12
Raja Arrington
13.04
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
4.
9
Jakai Peterson
13.56
PR
Mar 2
Palmetto Varsity Invitational
5.
11
Ty'Anna Ash
13.90
PR
Mar 2
Palmetto Varsity Invitational
6.
11
Antwanesha Thomas
14.00
PR
Mar 27
Ram Invitational
7.
11
Chloe Sebiro
14.33
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
8.
10
Jazlynn Williams
14.92
PR
Mar 2
Palmetto Varsity Invitational
200 Meters
1.
9
Terrietta Smith
25.13
May 1
FHSAA 2A Region 3
2.
9
Jakai Peterson
27.14
Mar 27
Ram Invitational
3.
12
Raja Arrington
27.53
PR
Mar 27
Ram Invitational
4.
12
Dominique Storr
27.83
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
5.
11
Ty'Anna Ash
28.93
PR
Mar 12
North Port Invitational
6.
11
Csenge Sebok
29.39
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
7.
11
Chloe Sebiro
31.03
Mar 2
Palmetto Varsity Invitational
8.
10
Za'Kiera Williams
31.48
PR
Mar 2
Palmetto Varsity Invitational
9.
11
Antwanesha Thomas
33.92
PR
Mar 2
Palmetto Varsity Invitational
10.
11
Saniah Ziegler
35.18
PR
Feb 19
Manatee Hurricane Invitational
400 Meters
1.
9
Jakai Peterson
59.13
May 1
FHSAA 2A Region 3
2.
11
Ty'Anna Ash
1:05.04
PR
Mar 5
Larry Richardson Memorial
3.
9
Terrietta Smith
1:06.17
PR
Mar 12
North Port Invitational
4.
11
Csenge Sebok
1:10.59
PR
Mar 27
Dunbar Tigers Classic
5.
9
Tayanna Pack
1:10.97
PR
Mar 5
Larry Richardson Memorial
6.
12
Dominique Storr
1:13.77
PR
Mar 12
North Port Invitational
7.
11
Saniah Ziegler
1:17.19
Feb 19
Manatee Hurricane Invitational
800 Meters
1.
9
Jakai Peterson
2:36.41
Mar 12
North Port Invitational
2.
10
Taja Medeiros
2:40.44
PR
Mar 5
Larry Richardson Memorial
3.
10
Allison Zeledon
3:01.26
PR
Feb 19
Manatee Hurricane Invitational
4.
11
Annabelle Weber
3:10.31
PR
Mar 12
North Port Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Taja Medeiros
6:17.74
PR
Mar 2
Palmetto Varsity Invitational
2.
10
Allison Zeledon
7:00.35
PR
Mar 12
North Port Invitational
3.
11
Annabelle Weber
7:15.60
PR
Mar 5
Larry Richardson Memorial
1 Mile
1.
10
Taja Medeiros
6:22.17
PR
Feb 19
Manatee Hurricane Invitational
2.
10
Allison Zeledon
6:55.42
PR
Feb 19
Manatee Hurricane Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
10
Taja Medeiros
14:02.96
PR
Mar 5
Larry Richardson Memorial
2.
10
Allison Zeledon
15:42.67
PR
Feb 19
Manatee Hurricane Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Sofia Santiago
19.92
May 1
FHSAA 2A Region 3
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Sofia Santiago
55.89
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
2.
11
Chloe Sebiro
57.15
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
3.
-
Teyona Campbell
1:04.13
PR
Mar 27
Dunbar Tigers Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
48.74
May 1
FHSAA 2A Region 3
2.
Dominique Storr
Jakai Peterson
Raja Arrington
Terrietta Smith
49.40
May 8
FHSAA Class 2A State Track & Field Championships
3.
Ty'Anna Ash
Jakai Peterson
Raja Arrington
Terrietta Smith
50.99
Mar 27
Dunbar Tigers Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:15.03
Mar 2
Palmetto Varsity Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Jazlynn Williams
31' 4
PR
Mar 27
Ram Invitational
2.
10
Leah Dubose
29' 7
Mar 12
North Port Invitational
3.
11
Saniah Ziegler
28' 8
Mar 27
Ram Invitational
4.
11
Xaniyah Hawkins
22' 4.5
PR
Mar 5
Larry Richardson Memorial
5.
10
Amiya Lloyd
21' 11.25
PR
Mar 2
Palmetto Varsity Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Saniah Ziegler
88' 7
Mar 27
Ram Invitational
2.
10
Jazlynn Williams
78' 6.5
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
3.
10
Leah Dubose
70' 11.25
PR
Mar 2
Palmetto Varsity Invitational
4.
11
Xaniyah Hawkins
67' 11.75
PR
Mar 27
Dunbar Tigers Classic
5.
10
Amiya Lloyd
56' 9
PR
Mar 2
Palmetto Varsity Invitational
Javelin - 600g
1.
10
Jazlynn Williams
79' 9
May 1
FHSAA 2A Region 3
2.
10
Leah Dubose
79' 4.25
May 1
FHSAA 2A Region 3
3.
11
Xaniyah Hawkins
75' 11.75
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
4.
11
Saniah Ziegler
49' 1.25
PR
Mar 2
Palmetto Varsity Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Sofia Santiago
4' 7.75
PR
Mar 5
Larry Richardson Memorial
2.
10
Za'Kiera Williams
4' 7
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
11
Chloe Sebiro
4' 7
PR
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
Pole Vault
1.
10
Christin Roberts
7' 10.5
PR
May 1
FHSAA 2A Region 3
Long Jump
1.
9
Jakai Peterson
17' 11.25
May 1
FHSAA 2A Region 3
2.
12
Dominique Storr
15' 11
PR
Mar 27
Dunbar Tigers Classic
3.
9
Terrietta Smith
15' 4.25
Mar 27
Ram Invitational
4.
12
Raja Arrington
13' 9.75
Mar 27
Dunbar Tigers Classic
5.
11
Antwanesha Thomas
12' 10.75
Mar 5
Larry Richardson Memorial
6.
11
Csenge Sebok
10' 11.5
Mar 5
Larry Richardson Memorial
Triple Jump
1.
11
Antwanesha Thomas
28' 7.25
Mar 12
North Port Invitational
2.
11
Csenge Sebok
26' 5
Apr 8
Sarasota County Championships
*Recent improvement