100 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Daniel Lacy | 10.99 | Jun 4 | Boys F/S Big 12 Meet |
2. | 10 | | Jordan Griggs | 11.33 | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
3. | 11 | | Kaleb Johnson | 11.65PR | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
4. | 11 | | Mello Law | 11.87PR | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
5. | 12 | | Corey Barnes | 12.00PR | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
6. | 10 | | Henoc Nsingi | 12.65 | May 27 | Bloomington Gold Invitational |
7. | 12 | | Jevyn Bell | 12.68PR | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
8. | 10 | | Donovyn Chambers | 12.94cPR | May 4 | Teutopolis HS Meet 5/4 |
9. | 11 | | Andy Tran | 13.04c | May 4 | Teutopolis HS Meet 5/4 |
10. | 11 | | Jaylen Davis | 13.12PR | Apr 27 | Rantoul Quintangular Meet |
11. | 9 | | Exauce Kalala | 13.19 | May 24 | Danville, Peoria Notre Dame, Manual, Urbana, Centennial |
12. | 9 | | Kahlil DeCerbo | 13.29PR | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
13. | 11 | | Montez DuBose | 13.32 | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
14. | 12 | | Charles Hong | 13.33PR | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
15. | 9 | | Jordan Steward | 13.44 | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
16. | 10 | | Vincent Nguyen | 13.90PR | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
17. | 10 | | Levi Lang | 18.23PR | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
|
100 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 10 | | Jordan Griggs | 10.5h | May 14 | Boys Twin City Championships |
2. | 11 | | Mello Law | 11.1hPR | May 14 | Boys Twin City Championships |
3. | 11 | | Kaleb Johnson | 11.4hPR | May 14 | Boys Twin City Championships |
4. | 12 | | Corey Barnes | 11.9hPR | May 14 | Boys Twin City Championships |
5. | 9 | | Exauce Kalala | 12.2h | Jun 4 | Boys F/S Big 12 Meet |
6. | 10 | | Vincent Nguyen | 12.9hPR | Jun 4 | Boys F/S Big 12 Meet |
| 10 | | Henoc Nsingi | 12.9hPR | Jun 4 | Boys F/S Big 12 Meet |
8. | 9 | | Jordan Steward | 13.6hPR | Jun 4 | Boys F/S Big 12 Meet |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Daniel Lacy | 22.54 | Jun 4 | Boys F/S Big 12 Meet |
2. | 10 | | Jordan Griggs | 23.64cPR | May 4 | Teutopolis HS Meet 5/4 |
3. | 11 | | Alex Geissler | 23.94cPR | May 4 | Teutopolis HS Meet 5/4 |
4. | 11 | | Kaleb Johnson | 24.27 | May 27 | Bloomington Gold Invitational |
5. | 11 | | Mello Law | 24.54PR | Apr 27 | Rantoul Quintangular Meet |
6. | 12 | | Corey Barnes | 25.19PR | Jun 2 | Boys Big 12 Track and Field Championships |
7. | 10 | | Donovyn Chambers | 26.24cPR | May 4 | Teutopolis HS Meet 5/4 |
8. | 11 | | Jaylen Davis | 26.38PR | Apr 27 | Rantoul Quintangular Meet |
9. | 9 | | Exauce Kalala | 26.45 | Jun 4 | Boys F/S Big 12 Meet |
10. | 10 | | Henoc Nsingi | 26.52 | May 24 | Danville, Peoria Notre Dame, Manual, Urbana, Centennial |
11. | 12 | | Jevyn Bell | 27.16 | Apr 29 | Danville, Centennial, Normal, Bismark, Bloomington (B) |
12. | 11 | | Andy Tran | 27.44 | Apr 22 | PONTIAC VS RANTOUL, METAMORA, CHAMPAIGN CENTENNIAL CO-E.. |
13. | 10 | | Vincent Nguyen | 27.80PR | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
|
200 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 10 | | Jordan Griggs | 23.1h | Jun 10 | IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #11 -Bloomington (H.S.) |
2. | 11 | | Mello Law | 23.2h | Jun 10 | IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #11 -Bloomington (H.S.) |
3. | 11 | | Kaleb Johnson | 24.1h | Jun 10 | IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #11 -Bloomington (H.S.) |
4. | 10 | | Donovyn Chambers | 24.3hPR | May 27 | Bloomington Gold Invitational |
5. | 12 | | Corey Barnes | 25.1hPR | Jun 10 | IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #11 -Bloomington (H.S.) |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Daniel Lacy | 50.52 | Jun 2 | Boys Big 12 Track and Field Championships |
2. | 11 | | Alex Geissler | 53.74c | May 4 | Teutopolis HS Meet 5/4 |
3. | 10 | | Andrew Hemming | 55.74c | May 4 | Teutopolis HS Meet 5/4 |
4. | 11 | | Mello Law | 56.24PR | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
5. | 10 | | Henoc Nsingi | 58.19 | Jun 2 | Boys Big 12 Track and Field Championships |
6. | 10 | | Donovyn Chambers | 58.73PR | May 7 | Centennial Coed Open |
7. | 12 | | Jevyn Bell | 58.79PR | Jun 10 | IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #11 -Bloomington (H.S.) |
8. | 11 | | Kaleb Johnson | 1:00.52PR | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
9. | 9 | | Taten Ludwig | 1:01.85PR | Jun 4 | Boys F/S Big 12 Meet |
10. | 12 | | Corey Barnes | 1:03.69 | Apr 29 | Danville, Centennial, Normal, Bismark, Bloomington (B) |
11. | 11 | | Andy Tran | 1:04.94 | Apr 27 | Rantoul Quintangular Meet |
|
400 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 10 | | Daniel Lacy | 51.4h | May 7 | Centennial Coed Open |
2. | 10 | | Andrew Hemming | 52.2hPR | Jun 4 | Boys F/S Big 12 Meet |
3. | 11 | | Alex Geissler | 52.7h | Jun 2 | Boys Big 12 Track and Field Championships |
4. | 11 | | Mello Law | 54.5hPR | Jun 10 | IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #11 -Bloomington (H.S.) |
5. | 10 | | Aaron Hendron | 55.7hPR | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
6. | 10 | | Donovyn Chambers | 55.8hPR | Jun 10 | IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #11 -Bloomington (H.S.) |
7. | 10 | | Jordan Griggs | 57.0h | Jun 4 | Boys F/S Big 12 Meet |
8. | 12 | | Brennen Easter | 59.1hPR | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
9. | 12 | | Nick Maurer | 59.3hPR | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
10. | 10 | | Henoc Nsingi | 59.4hPR | Jun 4 | Boys F/S Big 12 Meet |
11. | 11 | | Lucas Hoewing | 1:00.4hPR | Apr 29 | Danville, Centennial, Normal, Bismark, Bloomington (B) |
12. | 12 | | Jevyn Bell | 1:00.9h | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
13. | 12 | | Charles Hong | 1:03.0hPR | Apr 29 | Danville, Centennial, Normal, Bismark, Bloomington (B) |
14. | 9 | | Taten Ludwig | 1:03.9hPR | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
15. | 12 | | Corey Barnes | 1:05.0h | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
16. | 9 | | Josh Hooper | 1:06.0hPR | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
17. | 11 | | Jaylen Davis | 1:07.8hPR | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
18. | 11 | | Gavin Ash | 1:08.0hPR | Apr 29 | Danville, Centennial, Normal, Bismark, Bloomington (B) |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Alex Geissler | 2:00.82PR | Jun 10 | IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #11 -Bloomington (H.S.) |
2. | 10 | | Andrew Hemming | 2:07.96PR | Jun 4 | Boys F/S Big 12 Meet |
3. | 10 | | Aaron Hendron | 2:09.41 | Jun 4 | Boys F/S Big 12 Meet |
4. | 12 | | Brennen Easter | 2:15.45PR | May 24 | Danville, Peoria Notre Dame, Manual, Urbana, Centennial |
5. | 9 | | Taten Ludwig | 2:22.14PR | May 27 | Bloomington Gold Invitational |
6. | 9 | | Josh Hooper | 2:27.47 | Apr 22 | PONTIAC VS RANTOUL, METAMORA, CHAMPAIGN CENTENNIAL CO-E.. |
7. | 10 | | Jose Beuschlein | 2:27.81 | Apr 29 | Danville, Centennial, Normal, Bismark, Bloomington (B) |
8. | 11 | | Gavin Ash | 2:33.26PR | Apr 29 | Danville, Centennial, Normal, Bismark, Bloomington (B) |
9. | 9 | | Wyatt McCarty | 2:43.84PR | Apr 29 | Danville, Centennial, Normal, Bismark, Bloomington (B) |
|
800 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 11 | | Alex Geissler | 2:02.8hPR | May 24 | Danville, Peoria Notre Dame, Manual, Urbana, Centennial |
2. | 10 | | Aaron Hendron | 2:06.5h | May 27 | Bloomington Gold Invitational |
3. | 10 | | Andrew Hemming | 2:07.0hPR | Jun 2 | Boys Big 12 Track and Field Championships |
4. | 12 | | Brennen Easter | 2:10.4hPR | Jun 2 | Boys Big 12 Track and Field Championships |
5. | 11 | | Lucas Hoewing | 2:21.0h | May 14 | Boys Twin City Championships |
6. | 12 | | Nick Maurer | 2:21.1hPR | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
7. | 10 | | Jose Beuschlein | 2:24.3h | Jun 4 | Boys F/S Big 12 Meet |
| 9 | | Josh Hooper | 2:24.3h | Jun 4 | Boys F/S Big 12 Meet |
9. | 9 | | Taten Ludwig | 2:26.5hPR | Jun 4 | Boys F/S Big 12 Meet |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Aaron Hendron | 4:39.27 | Jun 2 | Boys Big 12 Track and Field Championships |
2. | 12 | | Brennen Easter | 4:54.5hPR | May 22 | Central Vs. Bloomington, Centennial, Danville, PND, and.. |
3. | 12 | | Nick Maurer | 5:09.79PR | May 27 | Bloomington Gold Invitational |
4. | 11 | | Lucas Hoewing | 5:10.06PR | Jun 2 | Boys Big 12 Track and Field Championships |
5. | 10 | | Jose Beuschlein | 5:12.10 | Jun 4 | Boys F/S Big 12 Meet |
6. | 10 | | Andrew Hemming | 5:15.3hPR | May 22 | Central Vs. Bloomington, Centennial, Danville, PND, and.. |
7. | 9 | | Taten Ludwig | 5:16.1hPR | May 22 | Central Vs. Bloomington, Centennial, Danville, PND, and.. |
8. | 9 | | Josh Hooper | 5:17.9h | May 22 | Central Vs. Bloomington, Centennial, Danville, PND, and.. |
9. | 11 | | Gavin Ash | 5:23.7hPR | May 22 | Central Vs. Bloomington, Centennial, Danville, PND, and.. |
10. | 11 | | Alex Geissler | 5:25.65 | Apr 27 | Rantoul Quintangular Meet |
11. | 9 | | Wyatt McCarty | 6:14.58PR | May 24 | Danville, Peoria Notre Dame, Manual, Urbana, Centennial |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Aaron Hendron | 10:42.0h | May 4 | Teutopolis HS Meet 5/4 |
2. | 12 | | Brennen Easter | 10:43.10PR | May 14 | Boys Twin City Championships |
3. | 10 | | Jose Beuschlein | 10:53.31 | May 14 | Boys Twin City Championships |
4. | 12 | | Nick Maurer | 11:14.43PR | Jun 2 | Boys Big 12 Track and Field Championships |
5. | 11 | | Lucas Hoewing | 11:30.73PR | May 7 | Centennial Coed Open |
6. | 9 | | Taten Ludwig | 11:45.24PR | Jun 2 | Boys Big 12 Track and Field Championships |
7. | 9 | | Josh Hooper | 11:51.48 | Jun 2 | Boys Big 12 Track and Field Championships |
8. | 11 | | Gavin Ash | 12:00.66 | May 27 | Bloomington Gold Invitational |
9. | 9 | | Wyatt McCarty | 14:06.58PR | Jun 4 | Boys F/S Big 12 Meet |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 11 | | Andy Tran | 19.41PR | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
2. | 11 | | Jaylen Davis | 20.23PR | Jun 2 | Boys Big 12 Track and Field Championships |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 11 | | Alex Geissler | 47.43PR | May 24 | Danville, Peoria Notre Dame, Manual, Urbana, Centennial |
2. | 11 | | Jaylen Davis | 47.97PR | Jun 2 | Boys Big 12 Track and Field Championships |
3. | 11 | | Andy Tran | 48.83PR | May 14 | Boys Twin City Championships |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Braylon Peacock Mello Law Daniel Lacy Jordan Griggs | 44.19 | May 7 | Centennial Coed Open |
2. | | | Corey Barnes Mello Law Kaleb Johnson Jordan Griggs | 45.11 | May 14 | Boys Twin City Championships |
3. | | | Relay Team | 48.44c | May 4 | Teutopolis HS Meet 5/4 |
4. | | | Jevyn Bell Henoc Nsingi Jaylen Davis Corey Barnes | 49.27 | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
5. | | | Henoc Nsingi Exauce Kalala Jordan Steward Vincent Nguyen | 51.36 | Jun 4 | Boys F/S Big 12 Meet |
6. | | | Henoc Nsingi Exauce Kalala Vincent Nguyen Jordan Steward | 51.44 | Jun 2 | Boys Big 12 Track and Field Championships |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | | | Braylon Peacock Mello Law Jordan Griggs Daniel Lacy | 1:34.80 | Apr 29 | Danville, Centennial, Normal, Bismark, Bloomington (B) |
2. | | | Kaleb Johnson Donovyn Chambers Mello Law Jordan Griggs | 1:35.52 | Jun 2 | Boys Big 12 Track and Field Championships |
3. | | | Corey Barnes Kaleb Johnson Mello Law Jordan Griggs | 1:35.63 | Jun 10 | IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #11 -Bloomington (H.S.) |
4. | | | Kaleb Johnson Andrew Hemming Jordan Griggs Alex Geissler | 1:36.03 | May 7 | Centennial Coed Open |
5. | | | Corey Barnes Donovyn Chambers Kaleb Johnson Jordan Griggs | 1:38.25 | May 27 | Bloomington Gold Invitational |
6. | | | Kaleb Johnson Jevyn Bell Andrew Hemming Alex Geissler | 1:38.34 | Apr 29 | Danville, Centennial, Normal, Bismark, Bloomington (B) |
7. | | | Henoc Nsingi Donovyn Chambers Exauce Kalala Jordan Griggs | 1:39.61 | Jun 4 | Boys F/S Big 12 Meet |
8. | | | Exauce Kalala Donovyn Chambers Henoc Nsingi Jordan Griggs | 1:41.00 | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
| | | Corey Barnes Mello Law Kaleb Johnson Jordan Griggs | 1:41.00 | May 14 | Boys Twin City Championships |
10. | | | Relay Team | 1:44.3h | May 4 | Teutopolis HS Meet 5/4 |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Andrew Hemming Alex Geissler Mello Law Daniel Lacy | 3:33.40 | Jun 2 | Boys Big 12 Track and Field Championships |
2. | | | Daniel Lacy Alex Geissler Andrew Hemming Jordan Griggs | 3:40.71 | May 7 | Centennial Coed Open |
3. | | | Andrew Hemming Donovyn Chambers Mello Law Alex Geissler | 3:41.9h | May 14 | Boys Twin City Championships |
4. | | | Donovyn Chambers Alex Geissler Mello Law Andrew Hemming | 3:42.26 | Jun 10 | IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #11 -Bloomington (H.S.) |
5. | | | Donovyn Chambers Jordan Griggs Henoc Nsingi Andrew Hemming | 3:45.33 | Jun 4 | Boys F/S Big 12 Meet |
6. | | | Josh Hooper Nick Maurer Aaron Hendron Brennen Easter | 4:00.25 | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
7. | | | Charles Hong Brennen Easter Nick Maurer Andrew Hemming | 4:02.48 | Apr 29 | Danville, Centennial, Normal, Bismark, Bloomington (B) |
8. | | | Gavin Ash Lucas Hoewing Taten Ludwig Alex Geissler | 4:07.42 | Apr 29 | Danville, Centennial, Normal, Bismark, Bloomington (B) |
9. | | | Donovyn Chambers Taten Ludwig Corey Barnes Mello Law | 4:07.94 | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
10. | | | Jordan Griggs Jaylen Davis Jevyn Bell Henoc Nsingi | 4:19.31 | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | | | Alex Geissler Andrew Hemming Brennen Easter Aaron Hendron | 8:28.26 | Jun 2 | Boys Big 12 Track and Field Championships |
2. | | | Andrew Hemming Aaron Hendron Brennen Easter Alex Geissler | 8:32.88 | May 27 | Bloomington Gold Invitational |
3. | | | Alex Geissler Aaron Hendron Brennen Easter Andrew Hemming | 8:44.53 | May 7 | Centennial Coed Open |
4. | | | Andrew Hemming Brennen Easter Alex Geissler Aaron Hendron | 8:46.89 | Apr 29 | Danville, Centennial, Normal, Bismark, Bloomington (B) |
5. | | | Aaron Hendron Brennen Easter Nick Maurer Alex Geissler | 8:49.28 | May 24 | Danville, Peoria Notre Dame, Manual, Urbana, Centennial |
6. | | | Andrew Hemming Nick Maurer Alex Geissler Aaron Hendron | 9:08.63 | Apr 22 | PONTIAC VS RANTOUL, METAMORA, CHAMPAIGN CENTENNIAL CO-E.. |
7. | | | Joseluis Beuschlein Nick Maurer Aaron Hendron Brennen Easter | 9:13.62 | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
8. | | | Lucas Hoewing Nick Maurer Andrew Hemming Alex Geissler | 9:36.51 | May 14 | Boys Twin City Championships |
9. | | | Brennen Easter Joseluis Beuschlein Taten Ludwig Lucas Hoewing | 9:42.51 | Apr 27 | Rantoul Quintangular Meet |
10. | | | Taten Ludwig Josh Hooper Joseluis Beuschlein Andrew Hemming | 9:49.12 | Jun 4 | Boys F/S Big 12 Meet |
11. | | | Relay Team | 28:00.0h | May 4 | Teutopolis HS Meet 5/4 |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 11 | | Montez DuBose | 43' 2PR | Jun 2 | Boys Big 12 Track and Field Championships |
2. | 9 | | Jordan Steward | 38' 1 | Jun 2 | Boys Big 12 Track and Field Championships |
3. | 12 | | Charles Hong | 37' 9PR | Apr 27 | Rantoul Quintangular Meet |
4. | 10 | | Vincent Nguyen | 36' 3.75PR | Jun 2 | Boys Big 12 Track and Field Championships |
5. | 9 | | Kahlil DeCerbo | 33' 6 | Apr 27 | Rantoul Quintangular Meet |
6. | 10 | | Levi Lang | 29' 10.5 | Apr 22 | PONTIAC VS RANTOUL, METAMORA, CHAMPAIGN CENTENNIAL CO-E.. |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 12 | | Charles Hong | 117' 8PR | Apr 27 | Rantoul Quintangular Meet |
2. | 9 | | Kahlil DeCerbo | 114' 9.5 | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
3. | 10 | | Vincent Nguyen | 97' 10.75PR | Jun 10 | IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #11 -Bloomington (H.S.) |
4. | 9 | | Jordan Steward | 91' 6 | Apr 27 | Rantoul Quintangular Meet |
5. | 10 | | Levi Lang | 83' 9.75 | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
|
High Jump |
1. | 11 | | Mello Law | 6' 0PR | May 20 | Centennial/NCHS/Salt Fork/Tuscola |
2. | 10 | | Daniel Lacy | 5' 6PR | May 27 | Bloomington Gold Invitational |
3. | 10 | | Andrew Hemming | 5' 4.25PR | Jun 4 | Boys F/S Big 12 Meet |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 10 | | Daniel Lacy | 22' 9.25PR | May 7 | Centennial Coed Open |
2. | 10 | | Donovyn Chambers | 18' 6 | Jun 2 | Boys Big 12 Track and Field Championships |
3. | 10 | | Jordan Griggs | 17' 6PR | Apr 27 | Rantoul Quintangular Meet |
4. | 10 | | Andrew Hemming | 15' 7PR | May 27 | Bloomington Gold Invitational |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 11 | | Kaleb Johnson | 40' 2.75 | Jun 2 | Boys Big 12 Track and Field Championships |
2. | 10 | | Donovyn Chambers | 39' 1.75 | Jun 4 | Boys F/S Big 12 Meet |
3. | 12 | | Corey Barnes | 38' 4.25PR | May 7 | Centennial Coed Open |
|