Event Records
Highlighter is active: ClickTap an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
100 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Quinn Backus | 11.06 | May 7 | Delaware County Championships | |
2. | 9 | Brayden Stanley | 11.64c | May 4 | Delta/Blackford/Elwood | |
3. | 9 | Ryder Turner | 11.74c | Apr 1 | Delta/Wapahani | |
4. | 10 | Edward Krzemienski | 12.64cPR | Apr 8 | Hagerstown Quad | |
5. | 10 | Camden Berger | 14.44cPR | Apr 8 | Hagerstown Quad | |
6. | 9 | Caleb Oliver | 16.24cPR | Apr 8 | Hagerstown Quad | |
200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Quinn Backus | 22.73 | May 20 | #17 Muncie Central Boys IHSAA Sectional | |
2. | 10 | Abram Stitt | 23.44cPR | Apr 1 | Delta/Wapahani | |
3. | 9 | Ryder Turner | 24.74c | Apr 1 | Delta/Wapahani | |
4. | 9 | Brayden Stanley | 26.24c | Mar 16 | Delta/Cass | |
5. | 10 | Edward Krzemienski | 26.44c | Mar 16 | Delta/Cass | |
6. | 10 | Camden Berger | 31.34cPR | Apr 1 | Delta/Wapahani | |
9 | Caleb Oliver | 31.34cPR | Apr 1 | Delta/Wapahani | ||
400 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Quinn Backus | 54.54cPR | Apr 1 | Delta/Wapahani | |
2. | 11 | Mason Neal | 59.02PR | Apr 27 | Miller Invitational | |
3. | 9 | Brayden Stanley | 59.64cPR | Apr 1 | Delta/Wapahani | |
800 Meters | ||||||
1. | 9 | Tyler Dillon | 2:07.94 | May 7 | Delaware County Championships | |
2. | 10 | Caden Clark | 2:20.0h | Apr 1 | Delta/Wapahani | |
3. | 10 | Brendon Jones | 2:38.0hPR | Apr 8 | Hagerstown Quad | |
4. | 11 | Austin Parker | 2:39.0h | Apr 8 | Hagerstown Quad | |
5. | 9 | Ayden Lewman | 3:11.0hPR | Mar 16 | Delta/Cass | |
1600 Meters | ||||||
1. | 9 | Tyler Dillon | 4:42.59 | May 20 | #17 Muncie Central Boys IHSAA Sectional | |
2. | 10 | Clay Batio | 5:05.5h | May 4 | Delta/Blackford/Elwood | |
3. | 11 | Austin Parker | 6:08.0h | Mar 16 | Delta/Cass | |
4. | 10 | Brendon Jones | 6:14.0hPR | Mar 16 | Delta/Cass | |
5. | 9 | Ayden Lewman | 6:45.0h | Mar 16 | Delta/Cass | |
3200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Clay Batio | 10:29.66 | May 20 | #17 Muncie Central Boys IHSAA Sectional | |
2. | 10 | Caden Clark | 10:33.42PR | May 13 | Hoosier Heritage Conference Boys Championships | |
110m Hurdles - 39" | ||||||
1. | 11 | Johnathan Chimbanda | 17.24 | May 20 | #17 Muncie Central Boys IHSAA Sectional | |
2. | 11 | Maxx Martinez | 19.74cPR | Apr 15 | Delta/ Jay County | |
300m Hurdles - 36" | ||||||
1. | 11 | Johnathan Chimbanda | 44.35 | May 13 | Hoosier Heritage Conference Boys Championships | |
2. | 11 | Maxx Martinez | 47.27PR | Apr 17 | Oak Hill Relays | |
4x100 Relay | ||||||
1. | Brayden Stanley Braxton Edwards Abram Stitt Quinn Backus | 44.97 | May 20 | #17 Muncie Central Boys IHSAA Sectional | ||
2. | Brayden Stanley Ryder Turner Abram Stitt Quinn Backus | 46.22 | Apr 24 | Muncie Central Relays | ||
3. | Johnathan Chimbanda Brayden Stanley Abram Stitt Quinn Backus | 46.34c | Mar 16 | Delta/Cass | ||
4. | Edward Krzemienski Braxton Edwards Abram Stitt Quinn Backus | 46.93 | May 27 | #5 Lawrence Central Boys IHSAA Regional | ||
5. | Johnathan Chimbanda Braxton Edwards Abram Stitt Quinn Backus | 47.74c | Apr 1 | Delta/Wapahani | ||
6. | Jayleon Jones Ryder Turner Ed Krzemienksi Justin Burcham | 47.94c | Apr 1 | Delta/Wapahani | ||
7. | Brendon Jones Ryder Turner Ed Krzemienksi Justin Burcham | 48.24c | May 4 | Delta/Blackford/Elwood | ||
8. | Jayleon Jones Ed Krzemienksi Ryder Turner Justin Burcham | 49.84c | Mar 16 | Delta/Cass | ||
9. | Ethan Bailey Ryne Brown Dylan Manor Evan Conley | 59.54c | May 4 | Delta/Blackford/Elwood | ||
4x400 Relay | ||||||
1. | Johnathan Chimbanda Tanner Southerland Quinn Backus Colten Wright | 3:34.34 | May 20 | #17 Muncie Central Boys IHSAA Sectional | ||
2. | Tyler Dillon Tanner Southerland Quinn Backus Colten Wright | 3:38.52 | May 7 | Delaware County Championships | ||
3. | Samuel Arnold Tanner Southerland Quinn Backus Colten Wright | 3:40.0h | Apr 8 | Hagerstown Quad | ||
4. | Johnathan Chimbanda Tyler Dillon Quinn Backus Colten Wright | 3:41.5h | May 4 | Delta/Blackford/Elwood | ||
5. | Samuel Arnold Quinn Backus Johnathan Chimbanda Colten Wright | 3:43.04 | Apr 24 | Muncie Central Relays | ||
6. | Johnathan Chimbanda Samuel Arnold Quinn Backus Maxx Martinez | 3:45.67 | May 13 | Hoosier Heritage Conference Boys Championships | ||
7. | Maxx Martinez Colten Wright Quinn Backus Tanner Southerland | 3:47.0h | Apr 1 | Delta/Wapahani | ||
8. | Johnathan Chimbanda Colten Wright Tanner Southerland Quinn Backus | 3:53.8h | Mar 16 | Delta/Cass | ||
9. | Tyler Dillon Brayden Stanley Mason Neal Ryder Turner | 4:07.0h | Apr 8 | Hagerstown Quad | ||
10. | Brayden Stanley Ryder Turner Mason Neal Maxx Martinez | 4:10.9h | Mar 16 | Delta/Cass | ||
11. | Tyler Dillon Ryder Turner Mason Neal Brayden Stanley | 4:13.0h | Apr 1 | Delta/Wapahani | ||
4x800 Relay | ||||||
1. | Tyler Dillon Colten Wright Caden Clark Tanner Southerland | 8:20.17 | May 20 | #17 Muncie Central Boys IHSAA Sectional | ||
2. | Tyler Dillon Tanner Southerland Samuel Arnold Colten Wright | 8:38.65 | Apr 24 | Muncie Central Relays | ||
3. | Tyler Dillon Samuel Arnold Mason Neal Colten Wright | 8:48.3h | Apr 1 | Delta/Wapahani | ||
4. | Colten Wright Forrest Arnold Caden Clark Tanner Southerland | 8:49.73 | May 7 | Delaware County Championships | ||
5. | Samuel Arnold Caden Clark Tyler Dillon Colten Wright | 8:55.96 | Apr 27 | Miller Invitational | ||
6. | Tyler Dillon Mason Neal Samuel Arnold Colten Wright | 9:02.0h | Apr 8 | Hagerstown Quad | ||
7. | Samuel Arnold Caden Clark Tyler Dillon Lucas Fox | 9:02.45 | May 13 | Hoosier Heritage Conference Boys Championships | ||
8. | Tanner Southerland Samuel Arnold Caden Clark Colten Wright | 9:19.1h | May 4 | Delta/Blackford/Elwood | ||
9. | Colten Wright Samuel Arnold Mason Neal Tanner Southerland | 9:31.1h | Mar 16 | Delta/Cass | ||
10. | Tyler Dillon Lane Decker Caden Clark Jarren Haggard | 9:34.8h | Mar 16 | Delta/Cass | ||
11. | Jarren Haggard Caden Clark Kaleb Keys Jared Hart | 9:44.0h | Apr 1 | Delta/Wapahani | ||
12. | Kaleb Keys Jared Hart Austin Parker AJ Lewman | 10:35.0h | May 4 | Delta/Blackford/Elwood | ||
13. | Lane Decker Austin Parker AJ Lewman Brendon Jones | 11:24.0h | Apr 1 | Delta/Wapahani | ||
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400] | ||||||
1. | Brayden Stanley Abram Stitt Quinn Backus Colten Wright | 1:41.10 | Apr 24 | Muncie Central Relays | ||
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600] | ||||||
1. | Lucas Fox Samuel Arnold Caden Clark Jarren Haggard | 12:30.93 | Apr 24 | Muncie Central Relays | ||
Shot Put - 12lb | ||||||
1. | 10 | Dylan Manor | 44' 2.5 | May 27 | #5 Lawrence Central Boys IHSAA Regional | |
2. | 10 | Isaiah Brewer | 40' 7 | Apr 27 | Miller Invitational | |
3. | 10 | Luke Williams | 33' 5.5PR | May 4 | Delta/Blackford/Elwood | |
4. | 11 | Bradley Shue | 30' 9PR | Mar 16 | Delta/Cass | |
5. | 9 | Ryne Brown | 29' 6 | Apr 8 | Hagerstown Quad | |
6. | 11 | Mason Wrisley | 29' 5.75PR | Mar 16 | Delta/Cass | |
7. | 9 | Matthew Lyons | 27' 8.75 | May 4 | Delta/Blackford/Elwood | |
8. | 10 | Ethan Bailey | 27' 0.5PR | Mar 16 | Delta/Cass | |
Discus - 1.6kg | ||||||
1. | 10 | Dylan Manor | 101' 1 | Apr 1 | Delta/Wapahani | |
2. | 10 | Luke Williams | 94' 6PR | Apr 15 | Delta/ Jay County | |
3. | 10 | Isaiah Brewer | 88' 8 | Apr 15 | Delta/ Jay County | |
4. | 9 | Matthew Lyons | 83' 4 | May 4 | Delta/Blackford/Elwood | |
5. | 10 | Ethan Bailey | 75' 8PR | May 4 | Delta/Blackford/Elwood | |
6. | 9 | Ryne Brown | 70' 4 | Mar 16 | Delta/Cass | |
7. | 11 | Bradley Shue | 68' 11PR | Mar 16 | Delta/Cass | |
8. | 11 | Mason Wrisley | 66' 2PR | Apr 15 | Delta/ Jay County | |
High Jump | ||||||
1. | 10 | Abram Stitt | 6' 4 | May 13 | Hoosier Heritage Conference Boys Championships | |
2. | 11 | Lane Decker | 5' 10PR | May 7 | Delaware County Championships | |
3. | 11 | Maxx Martinez | 5' 2PR | Apr 15 | Delta/ Jay County | |
Pole Vault | ||||||
1. | 9 | Brayden Stanley | 10' 0 | Apr 24 | Muncie Central Relays | |
Long Jump | ||||||
1. | 10 | Abram Stitt | 22' 10.5 | May 27 | #5 Lawrence Central Boys IHSAA Regional | |
2. | 11 | Johnathan Chimbanda | 19' 9 | May 13 | Hoosier Heritage Conference Boys Championships | |
3. | 9 | Jayleon Jones | 18' 4PR | Apr 1 | Delta/Wapahani | |
4. | 9 | Ryder Turner | 17' 7.5PR | May 4 | Delta/Blackford/Elwood | |
5. | 10 | Camden Berger | 13' 7PR | May 4 | Delta/Blackford/Elwood | |
Womens
*Recent improvement