Season:
2021 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
1978
1969
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2005
1979
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Jake Schindel
1:53.49
PR
Apr 11
George Mason University Spring Invitational 2021
2.
Fr
William Tune
1:57.60
Apr 17
JMU Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Noah Yuro
3:51.55
PR
Apr 11
George Mason University Spring Invitational 2021
2.
So
Peter Borger
3:51.67
PR
Apr 11
George Mason University Spring Invitational 2021
3.
Jr
Trey Burleson
3:52.46
PR
Apr 17
Virginia Challenge
4.
Fr
Sean Doolan
3:59.63
PR
Apr 11
George Mason University Spring Invitational 2021
5.
So
James Quinn
4:01.12
PR
Apr 11
George Mason University Spring Invitational 2021
6.
Fr
Tanner Crochet
4:04.66
PR
Apr 11
George Mason University Spring Invitational 2021
7.
Fr
Robert Gunia
4:05.61
PR
Apr 11
George Mason University Spring Invitational 2021
3000 Meters
1.
Fr
Tanner Crochet
8:42.55
PR
Apr 17
JMU Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
So
Peter Borger
14:27.45
Apr 3
Colonial Relays
2.
Jr
Noah Yuro
14:27.75
PR
Apr 3
Colonial Relays
3.
Jr
Noah Campbell
14:44.61
PR
Apr 3
Colonial Relays
4.
So
James Quinn
14:47.51
Apr 3
Colonial Relays
5.
Fr
Sean Doolan
14:56.45
PR
Apr 17
JMU Invitational
6.
Fr
Riley Fletcher
15:04.79
PR
Mar 27
Raleigh Relays
7.
Fr
Robert Gunia
15:08.91
PR
Apr 3
Colonial Relays
8.
Fr
Jordan Bendura
15:12.04
Apr 17
JMU Invitational
9.
So
Patrick Sutphin
15:22.53
PR
Apr 17
JMU Invitational
10.
Fr
Tanner Crochet
15:29.64
Apr 3
Colonial Relays
10,000 Meters
1.
So
Peter Borger
30:15.26
PR
Mar 27
Raleigh Relays
2.
Jr
Noah Campbell
30:58.37
PR
Apr 17
Virginia Challenge
3.
Fr
Sean Doolan
32:19.91
PR
Mar 27
Raleigh Relays
4.
Fr
Tanner Crochet
32:20.41
Mar 27
Raleigh Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
10:09.58
Apr 3
Colonial Relays
Womens
100 Meters
1.
Jr
Tamar Accius
11.81
PR
May 2
Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Kamryn Ross
12.40
PR
Apr 3
Colonial Relays
3.
Jr
Tania Matthews
12.44
Apr 3
Colonial Relays
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Tamar Accius
24.03
PR
May 2
Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Rachel Helbling
24.52
(.4)
PR
May 2
Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Jr
Grace Mittl
26.54
(.6)
PR
Apr 11
George Mason University Spring Invitational 2021
4.
Fr
Maddie Orr
26.59
(-.9)
PR
May 2
Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5.
Jr
Zenia Vrakas
29.43
PR
Apr 3
Colonial Relays
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Rachel Helbling
53.58
PR
May 2
Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Maria Acosta
55.70
PR
Apr 3
Colonial Relays
3.
Fr
Maddie Orr
1:00.74
Apr 17
JMU Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Brooke Fazio
2:02.73
PR
May 31
NCAA DI East Region Track and Field Championships (Day ..
2.
Sr
Maria Acosta
2:05.13
PR
May 2
Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
Kayla O'Connell
2:07.03
PR
Apr 10
Tennessee Relays
4.
Fr
Kate McAndrew
2:09.59
Apr 17
JMU Invitational
5.
Jr
Kendra Smither
2:10.93
Mar 27
Raleigh Relays
6.
Jr
Sallie Cook
2:32.58
PR
Apr 3
Colonial Relays
1500 Meters
1.
Fr
Elizabeth Stockman
4:26.95
Apr 11
George Mason University Spring Invitational 2021
2.
Fr
Madison Trippett
4:29.77
May 2
Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
Kayla O'Connell
4:33.27
Apr 3
Colonial Relays
4.
Fr
Kate McAndrew
4:34.62
Apr 10
Tennessee Relays
5.
Sr
Caroline Robelen
4:41.63
Mar 27
Raleigh Relays
6.
Jr
Kendra Smither
4:44.73
Apr 3
Colonial Relays
7.
Jr
Sallie Cook
5:16.14
PR
Apr 3
Colonial Relays
8.
So
Kathryn Shea
5:16.76
PR
Apr 3
Colonial Relays
9.
Jr
Julia Willcox
5:36.06
PR
Apr 17
JMU Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Elizabeth Stockman
16:53.76
Mar 27
Raleigh Relays
2.
Sr
Caroline Robelen
17:19.34
PR
Apr 3
Colonial Relays
3.
Fr
Madison Trippett
17:46.19
Apr 3
Colonial Relays
4.
Jr
Rebecca Fagan
18:40.77
PR
Apr 3
Colonial Relays
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Kamryn Ross
13.73
PR
May 16
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Tania Matthews
14.59
(.7)
PR
May 2
Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Jr
Zenia Vrakas
18.10
(.3)
PR
Apr 17
JMU Invitational
4.
Fr
Oona Elovaara
18.15
(.3)
PR
Apr 17
JMU Invitational
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Jr
Amaya Jackson
1:04.99
Apr 11
George Mason University Spring Invitational 2021
2.
Fr
Gabrielle Beneducci
1:05.52
PR
Apr 11
George Mason University Spring Invitational 2021
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
47.28
Mar 27
Raleigh Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Kayla Woods
Rachel Helbling
Maria Acosta
Brooke Fazio
3:41.40
May 16
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
-
Kayla Woods
Rachel Helbling
Kamryn Ross
Brooke Fazio
3:41.75
May 2
Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Relay Team
3:43.19
Mar 27
Raleigh Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
Maria Acosta
Brooke Fazio
Kayla O'Connell
Kate McAndrew
8:39.88
Apr 10
Tennessee Relays
2.
Elizabeth Stockman
Kate McAndrew
Kendra Smither
Kayla O'Connell
8:52.66
May 16
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Kendra Smither
Maria Acosta
Kate McAndrew
Kayla O'Connell
8:53.78
May 2
Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Kayla Woods
6.21m
(1.5)
PR
May 2
Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Rebekah Greene
5.51m
(3.3)
May 2
Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Jr
Grace Mittl
5.51m
(.0)
PR
Apr 11
George Mason University Spring Invitational 2021
4.
Fr
Morgan Crocker
5.13m
Apr 3
Colonial Relays
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Morgan Crocker
11.27m
(.1)
Mar 27
Raleigh Relays
*Recent improvement