Season:
2021 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Indoor
2018
2016
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Omar Gibbs-Washington
10.86
PR
Mar 27
Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic Region 6
2.
-
OJ Gibbs-Washington
10.92
PR
Apr 17
Ashley Ridge Saturday Meet
3.
12
Tre'shaun Middleton
11.05
PR
Mar 13
Summerville Home Meet #2
4.
10
D'niko Washington
11.40
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
5.
8
Jalen White
11.47
Mar 27
Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic Region 6
6.
11
Kendrick Pulliam
11.52
PR
Apr 17
Ashley Ridge Saturday Meet
7.
-
Om Gibbs-washington
11.62
(.7)
PR
Mar 6
The Wood Lowcounty Invitational
8.
9
Camren Campbell
11.82
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
9.
10
Jakeim Pasley
11.90
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
10.
10
Bryson Bates
12.02
PR
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
11.
11
Xavier Sanders
12.08
(.7)
Mar 6
The Wood Lowcounty Invitational
12.
10
Tremmell Davis
12.17
PR
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
13.
10
Jeremiah Capers
12.22
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
14.
11
Scott Tucker
12.23
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
15.
12
Lashawn Grippon
12.35
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
16.
-
Bryce David-mcneal
12.48
PR
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
17.
11
Canii Tucker
12.53
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
18.
11
Demarkus Bennett
12.65
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
19.
11
Dennis Bernard
12.75
PR
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
20.
-
Jaion Sanders
12.85
PR
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
21.
-
Triston Germany
12.90
PR
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
22.
-
Jaden Geathers
13.14
PR
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
23.
10
Anton Bryan
13.24
PR
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
24.
9
Carter Hucks
13.92
PR
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
25.
-
Tyquez Jenkins
15.46
PR
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
200 Meters
1.
12
Tre'shaun Middleton
22.29
PR
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
2.
12
Omar Gibbs-Washington
22.48
PR
Mar 13
Summerville Home Meet #2
3.
10
D'niko Washington
22.68
Mar 27
Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic Region 6
4.
8
Jalen White
23.03
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
5.
10
Anthony Peraza
23.27
PR
Apr 17
Ashley Ridge Saturday Meet
6.
-
Om Gibbs-washington
23.79
(1.0)
PR
Mar 6
The Wood Lowcounty Invitational
7.
11
Kendrick Pulliam
24.04
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
8.
12
Lashawn Grippon
24.09
PR
Apr 3
Cane Bay Invitational
9.
10
Bryson Bates
24.29
PR
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
10.
10
Te'Von Beaton
24.39
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
11.
10
Tremmell Davis
25.01
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
12.
11
Scott Tucker
25.13
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
13.
11
Canii Tucker
25.34
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
-
logan Tucker
25.34
PR
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
15.
-
Bryce David-mcneal
25.35
PR
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
16.
10
Jeremiah Capers
25.47
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
17.
-
Jaion Sanders
26.02
PR
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
18.
-
Triston Germany
26.31
PR
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
19.
11
Demarkus Bennett
26.71
PR
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
20.
9
Carter Hucks
28.32
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
21.
-
Tyquez Jenkins
29.68
PR
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
400 Meters
1.
12
Lashawn Grippon
51.93
PR
Apr 17
Ashley Ridge Saturday Meet
2.
10
Te'Von Beaton
53.31
May 15
SCHSL Class 5A State Qualifier
3.
10
Anthony Peraza
53.48
PR
Apr 17
Ashley Ridge Saturday Meet
4.
12
Tre'shaun Middleton
55.58
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
5.
10
D'niko Washington
56.00
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
6.
11
Demarkus Bennett
57.69
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
7.
10
Michael Smalls
58.16
PR
Mar 13
Summerville Home Meet #2
8.
-
Jaden Geathers
1:02.28
PR
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
9.
8
Jalen White
1:04.23
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
10.
9
Carter Hucks
1:07.08
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
800 Meters
1.
11
Jordan Trapp
2:12.37
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
2.
12
Eric McDonald
2:13.77
PR
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
3.
10
Te'Von Beaton
2:23.23
PR
Mar 27
Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic Region 6
4.
12
Lashawn Grippon
2:24.36
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
5.
11
Zander Allen
2:24.42
PR
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
6.
11
Eric Miller
2:27.11
PR
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
7.
12
Aaron Wheat
2:30.89
PR
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
8.
11
Riley Gunter
2:34.09
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
9.
-
Lorenzo Godinez
2:44.33
PR
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
10.
10
Rudro Podder
2:57.99
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
1600 Meters
1.
11
Jordan Trapp
4:54.21
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
2.
11
Eric Miller
5:03.77
PR
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
3.
11
Zander Allen
5:03.98
PR
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
4.
12
Aaron Wheat
5:19.26
PR
Apr 17
Ashley Ridge Saturday Meet
5.
11
Riley Gunter
5:41.29
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
6.
12
Eric McDonald
5:47.88
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
3200 Meters
1.
11
Eric Miller
11:20.48
PR
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
2.
11
Zander Allen
11:21.17
PR
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
3.
12
Aaron Wheat
11:48.54
PR
Apr 21
Dorchester County Championship
4.
11
Riley Gunter
12:01.48
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
5.
12
Eric McDonald
13:01.37
PR
Mar 13
Summerville Home Meet #2
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Alec Chavis
15.63
PR
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
2.
12
Tre'shaun Middleton
15.64
PR
Mar 27
Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic Region 6
3.
10
Antonio Bryan
16.27
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Alec Chavis
59.99
PR
May 15
SCHSL Class 5A State Qualifier
2.
11
Dennis Bernard
1:03.61
PR
Apr 17
Ashley Ridge Saturday Meet
3.
10
Antonio Bryan
1:05.36
Apr 3
Cane Bay Invitational
4.
11
Scott Tucker
1:08.93
PR
Apr 17
Ashley Ridge Saturday Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
43.49
Apr 17
Ashley Ridge Saturday Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:39.04
Apr 21
Dorchester County Championship
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
8:54.28
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Jaeden Profit
40' 3
Apr 3
Cane Bay Invitational
2.
10
Knicholas Pickering
38' 0.5
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
3.
9
Jayden Acevedo
37' 11
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
4.
10
Jaylen Morris
36' 8.25
PR
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
5.
11
Quantrelle Matthis
36' 8
PR
Mar 13
Summerville Home Meet #2
6.
11
Jamie Hutchison
35' 11
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
7.
10
Aaron Lawrence
34' 9
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
8.
-
Knick Pickering
33' 10
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
9.
10
Jahmon Brown
33' 0
PR
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
10.
-
Kameron Tucker
22' 4
PR
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Jaeden Profit
139' 10
May 15
SCHSL Class 5A State Qualifier
2.
10
Aaron Lawrence
120' 2.25
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
3.
12
D'Vonte Joyner
115' 8
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
4.
-
D' Vonte Joyner
112' 3
PR
Mar 6
The Wood Lowcounty Invitational
5.
12
Tanner Darkinat
95' 4
PR
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
6.
-
Kameron Tucker
73' 2
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
7.
11
Jamie Hutchison
53' 11
PR
Apr 17
Ashley Ridge Saturday Meet
Javelin - 800g
1.
11
Jaeden Profit
126' 1
Apr 21
Dorchester County Championship
2.
10
Antonio Bryan
105' 6
PR
Apr 21
Dorchester County Championship
3.
10
Michael Smalls
100' 9
PR
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
4.
-
logan Tucker
98' 6
PR
Apr 21
Dorchester County Championship
High Jump
1.
10
Michael Smalls
6' 2
May 15
SCHSL Class 5A State Qualifier
11
Canii Tucker
6' 2
May 15
SCHSL Class 5A State Qualifier
3.
12
Lashawn Grippon
5' 6
PR
Mar 13
Summerville Home Meet #2
Pole Vault
1.
12
Elijah Ward
10' 0
PR
Mar 13
Summerville Home Meet #2
10
Noah Zapkowski
10' 0
Apr 21
Dorchester County Championship
9
Sawyer Jones
10' 0
PR
Mar 13
Summerville Home Meet #2
Long Jump
1.
10
Michael Smalls
20' 6.5
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
2.
10
Jakeim Pasley
20' 0.5
Apr 21
Dorchester County Championship
3.
11
Canii Tucker
19' 6.5
Mar 13
Summerville Home Meet #2
4.
9
Camren Campbell
17' 11.5
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
5.
10
Jeremiah Capers
17' 4
PR
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
6.
10
Bryson Bates
16' 7
PR
Apr 21
Dorchester County Championship
Triple Jump
1.
11
Canii Tucker
41' 0
May 15
SCHSL Class 5A State Qualifier
2.
10
Michael Smalls
37' 9
Apr 3
Cane Bay Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
8
Cailyn Webber
12.51
PR
Apr 17
Ashley Ridge Saturday Meet
2.
10
Tyashia Brown
12.92
PR
Apr 17
Ashley Ridge Saturday Meet
3.
9
Takiah Nottage
12.95
PR
Apr 21
Dorchester County Championship
4.
9
Anaya Holmes
13.19
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
5.
9
Dalayasia Dotch
13.35
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
6.
11
Regina Green
13.45
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
7.
11
Kayla Barron
13.47
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
8.
11
Jada Lawer
13.57
PR
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
9.
10
Miyah Davis
13.91
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
10.
9
DEMETRE RAY
14.05
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
11.
9
London Alford
14.19
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
12.
10
Amiya Larkins
14.24
(.5)
PR
Mar 6
The Wood Lowcounty Invitational
13.
11
Danayah Caldwell
14.27
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
14.
11
Genesis Johnson
14.68
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
15.
11
Tyleah Holmes
14.77
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
16.
8
Reagan Williams
14.91
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
17.
10
Jaliyah Douglas
14.92
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
18.
10
Jakira Kenley
15.05
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
19.
8
Jakayla White
15.17
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
20.
7
Elena Hazel
15.21
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
21.
9
Na vaya Dudley
15.24
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
22.
7
Jessica Mitchell
15.49
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
23.
10
Tionna Vassell
15.50
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
24.
8
Janyah Wigfall
15.71
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
25.
8
Reina Swinton
15.74
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
26.
8
London Husser
16.34
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
27.
-
Meaghan Mcbride
16.35
PR
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
28.
-
Anija Davis
16.85
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
7
Caitlyn Lincoln
16.85
PR
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
30.
10
Caleah Moore
17.47
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
31.
-
Amy Oldham
17.60
PR
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
200 Meters
1.
8
Cailyn Webber
26.24
PR
Mar 13
Summerville Home Meet #2
2.
9
Takiah Nottage
26.70
PR
Apr 17
Ashley Ridge Saturday Meet
3.
10
Tyashia Brown
27.20
PR
Mar 13
Summerville Home Meet #2
4.
11
Jada Lawer
27.80
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
5.
10
Amiya Larkins
27.95
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
6.
9
London Alford
28.91
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
7.
10
Miyah Davis
29.17
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
8.
9
Anaya Holmes
29.25
(.8)
Mar 6
The Wood Lowcounty Invitational
9.
9
Dalayasia Dotch
29.52
(1.6)
Mar 6
The Wood Lowcounty Invitational
10.
11
Regina Green
30.34
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
11.
11
Kayla Barron
30.78
PR
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
12.
10
Jaliyah Douglas
31.58
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
13.
11
Tyleah Holmes
31.76
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
14.
11
Danayah Caldwell
31.83
PR
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
15.
9
Na vaya Dudley
32.09
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
16.
7
Elena Hazel
32.26
PR
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
17.
8
Reagan Williams
32.36
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
18.
9
DEMETRE RAY
32.42
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
19.
10
Jakira Kenley
32.45
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
20.
8
Jakayla White
32.89
PR
Apr 14
West Ashley Dual Meet #4
21.
7
Jessica Mitchell
33.31
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
22.
10
Tionna Vassell
33.83
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
23.
8
Reina Swinton
34.39
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
24.
8
Janyah Wigfall
34.44
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
25.
-
Anija Davis
34.57
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
26.
8
London Husser
35.09
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
27.
-
Meaghan Mcbride
35.34
PR
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
28.
7
Caitlyn Lincoln
37.83
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
29.
10
Caleah Moore
38.07
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
30.
-
Amy Oldham
40.86
PR
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
400 Meters
1.
9
Takiah Nottage
1:04.42
PR
Apr 28
Cane Bay Home Meet #6
2.
9
Dalayasia Dotch
1:06.28
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
3.
10
Tyashia Brown
1:06.31
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
4.
8
Raven Washington
1:06.44
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
5.
8
Cailyn Webber
1:09.61
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
6.
10
Amiya Larkins
1:10.14
PR
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
7.
11
Regina Green
1:10.34
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
8.
8
Janyah Wigfall
1:22.04
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
800 Meters
1.
8
Raven Washington
2:51.77
PR
Apr 21
Dorchester County Championship
2.
10
Tessa Jones
3:02.59
PR
Mar 13
Summerville Home Meet #2
3.
9
Annabelle Ward
3:04.99
Apr 28
Cane Bay Home Meet #6
1600 Meters
1.
10
Tess Studley
5:24.50
PR
May 22
SCHSL Class 5A State Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Megan Studley
5:36.18
PR
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
3.
10
Tessa Jones
7:10.69
PR
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
4.
9
Annabelle Ward
7:11.01
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
3200 Meters
1.
10
Tess Studley
11:51.86
PR
Apr 3
Cane Bay Invitational
2.
10
Megan Studley
12:07.84
PR
Apr 3
Cane Bay Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Amiya Larkins
18.56
Apr 17
Ashley Ridge Saturday Meet
2.
9
Takiah Nottage
20.24
(1.1)
PR
Mar 6
The Wood Lowcounty Invitational
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Amiya Larkins
1:15.39
PR
Apr 17
Ashley Ridge Saturday Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
50.05
May 15
SCHSL Class 5A State Qualifier
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:20.90
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
10:39.33
Apr 17
Ashley Ridge Saturday Meet
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Catrice Lawson
31' 3
PR
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
2.
11
Tayvis Birden
24' 10
PR
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
3.
8
Saniyah Joyner
22' 10
Mar 24
Cane Bay Meet #3
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Catrice Lawson
122' 0
PR
Apr 23
Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic Elite
2.
8
Saniyah Joyner
67' 10
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
3.
11
Tayvis Birden
55' 5
PR
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
Javelin - 600g
1.
11
Jada Lawer
61' 1
PR
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
High Jump
1.
8
Cailyn Webber
4' 6
PR
Apr 17
Ashley Ridge Saturday Meet
2.
9
London Alford
4' 4
PR
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
11
Jada Lawer
4' 4
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
Pole Vault
1.
9
Mac England
10' 0
PR
Apr 17
Ashley Ridge Saturday Meet
2.
-
Izabella Casco
6' 6
PR
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
Long Jump
1.
12
Aviona Jackson
15' 5.5
PR
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
2.
9
London Alford
14' 5
Mar 10
West Ashley Dual Meet #1
3.
9
Anaya Holmes
13' 1.25
PR
Mar 13
Summerville Home Meet #2
4.
11
Genesis Johnson
12' 11
Mar 6
The Wood Lowcounty Invitational
5.
10
Tyashia Brown
11' 9.25
PR
Apr 21
Dorchester County Championship
Triple Jump
1.
9
London Alford
33' 5
Mar 27
Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic Region 6
2.
12
Aviona Jackson
32' 4.5
PR
May 15
SCHSL Class 5A State Qualifier
3.
9
Anaya Holmes
28' 5
PR
May 6
SCHSL Region 8-5A
*Recent improvement