Season:
2022 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2018
2017
2016
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
9
Tony Palmer
11.31
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
2.
12
Gage Curry
11.56
PR
May 10
NSAA B-4 District
3.
12
Ashton Blair
11.93
PR
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
4.
9
Avan Salas
11.99
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
5.
12
Iankarlos Santana
12.14
Apr 26
Dakota Valley Invite
6.
10
Richard Stewart
12.15
PR
Apr 26
Dakota Valley Invite
7.
12
Jordan Eviglo
12.34
PR
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
8.
11
Britton Taylor
12.42
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
9.
10
Amisi Yanula
12.48
PR
Apr 26
Dakota Valley Invite
10.
11
Kevin Rodriguez
12.64
PR
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
11.
9
Zane Hackney
12.71
PR
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
12.
9
Roland Galvin
13.41
PR
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
13.
9
Jared Munoz
13.48
PR
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
14.
9
Josue Montoya
13.49
PR
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
15.
9
Alex Cancino
15.70
PR
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
200 Meters
1.
9
Tony Palmer
23.15
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
2.
12
Gage Curry
23.29
PR
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
3.
12
Todd Comstock
23.73
PR
May 10
NSAA B-4 District
4.
9
Avan Salas
24.16
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
5.
10
Tate Albertson
25.01
PR
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
6.
11
Britton Taylor
25.05
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
7.
12
Iankarlos Santana
25.37
Apr 1
Platteview Invite
8.
10
Amisi Yanula
25.48
PR
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
9.
9
Zane Hackney
26.02
PR
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
10.
9
Kayden Melchor
26.22
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
11.
9
Roland Galvin
27.33
PR
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
12.
9
Josue Montoya
27.36
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
13.
9
Jared Munoz
27.82
PR
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
14.
9
Alex Cancino
32.60
PR
Apr 26
Dakota Valley Invite
400 Meters
1.
11
Ulises Tapia
56.10
PR
Apr 26
Dakota Valley Invite
2.
12
Jose Garcia
56.23
PR
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
3.
12
Rodrigo Lopez
56.38
PR
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
4.
10
Tate Albertson
56.42
PR
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
5.
11
Britton Taylor
56.53
PR
Apr 26
Dakota Valley Invite
6.
12
Iankarlos Santana
57.57
PR
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
7.
9
Kayden Melchor
58.56
PR
Apr 26
Dakota Valley Invite
8.
11
Kevin Rodriguez
58.71
PR
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
9.
10
Nathan Bouvilom
1:00.92
PR
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
10.
11
Julio Lopez
1:01.64
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
11.
9
Jared Munoz
1:07.61
PR
Apr 26
Dakota Valley Invite
800 Meters
1.
11
Mesuidi Ejerso
2:05.02
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
2.
12
Rodrigo Lopez
2:13.14
PR
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
3.
11
Julio Lopez
2:16.46
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
4.
9
Tyrese Gill
2:20.03
Apr 9
Sioux City Relays
5.
9
Melusi Ngeleka
2:25.95
Apr 9
Sioux City Relays
6.
10
Ivan Morelos
2:26.65
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
7.
10
Ariel Garcia
3:06.84
Apr 26
Dakota Valley Invite
1600 Meters
1.
11
Mesuidi Ejerso
4:32.41
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
2.
10
Ivan Morelos
5:02.28
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
3.
12
Aidan Arneson
5:02.42
PR
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
4.
9
Melusi Ngeleka
5:32.75
Apr 1
Platteview Invite
5.
9
Yusuf Jawin
6:22.03
PR
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
11
Mesuidi Ejerso
9:38.15
PR
May 19
NSAA State Track & Field Championships (Class A/Class B..
2.
12
Aidan Arneson
10:41.55
PR
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
3.
10
Ivan Morelos
10:56.54
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
4.
9
Melusi Ngeleka
11:51.24
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
5.
9
Yusuf Jawin
13:51.25
PR
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Marco Alvarado
16.22
PR
Apr 1
Platteview Invite
2.
9
Javier Delgadillo
19.69
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
3.
9
Lucas Sulzbach
22.03
PR
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Marco Alvarado
44.69
PR
Apr 1
Platteview Invite
2.
9
Javier Delgadillo
48.03
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
3.
9
Lucas Sulzbach
49.45
PR
May 10
NSAA B-4 District
4x100 Relay
1.
Gage Curry
Jordan Eviglo
Avan Salas
Tony Palmer
44.68
May 10
NSAA B-4 District
2.
Relay Team
45.27
Apr 9
Sioux City Relays
3.
Gage Curry
Jordan Eviglo
Britton Taylor
Tony Palmer
45.48
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
4.
Britton Taylor
Richard Stewart
Avan Salas
Tony Palmer
46.41
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
5.
Javier Delgadillo
Anthony Morales
Ulises Tapia
Zane Hackney
48.51
Apr 26
Dakota Valley Invite
6.
Richard Stewart
Amisi Yanula
Britton Taylor
Iankarlos Santana
49.44
Apr 26
Dakota Valley Invite
7.
Britton Taylor
Kevin Rodriguez
Zane Hackney
Amisi Yanula
49.81
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
8.
Dylan Arens
Karina De La O
Rosa Lee
Paizley Aldrich
1:22.36
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
4x100 Relay - Throwers
1.
Aaron Venegas
KeySean Taylor
Ruben Hernandez
Jesse Vanderwoude
52.64
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:38.79
Apr 9
Sioux City Relays
2.
Kevin Rodriguez
Ulises Tapia
Britton Taylor
Javier Delgadillo
1:40.49
Apr 26
Dakota Valley Invite
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:44.72
Apr 9
Sioux City Relays
2.
Rodrigo Lopez
Jose Garcia
Ian Santana
Todd Comstock
3:48.58
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
3.
Todd Comstock
Rodrigo Lopez
Tate Albertson
Jose Garcia
3:49.66
May 10
NSAA B-4 District
4.
Ulises Tapia
Kayden Melchor
Nathan Bouvilom
Anthony Morales
3:53.88
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
5.
Mesuidi Ejerso
Rodrigo Lopez
Jose Garcia
Marco Alvarado
3:55.24
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
6.
Tate Albertson
Iankarlos Santana
Todd Comstock
Rodrigo Lopez
3:56.39
Apr 1
Platteview Invite
7.
Todd Comstock
Marco Alvarado
Jose Garcia
Rodrigo Lopez
3:57.17
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
8.
Anthony Morales
Nathan Bouvilom
Kayden Melchor
Kevin Rodriguez
3:58.93
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
9.
Marco Alvarado
Rodrigo Lopez
Tate Albertson
Todd Comstock
4:03.12
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
10.
Anthony Morales
Nathan Bouvilom
Zane Hackney
Lucas Sulzbach
4:03.51
Apr 26
Dakota Valley Invite
11.
Ulises Tapia
Kevin Rodriguez
Jared Munoz
Nathan Bouvilom
4:16.45
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Cobe Albertson
Tyrese Gill
Rodrigo Lopez
Mesuidi Ejerso
8:56.34
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
2.
Rodrigo Lopez
Julio Lopez
Tyrese Gill
Cobe Albertson
9:05.55
May 10
NSAA B-4 District
3.
Cobe Albertson
Rodrigo Lopez
Julio Lopez
Tyrese Gill
9:05.56
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
4.
Cobe Albertson
Ivan Morelos
Aidan Arneson
Rodrigo Lopez
9:11.06
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
5.
Relay Team
9:28.14
Apr 9
Sioux City Relays
6.
Aidan Arneson
Ivan Morelos
Tyrese Gill
Julio Lopez
9:51.37
Apr 1
Platteview Invite
SMR 1200m - [400-200-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
3:45.38
Apr 9
Sioux City Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
KeySean Taylor
49' 8
PR
May 10
NSAA B-4 District
2.
12
Ruben Hernandez
41' 10
PR
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
3.
12
Aaron Venegas
41' 5
PR
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
4.
11
Mwamba Ngeleka
40' 5.5
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
5.
12
Jinha Lee
34' 5
PR
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
6.
10
James Pontis
33' 3
Apr 26
Dakota Valley Invite
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
KeySean Taylor
138' 11
PR
May 10
NSAA B-4 District
2.
11
Jesse Vanderwoude
120' 4
PR
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
3.
12
Breck Swanson
92' 11.25
PR
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
4.
9
Ryan Lee
83' 8
Apr 26
Dakota Valley Invite
5.
11
Elias Ortiz
80' 6.5
PR
Apr 26
Dakota Valley Invite
6.
10
Brodee Sims
80' 1
Apr 26
Dakota Valley Invite
7.
12
Jinha Lee
74' 5
PR
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
High Jump
1.
12
Iankarlos Santana
5' 6
PR
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
2.
12
Ian Santana
5' 5
PR
May 10
NSAA B-4 District
3.
9
Lucas Sulzbach
4' 10
PR
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
Pole Vault
1.
12
Jose Garcia
10' 2
PR
May 10
NSAA B-4 District
2.
11
Kevin Rodriguez
8' 6
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
3.
12
Anthony Morales
8' 0
PR
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
10
Nathan Bouvilom
8' 0
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
Long Jump
1.
12
Jordan Eviglo
20' 4.5
PR
Apr 1
Platteview Invite
2.
12
Ashton Blair
19' 11.5
PR
May 10
NSAA B-4 District
3.
10
Richard Stewart
19' 11.25
PR
Apr 26
Dakota Valley Invite
4.
10
Tate Albertson
18' 2.5
PR
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
5.
12
Todd Comstock
17' 9.5
PR
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
6.
9
Kayden Melchor
17' 0.75
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
7.
9
Lucas Sulzbach
13' 7
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Jordan Eviglo
40' 3.5
PR
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
2.
12
Todd Comstock
38' 9.5
PR
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
3.
10
Tate Albertson
38' 2.75
PR
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
4.
10
Richard Stewart
37' 9.25
PR
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Emily Penne
12.34
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
2.
12
Ashlynn Garcia
12.66
PR
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
3.
9
Khyah Vaughn
13.23
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
4.
10
Gracie King
13.53
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
5.
11
Jordan Kriens
13.85
PR
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
6.
11
Alexa Munhofen
14.46
PR
Apr 1
Platteview Invite
7.
10
Ubah Ali
15.20
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
8.
9
Morgan Warner
15.89
PR
Apr 26
Dakota Valley Invite
9.
12
Kyia Ott
15.97
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
10.
9
Semira Mohammed
16.37
PR
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
200 Meters
1.
10
Emily Penne
25.59
PR
May 10
NSAA B-4 District
2.
9
Khyah Vaughn
27.60
May 10
NSAA B-4 District
3.
10
Gracie King
28.33
PR
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
4.
9
Izabella Moret
28.93
PR
Apr 1
Platteview Invite
5.
11
Alexa Munhofen
30.14
PR
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
6.
11
Jordan Kriens
30.48
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
7.
12
Angelina Phothisarn
31.09
PR
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
8.
10
Ubah Ali
32.12
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
9.
12
Kyia Ott
34.32
PR
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
10.
9
Semira Mohammed
35.11
PR
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
400 Meters
1.
12
Ashlynn Garcia
1:04.02
PR
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
2.
9
Izabella Moret
1:04.77
PR
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
3.
11
Gloria Flores
1:06.91
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
4.
12
Alexandra Leiber
1:15.42
PR
Apr 1
Platteview Invite
800 Meters
1.
11
Gloria Flores
2:34.52
Apr 9
Sioux City Relays
2.
10
Brooklyn Heineman
2:36.61
Apr 9
Sioux City Relays
3.
10
Lorena Valdivia-Martinez
2:46.95
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
4.
12
Ashley Hedquist
2:49.12
PR
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
5.
10
Koral Carrillo-Paniagua
2:53.03
PR
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
6.
11
Marianna Romero
3:06.59
Apr 1
Platteview Invite
7.
9
Kilana Houghton
3:37.75
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
1600 Meters
1.
10
Brooklyn Heineman
5:42.04
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
2.
11
Gloria Flores
5:49.84
May 10
NSAA B-4 District
3.
12
Ashley Hedquist
6:05.00
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
4.
11
Marianna Romero
6:06.52
PR
May 10
NSAA B-4 District
5.
10
Lorena Valdivia-Martinez
6:22.64
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
12
Ashley Hedquist
11:56.26
PR
Apr 9
Sioux City Relays
2.
10
Lorena Valdivia-Martinez
12:46.79
Apr 9
Sioux City Relays
3200 Meters
1.
12
Ashley Hedquist
12:51.04
Apr 1
Platteview Invite
2.
10
Lorena Valdivia-Martinez
13:11.55
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
3.
10
Brooklyn Heineman
13:46.30
PR
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Paige Myers
19.53
PR
May 10
NSAA B-4 District
2.
9
Mckhenzie Rager
20.57
May 10
NSAA B-4 District
3.
11
Alexa Munhofen
21.69
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Paige Myers
56.42
PR
May 10
NSAA B-4 District
2.
11
Alexa Munhofen
57.93
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
3.
9
Mckhenzie Rager
58.24
May 10
NSAA B-4 District
4x100 Relay
1.
Khyah Vaughn
Ashlynn Garcia
Jordan Kriens
Emily Penne
49.52
May 19
NSAA State Track & Field Championships (Class A/Class B..
2.
Relay Team
50.60
Apr 9
Sioux City Relays
3.
Ashlynn Garcia
Gracie King
Alexa Munhofen
Emily Penne
51.39
Apr 1
Platteview Invite
4.
Gracie King
Ashlynn Garcia
Jordan Kriens
Emily Penne
51.96
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
5.
Allie Lieber
Ubah Ali
Paige Myers
Kyia Ott
57.94
Apr 26
Dakota Valley Invite
6.
Khyah Vaughn
Ubah Ali
Kyia Ott
Semira Mohammed
1:01.04
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
4x100 Relay - Throwers
1.
Alianna Groves
Meadow Moret
Nyaluet Diew
Jacquelyn Zamora
1:03.27
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
IzaBella Moret
Gloria Flores
Brooklyn Heineman
Paige Myers
4:23.35
Apr 1
Platteview Invite
2.
Relay Team
4:28.35
Apr 9
Sioux City Relays
3.
Ashlynn Garcia
IzaBella Moret
Gloria Flores
Brooklyn Heineman
4:28.36
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
4.
Ashlynn Garcia
Gloria Flores
IzaBella Moret
Emily Penne
4:34.45
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
5.
IzaBella Moret
Gloria Flores
Ashlynn Garcia
Brooklyn Heineman
4:41.57
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Brooklyn Heineman
Gloria Flores
Lorena Valdivia
Marianna Romero
10:43.75
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
2.
Relay Team
10:54.62
Apr 9
Sioux City Relays
3.
Brooklyn Heineman
Marianna Romero
Koral Carrillo-Paniagua
Gloria Flores
11:03.39
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
4.
Ashley Hedquist
Lorena Valdivia
Koral Carrillo-Paniagua
Marianna Romero
11:28.56
Apr 1
Platteview Invite
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
2:02.30
Apr 9
Sioux City Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Nyaluet Diew
42' 4.5
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
2.
11
Melissa DeLaTorre
33' 4.25
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
3.
11
Meadow Moret
31' 4
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
4.
12
Emerson Palsma
29' 11
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
5.
11
Jacquelyn Zamora
28' 8.25
PR
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
6.
11
Evin Anderson
26' 8
PR
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
7.
10
Rosaleena Hernandez
25' 8.75
PR
Apr 26
Dakota Valley Invite
8.
9
Caitlyn Sohm
23' 5.5
Apr 26
Dakota Valley Invite
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Nyaluet Diew
124' 9
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
2.
11
Jacquelyn Zamora
108' 2.5
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
3.
12
Emerson Palsma
101' 6
PR
May 10
NSAA B-4 District
4.
10
Alianna Groves
98' 10
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
5.
12
Shelby Cox
92' 5
PR
Apr 26
Dakota Valley Invite
6.
12
Joslyn Eviglo
91' 6.5
PR
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
7.
11
Evin Anderson
89' 10.5
PR
Apr 12
O'Neill Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Jordan Kriens
4' 8
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
2.
9
Morgan Warner
4' 2
May 5
River Cities Conference Championships
Pole Vault
1.
12
Alexandra Leiber
9' 0
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
2.
12
Carla Villicana
7' 10
PR
May 10
NSAA B-4 District
3.
12
Angelina Phothisarn
7' 4
PR
May 10
NSAA B-4 District
4.
9
Khyah Vaughn
6' 6
Apr 28
South Sioux City Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Jordan Kriens
15' 10.25
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
2.
10
Gracie King
14' 10.5
Apr 1
Platteview Invite
11
Alexa Munhofen
14' 10.5
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
4.
9
Mckhenzie Rager
14' 0
PR
Apr 26
Dakota Valley Invite
5.
10
Karina De La O
6' 8
PR
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
6.
11
Abigail Barnett
6' 3
PR
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
7.
11
Dylan Arens
3' 4
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
8.
12
Rosa Lee
2' 3.5
PR
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
9.
11
Maria Ruiz Cortez
1' 11
PR
Apr 19
Bennington Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Alexa Munhofen
32' 10.5
May 10
NSAA B-4 District
*Recent improvement