Season:
2022 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Ja'Ontae Holland
11.63
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
2.
9
Rashad Spencer
11.68
(.0)
May 14
New Castle County Championships
3.
11
Kadarrell Barrett
11.83
May 9
Tiger Classic
4.
9
Derek Bowman
12.07
Mar 25
AI DuPont Track & Field
5.
10
Tyare Priest
12.12
Mar 25
AI DuPont Track & Field
6.
9
Isaiah Harrison
12.55
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
7.
9
Jayden Jones
12.64
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
8.
10
Daryl Crawley
12.82
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
9.
9
Xavier Grier
12.85
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
200 Meters
1.
9
Derek Bowman
24.82
Apr 9
Caravel Academy Invitational
2.
9
Rashad Spencer
25.42
May 9
Tiger Classic
3.
10
Tyare Priest
25.71
Apr 9
Caravel Academy Invitational
4.
9
Jayden Jones
26.00
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
5.
10
Dimon Belo
26.26
May 9
Tiger Classic
10
Daryl Crawley
26.26
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
7.
9
Isaiah Harrison
26.39
PR
Mar 25
AI DuPont Track & Field
8.
12
Duane Crawley
26.97
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
9.
9
Harold Griffin
27.28
PR
Apr 9
Caravel Academy Invitational
400 Meters
1.
10
Dimon Belo
56.81
May 14
New Castle County Championships
2.
9
Isaiah Harrison
58.88
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
3.
12
Duane Crawley
1:00.06
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
4.
10
Nasir Dorsey-Hoxter
1:00.33
PR
Mar 25
AI DuPont Track & Field
5.
9
Derek Bowman
1:01.10
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
6.
9
Xavier Grier
1:06.98
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
800 Meters
1.
11
Isaiah McIntosh
2:20.31
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
2.
12
Duane Crawley
2:25.43
May 14
New Castle County Championships
3.
10
Dimon Belo
2:37.11
Mar 25
AI DuPont Track & Field
4.
10
Isaiah Wyatt
2:44.40
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
1600 Meters
1.
10
Isaiah Wyatt
6:03.27
PR
May 14
New Castle County Championships
2.
11
Isaiah McIntosh
6:08.89
PR
Mar 25
AI DuPont Track & Field
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
9
Jayden Jones
20.41
(.3)
May 14
New Castle County Championships
2.
10
Daryl Crawley
20.43
PR
Mar 25
AI DuPont Track & Field
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Jayden Jones
48.42
May 9
Tiger Classic
2.
10
Daryl Crawley
48.81
PR
May 14
New Castle County Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Tyare Priest
Rashad Spencer
Jaeden Osborn
Kadarrell Barrett
44.05
May 21
DIAA Track & Field Championships
2.
Relay Team
46.64
Apr 9
Caravel Academy Invitational
3.
Tyare Priest
Derek Bowman
Jaeden Osborn
Rashad Spencer
47.12
Apr 29
Penn Relays - HS Day 2
4.
Kadarrell Barrett
Derek Bowman
Isaiah Harrison
Harold Griffin
48.25
Mar 25
AI DuPont Track & Field
5.
Dimon Belo
Omar Casillas
Nasir Dorsey-Hoxter
Tyler Finley
52.32
Mar 25
AI DuPont Track & Field
4x200 Relay -
1.
Rashad Spencer
Tyare Priest
Dimon Belo
Jayden Jones
1:39.95
May 14
New Castle County Championships
2.
Rashad Spencer
Ja'Ontae Holland
Kadarrell Barrett
Dimon Belo
1:42.24
May 21
DIAA Track & Field Championships
3.
Kadarrell Barrett
Harold Griffin
Tyler Finley
Robert Kelly
1:44.53
Mar 25
AI DuPont Track & Field
4.
Dimon Belo
Omar Casillas
Nasir Dorsey-Hoxter
Xavier Grier
1:49.39
Mar 25
AI DuPont Track & Field
4x400 Relay
1.
Tyare Priest
Daryl Crawley
Duane Crawley
Dimon Belo
3:53.02
Apr 30
Penn Relays - HS Day 3
2.
Isaiah Harrison
Daryl Crawley
Jayden Jones
Tyare Priest
3:54.50
May 14
New Castle County Championships
3.
Relay Team
4:22.07
Apr 9
Caravel Academy Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Isaiah Wyatt
Daryl Crawley
Isaiah McIntosh
Duane Crawley
10:15.54
May 21
DIAA Track & Field Championships
2.
Nasir Dorsey-Hoxter
Isaiah McIntosh
Duane Crawley
Dimon Belo
10:43.58
Mar 25
AI DuPont Track & Field
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Marcus Barkley
42' 0.75
Mar 25
AI DuPont Track & Field
2.
12
Dawine James
39' 4.5
PR
May 14
New Castle County Championships
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Marcus Barkley
102' 8
May 9
Tiger Classic
2.
12
Dawine James
76' 8
PR
Mar 25
AI DuPont Track & Field
High Jump
1.
12
De'Mere Hollingsworth
5' 10
PR
May 21
DIAA Track & Field Championships
2.
11
Jaeden Osborn
5' 0
PR
Mar 25
AI DuPont Track & Field
Long Jump
1.
12
De'Mere Hollingsworth
19' 10.5
PR
Mar 25
AI DuPont Track & Field
2.
11
Jaeden Osborn
18' 11
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
Triple Jump
1.
11
Jaeden Osborn
40' 5
(.1)
PR
May 21
DIAA Track & Field Championships
2.
12
De'Mere Hollingsworth
36' 4
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Deja Curry
13.00
PR
May 14
New Castle County Championships
2.
10
Amonie McClain
13.15
May 9
Tiger Classic
3.
9
Mazan'i Sadler
13.17
(.2)
May 14
New Castle County Championships
4.
9
Ca'Mi Brown-Pierce
13.20
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
5.
10
Destiny Smith
13.94
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
6.
9
Cierra Brown-Armstrong
13.96
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
7.
12
Sheryl-Oriane Yekpe
13.97
May 9
Tiger Classic
8.
10
Kaniah Murray-Chambers
14.09
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
9.
9
Glory Forbi-Mbunwe
14.39
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
10.
9
Jeannet Waylee
14.50
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
11.
9
Bria Harker-Brown
14.51
PR
Mar 25
AI DuPont Track & Field
12.
9
Alyssa Gerard
14.52
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
13.
9
Namya Mable
14.72
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
14.
10
LaMya McElveen
14.75
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
15.
10
Layla Brown
15.24
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
200 Meters
1.
12
Deja Curry
26.66
(.0)
PR
May 21
DIAA Track & Field Championships
2.
9
Mazan'i Sadler
27.51
(.0)
May 14
New Castle County Championships
3.
9
Ca'Mi Brown-Pierce
27.68
May 9
Tiger Classic
4.
10
Amonie McClain
27.94
Apr 9
Caravel Academy Invitational
5.
12
Sheryl-Oriane Yekpe
28.26
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
6.
9
Cierra Brown-Armstrong
29.37
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
7.
9
Alyssa Gerard
30.41
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
400 Meters
1.
12
Deja Curry
1:00.33
PR
May 21
DIAA Track & Field Championships
2.
9
Mazan'i Sadler
1:06.61
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
3.
10
Amonie McClain
1:07.40
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
4.
9
Cierra Brown-Armstrong
1:08.87
PR
May 14
New Castle County Championships
5.
9
Bria Harker-Brown
1:10.19
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
6.
10
Kaniah Murray-Chambers
1:10.53
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
7.
10
Layla Brown
1:10.95
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
800 Meters
1.
10
Amari Brickus
3:03.80
PR
Apr 9
Caravel Academy Invitational
2.
9
Jeannet Waylee
3:27.93
PR
Apr 9
Caravel Academy Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Amari Brickus
6:34.96
PR
Apr 9
Caravel Academy Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Ca'Mi Brown-Pierce
18.67
(1.2)
PR
May 21
DIAA Track & Field Championships
2.
12
Sheryl-Oriane Yekpe
18.93
(1.7)
PR
May 14
New Castle County Championships
3.
10
Maimah Karneh
19.63
(1.2)
May 21
DIAA Track & Field Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Ca'Mi Brown-Pierce
49.82
May 9
Tiger Classic
2.
12
Sheryl-Oriane Yekpe
49.87
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
3.
10
Maimah Karneh
54.54
PR
Apr 9
Caravel Academy Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Sheryl-Oriane Yekpe
Ca'Mi Brown-Pierce
Amonie McClain
Mazan'i Sadler
51.18
May 14
New Castle County Championships
2.
Sheryl-Oriane Yekpe
Ca'Mi Brown-Pierce
Amonie McClain
Bria Harker-Brown
51.29
May 21
DIAA Track & Field Championships
3.
Sheryl-Oriane Yekpe
Deja Curry
Bria Harker-Brown
Mazan'i Sadler
53.48
Apr 28
Penn Relays - HS Day 1
4.
Relay Team
54.26
Apr 9
Caravel Academy Invitational
5.
Glory Forbi-Mbunwe
Teneal Jones
Bria Harker-Brown
LaMya McElveen
55.44
Mar 25
AI DuPont Track & Field
6.
9
Cierra Brown-Armstrong
Namya Mable
Natajah Martin
Samiyah Scott
57.68
Mar 25
AI DuPont Track & Field
4x200 Relay -
1.
Cierra Brown-Armstrong
Layla Brown
Destiny Smith
Bria Harker-Brown
1:53.60
May 21
DIAA Track & Field Championships
2.
Cierra Brown-Armstrong
Bria Harker-Brown
Layla Brown
Destiny Smith
1:55.68
May 14
New Castle County Championships
3.
Relay Team
1:55.97
Apr 9
Caravel Academy Invitational
4.
Teneal Jones
Destiny Smith
Keairra Stevens
Albany Horsey
1:58.77
Mar 25
AI DuPont Track & Field
5.
Maimah Karneh
LaMya McElveen
Kaniah Murray-Chambers
Samiyah Scott
2:05.54
Mar 25
AI DuPont Track & Field
4x400 Relay
1.
Deja Curry
Amonie McClain
Sheryl-Oriane Yekpe
Ca'Mi Brown-Pierce
4:21.77
Apr 28
Penn Relays - HS Day 1
2.
Bria Harker-Brown
Cierra Brown-Armstrong
Layla Brown
Maimah Karneh
4:38.90
May 14
New Castle County Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
Kaniah Murray-Chambers
Amari Brickus
Jeannet Waylee
Alyssa Gerard
12:36.65
May 14
New Castle County Championships
2.
Amari Brickus
Denise Moratin-Tapia
Destenee Parker
Jeannet Waylee
14:03.77
Mar 25
AI DuPont Track & Field
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Kayla Klosowski
26' 7.5
May 9
Tiger Classic
2.
10
Za-Shay Washington
26' 0
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Kayla Klosowski
70' 6
May 14
New Castle County Championships
2.
10
Za-Shay Washington
70' 5
PR
Apr 9
Caravel Academy Invitational
Long Jump
1.
9
Bria Harker-Brown
14' 9.5
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
2.
9
Glory Forbi-Mbunwe
14' 6
May 9
Tiger Classic
3.
10
Destiny Smith
14' 5
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
4.
11
Albany Horsey
13' 11
Mar 25
AI DuPont Track & Field
5.
10
Omere Brown
13' 9
PR
May 9
Tiger Classic
6.
11
Keairra Stevens
12' 3.5
Mar 25
AI DuPont Track & Field
Triple Jump
1.
10
Destiny Smith
30' 8
(.3)
PR
May 21
DIAA Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Omere Brown
29' 0
(2.2)
May 21
DIAA Track & Field Championships
3.
9
Glory Forbi-Mbunwe
26' 10
Apr 9
Caravel Academy Invitational
4.
11
Keairra Stevens
26' 3.5
Apr 9
Caravel Academy Invitational
*Recent improvement