100 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Ali Dargan | 10.64PR | May 14 | GHSA State Championships 2A & 5A |
2. | 11 | | Taylor Anderson | 11.18 | Apr 23 | GHSA Region 5-AAAAA Championships |
3. | 11 | | Antonio Davis | 11.64 | Apr 2 | A.J. Terrell Relays |
4. | 10 | | Randy Smith | 11.68PR | Mar 1 | Mill Creek 9th and 10th Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Tymeer Anderson | 11.77 | Mar 1 | Mill Creek 9th and 10th Invitational |
6. | 9 | | Cameron Bell | 12.20PR | Mar 1 | Mill Creek 9th and 10th Invitational |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Ali Dargan | 21.47PR | Apr 16 | BSN Sports Eagle's Landing Golden Eagle Invitational |
2. | 11 | | Xavier Turner | 22.38PR | Apr 23 | GHSA Region 5-AAAAA Championships |
3. | 11 | | Taylor Anderson | 22.81 | Apr 16 | BSN Sports Eagle's Landing Golden Eagle Invitational |
4. | 11 | | Antonio Davis | 23.55 (2.1) | Mar 19 | Christian Coleman |
5. | 10 | | Tymeer Anderson | 23.77 | Mar 1 | Mill Creek 9th and 10th Invitational |
6. | 10 | | Randy Smith | 25.47 | Mar 1 | Mill Creek 9th and 10th Invitational |
7. | 9 | | Cameron Bell | 25.52PR | Mar 1 | Mill Creek 9th and 10th Invitational |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Xzaviah Taylor | 48.23 | Apr 16 | BSN Sports Eagle's Landing Golden Eagle Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Therrian Alexander III | 49.43 | Apr 23 | GHSA Region 5-AAAAA Championships |
3. | 11 | | Xavier Turner | 49.90 | Apr 23 | GHSA Region 5-AAAAA Championships |
4. | 10 | | Therrian Alexander | 50.03PR | Mar 28 | DeKalb County HS (Varsity) Championships |
5. | 9 | | Makhi Bolton | 58.30PR | Mar 1 | Mill Creek 9th and 10th Invitational |
6. | 9 | | Brandon Gunn | 59.96 | Mar 1 | Mill Creek 9th and 10th Invitational |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Jackson Taylor | 1:56.25PR | May 14 | GHSA State Championships 2A & 5A |
2. | 11 | | Derrick Eskridge | 1:58.06 | Apr 23 | GHSA Region 5-AAAAA Championships |
3. | 12 | | Maurice Durden | 2:07.15PR | Apr 16 | BSN Sports Eagle's Landing Golden Eagle Invitational |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Jackson Taylor | 4:36.10PR | Mar 28 | DeKalb County HS (Varsity) Championships |
2. | 11 | | Micah Harris | 4:47.07PR | Apr 16 | BSN Sports Eagle's Landing Golden Eagle Invitational |
3. | 9 | | Caiden Snowden | 5:44.74PR | Mar 1 | Mill Creek 9th and 10th Invitational |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Jackson Taylor | 9:55.43PR | Mar 19 | Christian Coleman |
2. | 11 | | Micah Harris | 10:45.93 | Mar 28 | DeKalb County HS (Varsity) Championships |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 11 | | Isaiah Taylor | 13.98 (-.4) | May 21 | Wingfoot Night of Champions |
2. | 12 | | Ke'Antae Thornton | 15.08PR | Mar 28 | DeKalb County HS (Varsity) Championships |
3. | 9 | | Tyon Reed | 16.75PR | Apr 23 | GHSA Region 5-AAAAA Championships |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 11 | | Isaiah Taylor | 35.91PR | May 21 | Wingfoot Night of Champions |
2. | 11 | | Xzaviah Taylor | 36.46PR | May 21 | Wingfoot Night of Champions |
3. | 12 | | Ke'Antae Thornton | 39.46PR | Apr 23 | GHSA Region 5-AAAAA Championships |
4. | 9 | | Tyon Reed | 43.50PR | Apr 2 | A.J. Terrell Relays |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Relay Team | 41.28 | May 14 | GHSA State Championships 2A & 5A |
2. | | | Taylor Anderson Isaiah Taylor Ke'Antae Thornton Ali Dargan | 41.62 | Mar 19 | Christian Coleman |
3. | | | Isaiah Taylor Ali Dargan Ke'Antae Thornton Kenneth Robbins | 42.40 | May 7 | GHSA 5A Sectional B - Regions 5,6,7,8 |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | | | Relay Team | 1:25.19 | May 14 | GHSA State Championships 2A & 5A |
2. | | | Kenneth Robbins Xzaviah Taylor Xavier Turner Ali Dargan | 1:26.78 | May 7 | GHSA 5A Sectional B - Regions 5,6,7,8 |
3. | | | Taylor Anderson Isaiah Taylor Xzaviah Taylor Ali Dargan | 1:27.54 | Mar 19 | Christian Coleman |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Relay Team | 3:14.33 | Apr 23 | GHSA Region 5-AAAAA Championships |
2. | | | Therrian Alexander Xzaviah Taylor Xavier Turner Isaiah Taylor | 3:21.12 | May 7 | GHSA 5A Sectional B - Regions 5,6,7,8 |
3. | | | Ke'Antae Thornton Xzaviah Taylor Isaiah Taylor Therrian Alexander | 3:21.89 | Mar 19 | Christian Coleman |
4. | | | Xzaviah Taylor Ke'Antae Thornton Therrian Alexander Isaiah Taylor | 3:22.86 | Mar 28 | DeKalb County HS (Varsity) Championships |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | | | Relay Team | 8:04.89 | Apr 16 | BSN Sports Eagle's Landing Golden Eagle Invitational |
2. | | | Therrian Alexander Jackson Taylor Maurice Durden Derrick Eskridge | 8:14.18 | Mar 28 | DeKalb County HS (Varsity) Championships |
3. | | | Jackson Taylor Derrick Eskridge Maurice Durden Therrian Alexander | 8:17.48 | May 7 | GHSA 5A Sectional B - Regions 5,6,7,8 |
|
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600] |
1. | | | Relay Team | 12:01.70 | Apr 2 | A.J. Terrell Relays |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 12 | | Joshua Parks | 40' 5PR | Apr 23 | GHSA Region 5-AAAAA Championships |
2. | 11 | | Jacob Moore | 38' 3 | Apr 23 | GHSA Region 5-AAAAA Championships |
3. | 11 | | David Johnson | 34' 6.5 | Apr 23 | GHSA Region 5-AAAAA Championships |
4. | 10 | | Julian Donaldson | 32' 5PR | Mar 1 | Mill Creek 9th and 10th Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Dwayne Hayes | 31' 2PR | Mar 1 | Mill Creek 9th and 10th Invitational |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 11 | | Isaiah Reaves | 132' 3 | Apr 23 | GHSA Region 5-AAAAA Championships |
2. | 10 | | Wesley Brown | 105' 4PR | Apr 23 | GHSA Region 5-AAAAA Championships |
3. | 12 | | Joshua Parks | 93' 2PR | Apr 23 | GHSA Region 5-AAAAA Championships |
4. | 9 | | Logan Brown | 71' 9PR | Mar 1 | Mill Creek 9th and 10th Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Dwayne Hayes | 68' 3PR | Mar 1 | Mill Creek 9th and 10th Invitational |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 10 | | Tymeer Anderson | 19' 10.75 | Apr 16 | BSN Sports Eagle's Landing Golden Eagle Invitational |
2. | 9 | | Makhi Bolton | 18' 4.5 | Apr 23 | GHSA Region 5-AAAAA Championships |
|