Season:
2022 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1984
1983
1982
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
1995
1993
1992
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
9
Joshua Harper
12.13
PR
May 21
MPSSAA 1A South Region Championships
2.
12
Imrane Oumorou
12.66
PR
May 14
PG County Championships
3.
11
Ra'shaan Clay
13.12
PR
May 21
MPSSAA 1A South Region Championships
4.
9
Adonis Singleton
13.67
PR
May 14
PG County Championships
200 Meters
1.
9
Joshua Harper
24.49
PR
May 21
MPSSAA 1A South Region Championships
2.
11
Ra'shaan Clay
27.34
PR
May 21
MPSSAA 1A South Region Championships
3.
9
Adonis Singleton
27.43
PR
May 14
PG County Championships
4.
11
Anthony Ikpeama
28.42
PR
May 21
MPSSAA 1A South Region Championships
400 Meters
1.
9
Adonis Singleton
58.29
May 21
MPSSAA 1A South Region Championships
2.
10
Lamonta Joy
1:07.80
PR
May 21
MPSSAA 1A South Region Championships
800 Meters
1.
12
Jaden Perry
2:19.10
PR
May 14
PG County Championships
2.
10
Date-Dakitse Benissan
2:22.75
PR
Apr 8
Hammond Golden Bear Challenge
3.
10
Date Dakitse Benissan
2:25.27
PR
May 14
PG County Championships
4.
10
Lamonta Joy
2:40.47
PR
May 14
PG County Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Ra'shaan Clay
Imrane Oumorou
Adonis Singleton
Joshua Harper
50.62
May 21
MPSSAA 1A South Region Championships
2.
Ra'shaan Clay
Olaoluwa Falaye
Adonis Singleton
Imrane Oumorou
53.08
Apr 8
Hammond Golden Bear Challenge
4x400 Relay
1.
Olaoluwa Falaye
Adonis Singleton
Lorenzo Jackson
Imrane Oumorou
4:37.74
Mar 26
Seahawk Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Shayla Thomas
13.43
PR
May 14
PG County Championships
2.
9
Oluwanifemi Adejayan
15.30
May 21
MPSSAA 1A South Region Championships
3.
9
Makayla Copeland
15.69
PR
Apr 8
Hammond Golden Bear Challenge
4.
9
Layonna Joy
16.34
PR
Apr 8
Hammond Golden Bear Challenge
200 Meters
1.
12
Tania Talley
29.35
(-.9)
PR
Apr 23
S & L Raiders Invitational
2.
9
Makayla Copeland
31.27
PR
May 21
MPSSAA 1A South Region Championships
3.
10
Natorence Lyman
31.51
PR
May 21
MPSSAA 1A South Region Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Oluwanifemi Adejayan
Tania Talley
Natorence Lyman
Shaylah Thomas
57.64
May 14
PG County Championships
2.
Oluwanifemi Adejayan
Claudette Bumper
Makayla Copeland
Jhaniya Davis
57.87
Apr 23
S & L Raiders Invitational
3.
Oluwanifemi Adejayan
Claudette Bumper
Jhaniya Davis
Jada Dorsey
58.76
Apr 2
Pikesville Track Classic
4.
Shaylah Thomas
Oluwanifemi Adejayan
Natorence Lyman
Tania Talley
59.32
May 21
MPSSAA 1A South Region Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
Claudette Bumper
Jhaniya Davis
Jada Dorsey
Natorence Lyman
2:07.77
Mar 26
Seahawk Invitational
2.
Oluwanifemi Adejayan
Natorence Lyman
Tania Talley
Shaylah Thomas
2:08.20
May 14
PG County Championships
3.
Oluwanifemi Adejayan
Claudette Bumper
Jhaniya Davis
Jada Dorsey
2:15.14
Apr 2
Pikesville Track Classic
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Leia Farley
28' 8.5
PR
May 21
MPSSAA 1A South Region Championships
2.
11
Leah Perry
27' 9.5
PR
May 21
MPSSAA 1A South Region Championships
3.
12
Amia Ducker
24' 6.5
Apr 8
Hammond Golden Bear Challenge
4.
11
Jordan Winston
22' 4
Mar 26
Seahawk Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Jordan Winston
75' 9.5
PR
May 21
MPSSAA 1A South Region Championships
2.
12
Leia Farley
65' 5
May 21
MPSSAA 1A South Region Championships
3.
11
Leah Perry
56' 0
PR
May 14
PG County Championships
*Recent improvement