Season:
2022 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2000
1999
1998
1978
1970
1969
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
So
Jackson Cooley
10.83
(-.1)
Apr 23
Virginia Challenge
2.
Fr
Paul Johnson
11.19
PR
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
3.
19+
Russell Burns
11.46
PR
Mar 26
Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational
4.
So
Daniel Layton
11.57
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
5.
Fr
Cole Harris
11.95
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
200 Meters
1.
So
Jackson Cooley
22.09
(.0)
Apr 9
Mason Spring Invitational
2.
19+
Russell Burns
23.12
(-.3)
PR
Mar 18
Fred Hardy Invitational
3.
So
Jack Bunting
23.13
(-.3)
Mar 18
Fred Hardy Invitational
4.
Fr
Paul Johnson
23.42
(.3)
PR
Apr 9
Mason Spring Invitational
400 Meters
1.
So
Daniel Layton
50.73
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
2.
So
Jackson Cooley
50.83
PR
Mar 18
Fred Hardy Invitational
3.
Fr
Cole Harris
51.56
Mar 18
Fred Hardy Invitational
800 Meters
1.
So
Stephen Larson
1:52.17
May 15
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Alex Loukili
1:54.00
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
3.
So
Andrew Lagattuta
1:54.18
PR
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
4.
Fr
Owen Lipps
1:54.24
PR
May 1
Virginia Grand Prix
1500 Meters
1.
So
Jacob Jones
3:47.93
May 15
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Evan Goodell
3:49.63
PR
May 1
Virginia Grand Prix
3.
So
Andrew Lagattuta
3:49.68
Apr 23
Virginia Challenge
4.
Sr
Spencer Tsai
3:53.18
PR
Mar 18
Fred Hardy Invitational
5.
So
Samuel Pritchard
3:53.42
May 1
Virginia Grand Prix
6.
So
Stephen Larson
3:55.15
PR
Mar 18
Fred Hardy Invitational
7.
So
Tyler Lipps
3:56.03
PR
Mar 18
Fred Hardy Invitational
8.
Jr
Alex Loukili
3:57.93
PR
Mar 18
Fred Hardy Invitational
9.
Fr
Owen Lipps
3:58.97
PR
Mar 18
Fred Hardy Invitational
10.
So
Daniel Layton
4:30.74
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
11.
So
Josh Shackelford
4:35.60
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
12.
Fr
Cole Harris
5:05.13
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
3000 Meters
1.
Fr
Luke Ellwood
8:38.79
PR
Jun 25
USATF U-20 Outdoor Championships
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Spencer Tsai
14:41.73
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
2.
So
Tyler Lipps
14:43.81
PR
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
3.
Sr
Evan Goodell
14:45.94
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
4.
So
Jacob Jones
14:46.68
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
5.
So
Samuel Pritchard
14:47.28
Apr 9
Mason Spring Invitational
6.
Fr
Patrick North
14:50.69
PR
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
7.
So
Andrew Lagattuta
15:00.67
PR
Mar 18
Fred Hardy Invitational
8.
Fr
Luke Ellwood
15:04.04
Jun 25
USATF U-20 Outdoor Championships
10,000 Meters
1.
So
Samuel Pritchard
31:14.86
PR
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
2.
Fr
Patrick North
31:30.89
PR
May 15
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
So
Harrison Vives
32:52.96
PR
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
So
Daniel Layton
15.26
Mar 26
Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational
2.
Fr
Cole Harris
17.09
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
So
Daniel Layton
54.60
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
3k Steeplechase
1.
So
Tyler Lipps
9:20.06
PR
May 15
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Paul Johnson
Jackson Cooley
Russell Burns
John Mintz
43.24
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Jackson Cooley
Owen Lipps
Stephen Larson
Alex Loukili
3:23.96
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
4xMile Relay
1.
Andrew Lagattuta
Jacob Jones
Tyler Lipps
Stephen Larson
16:50.78
Apr 30
Penn Relays (College)
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
So
Daniel Layton
12.08m
PR
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Cole Harris
10.97m
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
Discus - 2kg
1.
Fr
Cole Harris
32.76m
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
2.
So
Daniel Layton
28.72m
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
Javelin - 800g
1.
So
Christopher Arias
68.35m
Apr 23
Virginia Challenge
2.
So
Daniel Layton
36.50m
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
3.
Fr
Cole Harris
33.62m
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
High Jump
1.
Fr
Cole Harris
1.87m
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
2.
So
Daniel Layton
1.69m
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
Pole Vault
1.
Fr
John Mintz
4.25m
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
2.
So
Daniel Layton
3.65m
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
3.
Fr
Cole Harris
3.35m
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
Long Jump
1.
So
Harrison Duncan
7.03m
(1.5)
PR
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
2.
So
Daniel Layton
5.88m
(-.1)
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
3.
Fr
Cole Harris
5.75m
(.0)
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
Triple Jump
1.
So
Harrison Duncan
13.79m
(-3.0)
PR
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
Decathlon -
1.
So
Daniel Layton
6065
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Cole Harris
4971
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
So
Chelsea Mitchell
12.24
(-2.5)
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
2.
Fr
Anna Kessler
12.43
Mar 26
Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Emily Ervin
23.92
(.8)
May 15
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Mary Gregory
24.47
(2.8)
Mar 26
Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational
3.
So
Chelsea Mitchell
24.77
(2.8)
PR
Mar 26
Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational
4.
So
Amaya Johnson
25.04
(.0)
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
5.
So
Carly Swierbut
25.15
(.9)
Apr 9
Mason Spring Invitational
6.
Fr
Anna Kessler
26.12
(-2.2)
Mar 18
Fred Hardy Invitational
7.
So
Makenzie Joiner
26.52
(.2)
PR
Apr 9
Mason Spring Invitational
8.
Sr
Monay James
28.14
(3.7)
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
9.
Jr
Claire Bailey
28.53
(-1.1)
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Emily Ervin
54.69
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
2.
So
Mary Gregory
54.81
Apr 23
Virginia Challenge
3.
So
Grace Bir
56.27
Apr 23
Virginia Challenge
4.
So
Carly Swierbut
56.81
Apr 23
Virginia Challenge
5.
So
Amaya Johnson
56.92
PR
Mar 26
Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational
6.
So
Makenzie Joiner
58.23
Mar 18
Fred Hardy Invitational
800 Meters
1.
So
Molly Coyle
2:17.88
Apr 9
Mason Spring Invitational
2.
So
Lillian Stephens
2:19.27
PR
Apr 9
Mason Spring Invitational
3.
Fr
Lucy Young
2:20.44
PR
Mar 26
Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational
4.
So
Megan Dougherty
2:22.59
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
5.
So
Emily Sell
2:22.88
PR
Mar 26
Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational
6.
So
Anna Cestari
2:23.26
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
7.
So
Kaycee Cox-Philyaw
2:23.73
PR
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
8.
Fr
Jennifer Gerson
2:25.07
Mar 18
Fred Hardy Invitational
9.
So
Kyra Holland
2:26.12
Mar 18
Fred Hardy Invitational
10.
Fr
Hannah Holland
2:26.46
Mar 26
Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational
11.
Jr
Claire Bailey
2:42.81
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
12.
Sr
Monay James
3:11.28
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
1500 Meters
1.
So
Kyra Holland
4:36.33
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Arianna Deboer
4:37.01
Mar 18
Fred Hardy Invitational
3.
So
Annie Wicker
4:38.66
PR
May 1
Virginia Grand Prix
4.
Fr
Lucy Young
4:41.14
May 1
Virginia Grand Prix
5.
So
Emily Sell
4:43.44
May 1
Virginia Grand Prix
6.
So
Molly Coyle
4:50.02
Mar 18
Fred Hardy Invitational
7.
So
Kaycee Cox-Philyaw
4:51.04
PR
Apr 9
Mason Spring Invitational
8.
So
Anna Cestari
5:01.79
PR
Mar 26
Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational
9.
So
Megan Dougherty
5:09.79
Mar 26
Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
So
Kyra Holland
9:56.97
PR
May 15
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Arianna Deboer
10:05.98
PR
Mar 26
Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational
3.
So
Emily Morris
11:13.63
Mar 26
Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational
4.
Fr
Emily Graves
11:47.31
Mar 26
Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Arianna Deboer
17:03.87
Jun 25
USATF U-20 Outdoor Championships
2.
So
Annie Wicker
17:33.10
PR
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
3.
So
Kyra Holland
17:52.50
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
4.
Fr
Annika Griggs
19:14.65
PR
Mar 18
Fred Hardy Invitational
5.
So
Emily Morris
19:22.79
Mar 18
Fred Hardy Invitational
6.
Fr
Emily Graves
21:09.51
Mar 18
Fred Hardy Invitational
10,000 Meters
1.
So
Emily Morris
39:47.49
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Clare Howard
16.23
(1.0)
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
2.
Sr
Monay James
17.14
(-1.2)
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
3.
Jr
Claire Bailey
17.91
(.0)
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
So
Makenzie Joiner
1:02.77
PR
May 15
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Clare Howard
1:04.39
May 1
Virginia Grand Prix
2k Steeplechase
1.
Fr
Annika Griggs
7:40.93
PR
Mar 26
Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational
3k Steeplechase
1.
Fr
Annika Griggs
11:49.61
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Anna Kessler
Amaya Johnson
Mary Gregory
Carly Swierbut
46.73
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
2.
Anna Kessler
Emily Ervin
Mary Gregory
Chelsea Mitchell
46.77
Mar 26
Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational
3.
Anna Kessler
Amaya Johnson
Mary Gregory
Chelsea Mitchell
46.97
Mar 18
Fred Hardy Invitational
4.
Anna Kessler
Amaya Johnson
Emily Ervin
Mary Gregory
56.36
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Mary Gregory
Grace Bir
Carly Swierbut
Emily Ervin
3:40.07
May 15
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Carly Swierbut
Mary Gregory
Grace Bir
Emily Ervin
3:40.84
Apr 23
Virginia Challenge
3.
Lillian Stephens
Molly Coyle
Emily Sell
Anna Cestari
4:13.02
Mar 26
Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational
4x1500 Relay
1.
Lucy Young
Emily Sell
Molly Coyle
Kyra Holland
19:19.30
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
So
Keeley Suzenski
14.97m
May 15
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Chelsea Wallace
13.70m
PR
Mar 26
Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational
3.
Jr
Claire Bailey
10.95m
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
4.
Sr
Monay James
10.82m
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
Discus - 1kg
1.
So
Keeley Suzenski
50.16m
(.0)
PR
Apr 30
Penn Relays (College)
2.
Sr
Chelsea Wallace
46.55m
Apr 23
Virginia Challenge
3.
So
Kristen Herr
37.71m
PR
Mar 26
Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational
Javelin - 600g
1.
So
Kristen Herr
45.19m
PR
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
2.
So
Zoe Metzger
37.78m
(.0)
Apr 30
Penn Relays (College)
3.
Jr
Claire Bailey
35.42m
PR
Mar 26
Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational
4.
Sr
Monay James
25.33m
Mar 26
Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational
High Jump
1.
Fr
Ellie St. Martin
1.61m
PR
Mar 26
Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational
2.
So
Liliana Klemanski
1.56m
Mar 26
Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational
3.
Sr
Monay James
1.52m
PR
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
4.
Jr
Claire Bailey
1.49m
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
Pole Vault
1.
So
Olesya Sitkowski
3.81m
Apr 23
Virginia Challenge
2.
Fr
Sophie Fernandez
3.78m
May 15
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
So
Elizabeth Upright
3.65m
Mar 18
Fred Hardy Invitational
4.
Fr
Fiona Basewitz
3.35m
Mar 18
Fred Hardy Invitational
Long Jump
1.
So
Megan Heidebrecht
5.92m
(.6)
PR
Apr 23
Virginia Challenge
2.
So
Chelsea Mitchell
5.59m
(2.8)
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
3.
Sr
Monay James
5.20m
(.9)
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
4.
Fr
Dana Abraham
4.98m
(.0)
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
5.
Jr
Claire Bailey
4.31m
(-1.8)
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
Triple Jump
1.
So
Megan Heidebrecht
11.88m
(.0)
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Dana Abraham
11.51m
(-1.4)
PR
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
Hammer - 4kg
1.
So
Keeley Suzenski
54.98m
Apr 23
Virginia Challenge
2.
Sr
Eva Mustafic
53.60m
PR
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
3.
Sr
Chelsea Wallace
50.16m
PR
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
Heptathlon -
1.
Jr
Claire Bailey
3742
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
2.
Sr
Monay James
3657
May 7
CAA Outdoor Championships
*Recent improvement