Season:
2023 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1998
1997
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1985
1984
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
Indoor
2024
2022
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Talan Holt
11.59
May 13
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
2.
11
Nicholas Rubio
12.56
PR
Apr 13
Gary Ferguson Relays
3.
10
Ethan Rhoades
13.01
PR
Apr 6
Joe Shy Relays
200 Meters
1.
12
Andrew Rhoades
22.41
PR
Apr 3
Albany Track Meet
2.
11
Talan Holt
23.75
PR
May 13
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
400 Meters
1.
12
Andrew Rhoades
50.14
PR
May 13
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
2.
10
Ethan Rhoades
1:01.52
PR
Apr 3
Albany Track Meet
3.
11
Nicholas Rubio
1:02.50
PR
Apr 6
Joe Shy Relays
4.
9
Kole Lewis
1:02.53
PR
Apr 17
Jim King Relays
800 Meters
1.
9
Lance Montgomery
2:45.18
PR
Apr 17
Jim King Relays
3200 Meters
1.
12
Kenny Wright
12:05.26
PR
Apr 6
Joe Shy Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Tyler Coffman
Kaleb Thomas
Nicholas Rubio
Ethan Rhoades
48.61
Apr 17
Jim King Relays
2.
Ethan Rhoades
Tyler Coffman
Kaleb Thomas
Nicholas Rubio
48.63
May 13
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
3.
Jaden Finney
Kaleb Thomas
Ethan Rhoades
Nicholas Rubio
48.95
May 6
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
4x200 Relay -
1.
Ethan Rhoades
Jaden Finney
Nicholas Rubio
Kaleb Thomas
1:41.41
Apr 3
Albany Track Meet
2.
Relay Team
1:41.59
Apr 13
Gary Ferguson Relays
3.
Ethan Rhoades
Nicholas Rubio
Kaleb Thomas
Talan Holt
1:43.84
May 6
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
4x400 Relay
1.
Tyler Coffman
Nicholas Rubio
Kaleb Thomas
Ethan Rhoades
4:02.39
May 6
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
9
Lance Montgomery
25' 11.75
PR
Apr 6
Joe Shy Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
9
Kole Lewis
67' 5
PR
Apr 6
Joe Shy Relays
Javelin - 800g
1.
12
Andrew Rhoades
158' 5.5
PR
Apr 17
Jim King Relays
2.
10
Tyler Coffman
131' 5
PR
Apr 6
Joe Shy Relays
High Jump
1.
11
Talan Holt
6' 6
PR
May 20
MSHSAA Class 1 State Championships
2.
12
Jaden Finney
6' 0.75
PR
Apr 17
Jim King Relays
Pole Vault
1.
12
Andrew Rhoades
13' 7
PR
May 13
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
Long Jump
1.
12
Andrew Rhoades
18' 9.5
Apr 13
Gary Ferguson Relays
2.
11
Kaleb Thomas
17' 8.25
PR
Apr 17
Jim King Relays
3.
10
Ethan Rhoades
16' 2
Apr 17
Jim King Relays
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Addilyn Henke
14.00
Apr 6
Joe Shy Relays
2.
12
Carsey Brown
14.04
Apr 13
Gary Ferguson Relays
3.
11
Grace Kelly
14.51
PR
Apr 3
Albany Track Meet
4.
12
Gracie Thogmartin
14.66
PR
Apr 13
Gary Ferguson Relays
200 Meters
1.
9
Kadence Power
29.50
PR
May 6
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
2.
12
Gracie Thogmartin
30.20
PR
May 6
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
400 Meters
1.
10
Addilyn Henke
1:08.88
PR
Apr 17
Jim King Relays
2.
9
Kadence Power
1:11.69
PR
Apr 6
Joe Shy Relays
800 Meters
1.
12
Kayla Allton
2:47.35
PR
May 6
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
1600 Meters
1.
10
Kara Winsett
7:08.62
PR
Apr 3
Albany Track Meet
3200 Meters
1.
10
Nevaeh Brizendine
15:48.93
PR
Apr 6
Joe Shy Relays
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Danielle Bears
17.47
May 13
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
2.
11
Faith Siemer
17.76
PR
May 13
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Danielle Bears
52.88
Apr 13
Gary Ferguson Relays
2.
11
Faith Siemer
56.53
May 6
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
52.69
May 20
MSHSAA Class 1 State Championships
2.
Alyvia Enright
Addilyn Henke
Grace Kelly
Carsey Brown
53.02
May 13
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
4x200 Relay -
1.
Danielle Bears
Faith Siemer
Grace Kelly
Addilyn Henke
1:53.08
May 13
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
2.
Relay Team
1:54.67
Apr 13
Gary Ferguson Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Grace Kelly
Kayla Allton
Kadence Power
Addilyn Henke
4:35.34
May 6
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
2.
Alyvia Enright
Grace Kelly
Kadence Power
Addilyn Henke
4:48.59
May 13
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Cheyenne Dinsmore
30' 9.25
PR
Apr 17
Jim King Relays
2.
10
Starla Bass
28' 5.75
May 6
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
3.
10
Kelsey Goodin
27' 8.25
Apr 17
Jim King Relays
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Megan Spencer
103' 6
May 6
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
2.
12
Makenzie Dunkin
91' 9.25
PR
May 13
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
Javelin - 600g
1.
12
Megan Spencer
122' 3
PR
May 6
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
2.
11
Emma Walkup
80' 10.5
PR
Apr 17
Jim King Relays
High Jump
1.
10
Kara Winsett
4' 7.75
PR
Apr 13
Gary Ferguson Relays
2.
10
Randa Shahan
4' 3.25
PR
Apr 17
Jim King Relays
3.
12
Gracie Thogmartin
4' 1.25
PR
Apr 3
Albany Track Meet
Pole Vault
1.
11
Danielle Bears
7' 11.5
May 13
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
Long Jump
1.
10
Addilyn Henke
15' 9.25
PR
May 20
MSHSAA Class 1 State Championships
2.
9
Kadence Power
14' 3.5
PR
May 13
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
Triple Jump
1.
11
Grace Kelly
31' 1
May 6
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
2.
9
Alyvia Enright
29' 10.25
PR
May 6
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
*Recent improvement