Event Records
Highlighter is active: ClickTap an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
100 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Anyra Knight | 12.41 | May 13 | PGCPS County Championships | |
2. | 10 | Lakaya Brown-Jackson | 13.02 | May 6 | Dr. Henry A Wise Invitational | |
3. | 11 | Zione Shorter | 13.46 (.9)PR | May 13 | PGCPS County Championships | |
4. | 10 | Kaliyah Heffner | 13.52 (.0) | Apr 15 | Bullis Bulldog Invitational | |
5. | 11 | Samiayah Mathis | 13.53 (3.3)PR | May 13 | PGCPS County Championships | |
6. | 10 | Seniah Evans | 13.86 (-.2) | Apr 15 | Bullis Bulldog Invitational | |
7. | 11 | Madison Blondheim | 14.23 (.6) | May 13 | PGCPS County Championships | |
8. | 11 | Zaire Shorter | 14.80PR | May 6 | Dr. Henry A Wise Invitational | |
200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Anyra Knight | 26.21 | May 6 | Dr. Henry A Wise Invitational | |
2. | 10 | Kaliyah Heffner | 27.08 | May 6 | Dr. Henry A Wise Invitational | |
3. | 10 | Lakaya Brown-Jackson | 27.19 (-.1) | Apr 15 | Bullis Bulldog Invitational | |
4. | 10 | Seniah Evans | 27.50 | May 20 | MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships | |
5. | 11 | Samiayah Mathis | 28.50 (1.9)PR | May 13 | PGCPS County Championships | |
6. | 12 | Mmesoma Emekekwue | 29.21 (.6)PR | Apr 15 | Bullis Bulldog Invitational | |
7. | 11 | Zaire Shorter | 29.85 (1.3)PR | May 13 | PGCPS County Championships | |
8. | 12 | Nolah Johnson | 30.43PR | Mar 25 | 13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023 | |
9. | 12 | Jada Proctor | 34.28PR | Mar 25 | 13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023 | |
400 Meters | ||||||
1. | 11 | Courtney-Maurice Teesdale | 1:03.46PR | May 20 | MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships | |
2. | 10 | Lakaya Brown-Jackson | 1:03.78 | May 6 | Dr. Henry A Wise Invitational | |
3. | 12 | Mmesoma Emekekwue | 1:06.06PR | Apr 22 | 2023 SL & RAIDERS Invitational | |
4. | 9 | Najae Brown | 1:11.20PR | Mar 25 | 13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023 | |
800 Meters | ||||||
1. | 9 | Najae Brown | 2:53.84 | May 13 | PGCPS County Championships | |
2. | 12 | Kelani Williams | 3:11.76PR | Apr 15 | Bullis Bulldog Invitational | |
1600 Meters | ||||||
1. | 9 | Najae Brown | 6:31.08 | May 20 | MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships | |
2. | 12 | Kelani Williams | 7:29.22PR | Apr 22 | 2023 SL & RAIDERS Invitational | |
100m Hurdles - 33" | ||||||
1. | 10 | Anyra Knight | 15.57 (.0) | May 13 | PGCPS County Championships | |
2. | 10 | Lakaya Brown-Jackson | 19.33 (1.1)PR | Apr 15 | Bullis Bulldog Invitational | |
3. | 11 | Zione Shorter | 19.53PR | Apr 1 | Carolyn Legard Relays | |
4. | 11 | Madison Blondheim | 20.33 (.3) | Apr 15 | Bullis Bulldog Invitational | |
300m Hurdles - 30" | ||||||
1. | 10 | Anyra Knight | 46.19 | May 20 | MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships | |
2. | 10 | Lakaya Brown-Jackson | 50.44 | Apr 22 | 2023 SL & RAIDERS Invitational | |
3. | 11 | Madison Blondheim | 55.76 | May 20 | MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships | |
4x100 Relay | ||||||
1. | Lakaya Brown-Jackson Kaliyah Heffner Zione Shorter Anyra Knight | 49.90 | Apr 15 | Bullis Bulldog Invitational | ||
2. | Courtney-Maurice Teesdale Anyra Knight Lakaya Brown-Jackson Kaliyah Heffner | 50.01 | Jun 18 | adidas Outdoor Nationals | ||
3. | Seniah Evans Kaliyah Heffner Zione Shorter Anyra Knight | 50.31 | May 20 | MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships | ||
4. | Seniah Evans Lakaya Brown-Jackson Kaliyah Heffner Anyra Knight | 50.53 | May 13 | PGCPS County Championships | ||
5. | Nolah Johnson Lakaya Brown-Jackson Zione Shorter Anyra Knight | 51.05 | Apr 29 | Penn Relays Carnival - HS | ||
6. | Relay Team | 51.44 | Apr 1 | Carolyn Legard Relays | ||
7. | Nolah Johnson Seniah Evans Zaire Shorter Madison Blondheim | 53.92 | Apr 15 | Bullis Bulldog Invitational | ||
8. | Lakaya Brown-Jackson Anyra Knight Nolah Johnson Kaliyah Heffner | 54.11 | Mar 25 | 13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023 | ||
9. | Samiayah Mathis Zione Shorter Madison Blondheim Zaire Shorter | 54.60 | May 13 | PGCPS County Championships | ||
4x200 Relay - | ||||||
1. | Lakaya Brown-Jackson Kaliyah Heffner Seniah Evans Anyra Knight | 1:46.46 | May 13 | PGCPS County Championships | ||
2. | Courtney-Maurice Teesdale Kaliyah Heffner Seniah Evans Anyra Knight | 1:46.71 | May 20 | MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships | ||
3. | Lakaya Brown-Jackson Anyra Knight Zione Shorter Seniah Evans | 1:46.93 | Jun 18 | adidas Outdoor Nationals | ||
4. | Courtney-Maurice Teesdale Zione Shorter Madison Blondheim Zaire Shorter | 1:53.98 | May 13 | PGCPS County Championships | ||
5. | Madison Blondheim Mmesoma Emekekwue Keyona Tharpe Zaire Shorter | 1:54.48 | Mar 25 | 13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023 | ||
6. | Relay Team | 1:54.88 | May 6 | Dr. Henry A Wise Invitational | ||
7. | Seniah Evans Zaire Shorter Madison Blondheim Kaliyah Heffner | 1:55.71 | Apr 15 | Bullis Bulldog Invitational | ||
8. | Jada Proctor Najae Brown Seniah Evans Kenyada Chase | 1:59.53 | Mar 25 | 13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023 | ||
9. | Lakaya Brown-Jackson Mmesoma Emekekwue Zione Shorter Anyra Knight | 2:11.59 | Apr 15 | Bullis Bulldog Invitational | ||
4x400 Relay | ||||||
1. | Mmesoma Emekekwue Lakaya Brown-Jackson Courtney-Maurice Teesdale Anyra Knight | 4:15.26 | Apr 29 | Penn Relays Carnival - HS | ||
2. | Seniah Evans Kaliyah Heffner Najae Brown Lakaya Brown-Jackson | 4:20.26 | May 13 | PGCPS County Championships | ||
3. | Courtney-Maurice Teesdale Kaliyah Heffner Najae Brown Seniah Evans | 4:25.93 | May 20 | MPSSAA 4A South Region Championships | ||
4. | Mmesoma Emekekwue Courtney-Maurice Teesdale Kaliyah Heffner Najae Brown | 4:36.46 | May 6 | Dr. Henry A Wise Invitational | ||
4x800 Relay | ||||||
1. | Mmesoma Emekekwue Najae Brown Seniah Evans Nolah Johnson | 11:26.76 | Apr 22 | 2023 SL & RAIDERS Invitational | ||
2. | Mmesoma Emekekwue Kaliyah Heffner Nolah Johnson Najae Brown | 12:14.95 | Apr 15 | Bullis Bulldog Invitational | ||
3. | Najae Brown Seniah Evans Courtney-Maurice Teesdale Kelani Williams | 12:16.23 | May 6 | Dr. Henry A Wise Invitational | ||
4. | Relay Team | 12:21.46 | Apr 1 | Carolyn Legard Relays | ||
5. | Najae Brown Kaliyah Heffner Seniah Evans Tanea Robinson | 12:37.57 | May 13 | PGCPS County Championships | ||
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400] | ||||||
1. | Zione Shorter Courtney-Maurice Teesdale Lakaya Brown-Jackson Nolah Johnson | 1:52.97 | Jun 18 | adidas Outdoor Nationals | ||
2. | Relay Team | 1:56.92 | Apr 1 | Carolyn Legard Relays | ||
Swedish 100-200-300-400m - | ||||||
1. | Lakaya Brown-Jackson Anyra Knight Kaliyah Heffner Courtney-Maurice Teesdale | 2:24.52 | Jun 18 | adidas Outdoor Nationals | ||
2. | Relay Team | 2:30.09 | Apr 1 | Carolyn Legard Relays | ||
3. | Lakaya Brown-Jackson Kaliyah Heffner Nolah Johnson Courtney-Maurice Teesdale | 2:33.88 | Mar 25 | 13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023 | ||
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800] | ||||||
1. | Seniah Evans Zaire Shorter Kaliyah Heffner Nolah Johnson | 5:34.23 | Apr 15 | Bullis Bulldog Invitational | ||
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600] | ||||||
1. | Najae Brown Seniah Evans Nolah Johnson Courtney-Maurice Teesdale | 16:46.23 | Apr 22 | 2023 SL & RAIDERS Invitational | ||
2. | Kelani Williams Kenyada Chase Seniah Evans Keyona Tharpe | 17:44.63 | Mar 25 | 13th Screaming Eagles Invitational - 2023 | ||
Shot Put - 4kg | ||||||
1. | 10 | Tanea Robinson | 23' 8 | May 13 | PGCPS County Championships | |
Discus - 1kg | ||||||
1. | 10 | Tanea Robinson | 46' 7 | May 13 | PGCPS County Championships | |
*Recent improvement