Season:
2023 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Mikael Hunt
10.93
(-3.7)
PR
Jun 3
VHSL Class 3 State Championships
2.
12
Michael Coley
11.44
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3C Championships
3.
10
Vada Howard
11.58
PR
May 17
Seminole District
4.
10
Skylar Glover
11.70
PR
May 17
Seminole District
5.
10
Trenton Tucker
12.50
Apr 22
Golden Eagle Invitational
6.
-
Tanner Shirkey
16.52
PR
May 12
Amherst Twilight Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Mikael Hunt
21.65
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3C Championships
2.
10
Noah Austin
23.20
May 23
VHSL Region 3C Championships
3.
11
Landon Petcher
23.92
PR
May 12
Amherst Twilight Invitational
4.
10
Vada Howard
23.98
PR
May 17
Seminole District
5.
12
Michael Coley
24.04
PR
Apr 22
Golden Eagle Invitational
6.
10
Skylar Glover
24.50
PR
May 17
Seminole District
400 Meters
1.
10
Noah Austin
50.29
PR
Jun 3
VHSL Class 3 State Championships
2.
12
Mikael Hunt
52.98
PR
Apr 22
Golden Eagle Invitational
3.
11
Landon Petcher
53.04
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3C Championships
800 Meters
1.
9
Benjamin Abatecola
2:11.47
May 12
Amherst Twilight Invitational
2.
9
Sam Stanley
2:32.62
May 17
Seminole District
3.
9
Chase Langdon
2:40.26
May 17
Seminole District
1600 Meters
1.
9
Benjamin Abatecola
5:03.74
May 23
VHSL Region 3C Championships
2.
9
Sam Stanley
5:26.97
May 17
Seminole District
3.
9
Chase Langdon
5:41.00
PR
May 17
Seminole District
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
9
Dylan Rowlett
20.41
May 17
Seminole District
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Dylan Rowlett
45.14
PR
May 12
Amherst Twilight Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
44.48
May 12
Amherst Twilight Invitational
2.
Michael Coley
Mikael Hunt
Skylar Glover
Vada Howard
44.69
May 6
Dogwood Track Classic
3.
Trenton Tucker
Mikael Hunt
Michael Coley
Noah Austin
44.78
May 23
VHSL Region 3C Championships
4x100 Relay - Unified
1.
Trenton Tucker
Skylar Glover
Michael Coley
Noah Austin
44.60
Jun 18
adidas Outdoor Nationals
4x800 Relay
1.
9
Benjamin Abatecola
Chase Langdon
Sam Stanley
Dylan Rowlett
9:32.84
May 17
Seminole District
2.
Relay Team
9:38.00
Apr 22
Golden Eagle Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
9
Brayden Huseonica
37' 0
Apr 22
Golden Eagle Invitational
2.
10
Jaiden Wooding
33' 10
Apr 22
Golden Eagle Invitational
3.
-
Jordan Kiger
33' 7.75
PR
May 17
Seminole District
4.
9
Isaia Hutcherson-Hughes
32' 10
PR
May 12
Amherst Twilight Invitational
5.
11
Santana Carpenter
24' 1
PR
Apr 22
Golden Eagle Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
9
Brayden Huseonica
122' 3
May 23
VHSL Region 3C Championships
2.
-
Jordan Kiger
100' 7
PR
May 12
Amherst Twilight Invitational
3.
11
Santana Carpenter
91' 10
PR
May 12
Amherst Twilight Invitational
Long Jump
1.
10
Taishawn Cooks
20' 3
May 12
Amherst Twilight Invitational
2.
12
Michael Coley
19' 9
PR
May 12
Amherst Twilight Invitational
3.
10
Vada Howard
19' 4
PR
May 12
Amherst Twilight Invitational
4.
10
Skylar Glover
15' 1
Apr 22
Golden Eagle Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
10
Taishawn Cooks
42' 6.25
May 23
VHSL Region 3C Championships
2.
12
Michael Coley
41' 5.5
PR
May 12
Amherst Twilight Invitational
3.
10
Trenton Tucker
35' 5
PR
May 17
Seminole District
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Kaelen Tucker
12.71
May 23
VHSL Region 3C Championships
2.
12
Jada Fyffe
13.23
(-2.9)
Jun 3
VHSL Class 3 State Championships
3.
9
Carmen Johnson
13.66
May 17
Seminole District
4.
11
Britney Simmons
13.74
PR
May 17
Seminole District
5.
9
Lamaya Alers
14.14
PR
May 17
Seminole District
200 Meters
1.
9
Kaelen Tucker
26.44
May 12
Amherst Twilight Invitational
2.
11
Imani Booker
27.32
May 23
VHSL Region 3C Championships
3.
11
Britney Simmons
27.98
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3C Championships
4.
9
Carmen Johnson
28.31
May 23
VHSL Region 3C Championships
5.
12
Jada Fyffe
29.01
May 23
VHSL Region 3C Championships
400 Meters
1.
11
Imani Booker
1:02.04
May 17
Seminole District
2.
10
Abigail Foster
1:13.50
PR
May 17
Seminole District
3.
9
Skylar Neal
1:13.73
PR
May 17
Seminole District
800 Meters
1.
10
Sarah Anderson
3:15.68
May 12
Amherst Twilight Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Keira Perry
19.43
Apr 22
Golden Eagle Invitational
2.
10
Sevrah Shelton
19.75
May 17
Seminole District
3.
9
Kara Proffitt
20.73
May 17
Seminole District
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Sarah Anderson
58.18
May 12
Amherst Twilight Invitational
2.
10
Keira Perry
1:00.09
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3C Championships
3.
9
Kara Proffitt
1:05.46
Apr 22
Golden Eagle Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Carmen Johnson
Kaelen Tucker
Imani Booker
Britney Simmons
51.50
May 12
Amherst Twilight Invitational
2.
Relay Team
52.17
Apr 22
Golden Eagle Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Miracle Paterson
32' 0.5
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3C Championships
2.
12
Afton Sanchez
24' 6.5
PR
May 17
Seminole District
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Laney Green
76' 9
May 23
VHSL Region 3C Championships
2.
10
Miracle Paterson
63' 0
PR
Apr 22
Golden Eagle Invitational
3.
12
Afton Sanchez
57' 9
PR
May 17
Seminole District
High Jump
1.
10
Abigail Foster
4' 6
PR
May 12
Amherst Twilight Invitational
2.
11
Jametra Crews
4' 4
PR
Apr 22
Golden Eagle Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
10
McKayla Ruhland
8' 6
PR
May 12
Amherst Twilight Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Charlotte Bowles
15' 8
May 12
Amherst Twilight Invitational
2.
10
McKayla Ruhland
14' 0
May 12
Amherst Twilight Invitational
3.
9
Sariah Shelton
13' 11.75
PR
May 12
Amherst Twilight Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
10
Deziyia Harsley
28' 10.5
May 12
Amherst Twilight Invitational
*Recent improvement