Season:
2023 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2000
1999
1998
1997
1992
1991
1990
Indoor
2025
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Barfuo Boakye-Boaten
10.54c
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
2.
11
Noah Shaw
11.24c
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
3.
10
Dhakius Knox
11.54c
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
4.
11
Jeremiah Jones
11.64c
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
5.
10
Addison Cain
11.96
Apr 15
Friday Night Lights
200 Meters
1.
11
Barfuo Boakye-Boaten
21.64c
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
2.
10
Addison Cain
23.14c
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
3.
10
Nicolas Williams
23.44c
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
4.
10
Dhakius Knox
25.06
PR
Apr 15
Friday Night Lights
400 Meters
1.
11
Nolan Ray
53.14c
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
2.
10
Dalton Etheridge
53.16
PR
May 5
Christ School #1
3.
12
Sam Rattigan
54.34c
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
4.
10
Addison Cain
56.20
PR
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
5.
10
Jack Essig
57.44c
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
6.
10
Jasper Grein
1:04.44c
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
800 Meters
1.
12
Josiah Weeks
2:03.81
PR
Apr 22
Carolina Distance Carnival
2.
10
Dalton Etheridge
2:04.53
Apr 22
Carolina Distance Carnival
3.
10
Michael Haskin
2:10.08
PR
May 5
Christ School #1
4.
11
Jeremy Kemper
2:11.08
PR
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
5.
11
Owen Phelan
2:13.99
PR
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
6.
10
Tate Lloyd
2:18.3h
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
1600 Meters
1.
12
Seth Caudill
4:17.16
PR
May 20
NCHSAA 4A State Championship
2.
10
Michael Haskin
4:34.24
Apr 22
Carolina Distance Carnival
3.
10
Burroughs Law
4:44.19
PR
Apr 22
Carolina Distance Carnival
4.
10
Gavin L'eglise
4:51.95
Apr 22
Carolina Distance Carnival
5.
10
Bryan Vazquez
4:55.67
PR
Apr 22
Carolina Distance Carnival
6.
11
Owen Phelan
5:08.21
PR
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
7.
10
River Harlan
5:08.33
PR
May 5
Christ School #1
8.
9
Jack Dennehy
5:28.1h
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
9.
9
Ward Griffin
5:30.9h
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
1 Mile
1.
12
Seth Caudill
4:19.45
PR
Mar 24
Mount Tabor Mile & Throwing Thunder
2.
10
Michael Haskin
4:35.85
Apr 22
Carolina Distance Carnival
3.
10
Burroughs Law
4:46.05
PR
Apr 22
Carolina Distance Carnival
4.
10
Gavin L'eglise
4:53.80
Apr 22
Carolina Distance Carnival
5.
10
Bryan Vazquez
4:57.54
Apr 22
Carolina Distance Carnival
3200 Meters
1.
12
Seth Caudill
9:42.77
May 13
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
2.
10
Michael Haskin
10:29.5h
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
3.
10
Gavin L'eglise
10:50.06
PR
Apr 15
Friday Night Lights
4.
10
Bryan Vazquez
11:07.3h
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
5.
9
Jack Dennehy
11:34.15
May 5
Christ School #1
2 Miles
1.
10
Michael Haskin
10:15.85
Apr 29
Volunteer Track Classic
2.
10
Burroughs Law
10:29.05
PR
Apr 29
Volunteer Track Classic
3.
10
Bryan Vazquez
10:46.50
PR
Apr 29
Volunteer Track Classic
4.
10
Gavin L'eglise
11:08.56
PR
Apr 29
Volunteer Track Classic
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Finlay Graham
16.94c
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
2.
9
Alexe Panzer
20.76
(2.1)
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Finlay Graham
43.54
PR
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
2.
9
Alexe Panzer
49.01
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
2k Steeplechase
1.
10
Dalton Etheridge
6:57.61
PR
Apr 29
Volunteer Track Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
42.71
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:34.7h
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:36.61
May 13
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
8:26.22
May 13
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Will Durham
39' 5
PR
Apr 15
Friday Night Lights
2.
11
Brenton Handsford
38' 6
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
3.
12
Sam Rattigan
26' 8
PR
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
4.
10
Jack Aceclella
25' 4
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Will Durham
106' 5
PR
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
2.
11
Brenton Handsford
77' 5
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
3.
10
Jack Aceclella
63' 11
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
4.
12
Sam Rattigan
61' 4
PR
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
Javelin - 800g
1.
12
Will Durham
78' 7
PR
Apr 15
Friday Night Lights
High Jump
1.
11
Aris Joyner
6' 6
PR
May 13
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
2.
11
James Swaringen
6' 0
Apr 15
Friday Night Lights
3.
11
Tre Coddrington
5' 10
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
Pole Vault
1.
10
Wade Sharp
10' 0
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
2.
12
Jasper Schell
9' 6
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
3.
12
Will Durham
8' 6
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
4.
9
Flynn Dunnuck
7' 0
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
Long Jump
1.
12
Joshua Avery
20' 8.5
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
2.
11
Noah Shaw
20' 1
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
3.
9
Tremaine Keeter
18' 7.5
PR
Apr 15
Friday Night Lights
4.
11
James Swaringen
18' 5.5
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
5.
11
Aris Joyner
17' 6.5
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
Triple Jump
1.
12
Joshua Avery
46' 4
PR
May 13
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
2.
9
Tremaine Keeter
40' 11.75
(2.0)
PR
Jun 18
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.
11
Tre Coddrington
39' 11
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
4.
9
Juse Garris
35' 8.5
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
5.
9
Kasin Codrington
30' 8
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Emily Leahy
12.16
(1.9)
PR
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
2.
12
Allayjah Gilliam
12.54c
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
3.
11
Aniya Griffin
13.27
(2.1)
PR
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
4.
10
Azyhia Edgerton
14.94c
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
200 Meters
1.
11
Emily Leahy
25.74c
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
2.
12
Heidi Goebel
27.21
(1.1)
PR
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
3.
11
Rose Thompson
27.64c
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
4.
9
Ry'Niyah Mattison
30.24c
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
400 Meters
1.
9
Anders Utz
1:00.58
May 13
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
2.
9
Adelaide Utz
1:02.52
PR
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
3.
12
Raina Markulis
1:05.44c
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
4.
10
Brooke Burgin
1:06.51
PR
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
5.
9
Dylan Catinella
1:08.54c
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
6.
10
Rowen Dollar-Raynolds
1:10.84c
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
800 Meters
1.
12
Hannah Caudill
2:25.5h
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
2.
9
Sofi Alexander
2:32.66
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
3.
11
Olivia Nery
2:42.29
PR
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
4.
9
Grace Webb
2:44.05
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
5.
10
Lena Baldwin
2:52.8h
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
1600 Meters
1.
12
Hannah Caudill
5:06.47
PR
Apr 22
Carolina Distance Carnival
2.
9
Sofi Alexander
5:33.43
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
3.
9
Adelaide Utz
6:27.98
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
4.
9
Eleanor Sullivan
6:33.66
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
5.
9
Grace Webb
6:36.4h
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
1 Mile
1.
12
Hannah Caudill
5:06.36
PR
Mar 24
Mount Tabor Mile & Throwing Thunder
3200 Meters
1.
12
Hannah Caudill
10:57.26
PR
May 20
NCHSAA 4A State Championship
2.
9
Sofi Alexander
11:49.13
May 20
NCHSAA 4A State Championship
3.
9
Adelaide Utz
14:42.60
PR
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
4.
9
Eleanor Sullivan
14:48.50
PR
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Alex Thomas
15.57
(1.9)
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
2.
10
Zoe Massachi
18.54c
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
3.
12
Ellie Sieburg
19.74c
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Alex Thomas
51.64c
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
2.
10
Zoe Massachi
53.74c
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
3.
9
Meghan Leahy
57.24c
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
4.
12
Ellie Sieburg
1:02.34c
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Aniya Griffin
Emily Leahy
Sebla Miracle
Allayjah Gilliam
48.51
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
2.
Relay Team
49.94c
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
3.
Aniya Griffin
Sebla Miracle
Allayjah Gilliam
Emily Leahy
49.96
Jun 18
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:45.14
May 13
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
2.
Emily Leahy
Sebla Miracle
Hazel Wiesner
Heidi Goebel
1:47.34
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
4x400 Relay
1.
Raina Markulis
Rose Thompson
Heidi Goebel
Adelaide Utz
4:19.78
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
2.
Relay Team
4:22.5h
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
10:18.3h
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
2.
Olivia Nery
Grace Webb
Eleanor Sullivan
Adelaide Utz
11:17.46
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Hailey Williams
26' 5.5
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
2.
12
Mikyla Ruhland
20' 0
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
3.
11
Kamora Codrington
18' 6
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
4.
11
Sierra Stock
18' 5
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Mikyla Ruhland
65' 10
PR
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
2.
11
Hailey Williams
62' 3
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
3.
11
Sierra Stock
42' 3
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
High Jump
1.
9
Meghan Leahy
4' 10
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
10
Lena Baldwin
4' 10
PR
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
3.
9
Sebla Miracle
4' 8
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
10
Zoe Massachi
4' 8
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
Pole Vault
1.
11
Paiden Castelblanco
10' 6
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
2.
12
Raina Markulis
8' 6
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
3.
11
Cassie Sweetland
6' 0
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
11
Scarlet Grotenhuis
6' 0
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
Long Jump
1.
9
Sebla Miracle
18' 1
PR
May 13
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
2.
10
Hazel Wiesner
15' 2.5
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
3.
12
Allayjah Gilliam
15' 2
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
4.
11
Aniya Griffin
14' 9
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
5.
10
Zoe Massachi
13' 10
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
Triple Jump
1.
12
Allayjah Gilliam
38' 1.5
PR
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic 2023
2.
10
Lena Baldwin
37' 5
PR
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
3.
9
Sebla Miracle
37' 0
May 13
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
4.
10
Hazel Wiesner
32' 11
Mar 16
Buncombe County Public Schools Meet
*Recent improvement