100 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Ckyler Jones | 11.54cPR | May 8 | Big 8 Springport at Concord |
2. | 11 | | Daniel Dysert | 11.80PR | May 17 | MHSAA LP Region 25-3 @ Hillsdale |
3. | 12 | | Matthew Brubaker | 11.94cPR | May 8 | Big 8 Springport at Concord |
4. | 12 | | Tyree Hill | 12.22 | Apr 8 | Springport, Jackson Prep @ Concord |
5. | 12 | | Gabe Rainey | 12.38PR | May 1 | Big 8 Reading and Springport at Union City |
6. | 9 | | Tucker Wiginton | 12.49PR | Apr 8 | Springport, Jackson Prep @ Concord |
7. | 11 | | Marshall Shoemaker | 12.51PR | Apr 8 | Springport, Jackson Prep @ Concord |
8. | 11 | | Ben Curtis | 12.52PR | Apr 8 | Springport, Jackson Prep @ Concord |
9. | 10 | | Cameron Atchison | 12.54PR | May 13 | Big 8-Quincy, Bronson @ Springport |
10. | 9 | | Dallas Higelmire | 12.67PR | Apr 8 | Springport, Jackson Prep @ Concord |
11. | 9 | | Kolton Woyame | 12.94PR | May 1 | Big 8 Reading and Springport at Union City |
12. | 12 | | Kayleb Wellman | 13.05 | May 8 | Big 8 Springport at Concord |
13. | 12 | | Caleb Wendt | 13.06PR | Apr 24 | Big 8 Maple Valley @ Springport |
14. | 10 | | Tristin Chartrand | 13.22PR | Apr 24 | Big 8 Maple Valley @ Springport |
15. | 12 | | Hunter Keeler | 13.86PR | May 1 | Big 8 Reading and Springport at Union City |
16. | 9 | | Reyquan Day | 14.09PR | May 13 | Big 8-Quincy, Bronson @ Springport |
17. | 12 | | Jeremiah Brown | 14.32PR | May 1 | Big 8 Reading and Springport at Union City |
18. | 10 | | Alex Raymond | 14.72 | Apr 8 | Springport, Jackson Prep @ Concord |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Ckyler Jones | 23.47PR | May 10 | East Jackson Dome Classic |
2. | 12 | | Elijah Dyer | 23.50PR | Apr 24 | Big 8 Maple Valley @ Springport |
3. | 11 | | Daniel Dysert | 23.63PR | May 1 | Big 8 Reading and Springport at Union City |
4. | 11 | | Marshall Shoemaker | 24.85PR | May 25 | 2024 MITCA D3 Team State |
5. | 12 | | Tyree Hill | 24.95 | Apr 8 | Springport, Jackson Prep @ Concord |
6. | 11 | | Ben Curtis | 25.03PR | May 13 | Big 8-Quincy, Bronson @ Springport |
7. | 12 | | Matthew Brubaker | 25.66PR | May 3 | 44th Stockbridge Invitational |
8. | 9 | | Kolton Woyame | 26.65PR | May 8 | Big 8 Springport at Concord |
9. | 12 | | Caleb Wendt | 26.69PR | May 13 | Big 8-Quincy, Bronson @ Springport |
10. | 10 | | Cameron Atchison | 27.28PR | Apr 24 | Big 8 Maple Valley @ Springport |
11. | 10 | | Tristin Chartrand | 27.43PR | May 1 | Big 8 Reading and Springport at Union City |
12. | 10 | | Alex Raymond | 31.19 | Apr 8 | Springport, Jackson Prep @ Concord |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Tyree Hill | 54.05PR | May 17 | MHSAA LP Region 25-3 @ Hillsdale |
2. | 11 | | Ben Curtis | 54.87PR | May 17 | MHSAA LP Region 25-3 @ Hillsdale |
3. | 9 | | Dallas Higelmire | 56.17PR | Apr 26 | Auburn C. Perkins Spartan Invite |
4. | 12 | | Matthew Brubaker | 57.92PR | May 8 | Big 8 Springport at Concord |
5. | 12 | | Gabe Rainey | 58.28PR | May 3 | 44th Stockbridge Invitational |
6. | 9 | | Tucker Wiginton | 59.59PR | Apr 8 | Springport, Jackson Prep @ Concord |
7. | 12 | | Kayleb Wellman | 59.78 | Apr 24 | Big 8 Maple Valley @ Springport |
8. | 12 | | Caleb Wendt | 1:02.62PR | May 13 | Big 8-Quincy, Bronson @ Springport |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Gabe Rainey | 2:10.81PR | May 13 | Big 8-Quincy, Bronson @ Springport |
2. | 9 | | Aidan Bradley | 2:18.49PR | May 17 | MHSAA LP Region 25-3 @ Hillsdale |
3. | 9 | | Dallas Higelmire | 2:20.60PR | May 3 | 44th Stockbridge Invitational |
4. | 12 | | Isaac Isham | 2:30.16PR | May 1 | Big 8 Reading and Springport at Union City |
5. | 9 | | Hunter Hacker | 2:35.29PR | May 13 | Big 8-Quincy, Bronson @ Springport |
6. | 12 | | Caleb Wendt | 2:38.52 | May 8 | Big 8 Springport at Concord |
7. | 9 | | William Taylor | 2:42.54PR | May 13 | Big 8-Quincy, Bronson @ Springport |
8. | 12 | | Lukas Taylor | 2:43.29PR | May 3 | 44th Stockbridge Invitational |
9. | 12 | | Kaden Sheldon | 2:44.33PR | May 13 | Big 8-Quincy, Bronson @ Springport |
10. | 10 | | Jacob Potter | 2:49.47PR | Apr 24 | Big 8 Maple Valley @ Springport |
11. | 10 | | Austin Vanous | 3:11.66PR | Apr 8 | Springport, Jackson Prep @ Concord |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 9 | | Aidan Bradley | 5:24.26PR | May 10 | East Jackson Dome Classic |
2. | 9 | | Tucker Wiginton | 5:24.73PR | May 3 | 44th Stockbridge Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Gabe Rainey | 5:34.67PR | May 25 | 2024 MITCA D3 Team State |
4. | 9 | | Hunter Hacker | 5:43.13PR | May 25 | 2024 MITCA D3 Team State |
5. | 10 | | Tristin Chartrand | 5:56.26PR | May 22 | Big 8 League Meet @ Maple Valley |
6. | 12 | | Patrick Culbreth | 6:01.05 | Apr 24 | Big 8 Maple Valley @ Springport |
7. | 9 | | William Taylor | 6:01.67PR | Apr 8 | Springport, Jackson Prep @ Concord |
8. | 12 | | Kaden Sheldon | 6:03.12PR | Apr 8 | Springport, Jackson Prep @ Concord |
9. | 12 | | Caleb Wendt | 6:08.75PR | May 1 | Big 8 Reading and Springport at Union City |
10. | 12 | | Lukas Taylor | 6:28.47PR | May 1 | Big 8 Reading and Springport at Union City |
11. | 10 | | Austin Vanous | 6:45.19PR | Apr 8 | Springport, Jackson Prep @ Concord |
12. | 12 | | Jeremiah Brown | 6:49.48PR | May 8 | Big 8 Springport at Concord |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Kenneth Molica | 12:11.38PR | Apr 13 | 50th Annual Warrior Invite |
2. | 9 | | Aidan Bradley | 12:16.46PR | May 3 | 44th Stockbridge Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Gabe Rainey | 12:18.08PR | May 3 | 44th Stockbridge Invitational |
4. | 9 | | Tucker Wiginton | 12:51.00PR | May 25 | 2024 MITCA D3 Team State |
5. | 9 | | Hunter Hacker | 13:00.41PR | May 10 | East Jackson Dome Classic |
6. | 12 | | Caleb Wendt | 13:41.50PR | Apr 26 | Auburn C. Perkins Spartan Invite |
7. | 12 | | Kaden Sheldon | 14:57.20PR | Apr 13 | 50th Annual Warrior Invite |
8. | 12 | | Jeremiah Brown | 15:26.99PR | Apr 24 | Big 8 Maple Valley @ Springport |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 12 | | Elijah Dyer | 15.24PR | May 10 | East Jackson Dome Classic |
2. | 9 | | Tucker Wiginton | 17.49PR | May 25 | 2024 MITCA D3 Team State |
3. | 12 | | Mykel Dykstra | 20.60PR | May 13 | Big 8-Quincy, Bronson @ Springport |
4. | 12 | | Caleb Wendt | 21.25PR | May 25 | 2024 MITCA D3 Team State |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 12 | | Elijah Dyer | 38.54PR | Jun 1 | MHSAA LP Division 3 Finals |
2. | 9 | | Tucker Wiginton | 45.83PR | May 1 | Big 8 Reading and Springport at Union City |
3. | 12 | | Mykel Dykstra | 49.32PR | May 10 | East Jackson Dome Classic |
4. | 12 | | Kayleb Wellman | 49.98PR | May 25 | 2024 MITCA D3 Team State |
5. | 12 | | Caleb Wendt | 55.57 | May 25 | 2024 MITCA D3 Team State |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Elijah Dyer Tyree Hill Ckyler Jones Daniel Dysert | 44.85 | May 13 | Big 8-Quincy, Bronson @ Springport |
2. | | | Tyree Hill Elijah Dyer Daniel Dysert Ckyler Jones | 45.32 | May 10 | East Jackson Dome Classic |
3. | | | Tyree Hill Daniel Dysert Tucker Wiginton Ckyler Jones | 45.84 | May 1 | Big 8 Reading and Springport at Union City |
4. | | | Elijah Dyer Ckyler Jones Daniel Dysert Matthew Brubaker | 46.63 | May 25 | 2024 MITCA D3 Team State |
5. | | | Daniel Dysert Ckyler Jones Tyree Hill Tucker Wiginton | 46.66 | Apr 26 | Auburn C. Perkins Spartan Invite |
6. | | | Tyree Hill Marshall Shoemaker Ben Curtis Tucker Wiginton | 48.00 | Apr 13 | 50th Annual Warrior Invite |
7. | | | Ben Curtis Matthew Brubaker Marshall Shoemaker Dallas Higelmire | 48.22 | Apr 24 | Big 8 Maple Valley @ Springport |
8. | | | Matthew Brubaker Kolton Wayome Caleb Wendt Tristin Chartrand | 50.90 | Apr 8 | Springport, Jackson Prep @ Concord |
9. | | | Kolton Woyame Marshall Shoemaker Tristin Chartrand Matthew Brubaker | 51.56 | May 8 | Big 8 Springport at Concord |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | | | Elijah Dyer Daniel Dysert Ckyler Jones Tyree Hill | 1:32.64 | May 17 | MHSAA LP Region 25-3 @ Hillsdale |
2. | | | Elijah Dyer Tyree Hill Daniel Dysert Ckyler Jones | 1:32.91 | May 13 | Big 8-Quincy, Bronson @ Springport |
3. | | | Tyree Hill Elijah Dyer Daniel Dysert Ckyler Jones | 1:33.27 | May 10 | East Jackson Dome Classic |
4. | | | Elijah Dyer Ben Curtis Ckyler Jones Daniel Dysert | 1:34.47 | May 28 | Selby Track Classic |
5. | | | Elijah Dyer Ckyler Jones Daniel Dysert Ben Curtis | 1:35.67 | May 25 | 2024 MITCA D3 Team State |
6. | | | Elijah Dyer Ckyler Jones Tyree Hill Daniel Dysert | 1:36.14 | Apr 26 | Auburn C. Perkins Spartan Invite |
7. | | | Daniel Dysert Tyree Hill Ckyler Jones Elijah Dyer | 1:39.06 | May 22 | Big 8 League Meet @ Maple Valley |
8. | | | Caleb Wendt Dallas Higelmire Tucker Wiginton Gabe Rainey | 1:40.44 | May 8 | Big 8 Springport at Concord |
9. | | | Ckyler Jones Daniel Dysert Elijah Dyer Tyree Hill | 1:52.13 | Apr 24 | Big 8 Maple Valley @ Springport |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Ben Curtis Dallas Higelmire Tyree Hill Matthew Brubaker | 3:42.87 | May 17 | MHSAA LP Region 25-3 @ Hillsdale |
2. | | | Matthew Brubaker Ben Curtis Dallas Higelmire Tyree Hill | 3:45.38 | May 10 | East Jackson Dome Classic |
3. | | | Dallas Higelmire Tyree Hill Ben Curtis Matthew Brubaker | 3:45.64 | May 22 | Big 8 League Meet @ Maple Valley |
4. | | | Ben Curtis Tyree Hill Kayleb Wellman Dallas Higelmire | 3:46.05 | Apr 26 | Auburn C. Perkins Spartan Invite |
5. | | | Ben Curtis Dallas Higelmire Kayleb Wellman Tyree Hill | 3:46.10 | May 1 | Big 8 Reading and Springport at Union City |
6. | | | Ben Curtis Tyree Hill Kayleb Wellman Matthew Brubaker | 3:47.35 | May 3 | 44th Stockbridge Invitational |
7. | | | Dallas Higelmire Gabe Rainey Tucker Wiginton Kayleb Wellman | 3:56.47 | May 13 | Big 8-Quincy, Bronson @ Springport |
8. | | | Ben Curtis Dallas Higelmire Kayleb Wellman Tucker Wiginton | 3:57.78 | Apr 13 | 50th Annual Warrior Invite |
9. | 9 | | Dallas Higelmire Tucker Wiginton Aidan Bradley Kolton Woyame | 3:59.80 | May 3 | 44th Stockbridge Invitational |
10. | | | Ckyler Jones Daniel Dysert Caleb Wendt Tyree Hill | 4:02.53 | Apr 8 | Springport, Jackson Prep @ Concord |
11. | | | Kayleb Wellman Dallas Higelmire Gabe Rainey Ben Curtis | 4:07.27 | May 25 | 2024 MITCA D3 Team State |
12. | | | Tyree Hill Ben Curtis Dallas Higelmire Kayleb Wellman | 4:14.52 | May 8 | Big 8 Springport at Concord |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | | | Gabe Rainey Caleb Wendt Aidan Bradley Hunter Hacker | 9:33.99 | May 22 | Big 8 League Meet @ Maple Valley |
2. | | | Gabe Rainey Caleb Wendt Hunter Hacker Marshall Shoemaker | 9:34.30 | May 25 | 2024 MITCA D3 Team State |
3. | | | Aidan Bradley Caleb Wendt Hunter Hacker Gabe Rainey | 9:39.90 | May 17 | MHSAA LP Region 25-3 @ Hillsdale |
4. | | | Gabe Rainey Aidan Bradley Caleb Wendt Isaac Isham | 9:47.86 | May 10 | East Jackson Dome Classic |
5. | | | Aidan Bradley Gabe Rainey Isaac Isham Ben Curtis | 9:55.37 | May 8 | Big 8 Springport at Concord |
6. | | | Aidan Bradley Hunter Hacker Lukas Taylor William Taylor | 10:21.50 | May 13 | Big 8-Quincy, Bronson @ Springport |
7. | | | Caleb Wendt Hunter Hacker Aidan Bradley William Taylor | 10:31.02 | Apr 26 | Auburn C. Perkins Spartan Invite |
8. | | | Aidan Bradley Hunter Hacker Jacob Potter William Taylor | 10:43.67 | Apr 13 | 50th Annual Warrior Invite |
9. | | | Caleb Wendt Hunter Hacker Kaden Sheldon William Taylor | 10:45.53 | May 3 | 44th Stockbridge Invitational |
10. | | | Kaden Sheldon Caleb Wendt William Taylor Hunter Hacker | 11:08.63 | May 1 | Big 8 Reading and Springport at Union City |
11. | | | Hunter Hacker Jacob Potter William Taylor Kaden Sheldon | 11:27.28 | Apr 24 | Big 8 Maple Valley @ Springport |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 12 | | Patrick Culbreth | 42' 5.5PR | May 17 | MHSAA LP Region 25-3 @ Hillsdale |
2. | 12 | | Nick Nowery | 36' 4.25PR | Apr 26 | Auburn C. Perkins Spartan Invite |
3. | 9 | | Reyquan Day | 34' 11.5PR | May 13 | Big 8-Quincy, Bronson @ Springport |
4. | 12 | | Caleb Wendt | 31' 4.75PR | May 3 | 44th Stockbridge Invitational |
5. | 9 | | Kolton Woyame | 28' 8PR | May 8 | Big 8 Springport at Concord |
6. | 9 | | Colton Sunkle | 18' 2PR | May 8 | Big 8 Springport at Concord |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 12 | | Nick Nowery | 129' 0PR | May 10 | East Jackson Dome Classic |
2. | 12 | | Patrick Culbreth | 126' 7PR | May 8 | Big 8 Springport at Concord |
3. | 9 | | Reyquan Day | 105' 0PR | May 8 | Big 8 Springport at Concord |
4. | 12 | | Caleb Wendt | 69' 8PR | May 3 | 44th Stockbridge Invitational |
5. | 9 | | Colton Sunkle | 40' 1.5PR | May 13 | Big 8-Quincy, Bronson @ Springport |
|
High Jump |
1. | 9 | | Tucker Wiginton | 6' 0PR | May 22 | Big 8 League Meet @ Maple Valley |
2. | 11 | | Marshall Shoemaker | 5' 10PR | Apr 8 | Springport, Jackson Prep @ Concord |
| 12 | | Kayleb Wellman | 5' 10PR | Apr 8 | Springport, Jackson Prep @ Concord |
4. | 9 | | Dallas Higelmire | 5' 8PR | Apr 8 | Springport, Jackson Prep @ Concord |
5. | 12 | | Matthew Brubaker | 5' 0 | Apr 24 | Big 8 Maple Valley @ Springport |
| 12 | | Caleb Wendt | 5' 0PR | May 8 | Big 8 Springport at Concord |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 9 | | Tucker Wiginton | 13' 6PR | May 10 | East Jackson Dome Classic |
2. | 12 | | Isaac Isham | 10' 0 | Apr 24 | Big 8 Maple Valley @ Springport |
3. | 12 | | Caleb Wendt | 9' 6PR | May 22 | Big 8 League Meet @ Maple Valley |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 12 | | Elijah Dyer | 20' 3.25PR | Apr 8 | Springport, Jackson Prep @ Concord |
2. | 9 | | Tucker Wiginton | 19' 4.75PR | Apr 8 | Springport, Jackson Prep @ Concord |
3. | 11 | | Marshall Shoemaker | 18' 11PR | May 22 | Big 8 League Meet @ Maple Valley |
4. | 12 | | Kayleb Wellman | 18' 0PR | May 22 | Big 8 League Meet @ Maple Valley |
5. | 11 | | Ben Curtis | 17' 5.5PR | Apr 8 | Springport, Jackson Prep @ Concord |
6. | 10 | | Cameron Atchison | 16' 8.5PR | May 8 | Big 8 Springport at Concord |
7. | 9 | | Dallas Higelmire | 16' 5.25PR | May 25 | 2024 MITCA D3 Team State |
8. | 12 | | Caleb Wendt | 15' 8.75PR | May 8 | Big 8 Springport at Concord |
9. | 10 | | Tristin Chartrand | 15' 5.25PR | May 13 | Big 8-Quincy, Bronson @ Springport |
|