Season:
2024 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2003
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2014
2013
2012
2011
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Brayden Stanley
10.94
PR
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17
2.
10
Grey Backus
11.18
PR
Apr 13
Oak Hill Relays
3.
12
Ryder Turner
11.28
PR
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17
4.
10
Ben Miller
12.07
PR
May 9
HHC Boys Championships
5.
11
Eithan Adams
12.64c
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
200 Meters
1.
12
Brayden Stanley
22.91
PR
May 3
Delaware County Championship
2.
10
Grey Backus
23.23
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17
3.
12
Chayse Lennis
23.38
May 9
HHC Boys Championships
4.
11
Marcus Bright
24.24c
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
5.
12
Ryder Turner
24.74c
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
6.
9
Eljiah Brown
25.10
PR
May 9
HHC Boys Championships
400 Meters
1.
11
Kamryn Wilson
51.45
PR
May 9
HHC Boys Championships
2.
12
Tyler Dillon
52.07
PR
Apr 13
Oak Hill Relays
3.
9
Carter Jackson
52.21
PR
May 3
Delaware County Championship
4.
12
Ryder Turner
54.39
Apr 13
Oak Hill Relays
5.
10
Ben Miller
57.44c
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
800 Meters
1.
12
*
Tyler Dillon
1:55.66
PR
May 23
IHSAA Boys Regional 5
2.
9
Nolan Hutchison
2:04.85
PR
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17
3.
10
Hudson Ewing
2:17.75
PR
May 3
Delaware County Championship
4.
10
Cameron Deckman
2:19.45
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.
10
*
Cameron Deckman
2:04.10
PR
May 23
IHSAA Boys Regional 5
2.
9
*
Nolan Hutchison
2:05.61
PR
May 23
IHSAA Boys Regional 5
3.
10
*
Noah Parrott
2:05.95
PR
May 23
IHSAA Boys Regional 5
4.
10
*
Drayton Swanson
2:08.77
PR
May 23
IHSAA Boys Regional 5
1600 Meters
1.
12
Tyler Dillon
4:24.33
PR
May 9
HHC Boys Championships
2.
10
Drayton Swanson
4:43.99
PR
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17
3.
9
Nolan Hutchison
4:53.63
PR
May 3
Delaware County Championship
4.
10
Noah Parrott
5:05.27
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
5.
10
Alan Crouch
5:32.82
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
3200 Meters
1.
12
Tyler Dillon
9:42.31
PR
Apr 19
Carmel 3200 Showcase
2.
10
Drayton Swanson
10:27.48
PR
Apr 13
Oak Hill Relays
3.
10
Noah Parrott
10:31.70
PR
Apr 13
Oak Hill Relays
4.
10
Alan Crouch
11:42.75
PR
May 9
HHC Boys Championships
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Marcus Bright
14.58
PR
May 9
HHC Boys Championships
2.
9
Carter Jackson
17.15
PR
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17
3.
9
Trace Wilson
20.44c
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Marcus Bright
40.85
PR
May 3
Delaware County Championship
2.
12
Ryder Turner
43.49
PR
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17
3.
9
Carter Jackson
44.78
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
4.
9
Trace Wilson
48.66
PR
Apr 13
Oak Hill Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
*
Brayden Stanley
Chayse Lennis
Jayleon Jones
Grey Backus
43.21
May 23
IHSAA Boys Regional 5
2.
Brayden Stanley
Chayse Lennis
Jayleon Jones
Marcus Bright
43.66
May 3
Delaware County Championship
3.
Relay Team
44.53
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
4x400 Relay
1.
Carter Jackson
Tyler Dillon
Ben Miller
Kamryn Wilson
3:27.81
May 3
Delaware County Championship
2.
Relay Team
3:49.06
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
3.
Tyler Dillon
Drayton Swanson
Kamryn Wilson
Ryder Turner
3:49.1h
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
4x800 Relay
1.
Tyler Dillon
Cameron Deckman
Drayton Swanson
Noah Parrott
8:18.26
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17
2.
Tyler Dillon
Noah Parrott
Drayton Swanson
Cameron Deckman
8:22.70
May 3
Delaware County Championship
3.
*
Nolan Hutchison
Noah Parrott
Cameron Deckman
Drayton Swanson
8:24.41
May 23
IHSAA Boys Regional 5
4.
Noah Parrott
Cameron Deckman
Drayton Swanson
Nolan Hutchison
8:35.00
May 9
HHC Boys Championships
5.
Nolan Hutchison
Cameron Deckman
Ryder Turner
Tyler Dillon
8:50.46
Apr 20
Muncie Central Relays
6.
Relay Team
9:08.38
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Brayden Stanley
Chayse Lennis
Carter Jackson
Kamryn Wilson
1:38.78
Apr 20
Muncie Central Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Nolan Hutchison
Carter Jackson
Cameron Deckman
Noah Parrott
12:09.52
Apr 20
Muncie Central Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Jennings Wine
42' 3
PR
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17
2.
11
Landon Brooks
41' 6.75
PR
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17
3.
10
John Atkinson
34' 10
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
4.
9
Isaiah Wine
33' 10
PR
Apr 13
Oak Hill Relays
5.
12
Isaac Moss
33' 3
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
6.
12
Matthew Lyons
30' 1
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
7.
9
Wyatt Berry
28' 0
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
8.
9
Jamarion Mitchell
27' 0
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Matthew Lyons
117' 1
PR
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17
2.
11
Landon Brooks
112' 9
PR
Apr 20
Muncie Central Relays
3.
9
Wyatt Berry
111' 5
PR
May 3
Delaware County Championship
4.
9
Isaiah Wine
89' 3
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
5.
11
Jennings Wine
82' 8
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
6.
12
Isaac Moss
79' 9
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
7.
10
John Atkinson
63' 2
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
8.
9
Jamarion Mitchell
60' 0
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
High Jump
1.
9
Cade Utsler
6' 4
PR
Apr 13
Oak Hill Relays
2.
11
Eithan Adams
5' 6
PR
May 3
Delaware County Championship
3.
11
Landon Brooks
5' 4
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
Pole Vault
1.
10
Amir Wright-Hill
10' 0
PR
May 9
HHC Boys Championships
12
Jayleon Jones
10' 0
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17
Long Jump
1.
11
Kamryn Wilson
21' 7
PR
Apr 13
Oak Hill Relays
2.
9
Carter Jackson
20' 3.5
PR
Apr 20
Muncie Central Relays
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Mia Bollinger
12.55
PR
Apr 27
Muncie Central Bearcat Invitational
2.
11
Chloe Newsome
13.35
PR
May 3
Delaware County Championship
3.
11
Alaina Painter
13.92
PR
Apr 27
Muncie Central Bearcat Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Mia Bollinger
26.51
PR
Apr 27
Muncie Central Bearcat Invitational
2.
11
Alaina Painter
28.13
PR
May 3
Delaware County Championship
400 Meters
1.
12
Nicki Southerland
58.66
May 3
Delaware County Championship
2.
10
Jordan Bunch
1:05.00
PR
Apr 13
Oak Hill Relays
3.
9
Oliva O'leary
1:08.69
PR
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 17
4.
11
Chloe Newsome
1:09.01
PR
May 3
Delaware County Championship
5.
11
Lindsey Lynch
1:09.72
PR
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 17
6.
10
Grace Jarrells
1:10.26
PR
Apr 27
Muncie Central Bearcat Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
*
Nicki Southerland
2:08.10
May 21
IHSAA Girls Regional 5
2.
10
*
Jordan Bunch
2:21.17
PR
May 21
IHSAA Girls Regional 5
3.
10
Kylee Robles
2:54.82
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
4.
9
Trinity Polzin
3:31.45
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
1600 Meters
1.
12
Nicki Southerland
4:43.52
PR
May 3
Delaware County Championship
2.
10
Jordan Bunch
5:27.80
PR
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 17
3.
11
Addison Shue
6:47.82
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
1 Mile
1.
12
Nicki Southerland
4:50.80
PR
Apr 12
Franklin Central Flashes Showcase
3200 Meters
1.
12
Nicki Southerland
10:13.37
PR
Apr 19
Carmel 3200 Showcase
2.
10
Kylee Robles
13:07.30
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 17
3.
11
Addison Shue
13:25.94
PR
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 17
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Jillian Barr
15.83
PR
May 3
Delaware County Championship
2.
11
Chloe Newsome
19.24c
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
3.
10
Madison Utsler
20.75
May 3
Delaware County Championship
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Jillian Barr
48.99
PR
May 3
Delaware County Championship
2.
10
Brianna Jones
57.93
PR
May 3
Delaware County Championship
3.
10
Madison Utsler
1:02.23
Apr 13
Oak Hill Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Alaina Painter
Emma Anderson
Kiley Lightfoot
Adelaide Zoller
54.14c
May 3
Delaware County Championship
2.
Lilah Carter
Emma Anderson
Grier Backus
Alaina Painter
54.59
Apr 27
Muncie Central Bearcat Invitational
3.
Relay Team
58.84c
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
4x400 Relay
1.
Jordan Bunch
Mia Bollinger
Jillian Barr
Nicki Southerland
4:08.09
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 17
2.
Mia Bollinger
Jordan Bunch
Jillian Barr
Nicki Southerland
4:16.34
Apr 27
Muncie Central Bearcat Invitational
3.
Relay Team
4:44.52
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
4x800 Relay
1.
Grace Jarrells
Christina Thorpe
Kylee Robles
Addison Shue
10:21.93
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 17
2.
Grace Jarrells
Kylee Robles
Addison Shue
Christina Thorpe
10:38.59
May 3
Delaware County Championship
3.
Relay Team
10:47.26
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
4.
Grace Jarrells
Jordan Bunch
Kylee Robles
Nicki Southerland
10:53.06
Apr 27
Muncie Central Bearcat Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
*
Ruth Sherck
35' 2
PR
May 21
IHSAA Girls Regional 5
2.
10
Madalyn Grove
28' 5
PR
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 17
3.
9
Lillian Coppernoll
27' 2
PR
May 3
Delaware County Championship
10
Shelby Riggin
27' 2
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
5.
9
Kyleen Graley
23' 5
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
6.
9
Madalyn Polito
21' 6
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
7.
9
Ella Churchill
20' 0
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
8.
9
Kinley Meekin
19' 0
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Ruth Sherck
100' 0
PR
May 3
Delaware County Championship
2.
10
Grier Backus
89' 1
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 17
3.
10
Shelby Riggin
80' 1
PR
Apr 13
Oak Hill Relays
4.
9
Kyleen Graley
59' 2
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
5.
10
Madalyn Grove
55' 0
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
6.
9
Madalyn Polito
53' 5
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
7.
9
Lillian Coppernoll
45' 5
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
9
Kinley Meekin
45' 5
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
9.
9
Ella Churchill
41' 7
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
High Jump
1.
10
Adelaide Zoller
4' 10
PR
Apr 13
Oak Hill Relays
2.
10
Brianna Jones
4' 4
PR
Mar 19
Delta vs Wapahani
Pole Vault
1.
10
Brianna Jones
7' 6
PR
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 17
2.
10
Adelaide Zoller
7' 0
PR
Apr 13
Oak Hill Relays
Long Jump
1.
10
Jillian Barr
18' 5.25
PR
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 17
2.
11
Chloe Newsome
16' 6
PR
Apr 13
Oak Hill Relays
3.
10
Mia Bollinger
13' 6
PR
Apr 27
Muncie Central Bearcat Invitational
*Recent improvement