Event Records
Highlighter is active: ClickTap an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
100 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Na'Ryan Delone | 10.58PR | Apr 5 | LHSCA Meet of Champions | |
2. | 11 | Catron Hargrove | 10.92PR | Apr 15 | LHSAA 3A - District 6 | |
3. | 12 | Darius Gross | 11.59PR | Apr 11 | Grizzly Relays | |
4. | 11 | Desmond Baker | 11.60 | Mar 7 | Clarence Antoine Relays | |
5. | 10 | Jaquan Jackson | 11.76PR | Feb 28 | Brusly Invitational | |
6. | 10 | De-Andre Dunn | 11.91PR | Mar 13 | Mentorship Academy 5th Annual Memorial Invitational Rel.. | |
7. | 12 | Arien Johnson | 11.97PR | Mar 21 | The Denham Spring Relays | |
8. | 9 | Deshawn Hatfield | 12.92PR | Mar 21 | The Denham Spring Relays | |
200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Na'Ryan Delone | 21.13PR | May 3 | LHSAA State Track & Field Championships - 2A / 3A | |
2. | 11 | Catron Hargrove | 21.81PR | Mar 13 | Mentorship Academy 5th Annual Memorial Invitational Rel.. | |
3. | 11 | Desmond Baker | 22.70PR | Mar 13 | Mentorship Academy 5th Annual Memorial Invitational Rel.. | |
4. | 10 | De-Andre Dunn | 23.68PR | Apr 11 | Grizzly Relays | |
5. | 9 | Kalon Watson | 26.92PR | Feb 29 | Glen Oaks Panthers Invitational | |
400 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Na'Ryan Delone | 47.16PR | May 3 | LHSAA State Track & Field Championships - 2A / 3A | |
2. | 11 | Catron Hargrove | 48.52PR | May 3 | LHSAA State Track & Field Championships - 2A / 3A | |
3. | 9 | Jeremiah Smith | 53.65PR | Mar 13 | Mentorship Academy 5th Annual Memorial Invitational Rel.. | |
4. | 11 | Keilan Lee | 56.40PR | Feb 29 | Glen Oaks Panthers Invitational | |
5. | 10 | Jaquan Jackson | 57.46PR | Feb 28 | Brusly Invitational | |
6. | 12 | Arien Johnson | 1:01.13 | Feb 28 | Brusly Invitational | |
7. | 9 | Kalon Watson | 1:04.09PR | Feb 29 | Glen Oaks Panthers Invitational | |
800 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Ethan Washington | 2:01.49PR | Apr 15 | LHSAA 3A - District 6 | |
2. | 11 | James Morgan | 2:11.67PR | Apr 11 | Grizzly Relays | |
3. | 10 | Tyrin Garrison | 2:11.92PR | Mar 13 | Mentorship Academy 5th Annual Memorial Invitational Rel.. | |
4. | 10 | Bralen Parker | 2:12.69PR | Apr 11 | Grizzly Relays | |
1600 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Tyrin Garrison | 5:08.72PR | Mar 27 | The 2nd Annual Charlie Mae Albert Relays | |
2. | 10 | Bralen Parker | 5:57.39 | Apr 15 | LHSAA 3A - District 6 | |
3. | 9 | Kalon Watson | 6:08.85PR | Apr 11 | Grizzly Relays | |
3200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Tyrin Garrison | 16:37.00 | Apr 15 | LHSAA 3A - District 6 | |
110m Hurdles - 39" | ||||||
1. | 11 | Jamarcus Young | 15.79PR | May 3 | LHSAA State Track & Field Championships - 2A / 3A | |
2. | 11 | Terrell Adams | 17.58PR | Feb 29 | Glen Oaks Panthers Invitational | |
300m Hurdles - 36" | ||||||
1. | 12 | Darius Williams | 41.74PR | Apr 11 | Grizzly Relays | |
2. | 11 | Jamarcus Young | 42.88PR | Apr 11 | Grizzly Relays | |
3. | 11 | Terrell Adams | 45.76 | Apr 5 | LHSCA Meet of Champions | |
4x100 Relay | ||||||
1. | Relay Team | 42.67 | Mar 2 | Charlie Floyd Relays | ||
2. | Christopher Jackson Darius Gross Catron Hargrove Na'Ryan Delone | 42.77 | Mar 13 | Mentorship Academy 5th Annual Memorial Invitational Rel.. | ||
3. | Christopher Jackson Na'Ryan Delone Darius Gross Catron Hargrove | 42.99 | Apr 5 | LHSCA Meet of Champions | ||
4. | Christopher Jackson Darius Gross Desmond Baker Darius Williams | 43.23 | Apr 24 | LHSAA 3A - Region 2 Championships | ||
5. | Desmond Baker De-Andre Dunn Darius Williams Darius Gross | 43.61 | Apr 15 | LHSAA 3A - District 6 | ||
6. | Darius Gross Na'Ryan Delone Desmond Baker Darius Williams | 43.73 | Feb 29 | Glen Oaks Panthers Invitational | ||
7. | Christopher Jackson Darius Gross Catron Hargrove Darius Williams | 43.87 | Mar 21 | The Denham Spring Relays | ||
8. | Desmond Baker De-Andre Dunn Jaquan Jackson Deshawn Hatfield | 44.19 | Apr 11 | Grizzly Relays | ||
9. | Desmond Baker De-Andre Dunn Jaquan Jackson Jamarion Mitchell | 44.92 | Mar 27 | The 2nd Annual Charlie Mae Albert Relays | ||
10. | Desmond Baker De-Andre Dunn Jaquan Jackson Malcolm Joseph | 45.43 | Mar 7 | Clarence Antoine Relays | ||
11. | Desmond Baker De-Andre Dunn Arien Johnson Jaquan Jackson | 45.52 | Feb 28 | Brusly Invitational | ||
12. | Jaquan Jackson Jeremiah Smith De-Andre Dunn Jamarion Mitchell | 46.45 | Feb 29 | Glen Oaks Panthers Invitational | ||
4x200 Relay - | ||||||
1. | Christopher Jackson Darius Gross Na'Ryan Delone Catron Hargrove | 1:26.11 | Apr 5 | LHSCA Meet of Champions | ||
2. | Christopher Jackson Na'Ryan Delone Darius Gross Catron Hargrove | 1:26.71 | Mar 13 | Mentorship Academy 5th Annual Memorial Invitational Rel.. | ||
3. | Darius Gross Na'Ryan Delone Darius Williams Catron Hargrove | 1:26.84 | May 3 | LHSAA State Track & Field Championships - 2A / 3A | ||
4. | Christopher Jackson Darius Gross Darius Williams Catron Hargrove | 1:27.45 | Apr 24 | LHSAA 3A - Region 2 Championships | ||
5. | Darius Gross Catron Hargrove Darius Williams Na'Ryan Delone | 1:27.87 | Mar 29 | Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 96th Annual-HS | ||
6. | Catron Hargrove Darius Gross Christopher Jackson Na'Ryan Delone | 1:28.19 | Mar 29 | Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 96th Annual-HS | ||
7. | Catron Hargrove Darius Gross Na'Ryan Delone Darius Williams | 1:29.00 | Mar 27 | The 2nd Annual Charlie Mae Albert Relays | ||
8. | Desmond Baker De-Andre Dunn Darius Gross Darius Williams | 1:29.58 | Apr 15 | LHSAA 3A - District 6 | ||
9. | - | Darius Gross Na'Ryan Delone Christopher Jackson Catron Hargrove | 1:30.86 | Mar 2 | Charlie Floyd Relays | |
10. | Darius Gross Na'Ryan Delone Desmond Baker Darius Williams | 1:31.09 | Feb 29 | Glen Oaks Panthers Invitational | ||
11. | Desmond Baker De-Andre Dunn Jeremiah Smith Jamarcus Young | 1:32.44 | Apr 11 | Grizzly Relays | ||
12. | Desmond Baker Darius Williams De-Andre Dunn Arien Johnson | 1:35.00 | Feb 28 | Brusly Invitational | ||
13. | Jaquan Jackson De-Andre Dunn Jeremiah Smith Jamarion Mitchell | 1:35.24 | Feb 29 | Glen Oaks Panthers Invitational | ||
14. | Desmond Baker De-Andre Dunn Jaquan Jackson Malcolm Joseph | 1:35.30 | Mar 7 | Clarence Antoine Relays | ||
15. | Desmond Baker De-Andre Dunn Jaquan Jackson Deshawn Hatfield | 1:35.99 | Mar 27 | The 2nd Annual Charlie Mae Albert Relays | ||
4x400 Relay | ||||||
1. | Christopher Jackson Darius Williams Ethan Washington Catron Hargrove | 3:22.38 | May 3 | LHSAA State Track & Field Championships - 2A / 3A | ||
2. | Darius Williams Na'Ryan Delone Ethan Washington Catron Hargrove | 3:22.93 | Apr 11 | Grizzly Relays | ||
3. | Ethan Washington Na'Ryan Delone Darius Williams Catron Hargrove | 3:24.25 | Mar 29 | Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 96th Annual-HS | ||
4. | Ethan Washington James Morgan Jeremiah Smith Darius Williams | 3:33.48 | Mar 13 | Mentorship Academy 5th Annual Memorial Invitational Rel.. | ||
5. | Ethan Washington Na'Ryan Delone Jeremiah Smith Darius Williams | 3:37.64 | Feb 29 | Glen Oaks Panthers Invitational | ||
6. | Ethan Washington Desmond Baker Arien Johnson Jamarcus Young | 3:42.77 | Mar 2 | Charlie Floyd Relays | ||
4x800 Relay | ||||||
1. | Bralen Parker James Morgan Darius Williams Ethan Washington | 8:20.11 | Apr 24 | LHSAA 3A - Region 2 Championships | ||
2. | Tyrin Garrison James Morgan Bralen Parker Ethan Washington | 8:24.32 | Apr 5 | LHSCA Meet of Champions | ||
3. | Ethan Washington James Morgan Tyrin Garrison Bralen Parker | 9:03.57 | Feb 28 | Brusly Invitational | ||
4. | Tyrin Garrison James Morgan Bralen Parker Kalon Watson | 9:05.81 | Mar 7 | Clarence Antoine Relays | ||
5. | Ethan Washington Bralen Parker James Morgan Tyrin Garrison | 9:07.47 | Mar 2 | Charlie Floyd Relays | ||
6. | Ethan Washington Tyrin Garrison James Morgan Bralen Parker | 9:08.13 | Feb 29 | Glen Oaks Panthers Invitational | ||
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400] | ||||||
1. | Darius Gross Na'Ryan Delone Catron Hargrove Darius Williams | 1:37.68 | Mar 2 | Charlie Floyd Relays | ||
2. | Desmond Baker De-Andre Dunn Jaquan Jackson Arien Johnson | 1:40.63 | Mar 27 | The 2nd Annual Charlie Mae Albert Relays | ||
3. | Desmond Baker De-Andre Dunn Jaquan Jackson Jeremiah Smith | 1:42.92 | Mar 21 | The Denham Spring Relays | ||
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800] | ||||||
1. | Desmond Baker De-Andre Dunn Arien Johnson Bralen Parker | 3:55.98 | Mar 21 | The Denham Spring Relays | ||
DMR 3200m - [400-400-800-1600] | ||||||
1. | Arien Johnson Bralen Parker James Morgan Tyrin Garrison | 9:22.61 | Mar 2 | Charlie Floyd Relays | ||
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600] | ||||||
1. | James Morgan Arien Johnson Bralen Parker Tyrin Garrison | 11:41.3h | Mar 27 | The 2nd Annual Charlie Mae Albert Relays | ||
2. | James Morgan Ethan Washington Bralen Parker Tyrin Garrison | 11:59.72 | Mar 21 | The Denham Spring Relays | ||
Shot Put - 12lb | ||||||
1. | 12 | Derrick Washington | 43' 10PR | Apr 15 | LHSAA 3A - District 6 | |
2. | 11 | Aiden McCartney | 36' 0PR | Apr 15 | LHSAA 3A - District 6 | |
3. | 12 | Jeremiah Patillo | 33' 8PR | Feb 29 | Glen Oaks Panthers Invitational | |
Discus - 1.6kg | ||||||
1. | 12 | Jeremiah Patillo | 108' 8PR | Apr 15 | LHSAA 3A - District 6 | |
2. | 11 | Aiden McCartney | 81' 3PR | Feb 28 | Brusly Invitational | |
3. | 12 | Derrick Washington | 74' 11PR | Feb 28 | Brusly Invitational | |
Javelin - 800g | ||||||
1. | 11 | Terrell Adams | 121' 8PR | Apr 15 | LHSAA 3A - District 6 | |
2. | 11 | Aiden McCartney | 100' 10 | Mar 13 | Mentorship Academy 5th Annual Memorial Invitational Rel.. | |
High Jump | ||||||
1. | 10 | Samotheous Parker | 5' 10PR | Mar 7 | Clarence Antoine Relays | |
2. | 10 | Landon Epp | 5' 8PR | Apr 11 | Grizzly Relays | |
Long Jump | ||||||
1. | 12 | Christopher Jackson | 22' 3.75PR | Apr 24 | LHSAA 3A - Region 2 Championships | |
2. | 12 | Darius Gross | 22' 2.5PR | Feb 29 | Glen Oaks Panthers Invitational | |
3. | 11 | Terrell Adams | 19' 4PR | Feb 29 | Glen Oaks Panthers Invitational | |
4. | 11 | Jamarcus Young | 16' 8.5 | Feb 28 | Brusly Invitational | |
5. | 9 | Kalon Watson | 16' 6PR | Mar 7 | Clarence Antoine Relays | |
Triple Jump | ||||||
1. | 12 | Christopher Jackson | 45' 0.25PR | Apr 15 | LHSAA 3A - District 6 | |
2. | 11 | Jamarcus Young | 43' 2.5PR | Apr 15 | LHSAA 3A - District 6 | |
3. | 12 | Darius Gross | 41' 7PR | Mar 13 | Mentorship Academy 5th Annual Memorial Invitational Rel.. | |
Womens
100 Meters | ||||||
1. | 11 | Taylor Jordan | 12.31PR | Apr 24 | LHSAA 3A - Region 2 Championships | |
2. | 12 | Yasmin Carroll | 12.38PR | Apr 15 | LHSAA 3A - District 6 | |
3. | 12 | Kelsey Scott | 13.59 | Apr 11 | Grizzly Relays | |
4. | 12 | Trinity Brumfield | 13.78PR | Apr 11 | Grizzly Relays | |
5. | 11 | Zaimya Poullard | 14.18 | Feb 28 | Brusly Invitational | |
6. | 10 | Sabreka Johnson | 14.27PR | Feb 29 | Glen Oaks Panthers Invitational | |
7. | 11 | Anailah Henderson | 14.63PR | Feb 28 | Brusly Invitational | |
200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 11 | Taylor Jordan | 25.43PR | Apr 15 | LHSAA 3A - District 6 | |
2. | 12 | Yasmin Carroll | 25.78PR | Apr 15 | LHSAA 3A - District 6 | |
3. | 12 | Kelsey Scott | 28.35 | Apr 11 | Grizzly Relays | |
4. | 8 | Peyton Allen | 29.81PR | Apr 11 | Grizzly Relays | |
5. | 10 | Sabreka Johnson | 30.52PR | Feb 29 | Glen Oaks Panthers Invitational | |
6. | 11 | Makenzie Fisher | 30.89 | Feb 28 | Brusly Invitational | |
7. | 11 | Zaimya Poullard | 31.45 | Mar 7 | Clarence Antoine Relays | |
8. | 11 | Anailah Henderson | 32.06PR | Feb 28 | Brusly Invitational | |
400 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Shandrea Fleming | 1:04.55 | Apr 5 | LHSCA Meet of Champions | |
2. | 8 | Peyton Allen | 1:07.74PR | Apr 11 | Grizzly Relays | |
3. | 11 | Jayna Dabney | 1:07.93PR | Apr 11 | Grizzly Relays | |
4. | 11 | Makenzie Fisher | 1:09.64PR | Mar 13 | Mentorship Academy 5th Annual Memorial Invitational Rel.. | |
800 Meters | ||||||
1. | 11 | Makenzie Fisher | 2:59.60PR | Apr 11 | Grizzly Relays | |
100m Hurdles - 33" | ||||||
1. | 12 | Trinity Brumfield | 17.93PR | Apr 24 | LHSAA 3A - Region 2 Championships | |
2. | 10 | Robbyn Palmer | 20.18PR | Mar 7 | Clarence Antoine Relays | |
300m Hurdles - 30" | ||||||
1. | 12 | Trinity Brumfield | 51.73PR | Apr 15 | LHSAA 3A - District 6 | |
2. | 11 | Lauryn Hayes | 53.07 | Feb 29 | Glen Oaks Panthers Invitational | |
3. | 10 | Robbyn Palmer | 1:10.65PR | Feb 29 | Glen Oaks Panthers Invitational | |
4x100 Relay | ||||||
1. | Trinity Brumfield Taylor Jordan Peyton Allen Yasmin Carroll | 49.72 | Apr 11 | Grizzly Relays | ||
2. | Kelsey Scott Taylor Jordan Trinity Brumfield Yasmin Carroll | 50.06 | Mar 27 | The 2nd Annual Charlie Mae Albert Relays | ||
3. | Lauryn Hayes Taylor Jordan Anailah Henderson Yasmin Carroll | 50.68 | Mar 7 | Clarence Antoine Relays | ||
4. | Lauryn Hayes Taylor Jordan Trinity Brumfield Yasmin Carroll | 50.74 | Apr 5 | LHSCA Meet of Champions | ||
5. | Relay Team | 51.41 | Mar 2 | Charlie Floyd Relays | ||
6. | Anailah Henderson Taylor Jordan Trinity Brumfield Yasmin Carroll | 51.89 | Feb 29 | Glen Oaks Panthers Invitational | ||
7. | Kelsey Scott Trinity Brumfield Peyton Allen Yasmin Carroll | 53.66 | Apr 15 | LHSAA 3A - District 6 | ||
8. | Shandrea Fleming Yasmin Carroll Anailah Henderson Trinity Brumfield | 54.25 | Feb 28 | Brusly Invitational | ||
9. | Trinity Brumfield Taylor Jordan Lauryn Hayes Yasmin Carroll | 56.34 | Mar 29 | Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 96th Annual-HS | ||
10. | Kalibra Nixon Lauryn Hayes Anailah Henderson Zaimya Poullard | 56.58 | Mar 27 | The 2nd Annual Charlie Mae Albert Relays | ||
11. | Anailah Henderson Sabreka Johnson Kalibra Nixon Zaimya Poullard | 57.32 | Mar 13 | Mentorship Academy 5th Annual Memorial Invitational Rel.. | ||
4x200 Relay - | ||||||
1. | Shandrea Fleming Taylor Jordan Kelsey Scott Yasmin Carroll | 1:43.75 | Apr 24 | LHSAA 3A - Region 2 Championships | ||
2. | Shandrea Fleming Taylor Jordan Trinity Brumfield Kelsey Scott | 1:43.82 | May 3 | LHSAA State Track & Field Championships - 2A / 3A | ||
3. | Shandrea Fleming Taylor Jordan Trinity Brumfield Yasmin Carroll | 1:44.24 | Apr 11 | Grizzly Relays | ||
4. | Lauryn Hayes Taylor Jordan Trinity Brumfield Yasmin Carroll | 1:45.50 | Mar 21 | The Denham Spring Relays | ||
5. | Lauryn Hayes Yasmin Carroll Trinity Brumfield Taylor Jordan | 1:46.93 | Apr 5 | LHSCA Meet of Champions | ||
6. | Kelsey Scott Taylor Jordan Trinity Brumfield Yasmin Carroll | 1:47.11 | Mar 27 | The 2nd Annual Charlie Mae Albert Relays | ||
7. | Shandrea Fleming Taylor Jordan Lauryn Hayes Yasmin Carroll | 1:47.32 | Feb 29 | Glen Oaks Panthers Invitational | ||
8. | Shandrea Fleming Taylor Jordan Sabreka Johnson Yasmin Carroll | 1:49.08 | Mar 7 | Clarence Antoine Relays | ||
9. | Shandrea Fleming Yasmin Carroll Zaimya Poullard Trinity Brumfield | 1:51.78 | Feb 28 | Brusly Invitational | ||
10. | Shandrea Fleming Lauryn Hayes Jayna Dabney Zaimya Poullard | 1:59.20 | Mar 27 | The 2nd Annual Charlie Mae Albert Relays | ||
11. | Sabreka Johnson Zaimya Poullard Anailah Henderson Kalibra Nixon | 2:02.94 | Mar 13 | Mentorship Academy 5th Annual Memorial Invitational Rel.. | ||
4x400 Relay | ||||||
1. | Shandrea Fleming Taylor Jordan Trinity Brumfield Yasmin Carroll | 4:15.15 | Mar 29 | Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 96th Annual-HS | ||
2. | - | Shandrea Fleming Taylor Jordan Makenzie Fisher Yasmin Carroll | 4:18.65 | Apr 11 | Grizzly Relays | |
3. | Shandrea Fleming Taylor Jordan Lauryn Hayes Yasmin Carroll | 4:20.65 | Mar 13 | Mentorship Academy 5th Annual Memorial Invitational Rel.. | ||
4. | Shandrea Fleming Taylor Jordan Peyton Allen Yasmin Carroll | 4:37.93 | Apr 24 | LHSAA 3A - Region 2 Championships | ||
5. | Yasmin Carroll Lauryn Hayes Trinity Brumfield McKenzie Fisher | 4:40.14 | Mar 2 | Charlie Floyd Relays | ||
4x800 Relay | ||||||
1. | Makenzie Fisher LaShay McElroy Keylie Kornbacher Felicity Haynes | 13:01.68 | Apr 15 | LHSAA 3A - District 6 | ||
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400] | ||||||
1. | Kelsey Scott Trinity Brumfield Taylor Jordan Shandrea Fleming | 1:56.70 | Mar 21 | The Denham Spring Relays | ||
2. | - | Kelsey Scott Yasmin Carroll Taylor Jordan Shandrea Fleming | 2:02.57 | Mar 27 | The 2nd Annual Charlie Mae Albert Relays | |
3. | Anailah Henderson Yasmin Carroll Taylor Jordan Shandrea Fleming | 2:03.01 | Mar 2 | Charlie Floyd Relays | ||
4. | Lauryn Hayes Trinity Brumfield Zaimya Poullard Makenzie Fisher | 2:06.07 | Mar 27 | The 2nd Annual Charlie Mae Albert Relays | ||
Shot Put - 4kg | ||||||
1. | 11 | Milan Beauchamp | 31' 2PR | Apr 15 | LHSAA 3A - District 6 | |
Discus - 1kg | ||||||
1. | 11 | Sa'mya Butler | 45' 7PR | Apr 11 | Grizzly Relays | |
Javelin - 600g | ||||||
1. | 11 | Milan Beauchamp | 57' 9 | Mar 21 | The Denham Spring Relays | |
High Jump | ||||||
1. | 8 | Jayla Richard | 4' 8PR | Apr 24 | LHSAA 3A - Region 2 Championships | |
Long Jump | ||||||
1. | 11 | Zaimya Poullard | 14' 10.5PR | Mar 13 | Mentorship Academy 5th Annual Memorial Invitational Rel.. | |
2. | 11 | Anailah Henderson | 14' 1PR | Feb 29 | Glen Oaks Panthers Invitational | |
3. | 10 | Robbyn Palmer | 14' 0PR | Feb 29 | Glen Oaks Panthers Invitational | |
Triple Jump | ||||||
1. | 11 | Lauryn Hayes | 32' 7 | Mar 21 | The Denham Spring Relays | |
2. | 10 | Robbyn Palmer | 27' 10PR | Mar 7 | Clarence Antoine Relays | |
Mixed
Mixed 4x400 Relay - | ||||||
1. | Shandrea Fleming Na'Ryan Delone Taylor Jordan Catron Hargrove | 4:02.46 | Mar 2 | Charlie Floyd Relays | ||
*Recent improvement