Season:
2024 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1972
1971
1970
1969
1967
1965
1964
1963
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
1984
1983
1982
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
9
Kaleb Johnson
11.38
PR
May 8
Central Catholic League Varsity Championship
2.
12
John Turay
11.43
PR
May 8
Central Catholic League Varsity Championship
3.
11
Elazar Hood
11.52
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
4.
11
Nolan McSweeny
11.71
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
5.
11
Shareef Conateh
11.82
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
6.
9
Elijah Agyapong
11.92
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
7.
12
Quinten Robinson
12.02
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
8.
11
Lawrence Afrifa
12.03
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
9.
11
Sylvester Dwomoh
12.06
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
10.
10
Kingston Johnson
12.10
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
11.
10
Michael Yawe
12.16
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
12.
9
Ryan Day
12.23
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
13.
11
Jeremiah Agyapong
12.23
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
14.
9
Jonah Kitzmiller
12.29
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
15.
12
Philip Nyarko
12.32
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
16.
11
Douglas Asiedu
12.48
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
17.
9
Kaleb Kitzmiller
12.50
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
18.
11
Paa-Awuah Forjoe
12.53
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
19.
10
James Parlow
12.56
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
20.
9
Jordan Karhoff
12.62
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
21.
9
Landon Miller
12.76
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
22.
9
Ben Dougherty
13.08
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
23.
11
Leo Amalaman
13.28
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
24.
12
Cody McKinney
13.67
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
200 Meters
1.
11
Elazar Hood
23.42
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
2.
9
Kaleb Johnson
23.45
PR
May 18
OHSAA Central District - Division 1 District 4
3.
9
Elijah Agyapong
23.65
PR
May 8
Central Catholic League Varsity Championship
4.
11
Sylvester Dwomoh
24.19
PR
May 8
Central Catholic League Varsity Championship
5.
11
Shareef Conateh
24.52
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
6.
12
John Turay
24.76
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
7.
10
James Parlow
25.05
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
8.
11
Lawrence Afrifa
25.36
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
9.
11
Jeremiah Agyapong
25.40
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
10.
9
Landon Miller
25.44
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
11.
9
Jordan Karhoff
25.50
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
12.
9
Ryan Day
25.86
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
13.
12
Quinten Robinson
25.96
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
14.
9
Kaleb Kitzmiller
25.97
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
15.
10
Michael Yawe
26.22
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
16.
12
Philip Nyarko
26.73
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
17.
9
Ben Dougherty
27.41
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
18.
11
Douglas Asiedu
27.72
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
19.
11
Paa-Awuah Forjoe
28.01
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
20.
10
Tommy Woodruff
28.38
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
21.
12
Cody McKinney
31.43
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
400 Meters
1.
11
Elazar Hood
51.39
PR
Apr 26
Olentangy Invitational
2.
11
Austin Zacherl
54.95
PR
Apr 26
Olentangy Invitational
3.
10
Kingston Johnson
56.15
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
4.
10
Tommy Woodruff
1:00.35
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
5.
12
Theodore Anderson
1:01.36
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
6.
9
Lucas Steele
1:01.99
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
7.
11
Matthew Bogue
1:05.54
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
8.
12
Cody McKinney
1:13.94
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
800 Meters
1.
11
Ashton Boyd
1:58.55
PR
May 18
OHSAA Central District - Division 1 District 4
2.
11
Charles Rizek
2:06.78
May 3
Larkin & Crosten Classic
3.
9
Lucas Steele
2:13.36
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
4.
11
Phu Bui
2:15.34
May 8
Central Catholic League Varsity Championship
5.
9
Declan Shepardson
2:16.09
PR
May 18
OHSAA Central District - Division 1 District 4
6.
9
Ryan Paes
2:26.12
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
7.
12
Carlos Aguilar
2:27.78
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
8.
11
Jaime Rodriguez
2:30.02
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
9.
11
Luke Preston
2:36.68
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
10.
9
Sam Shoemaker
2:41.27
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
1600 Meters
1.
11
Jacob Reash
4:19.93
PR
May 18
OHSAA Central District - Division 1 District 4
2.
11
Charles Rizek
4:29.75
PR
May 3
Larkin & Crosten Classic
3.
9
Lucas Steele
4:38.78
PR
May 18
OHSAA Central District - Division 1 District 4
4.
11
Ashton Boyd
4:39.13
PR
May 3
Larkin & Crosten Classic
5.
9
Isaac Reash
5:10.92
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
6.
9
Declan Shepardson
5:28.00
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
7.
11
Ethan Riepenhoff
5:28.70
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
8.
11
Jaime Rodriguez
5:33.61
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
9.
12
Carlos Aguilar
5:38.56
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
10.
9
Sam Shoemaker
6:06.05
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
11.
11
Matthew Bogue
6:14.14
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
3200 Meters
1.
11
Jacob Reash
9:37.08
PR
May 3
Larkin & Crosten Classic
2.
11
Charles Rizek
9:48.14
PR
Apr 26
Olentangy Invitational
3.
9
Ryan Paes
10:27.21
PR
Apr 26
Olentangy Invitational
4.
9
Isaac Reash
11:31.84
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
5.
11
Ethan Riepenhoff
11:53.77
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Jimmy Momoh
16.57
PR
May 8
Central Catholic League Varsity Championship
2.
11
Nolan McSweeny
17.33
May 8
Central Catholic League Varsity Championship
3.
12
Evan Kopala
20.57
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Evan Kopala
41.30
PR
May 18
OHSAA Central District - Division 1 District 4
2.
10
Jimmy Momoh
46.12
PR
May 8
Central Catholic League Varsity Championship
3.
11
Nolan McSweeny
48.51
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
4x100 Relay
1.
John Turay
Elijah Agyapong
Kaleb Johnson
Nolan McSweeny
43.91
May 8
Central Catholic League Varsity Championship
2.
Michael Yawe
Jeremiah Agyapong
Ryan Day
Philip Nyarko
46.51
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
3.
James Parlow
Jonah Kitzmiller
Kingston Johnson
Philip Nyarko
47.36
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
4.
John Turay
Shareef Conateh
Jonah Kitzmiller
Elazar Hood
47.41
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
5.
Landon Miller
Jimmy Momoh
Jordan Karhoff
Ryan Day
47.98
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
6.
Jimmy Momoh
Nolan McSweeny
Ryan Day
Evan Kopala
48.20
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
7.
James Parlow
Landon Miller
Kaleb Kitzmiller
Aiden Karimy
48.40
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
8.
Philip Nyarko
Quinten Robinson
Aiden Karimy
Jordan Karhoff
49.79
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
4x200 Relay -
1.
Elazar Hood
Jonah Kitzmiller
Sylvester Dwomoh
Elijah Agyapong
1:33.33
May 8
Central Catholic League Varsity Championship
2.
Elazar Hood
Jonah Kitzmiller
Elijah Agyapong
Quinten Robinson
1:34.14
May 18
OHSAA Central District - Division 1 District 4
3.
Elazar Hood
Evan Kopala
Sylvester Dwomoh
Jonah Kitzmiller
1:34.85
Apr 26
Olentangy Invitational
4.
Lawrence Afrifa
Jonah Kitzmiller
Sylvester Dwomoh
Elijah Agyapong
1:35.05
May 3
Larkin & Crosten Classic
5.
John Turay
Elijah Agyapong
Kaleb Johnson
Austin Zacherl
1:37.38
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
6.
Lawrence Afrifa
Quinten Robinson
Kingston Johnson
Philip Nyarko
1:38.30
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
7.
Jonah Kitzmiller
Jordan Karhoff
Lawrence Afrifa
Aiden Karimy
1:42.44
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
8.
John Turay
Quinten Robinson
Ryan Day
Shareef Conateh
1:42.50
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
9.
Aiden Karimy
Ryan Day
Jordan Karhoff
Paa-Awuah Forjoe
1:43.40
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
4x400 Relay
1.
Kingston Johnson
Austin Zacherl
Ashton Boyd
Elazar Hood
3:36.88
Apr 26
Olentangy Invitational
2.
Elazar Hood
Austin Zacherl
Ashton Boyd
Jonah Kitzmiller
3:42.80
May 8
Central Catholic League Varsity Championship
3.
Elazar Hood
Jonah Kitzmiller
Ashton Boyd
Austin Zacherl
3:43.40
May 18
OHSAA Central District - Division 1 District 4
4.
Theodore Anderson
Matthew Bogue
Carlos Aguilar
Declan Shepardson
4:09.83
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
5.
Phu Bui
Isaac Reash
Carlos Aguilar
Declan Shepardson
4:17.31
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
6.
Theodore Anderson
Declan Shepardson
Matthew Bogue
Isaac Reash
4:34.67
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
4x800 Relay
1.
Jacob Reash
Charles Rizek
Lucas Steele
Ashton Boyd
8:19.79
May 8
Central Catholic League Varsity Championship
2.
Ashton Boyd
Charles Rizek
Jacob Reash
Lucas Steele
8:25.30
May 18
OHSAA Central District - Division 1 District 4
3.
Ashton Boyd
Charles Rizek
Lucas Steele
Jacob Reash
8:26.43
Apr 26
Olentangy Invitational
4.
Shareef Conateh
Elazar Hood
Evan Kopala
Austin Zacherl
9:35.66
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
5.
Jaime Rodriguez
Phu Bui
Carlos Aguilar
Theodore Anderson
9:41.73
May 3
Larkin & Crosten Classic
6.
Carlos Aguilar
Declan Shepardson
Matthew Bogue
Luke Preston
10:00.51
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
7.
Ethan Riepenhoff
Matthew Bogue
Jaime Rodriguez
Sam Shoemaker
10:29.96
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
8.
Luke Preston
Carlos Aguilar
Isaac Reash
Jaime Rodriguez
10:35.91
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
William Woodruff
37' 1.5
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
2.
11
Joel Aboagye
36' 7
PR
May 8
Central Catholic League Varsity Championship
3.
11
Daniel Williams
30' 10
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
4.
9
Jeremiah Sharp
28' 7
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
5.
11
Chris Jeter
28' 1
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
6.
10
Keith Arthur
27' 11.25
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
7.
10
Samson Segovia
26' 7
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
8.
9
Caden Johnston
22' 5
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Chris Jeter
111' 11
PR
Apr 26
Olentangy Invitational
2.
11
Daniel Williams
102' 0
PR
Apr 26
Olentangy Invitational
3.
9
Jeremiah Sharp
90' 6
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
4.
9
Caden Johnston
86' 7
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
5.
11
William Woodruff
73' 2
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
6.
10
Keith Arthur
72' 5
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
7.
10
Samson Segovia
63' 11
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
8.
11
Joel Aboagye
59' 1
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
High Jump
1.
11
Shareef Conateh
5' 10
PR
May 8
Central Catholic League Varsity Championship
2.
10
Jimmy Momoh
5' 4
Apr 26
Olentangy Invitational
Long Jump
1.
9
Landon Miller
18' 3.25
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
2.
11
Lawrence Afrifa
18' 1.5
PR
May 3
Larkin & Crosten Classic
3.
11
Austin Zacherl
17' 9.75
PR
May 8
Central Catholic League Varsity Championship
4.
12
Aiden Karimy
16' 3
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
5.
11
Paa-Awuah Forjoe
13' 1
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Katherine Dortmund
12.07
PR
May 18
OHSAA Central District - Division 1 District 4
2.
10
*
Lindsey Jewett
12.36
(.4)
PR
Jun 16
adidas Outdoor Nationals
3.
12
Kenyetietta Quinn
12.72
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
4.
12
Isabella Swallow
12.89
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
5.
11
McKenzie Amonor
12.90
(-.3)
PR
May 3
Larkin & Crosten Classic
6.
10
Amelia Pusateri
13.48
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
7.
9
Abena Chrappah
13.71
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
8.
11
Elizabeth Draher
13.83
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
9.
9
Emmerson Hessler
14.02
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
10.
9
Kylie Clark
14.14
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
11.
10
Abbie Canter
14.20
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
12.
9
Greta Grace
14.41
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
13.
9
Ellie Valentine
14.44
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
14.
12
Emma Young
14.49
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
15.
11
Daniella Pallaci
14.63
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
16.
9
Elizabeth Sullivan
14.65
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
17.
10
Kaelyn Nicholas
14.67
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
18.
10
Eno Frimpong
14.85
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
19.
9
Zamara Oldfield
15.02
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
20.
9
Olivia Strickland
15.04
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
21.
11
Lena Hawkins
15.32
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
22.
10
Rebecca Gebhart
15.34
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
23.
11
Lillian Mensah
15.38
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
24.
11
Chelsea Asiamah
15.54
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
25.
10
Natalie Everitt
15.59
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
26.
10
Brynn Cyre
15.60
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
27.
9
Maggie Ullom
15.86
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
28.
11
Cassandra Kirkland
16.40
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
200 Meters
1.
12
Kenyetietta Quinn
24.69
May 18
OHSAA Central District - Division 1 District 4
2.
12
Isabella Swallow
25.48
(2.6)
PR
May 3
Larkin & Crosten Classic
3.
10
Lindsey Jewett
26.00
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
4.
10
Amelia Pusateri
27.39
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
5.
11
McKenzie Amonor
27.87
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
6.
9
Emmerson Hessler
29.52
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
7.
9
Elizabeth Sullivan
29.66
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
8.
12
Sarah Haunn
29.99
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
9.
11
Elizabeth Woodruff
30.10
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
10.
12
Kaitlin Emmerling
30.12
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
11.
9
Kylie Clark
30.14
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
12.
11
Elizabeth Draher
30.47
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
13.
9
Abena Chrappah
30.53
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
14.
9
Greta Grace
30.58
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
15.
9
Olivia Strickland
30.63
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
16.
11
Clara Woodruff
30.71
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
17.
10
Kaelyn Nicholas
30.93
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
18.
9
Ellie Valentine
31.00
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
19.
10
Anna Lee Beach
31.03
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
20.
9
Zamara Oldfield
31.13
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
21.
10
Eno Frimpong
31.15
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
22.
10
Natalie Everitt
31.33
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
23.
11
Daniella Pallaci
31.70
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
24.
11
Audrey Lackey
31.97
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
25.
11
Chelsea Asiamah
32.08
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
26.
10
Ava Emmerling
32.28
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
27.
11
Lillian Mensah
33.37
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
28.
11
Lena Hawkins
33.51
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
29.
10
Brynn Cyre
33.62
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
30.
9
Maggie Ullom
33.68
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
31.
10
Rebecca Gebhart
34.04
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
400 Meters
1.
12
Isabella Swallow
57.73
PR
May 18
OHSAA Central District - Division 1 District 4
2.
10
Amelia Pusateri
1:03.37
PR
Apr 26
Olentangy Invitational
3.
12
Ashlyn Davis
1:05.13
PR
May 18
OHSAA Central District - Division 1 District 4
4.
12
Sarah Haunn
1:05.64
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
5.
10
Anna Lee Beach
1:08.81
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
6.
11
Elizabeth Woodruff
1:09.11
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
7.
9
Darya Vura
1:09.88
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
8.
10
Kaitlynn Dee
1:13.21
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
9.
11
Clara Woodruff
1:14.95
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
10.
10
Ava Emmerling
1:17.60
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
11.
9
Allison Heil
1:28.43
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
12.
10
Olivia Sorgini
1:29.46
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
800 Meters
1.
12
Sarah Haunn
2:18.50
PR
May 24
OHSAA D1 Region 3 - Pickerington North
2.
10
Audri Barry
2:29.15
May 18
OHSAA Central District - Division 1 District 4
3.
9
Darya Vura
2:34.09
PR
May 3
Larkin & Crosten Classic
4.
12
Ashlyn Davis
2:35.12
May 8
Central Catholic League Varsity Championship
5.
9
Gabby Dages
2:40.50
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
6.
9
Evelyn Bishop
2:50.00
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
7.
10
Kaitlynn Dee
3:18.20
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
8.
10
Ava Manfresca
3:24.36
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
9.
9
Allison Heil
3:28.97
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
1600 Meters
1.
11
Annie See
5:26.98
PR
May 3
Larkin & Crosten Classic
2.
9
Maria Haunn
5:45.57
PR
May 3
Larkin & Crosten Classic
3.
9
Darya Vura
5:47.55
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
4.
9
Evelyn Bishop
6:10.49
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
5.
10
Katie Bechtel
6:18.48
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
6.
10
Ava Manfresca
6:49.73
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
3200 Meters
1.
12
Sarah Haunn
11:58.26
May 3
Larkin & Crosten Classic
2.
9
Evelyn Bishop
12:34.04
PR
May 8
Central Catholic League Varsity Championship
3.
9
Gabby Dages
12:42.92
PR
May 18
OHSAA Central District - Division 1 District 4
4.
10
Sarah Seidu
13:30.84
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
*
Katherine Dortmund
14.19
(1.7)
PR
Jun 16
adidas Outdoor Nationals
2.
11
Clara Woodruff
19.77
PR
May 18
OHSAA Central District - Division 1 District 4
3.
12
Bella Barry
19.88
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
4.
10
Kaelyn Nicholas
22.22
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Katherine Dortmund
43.68
PR
May 18
OHSAA Central District - Division 1 District 4
2.
12
Bella Barry
52.89
May 8
Central Catholic League Varsity Championship
3.
11
Audrey Lackey
56.60
PR
May 3
Larkin & Crosten Classic
4.
11
Clara Woodruff
57.73
PR
Apr 26
Olentangy Invitational
5.
10
Kaelyn Nicholas
59.54
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
4x100 Relay
1.
Katherine Dortmund
Lindsey Jewett
McKenzie Amonor
Kenyetietta Quinn
47.03
May 24
OHSAA D1 Region 3 - Pickerington North
2.
McKenzie Amonor
Emma Young
Emmerson Hessler
Audrey Lackey
53.60
May 3
Larkin & Crosten Classic
3.
Abena Chrappah
Kylie Clark
Abbie Canter
Emmerson Hessler
54.18
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
4.
Abena Chrappah
Kylie Clark
Kaelyn Nicholas
Emmerson Hessler
55.38
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
5.
Emma Young
Abbie Canter
Elizabeth Draher
Elizabeth Woodruff
55.82
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
6.
Abbie Canter
Emmerson Hessler
Daniella Pallaci
Emma Young
57.07
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
7.
Olivia Strickland
Lillian Mensah
Rebecca Gebhart
Maggie Ullom
58.54
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
4x200 Relay -
1.
Katherine Dortmund
Isabella Swallow
Lindsey Jewett
Kenyetietta Quinn
1:39.36
Jun 1
OHSAA D1 State Track & Field Championships
2.
Isabella Swallow
Amelia Pusateri
Lindsey Jewett
Kenyetietta Quinn
1:39.69
May 24
OHSAA D1 Region 3 - Pickerington North
3.
Katherine Dortmund
Isabella Swallow
Amelia Pusateri
Kenyetietta Quinn
1:41.43
May 3
Larkin & Crosten Classic
4.
McKenzie Amonor
Lindsey Jewett
Amelia Pusateri
Kaitlin Emmerling
1:52.15
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
5.
Kaitlin Emmerling
Elizabeth Draher
Daniella Pallaci
Elizabeth Woodruff
1:57.57
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
6.
Elizabeth Sullivan
Ava Emmerling
Audrey Lackey
Elizabeth Woodruff
1:59.24
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
7.
Elizabeth Sullivan
Ava Emmerling
Greta Grace
Ellie Valentine
1:59.66
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
8.
Emmerson Hessler
Elizabeth Woodruff
Daniella Pallaci
Abbie Canter
2:02.35
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
9.
Kylie Clark
Abbie Canter
Abena Chrappah
Kaelyn Nicholas
2:04.82
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
10.
Rebecca Gebhart
Kaelyn Nicholas
Cassandra Kirkland
Audrey Lackey
2:14.55
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
4x400 Relay
1.
Amelia Pusateri
Audri Barry
Annie See
Sarah Haunn
4:10.38
May 18
OHSAA Central District - Division 1 District 4
2.
Kaitlin Emmerling
Elizabeth Woodruff
Ava Emmerling
Anna Lee Beach
5:03.84
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
3.
Bella Barry
Darya Vura
Kaitlin Emmerling
Olivia Sorgini
5:12.34
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
4.
Olivia Sorgini
Kaitlynn Dee
Maria Haunn
Allison Heil
5:33.60
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
5.
Allison Heil
Kaitlynn Dee
Olivia Sorgini
Ava Manfresca
5:52.50
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
4x800 Relay
1.
Annie See
Audri Barry
Ashlyn Davis
Gabby Dages
10:06.62
May 3
Larkin & Crosten Classic
2.
Annie See
Ashlyn Davis
Darya Vura
Audri Barry
10:06.63
May 8
Central Catholic League Varsity Championship
3.
Ashlyn Davis
Annie See
Audri Barry
Dasha Vura
10:08.60
May 18
OHSAA Central District - Division 1 District 4
4.
Audri Barry
Ashlyn Davis
Annie See
Gabby Dages
10:28.99
Apr 26
Olentangy Invitational
5.
Sarah Seidu
Gabby Dages
Katie Bechtel
Evelyn Bishop
11:05.75
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
6.
Evelyn Bishop
Gabby Dages
Kaitlynn Dee
Katie Bechtel
11:42.85
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
7.
Evelyn Bishop
Darya Vura
Katie Bechtel
Allison Heil
12:08.49
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Kate Hast
28' 5.75
PR
May 8
Central Catholic League Varsity Championship
2.
11
Eunice Otu-Danquah
28' 0
PR
May 8
Central Catholic League Varsity Championship
3.
9
Ashley Zacherl
25' 8
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
4.
11
Adwoa Chrappah
24' 11.5
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
5.
11
Laurenda Ankrah
22' 10.75
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
6.
10
Aliya Sarr
21' 6
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
7.
9
Allison Rankin
19' 9
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
8.
9
Bridget Bogue
16' 7
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Kate Hast
87' 8
PR
May 18
OHSAA Central District - Division 1 District 4
2.
9
Ashley Zacherl
82' 3.5
PR
Apr 26
Olentangy Invitational
3.
11
Eunice Otu-Danquah
73' 2
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
4.
11
Adwoa Chrappah
70' 8
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
5.
10
Aliya Sarr
60' 5
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
6.
11
Laurenda Ankrah
58' 8
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
7.
9
Allison Rankin
53' 1
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
8.
9
Bridget Bogue
48' 3
PR
Apr 3
Westerville South/DeSales/Pickerington Central
High Jump
1.
10
Lindsey Jewett
5' 2
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
12
Kenyetietta Quinn
5' 2
Apr 26
Olentangy Invitational
3.
11
Audrey Lackey
4' 8
PR
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
Long Jump
1.
11
McKenzie Amonor
16' 11.5
(1.1)
PR
May 24
OHSAA D1 Region 3 - Pickerington North
2.
12
Emma Young
15' 4
May 3
Larkin & Crosten Classic
3.
9
Emmerson Hessler
13' 6
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
4.
11
Lillian Mensah
12' 11.5
PR
May 6
Central Catholic League Junior Varsity
5.
11
Cassandra Kirkland
12' 10.75
Apr 17
Big Walnut vs Desales vs Upper Arlington
*Recent improvement