Season:
2014 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
2001
1998
1997
1996
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Evan McHugh
12.36
May 24
NJSIAA Central Group 2 Sectionals
2.
12
Brendan O'Hara
12.54
PR
May 24
NJSIAA Central Group 2 Sectionals
3.
-
Louis Albarano
12.88
PR
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
4.
10
Dominic Peters
13.60
PR
May 24
NJSIAA Central Group 2 Sectionals
200 Meters
1.
10
Dominic Peters
27.54
May 9
Ocean County Championship
2.
-
Louis Albarano
27.84
PR
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
400 Meters
1.
10
Ryan Griffith
51.10
May 9
Ocean County Championship
2.
10
Alex Stupar
54.08
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
3.
11
Evan McHugh
56.71
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
4.
12
John Noon
58.28
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
5.
10
Dominic Peters
1:00.18
May 9
Ocean County Championship
800 Meters
1.
12
Samuel Haber
1:59.35
PR
May 24
NJSIAA Central Group 2 Sectionals
2.
10
Ryan Griffith
2:01.85
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
3.
10
Mason Weingarten
2:08.15
May 17
Shore Conference
4.
9
Cortlandt Dalik
2:12.60
May 9
Ocean County Championship
5.
9
Macarton McCabe
2:12.85
May 9
Ocean County Championship
6.
-
Ryan Wilkins
2:26.90
May 9
Ocean County Championship
7.
9
Nichola Pettinato
2:35.24
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
8.
11
Christopher Gaylord
3:12.74
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
1600 Meters
1.
12
Samuel Haber
4:25.18
PR
May 24
NJSIAA Central Group 2 Sectionals
2.
10
Dylan Peters
4:35.94
May 24
NJSIAA Central Group 2 Sectionals
3.
11
Kameron Oleary
4:36.83
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
4.
11
Kameron O'Leary
4:39.59
PR
May 17
Shore Conference
5.
12
Evan Martz
4:44.38
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
6.
11
Joseph Busichio
4:49.78
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
7.
9
Cortlandt Dalik
4:59.69
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
8.
11
Joe Busichio
5:03.10
May 17
Shore Conference
9.
-
Christopher Bragen
5:09.45
PR
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
10.
10
Andrew Svensson
5:17.00
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
11.
-
Ryan Wilkins
5:27.66
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
12.
9
Jack Pausz
5:38.06
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
13.
9
Dawson Brown
5:55.95
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
14.
9
Nichola Pettinato
5:56.17
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
15.
9
Logan Carter
6:08.65
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
16.
9
Kenny Bamburak
6:11.73
PR
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
17.
-
Matthew Ippolito
6:13.50
PR
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
18.
11
Christopher Gaylord
6:43.34
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
3200 Meters
1.
11
Kameron O'Leary
9:46.15
PR
May 24
NJSIAA Central Group 2 Sectionals
2.
10
Dylan Peters
9:49.36
May 24
NJSIAA Central Group 2 Sectionals
3.
12
Evan Martz
10:09.71
PR
May 24
NJSIAA Central Group 2 Sectionals
4.
11
Kameron Oleary
10:16.53
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
5.
11
Joseph Busichio
10:53.83
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
6.
9
Dawson Brown
13:29.36
May 9
Ocean County Championship
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Kyle Stencel
17.89
May 17
Shore Conference
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Kyle Stencel
1:02.81
May 24
NJSIAA Central Group 2 Sectionals
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Mason Weingartner
Evan McHugh
Alex Stupar
Ryan Griffith
3:39.48
May 9
Ocean County Championship
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
9
Michael Matera
30' 8
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
2.
-
George Jason
30' 0
PR
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
3.
9
Jessie Garcia
29' 6.25
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
4.
9
Angelo Petillo
26' 4.5
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
9
Jessie Garcia
95' 7
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
2.
9
Michael Matera
78' 9
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
3.
-
George Jason
76' 0
PR
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
4.
9
Angelo Petillo
61' 6
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
Javelin - 800g
1.
12
Brendan O'Hara
122' 4
PR
May 17
Shore Conference
2.
12
John Noon
112' 4
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
3.
9
Tyler Haines
91' 8
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
4.
10
Kyle Stencel
82' 2
PR
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
High Jump
1.
9
Tyler Haines
5' 6
May 9
Ocean County Championship
Pole Vault
1.
9
Nicholas Vail-Stein
11' 6
May 9
Ocean County Championship
2.
10
Joshua Schlanger
11' 0
May 9
Ocean County Championship
11
Harry Van Wagenen
11' 0
PR
May 24
NJSIAA Central Group 2 Sectionals
Long Jump
1.
10
Kyle Stencel
17' 9
PR
May 21
Ocean Co. Boys Frosh/Soph Championship
2.
-
Matthew Lafalce
17' 8
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
3.
10
Michael Brown
17' 4.75
PR
May 24
NJSIAA Central Group 2 Sectionals
4.
9
Tyler Haines
16' 11
May 9
Ocean County Championship
Triple Jump
1.
10
Kyle Stencel
38' 7.25
May 9
Ocean County Championship
2.
9
Tyler Haines
37' 10
May 17
Shore Conference
3.
12
Frank Savino
34' 8.75
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Hope Savino
13.68
PR
May 20
Shore Area Girls Frosh/Novice
2.
11
Shannon Kelly
14.02
PR
May 24
NJSIAA Central Group 2 Sectionals
3.
9
Kaitlyn Seitter
14.12
PR
May 20
Shore Area Girls Frosh/Novice
200 Meters
1.
10
Hope Savino
28.50
PR
May 24
NJSIAA Central Group 2 Sectionals
2.
10
Megan Zabelski
28.68
May 24
NJSIAA Central Group 2 Sectionals
3.
10
Robin Fiorentino
29.31
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
4.
11
Shannon Kelly
29.54
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
5.
-
Julia Fitzsimmons
29.72
PR
May 20
Shore Area Girls Frosh/Novice
6.
9
Kacia Dolci
30.46
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
7.
9
Kaitlyn Seitter
30.62
PR
May 20
Shore Area Girls Frosh/Novice
8.
10
Danielle Tsougarakis
30.71
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
9.
10
Courtney Yochim
30.89
May 20
Shore Area Girls Frosh/Novice
10.
10
Emily Tufano
31.79
PR
May 20
Shore Area Girls Frosh/Novice
400 Meters
1.
10
Megan Zabelski
1:01.91
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
2.
-
Julia Fitzsimmons
1:05.62
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
3.
10
Courtney Yochim
1:09.15
May 24
NJSIAA Central Group 2 Sectionals
4.
9
Kacia Dolci
1:10.67
PR
May 20
Shore Area Girls Frosh/Novice
5.
10
Emily Tufano
1:11.07
May 9
Ocean County Championship
800 Meters
1.
10
Danielle Tsougarakis
2:24.11
PR
May 17
Shore Conference
2.
12
Synne Skaare
2:37.29
PR
May 17
Shore Conference
3.
10
Emily Tufano
2:39.98
May 20
Shore Area Girls Frosh/Novice
4.
12
Destiny Neuman
2:51.00
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
1600 Meters
1.
10
Danielle Tsougarakis
5:28.09
PR
May 24
NJSIAA Central Group 2 Sectionals
2.
9
Katie Bragen
5:46.48
May 9
Ocean County Championship
3.
12
Destiny Neuman
6:01.44
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
4.
12
Synne Skaare
6:09.63
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
5.
-
Maggie McKeon
7:37.22
May 20
Shore Area Girls Frosh/Novice
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Jennifer Kedves
20.01
PR
May 20
Shore Area Girls Frosh/Novice
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Robin Fiorentino
1:15.34
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Taylor Thrunk
32' 3.5
PR
May 17
Shore Conference
2.
11
Brianna Kanabrocki
29' 7
May 24
NJSIAA Central Group 2 Sectionals
3.
10
Natalie Walters
22' 5
May 9
Ocean County Championship
4.
10
Emily Varga
22' 2.5
May 20
Shore Area Girls Frosh/Novice
5.
-
Abby Byington
20' 10.25
May 9
Ocean County Championship
6.
-
Nikole Kithcart
18' 9
May 20
Shore Area Girls Frosh/Novice
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Taylor Thrunk
108' 10
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
2.
11
Brianna Kanabrocki
94' 8
May 9
Ocean County Championship
3.
12
Kylie Matera
61' 5
PR
May 20
Shore Area Girls Frosh/Novice
4.
10
Emily Varga
57' 7
May 20
Shore Area Girls Frosh/Novice
5.
10
Natalie Walters
56' 2
May 9
Ocean County Championship
6.
-
Abby Byington
49' 2
PR
May 20
Shore Area Girls Frosh/Novice
Javelin - 600g
1.
11
Shannon Kelly
97' 4
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
2.
9
Katie Bragen
65' 6
PR
May 20
Shore Area Girls Frosh/Novice
3.
12
Kylie Matera
62' 8
PR
May 20
Shore Area Girls Frosh/Novice
4.
-
Nikole Kithcart
38' 2
May 9
Ocean County Championship
High Jump
1.
10
Megan Zabelski
5' 2
PR
May 17
Shore Conference
2.
10
Robin Fiorentino
4' 6
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
10
Hope Savino
4' 6
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
4.
10
Courtney Yochim
4' 2
PR
May 20
Shore Area Girls Frosh/Novice
Pole Vault
1.
12
Elizabeth Wright
10' 0
PR
May 31
NJSIAA Group 2 Championships
2.
10
Natalie Dikun
9' 6
May 9
Ocean County Championship
3.
10
Alexa McCormack
7' 0
PR
May 24
NJSIAA Central Group 2 Sectionals
Long Jump
1.
12
Dakota Karras
17' 5
PR
May 17
Shore Conference
2.
10
Megan Zabelski
16' 4.25
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
3.
10
Robin Fiorentino
15' 3
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
4.
10
Hope Savino
13' 8
PR
May 20
Shore Area Girls Frosh/Novice
Triple Jump
1.
12
Dakota Karras
36' 6.75
PR
May 24
NJSIAA Central Group 2 Sectionals
2.
10
Megan Zabelski
32' 4.5
PR
May 9
Ocean County Championship
3.
10
Hope Savino
30' 2
May 9
Ocean County Championship
*Recent improvement