Season:
2021 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Anthony Thulin
11.09
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
2.
11
Gabriel Maya
11.21
PR
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
3.
12
Aaron McKay Jr.
11.62
(.7)
PR
May 26
Morris County Championships
4.
12
John Lucas Trombley
11.64
(.0)
PR
May 26
Morris County Championships
5.
12
Anthony Rocco
11.94
(.2)
PR
May 26
Morris County Championships
200 Meters
1.
11
Anthony Thulin
21.67
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
2.
11
Gabriel Maya
21.79
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
3.
12
Anthony Rocco
23.52
PR
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
4.
12
Justin Carlanian
23.69
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
5.
9
Michael Delgallego-Fico
25.52
May 26
Morris County Championships
6.
10
Luc Thomas
25.57
May 26
Morris County Championships
7.
10
Nesan Williams
26.72
May 26
Morris County Championships
400 Meters
1.
11
Gabriel Maya
49.78
PR
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
2.
12
John Lucas Trombley
50.62
PR
Jun 11
NJSIAA Groups 2 & 4
3.
11
Anthony Thulin
51.15
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
4.
12
Justin Carlanian
53.42
PR
May 26
Morris County Championships
5.
9
Brandon Garzon
53.81
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
6.
12
Robbie Kopas
56.12
PR
May 26
Morris County Championships
800 Meters
1.
10
Christian Hertzig
2:06.06
PR
May 26
Morris County Championships
2.
10
Trevor Waldstein
2:09.57
May 26
Morris County Championships
3.
11
Brandon Solis
2:18.24
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
4.
10
Stephen Mickus
2:18.65
May 26
Morris County Championships
5.
11
Yash Patel
2:20.88
PR
May 26
Morris County Championships
6.
9
Maxwell Hack
2:25.45
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
7.
11
Sahil D'Souza
2:45.76
PR
May 26
Morris County Championships
1600 Meters
1.
10
Christian Hertzig
4:41.98
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
2.
10
Ryan Melendez
4:44.64
May 26
Morris County Championships
3.
12
Justin Vattenapradit
4:52.56
PR
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
4.
10
Trevor Waldstein
4:54.24
PR
May 26
Morris County Championships
5.
11
Brandon Solis
5:06.71
PR
May 26
Morris County Championships
6.
9
Maxwell Hack
5:12.86
May 26
Morris County Championships
7.
11
Josh McGill
5:30.57
May 26
Morris County Championships
8.
11
Agustin Gisinger
6:04.33
PR
May 26
Morris County Championships
3200 Meters
1.
10
Ryan Melendez
10:31.94
PR
May 26
Morris County Championships
2.
12
Justin Vattenapradit
10:40.68
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
3.
10
Stephen Mickus
11:58.54
PR
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Jalani Joseph
16.73
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
2.
11
Dedrick Deshommes
17.03
(-.1)
PR
May 26
Morris County Championships
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Dedrick Deshommes
1:03.11
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
2.
10
Leonel Cabana
1:05.64
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
3.
9
Jacob Iacono
1:07.67
PR
May 8
Randolph Relays
4.
11
Connor Davoren
1:08.78
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
5.
9
Christian Arturi
1:09.06
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
4x100 Relay
1.
John Lucas Trombley
Anthony Thulin
Anthony Rocco
Gabriel Maya
42.29
Jun 19
NJSIAA State Meet Of Champions
2.
John Lucas Trombley
Anthony Rocco
Gabriel Maya
Anthony Thulin
44.57
May 8
Randolph Relays
3.
Relay Team
44.65
Apr 24
The Metuchen Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Justin Carlanian
Dominick Turi
Michael Delgallego-Fico
Jalani Joseph
1:39.04
May 12
Morris County Relay Championships
2.
Relay Team
1:40.79
Apr 24
The Metuchen Relays
3.
Justin Carlanian
Robbie Kopas
Michael Delgallego-Fico
Dominick Turi
1:41.54
May 8
Randolph Relays
4.
Luc Thomas
Leonel Cabana
Nesan Williams
Sal Cappucci
1:43.24
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
5.
9
Michael Delgallego-Fico
Brandon Garzon
Micah Jones
Anif Agodomou
1:43.72
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
6.
9
Christian Arturi
Maxwell Hack
Solomon Hershorin
Jaiden Francis
1:51.13
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
John Lucas Trombley
Anthony Thulin
Anthony Rocco
Gabriel Maya
3:19.72
Jul 3
The Outdoor Nationals Presented by Nike
2.
Gabriel Maya
Anthony Rocco
John Lucas Trombley
Anthony Thulin
3:21.34
May 26
Morris County Championships
3.
-
John Lucas Trombley
Gabriel Maya
Anthony Rocco
Anthony Thulin
3:22.20
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
4.
Relay Team
3:28.72
Apr 24
The Metuchen Relays
5.
Luc Thomas
Leonel Cabana
Ryan Melendez
Christian Hertzig
4:00.41
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
6.
9
Brandon Garzon
Michael Delgallego-Fico
Christian Arturi
Micah Jones
4:05.98
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
Christian Hertzig
Trevor Waldstein
Justin Vattenapradit
Ryan Melendez
8:45.36
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
2.
Relay Team
8:58.05
Apr 24
The Metuchen Relays
3.
Justin Vattenapradit
Stephen Mickus
Maxwell Hack
Yash Patel
9:24.47
May 12
Morris County Relay Championships
4.
Trevor Waldstein
Maxwell Hack
Stephen Mickus
Justin Vattenapradit
9:44.24
May 8
Randolph Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
1:35.52
Apr 24
The Metuchen Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Michael Delgallego-Fico
Brandon Garzon
Leonel Cabana
Sal Cappucci
4:00.17
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
2.
Stephen Mickus
Gael Saavedra
Micah Jones
Jaiden Francis
4:01.21
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
3.
Dedrick Deshommes
Luc Thomas
Leonel Cabana
Stephen Mickus
4:05.58
May 12
Morris County Relay Championships
4.
Michael Delgallego-Fico
Stephen Mickus
Brandon Garzon
Dedrick Deshommes
4:11.95
May 8
Randolph Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Ryan Melendez
Christian Hertzig
Luc Thomas
Trevor Waldstein
11:34.38
May 12
Morris County Relay Championships
2.
Christian Hertzig
Stephen Mickus
Ryan Melendez
Brandon Solis
11:54.99
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
3.
Christian Hertzig
Justin Vattenapradit
Ryan Melendez
Robbie Kopas
11:59.95
May 8
Randolph Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Nicholas Frattina
53' 10
Apr 24
The Metuchen Relays
2.
12
Kai Vialva
41' 5
PR
May 26
Morris County Championships
3.
10
Luis Jiminez
35' 5
PR
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
4.
10
Steven Garcia
25' 2
PR
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Kai Vialva
107' 5
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
2.
10
Nicholas Frattina
106' 3
PR
Apr 24
The Metuchen Relays
3.
12
Alejandro Sammarco
85' 5
PR
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
4.
10
Steven Garcia
72' 9
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
5.
11
Aidan Esperance
72' 8
PR
Apr 24
The Metuchen Relays
6.
10
Luis Jiminez
69' 3
PR
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
Javelin - 800g
1.
12
Gordon Huntley
109' 1
PR
May 26
Morris County Championships
2.
12
Alejandro Sammarco
101' 11
PR
May 8
Randolph Relays
3.
10
Tyler Dean
100' 11
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
4.
9
Jacob Iacono
98' 9
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
5.
10
Luis Jiminez
92' 7
PR
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
6.
11
Hans Oliver Bastien
83' 6
Apr 24
The Metuchen Relays
High Jump
1.
11
AJ McKay
6' 0
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
12
Aaron McKay Jr.
6' 0
PR
May 12
Morris County Relay Championships
3.
10
Jalani Joseph
5' 8
May 26
Morris County Championships
4.
12
Anthony Rocco
5' 6
PR
May 8
Randolph Relays
Long Jump
1.
11
Gabriel Maya
22' 9.5
PR
May 12
Morris County Relay Championships
2.
12
Aaron McKay Jr.
22' 4
PR
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
3.
11
AJ McKay
21' 2.25
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
4.
12
Anthony Rocco
20' 6
PR
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
5.
12
Justin Carlanian
20' 2
PR
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
6.
10
Jalani Joseph
18' 3.25
May 26
Morris County Championships
7.
9
Brandon Garzon
17' 9
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
8.
9
Michael Delgallego-Fico
16' 4.5
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
9.
11
Dominick Turi
15' 9
Apr 24
The Metuchen Relays
10.
9
Micah Jones
15' 7.5
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
Triple Jump
1.
12
Aaron McKay Jr.
48' 7
PR
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
2.
11
AJ McKay
48' 1
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
3.
10
Jalani Joseph
38' 2.75
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
4.
9
Micah Jones
35' 10.5
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
5.
12
Anthony Rocco
34' 10.25
May 26
Morris County Championships
6.
11
Dominick Turi
34' 7.75
PR
May 12
Morris County Relay Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Sophia Redmond
12.41
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
2.
12
Anicha Agodomou
13.04
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
3.
12
Aurelia Shanga
13.21
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
4.
10
Jianna Gorospe
13.64
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
5.
10
Tehya Scheuten
13.74
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
6.
9
Michaela Eason
13.80
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
7.
9
Sydney Dugan
13.82
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
8.
10
Olivia Scott
13.99
PR
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
9.
9
Nicole Lagatutta
14.45
PR
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
10.
10
Sabrina Ruocco
14.77
PR
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
11.
9
Gianna D'Alessio
16.12
PR
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
200 Meters
1.
11
Sophia Redmond
25.55
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
2.
9
Natasha Redmond
26.38
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
3.
12
Anicha Agodomou
26.74
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
4.
12
Aurelia Shanga
27.68
PR
May 26
Morris County Championships
5.
9
Sydney Dugan
27.83
May 26
Morris County Championships
6.
9
Morgan Ryerson
28.02
PR
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
7.
11
Alicia Jones
28.10
May 26
Morris County Championships
8.
10
Jianna Gorospe
28.29
May 26
Morris County Championships
9.
9
Michaela Eason
29.17
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
10.
10
Sabrina Ruocco
30.40
PR
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
11.
9
Daria Cucu
30.74
PR
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
12.
9
Nicole Lagatutta
30.98
PR
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
13.
9
Gianna D'Alessio
34.19
PR
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
400 Meters
1.
11
Sophia Redmond
57.95
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
2.
9
Natasha Redmond
1:01.00
Jun 11
NJSIAA Groups 2 & 4
3.
9
Morgan Ryerson
1:02.38
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
4.
10
Olivia Scott
1:03.29
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
5.
9
Sydney Dugan
1:05.05
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
6.
10
Jianna Gorospe
1:05.41
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
7.
9
Nicole Lagatutta
1:10.83
PR
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
8.
9
Gianna D'Alessio
1:24.17
PR
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
800 Meters
1.
12
Terrene Obuah
2:37.18
PR
May 26
Morris County Championships
2.
9
Jillian Penczak
2:38.69
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
3.
10
Claudia Sterling
2:39.53
PR
May 26
Morris County Championships
4.
10
Lauren Hertzig
2:40.95
PR
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
5.
12
Genevieve Sarinelli
2:47.29
May 26
Morris County Championships
6.
11
Isabella Acevedo
2:55.35
May 26
Morris County Championships
7.
9
Ava Welsch
2:58.63
PR
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
8.
10
Victoria Eagleson
3:10.64
PR
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
9.
10
Alicia Huynh
3:12.70
PR
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
10.
9
Katelyn Melendez
3:26.12
PR
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
1600 Meters
1.
10
Claudia Sterling
6:15.23
PR
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
2.
9
Jillian Penczak
6:18.54
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
3.
10
Lauren Hertzig
6:19.24
PR
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
4.
10
Alicia Huynh
7:07.95
PR
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
5.
9
Ava Welsch
7:11.18
PR
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
6.
10
Victoria Eagleson
7:24.80
PR
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
7.
9
Katelyn Melendez
7:50.68
PR
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Morgan Ryerson
18.27
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
2.
11
Alicia Jones
18.30
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
3.
9
Daria Cucu
20.45
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Morgan Ryerson
1:07.11
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
2.
9
Daria Cucu
1:19.02
PR
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
4x100 Relay
1.
Anicha Agodomou
Jianna Gorospe
Sophia Redmond
Aurelia Shanga
50.28
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
2.
Anicha Agodomou
Sophia Redmond
Aurelia Shanga
Jianna Gorospe
50.90
May 12
Morris County Relay Championships
3.
Relay Team
51.29
Apr 24
The Metuchen Relays
4.
Anicha Agodomou
Jianna Gorospe
Aurelia Shanga
Olivia Scott
51.62
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
5.
Sophia Redmond
Aurelia Shanga
Olivia Scott
Sydney Dugan
52.44
May 8
Randolph Relays
6.
Michaela Eason
Tehya Scheuten
Olivia Scott
Sydney Dugan
53.16
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
7.
Sabrina Ruocco
Nicole Lagatutta
Daria Cucu
Natasha Redmond
54.74
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Anicha Agodomou
Sydney Dugan
Sophia Redmond
Aurelia Shanga
1:48.33
May 12
Morris County Relay Championships
2.
Relay Team
1:50.45
Apr 24
The Metuchen Relays
3.
Morgan Ryerson
Natasha Redmond
Tehya Scheuten
Sydney Dugan
1:51.69
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
4.
Sydney Dugan
Jianna Gorospe
Morgan Ryerson
Natasha Redmond
1:53.42
May 8
Randolph Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Natasha Redmond
Sophia Redmond
Morgan Ryerson
Olivia Scott
4:01.22
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
2.
Olivia Scott
Morgan Ryerson
Natasha Redmond
Sophia Redmond
4:03.85
May 26
Morris County Championships
3.
Olivia Scott
Natasha Redmond
Sophia Redmond
Morgan Ryerson
4:06.8h
May 12
Morris County Relay Championships
4.
Sophia Redmond
Natasha Redmond
Morgan Ryerson
Olivia Scott
4:12.20
May 8
Randolph Relays
5.
Olivia Scott
Natasha Redmond
Morgan Ryerson
Tehya Scheuten
4:18.23
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
10:36.56
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
2.
Lauren Hertzig
Terrene Obuah
Jillian Penczak
Claudia Sterling
10:44.41
May 12
Morris County Relay Championships
3.
Jillian Penczak
Isabella Acevedo
Lauren Hertzig
Ava Welsch
11:46.03
May 8
Randolph Relays
4.
Ava Welsch
Victoria Eagleson
Katelyn Melendez
Jillian Penczak
11:58.87
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Alicia Jones
Jianna Gorospe
Jillian Penczak
Michaela Eason
4:53.25
May 8
Randolph Relays
2.
Jianna Gorospe
Michaela Eason
Alicia Jones
Isabella Acevedo
4:54.98
May 12
Morris County Relay Championships
3.
Nicole Lagatutta
Sabrina Ruocco
Hannah Tashjian
Katrina Nikiforuk
5:22.88
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Claudia Sterling
Ava Welsch
Lauren Hertzig
Victoria Eagleson
15:48.32
May 8
Randolph Relays
2.
Relay Team
16:27.66
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Sera Karanja
28' 4
May 12
Morris County Relay Championships
2.
12
Laurie Frattina
25' 8.75
PR
May 26
Morris County Championships
3.
10
Samantha McKinney
23' 4
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
4.
9
Gabrielle Drucks
20' 1
PR
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Laurie Frattina
70' 9
PR
Apr 24
The Metuchen Relays
2.
10
Sera Karanja
58' 8
May 12
Morris County Relay Championships
3.
-
Ana Davis
54' 5.5
PR
Apr 24
The Metuchen Relays
4.
10
Samantha McKinney
54' 4
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
5.
9
Gabrielle Drucks
52' 8
PR
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
Javelin - 600g
1.
9
Gabrielle Drucks
68' 10
PR
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
2.
10
Samantha McKinney
64' 1
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
3.
10
Sera Karanja
50' 0
PR
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
High Jump
1.
12
Aurelia Shanga
5' 2
PR
Jun 5
NJSIAA Sectionals North 1 Groups 1 and 4
2.
11
Alicia Jones
4' 10
PR
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
3.
9
Daria Cucu
4' 0
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
Long Jump
1.
12
Hannah Scott
17' 1.5
PR
May 26
Morris County Championships
2.
11
Alicia Jones
16' 6.5
May 26
Morris County Championships
3.
10
Olivia Scott
15' 10
PR
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
4.
9
Morgan Ryerson
15' 2.5
May 26
Morris County Championships
5.
9
Morgan Summer
13' 9
Apr 24
The Metuchen Relays
9
Michaela Eason
13' 9
PR
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
7.
9
Nicole Lagatutta
11' 3
May 6
Morris County Frosh-Soph Relays
Triple Jump
1.
11
Alicia Jones
34' 9.5
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
2.
12
Aurelia Shanga
33' 4
PR
May 19
NJAC Large Schools
3.
12
Hannah Scott
32' 4
May 12
Morris County Relay Championships
4.
9
Michaela Eason
25' 11
May 22
Morris County - Dick Fahey Fr -So Champs
*Recent improvement