Athletic.net Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Sidney HS Free

    Raiders - Sidney, NE

|   |   Turn Highlighter On 

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Brandon Segelke10.74cMar 27Sidney Invitational
2.12Anthony Isaka10.90aMay 7Bayard B-C-D
3.12Kohlton Price10.96aMay 7Bayard B-C-D
4.9Dru Estrada11.44cMar 27Sidney Invitational
5.11Noah Matthews11.84cMar 27Sidney Invitational
6.10Barrett Browne12.84cMay 6Cheyenne County Trac..
7.10Alex Lund13.64cApr 23George Calvert Invit..
8.11Jimmy Howard14.54cApr 8Mitchell Invitationa..
 
200 Meters
1.12Brandon Segelke22.44cMar 27Sidney Invitational
2.12Kohlton Price22.80aMay 13District B6 Champion..
3.9Dru Estrada24.14cApr 1Ed Moore Invitationa..
4.11Noah Matthews24.54cApr 16Dutch Zorn Invite
5.12Travis Sweetser25.14cApr 8Mitchell Invitationa..
6.10Alex Lund27.94cMay 6Cheyenne County Trac..
7.10Barrett Browne28.34cApr 23George Calvert Invit..
8.11Jimmy Howard29.64cApr 8Mitchell Invitationa..
 
400 Meters
1.11Ryan Wieser50.20aMay 13District B6 Champion..
2.10Chase Frerichs51.50aMay 13District B6 Champion..
3.12Brandon Segelke51.946aApr 16Dutch Zorn Invite
4.12Kohlton Price54.74cApr 8Mitchell Invitationa..
5.9Dru Estrada55.54cApr 8Mitchell Invitationa..
6.11Noah Matthews57.64cApr 8Mitchell Invitationa..
7.10David Matthes58.54cApr 23George Calvert Invit..
8.9Paul Beyer62.14cApr 23George Calvert Invit..
11Luke Castner62.14cApr 1Ed Moore Invitationa..
 
800 Meters
1.12Brett Bayne1:57.80aMay 13District B6 Champion..
2.10David Matthes2:16.50May 6Cheyenne County Trac..
3.9Paul Beyer2:16.70May 6Cheyenne County Trac..
4.11Luke Castner2:26.7aApr 16Dutch Zorn Invite
5.11Noah Matthews2:26.90Apr 1Ed Moore Invitationa..
 
1600 Meters
1.9Sam Arterburn5:12.00Apr 16Dutch Zorn Invite
2.10Dakota Morrison5:34.00May 6Cheyenne County Trac..
3.10David Matthes5:41.60Apr 8Mitchell Invitationa..
4.10Connor Kilmurray6:01.50May 6Cheyenne County Trac..
5.12Aaron Bird6:09.00Apr 30Western Conference C..
6.12Jacob Boddington6:16.00Apr 30Western Conference C..
 
3200 Meters
1.9Sam Arterburn11:09.90May 13District B6 Champion..
2.10Dakota Morrison12:18.00Apr 8Mitchell Invitationa..
3.12Aaron Bird13:48.00Apr 16Dutch Zorn Invite
4.12Jacob Boddington14:02.00Apr 16Dutch Zorn Invite
 
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11Alex Balandran16.77aMay 7Bayard B-C-D
2.11Jimmy Howard22.74cApr 8Mitchell Invitationa..
 
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Alex Balandran45.40aApr 16Dutch Zorn Invite
 
4x100 Relay
1.-Dru Estrada
Brandon Segelke
Kohlton Price
Anthony Isaka
43.419aMay 22Nebraska Class B Sta..
2.-Relay Team 43.70aMay 13District B6 Champion..
3.-Dru Estrada
Kohlton Price
Anthony Isaka
Brandon Segelke
44.14cApr 8Mitchell Invitationa..
 
4x200 Relay
1.-Relay Team 84.70Mar 27Sidney Invitational
 
4x400 Relay
1.-Relay Team 3:24.60aMay 13District B6 Champion..
2.-Brett Bayne
Chase Frerichs
Ryan Wieser
Brandon Segelke
3:27.40Apr 8Mitchell Invitationa..
3.-David Matthes
Noah Matthews
Paul Beyer
Alex Balandran
4:08.00Apr 23George Calvert Invit..
 
4x800 Relay
1.-Relay Team 9:06.20Apr 1Ed Moore Invitationa..
2.-Luke Castner
Chase Frerichs
Ryan Wieser
David Matthes
9:08.20Apr 8Mitchell Invitationa..
3.-David Matthes
Dakota Morrison
Paul Beyer
Luke Castner
9:36.00Apr 23George Calvert Invit..
 
Shot Put - 12lb
1.11Sean Neal43' 1.75May 7Bayard B-C-D
2.11Drake Cooley42' 10.75May 6Cheyenne County Trac..
3.12Thad Beyer39' 1.00Apr 1Ed Moore Invitationa..
4.10Kris Jenks33' 11.00Apr 30Western Conference C..
5.10Alex Lund28' 7.00Mar 27Sidney Invitational
6.10Randy Hall26' 11.50Apr 16Dutch Zorn Invite
 
Discus - 1.6kg
1.11Drake Cooley116' 3.00May 6Cheyenne County Trac..
2.12Thad Beyer114' 0.50Apr 1Ed Moore Invitationa..
3.11Sean Neal111' 3.00May 13District B6 Champion..
4.10Kris Jenks87' 9.50May 6Cheyenne County Trac..
5.10Randy Hall74' 9.00Apr 30Western Conference C..
6.10Alex Lund56' 9.00Mar 27Sidney Invitational
 
High Jump
1.12Anthony Isaka6' 0.00Apr 1Ed Moore Invitationa..
2.10Chase Frerichs5' 4.00Mar 27Sidney Invitational
3.10Tyler Schoening5' 2.00Apr 8Mitchell Invitationa..
 
Pole Vault
1.12Travis Sweetser12' 3.00Apr 27Best in the West Tra..
 
Long Jump
1.10Barrett Browne18' 2.25Apr 16Dutch Zorn Invite
2.10Dakota Morrison16' 0.50Apr 1Ed Moore Invitationa..
3.9Paul Beyer15' 1.75Apr 1Ed Moore Invitationa..
4.9Dru Estrada14' 8.50Apr 1Ed Moore Invitationa..
5.10Alex Lund14' 4.00Apr 8Mitchell Invitationa..
 
Triple Jump
1.10Tyler Schoening37' 11.50May 6Cheyenne County Trac..
2.10Barrett Browne33' 8.50Mar 27Sidney Invitational
3.10Alex Lund32' 6.00Apr 30Western Conference C..
4.9Paul Beyer30' 7.50Apr 1Ed Moore Invitationa..
 

Womens

100 Meters
1.12Taz Uhrig12.90aMay 13District B6 Champion..
2.12Kaela Cole13.20aMay 13District B6 Champion..
3.9Kali Robb13.24cMar 27Sidney Invitational
4.9Kylee Price14.44cApr 30Western Conference C..
5.10Leah Uhlir14.74cApr 30Western Conference C..
6.9Kari Rood15.14cMay 6Cheyenne County Trac..
 
200 Meters
1.9Naomi Isaka30.24cApr 30Western Conference C..
2.10Leah Uhlir30.34cMay 6Cheyenne County Trac..
3.9Kylee Price30.54cMay 6Cheyenne County Trac..
4.9Kari Rood30.64cApr 30Western Conference C..
5.9Mikayla Sweetser30.94cApr 30Western Conference C..
6.9Madison Malzahn31.44cApr 8Mitchell Invitationa..
7.9Jordan Kennedy34.84cMar 27Sidney Invitational
 
400 Meters
1.9Morgan Linneman61.80aMay 13District B6 Champion..
2.10Hannah Riley62.32aApr 30Western Conference C..
3.9Karissa Segelke64.74aApr 30Western Conference C..
4.9Madison Malzahn69.04cApr 16Dutch Zorn Invite
5.9Mikayla Sweetser71.54cApr 8Mitchell Invitationa..
6.10Haylee Haller74.14cApr 30Western Conference C..
7.9Jamie Lines78.14cApr 23George Calvert Invit..
 
800 Meters
1.10Juli Smith2:36.641aApr 16Dutch Zorn Invite
2.9Jamie Lines2:50.20May 6Cheyenne County Trac..
3.9McKenzie Rosdail2:57.00Apr 16Dutch Zorn Invite
4.10Haylee Haller2:57.40Apr 16Dutch Zorn Invite
 
1600 Meters
1.11Kaitlyn Wells5:26.32aMay 22Nebraska Class B Sta..
2.10Juli Smith5:28.286aMay 22Nebraska Class B Sta..
3.9Rachell Borges6:36.00Apr 16Dutch Zorn Invite
4.12Caitlyn Haller6:59.00Apr 16Dutch Zorn Invite
 
3200 Meters
1.10Juli Smith12:00.40May 13District B6 Champion..
2.11Kaitlyn Wells12:22.00aApr 23Western Nebraska Twi..
3.12Caitlyn Haller15:14.00Apr 16Dutch Zorn Invite
4.9Rachell Borges15:54.00Mar 27Sidney Invitational
 
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.9Karissa Segelke16.84cMar 27Sidney Invitational
2.9Jeni Heeren18.41aApr 30Western Conference C..
3.9Naomi Isaka19.54cApr 30Western Conference C..
 
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.9Karissa Segelke49.00aMay 13District B6 Champion..
2.9Jeni Heeren53.46aApr 30Western Conference C..
 
4x100 Relay
1.-Relay Team 52.54aApr 27Best in the West Tra..
2.-Kaela Cole
Taz Uhrig
Karissa Segelke
Kali Robb
53.54cApr 8Mitchell Invitationa..
-Kaela Cole
Karissa Segelke
Kali Robb
Taz Uhrig
53.54cApr 1Ed Moore Invitationa..
4.-Naomi Isaka
Mikayla Sweetser
Leah Uhlir
Kylee Price
58.34cApr 23George Calvert Invit..
 
4x200 Relay
1.-Relay Team 2:04.00Mar 27Sidney Invitational
 
4x400 Relay
1.-Relay Team 4:09.90aMay 13District B6 Champion..
2.-Kaela Cole
Taz Uhrig
Morgan Linneman
Hannah Riley
4:15.80Apr 8Mitchell Invitationa..
3.-Kaela Cole
Hannah Riley
Morgan Linneman
Julie Smith
4:19.30Apr 1Ed Moore Invitationa..
4.-Jeni Heeren
Jordan Kennedy
Mikayla Sweetser
Madison Malzahn
4:58.00Apr 23George Calvert Invit..
 
4x800 Relay
1.-Relay Team 10:17.70Apr 23Western Nebraska Twi..
2.-Kaitlyn Wells
Hannah Riley
Morgan Linneman
Julie Smith
10:32.90Apr 1Ed Moore Invitationa..
3.-Morgan Linneman
Hannah Riley
Julie Smith
Kaitlyn Wells
10:34.80Apr 8Mitchell Invitationa..
4.-Rachel Borges
Jamie Lines
McKenzie Rosdail
Mikayla Sweetser
12:20.00Apr 23George Calvert Invit..
 
Shot Put - 4kg
1.9Kali Robb37' 7.50May 22Nebraska Class B Sta..
2.10Carson Faessler31' 3.50May 6Cheyenne County Trac..
3.9Anna Wistrom28' 11.00May 6Cheyenne County Trac..
4.12Kaela Cole26' 5.00Mar 27Sidney Invitational
5.9Jeni Heeren25' 7.00Mar 27Sidney Invitational
 
Discus - 1kg
1.9Kali Robb111' 5.00May 13District B6 Champion..
2.11Anna Glenn107' 6.00Apr 16Dutch Zorn Invite
3.9Anna Wistrom75' 0.00May 6Cheyenne County Trac..
 
High Jump
1.9Morgan Linneman4' 8.00Apr 1Ed Moore Invitationa..
2.10Haylee Haller4' 2.00Mar 27Sidney Invitational
9Jordan Kennedy4' 2.00Mar 27Sidney Invitational
 
Pole Vault
1.11Anna Glenn8' 9.00Apr 27Best in the West Tra..
2.11Khara Krueger7' 0.00Apr 8Mitchell Invitationa..
 
Long Jump
1.9Jordan Kennedy13' 1.75May 6Cheyenne County Trac..
2.9Kari Rood13' 0.50May 6Cheyenne County Trac..
3.9Mikayla Sweetser12' 3.75May 6Cheyenne County Trac..
 
Triple Jump
1.12Taz Uhrig34' 11.25Apr 27Best in the West Tra..
 
  * = Denotes a recent improvement
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.