Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Indoor
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Cade Lewis
10.96
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
2.
11
Christian Balandran
11.30
Apr 12
Gothenburg "Dutch Zorn" Invitational
3.
12
Derek Robb
11.33
Apr 20
Twilight Invitational
4.
12
Coby Haas
11.69
Mar 29
Ogallala "Ed Moore" Invite
5.
10
Aymen Lahsini
12.25
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
6.
12
Jakob Austad
12.62
PR
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
7.
9
Beau Wamsley
12.74c
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
8.
10
Zakary Wieser
12.87
PR
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
9.
9
Brady Robb
12.94c
PR
Apr 9
Storm Twilight
10.
9
Damien Beatson
13.04c
PR
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Cade Lewis
22.39
PR
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
2.
12
Coby Haas
23.00
PR
Apr 5
Mitchell Invite
3.
11
Christian Balandran
23.61
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
4.
12
Grant Hausmann
24.46
PR
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
5.
10
Nolan Stoll
25.20
PR
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
6.
11
Vincent Hernandez
25.97
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
7.
9
Beau Wamsley
26.44c
Apr 9
Storm Twilight
8.
11
Alex Jallen
27.64c
PR
Apr 9
Storm Twilight
9.
9
Taygan Gray
27.84c
PR
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Christian Balandran
51.82
PR
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
2.
10
Skylar Heineman
53.72
Apr 12
Gothenburg "Dutch Zorn" Invitational
3.
10
Benjamin Bashtovoi
56.63
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
4.
12
Colton Peckham
58.56
Mar 29
Ogallala "Ed Moore" Invite
5.
10
Zakary Wieser
59.39
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
6.
11
Vincent Hernandez
59.48
Apr 5
Mitchell Invite
7.
9
Zack Burke
1:02.74c
PR
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
8.
11
Carlos Lucero
1:03.88
PR
Apr 5
Mitchell Invite
9.
9
Cade Knapmiller
1:05.74c
PR
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
800 Meters
1.
10
Benjamin Bashtovoi
2:07.67
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
2.
12
Kaden Vowers
2:11.43
PR
May 4
BCD Invitational
3.
12
Bret Jaggers
2:13.99
May 4
BCD Invitational
4.
12
Colton Peckham
2:15.14
PR
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
5.
10
Zakary Wieser
2:19.9h
PR
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
6.
11
Dante Petersen
2:23.77
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
7.
11
Carlos Lucero
2:28.4h
PR
Apr 9
Storm Twilight
1600 Meters
1.
11
Collin Brauer
4:41.28
PR
Mar 29
Ogallala "Ed Moore" Invite
2.
10
Jacob Peckham
4:59.49
Apr 24
Best in the West Classic
3.
12
Colton Peckham
5:02.82
PR
May 4
BCD Invitational
4.
11
Carlos Lucero
5:12.3h
PR
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
5.
11
Dante Petersen
5:12.63
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
6.
11
Junior Lucero
5:13.04
PR
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
7.
9
Aiden Jenkins
5:47.8h
PR
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
11
Collin Brauer
10:23.72
Mar 29
Ogallala "Ed Moore" Invite
2.
10
Jacob Peckham
11:26.44
PR
May 4
BCD Invitational
3.
9
Aiden Jenkins
13:00.25
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Jonathan Smith
15.50
PR
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Jonathan Smith
40.82
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
2.
9
Connor Hartzler
46.76
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
3.
9
Trever Terrall
47.00
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
4x100 Relay
1.
Derek Robb
Coby Haas
Christian Balandran
Cade Lewis
43.02
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
2.
Relay Team
43.92
May 18
NSAA Class B State Championships
3.
Derek Robb
Jonathan Smith
Christian Balandran
Cade Lewis
44.01
May 4
BCD Invitational
4.
Derek Robb
Coby Haas
Brayden Cortney
Cade Lewis
45.37
Mar 29
Ogallala "Ed Moore" Invite
5.
Beau Wamsley
Nolan Stoll
Aymen Lahsini
Zakary Wieser
48.94c
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
6.
Brady Robb
Trevor Terrell
Beau Wamsley
Nolan Stoll
50.04c
Apr 9
Storm Twilight
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:28.25
May 18
NSAA Class B State Championships
2.
Mitchell Porter
Derek Robb
Christian Balandran
Skylar Heineman
3:28.99
Apr 24
Best in the West Classic
3.
Mitchell Porter
Skylar Heineman
Christian Balandran
Derek Robb
3:29.67
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
4.
Christian Balandran
Derek Robb
Skylar Heineman
Mitchell Porter
3:33.18
Apr 12
Gothenburg "Dutch Zorn" Invitational
5.
Mitchell Porter
Cade Lewis
Derek Robb
Jonathan Smith
3:39.70
Mar 29
Ogallala "Ed Moore" Invite
6.
Mitchell Porter
Cade Lewis
Derek Robb
Christian Balandran
3:40.75
Apr 5
Mitchell Invite
7.
9
Connor Hartzler
Zack Burke
Trevor Terrell
Cade Knapmiller
4:06.6h
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
8.
Zakary Wieser
Trevor Terrell
Connor Hartzler
Junior Lucero
4:11.5h
Apr 9
Storm Twilight
4x800 Relay
1.
Benjamin Bashtovoi
Kaden Vowers
Colton Peckham
Bret Jaggers
8:34.07
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
2.
Relay Team
8:40.09
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
3.
Benjamin Bashtovoi
Kaden Vowers
Colton Peckham
Collin Brauer
8:52.05
May 4
BCD Invitational
4.
Benjamin Bashtovoi
Collin Brauer
Kaden Vowers
Colton Peckham
8:54.16
Apr 5
Mitchell Invite
5.
Benjamin Bashtovoi
Kaden Vowers
Colton Peckham
Jacob Peckham
9:10.29
Mar 29
Ogallala "Ed Moore" Invite
6.
Zakary Wieser
Junior Lucero
Aiden Jenkins
Alex Jallen
9:45.8h
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
7.
Junior Lucero
Bret Jaggers
Zakary Wieser
Jack Hinrichs
10:18.9h
Apr 9
Storm Twilight
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Derek Robb
Coby Haas
Mitchell Porter
Benjamin Bashtovoi
3:54.63
Apr 12
Gothenburg "Dutch Zorn" Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Zach Pettit
45' 5
PR
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
2.
11
Lane Hughes
44' 2
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
3.
12
Jack Hinrichs
43' 2
PR
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
4.
12
Kade Price
39' 6
PR
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
5.
11
Gabe Shoemaker
37' 11
PR
Apr 9
Storm Twilight
6.
10
Nathan Wamsley
33' 9
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
7.
9
William Gay
30' 6.5
PR
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Arik Doty
149' 0
PR
Apr 12
Gothenburg "Dutch Zorn" Invitational
2.
11
Christian Lecher
137' 11
Apr 12
Gothenburg "Dutch Zorn" Invitational
3.
11
Zach Pettit
135' 3.5
PR
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
4.
10
Nolan Stoll
107' 5
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
5.
10
Harrison Kokjer
104' 1
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
6.
10
Nathan Wamsley
84' 5
PR
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
7.
10
Zakary Wieser
84' 3
PR
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
8.
9
William Gay
80' 6
PR
Apr 9
Storm Twilight
9.
12
Grant Hausmann
71' 0
PR
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
High Jump
1.
12
Mitchell Porter
6' 6
PR
Apr 24
Best in the West Classic
2.
9
Trever Terrall
5' 4
PR
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
3.
9
Connor Hartzler
5' 0
PR
Apr 12
Gothenburg "Dutch Zorn" Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
12
Jonathan Smith
13' 0
PR
Apr 5
Mitchell Invite
2.
11
Dylan Charles
12' 8
PR
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
3.
9
Brady Robb
11' 0
Apr 5
Mitchell Invite
4.
11
Alex Jallen
10' 2
PR
Apr 20
Twilight Invitational
5.
10
Logan Wamsley
10' 0
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
6.
10
J.J. Tuzicka
9' 6
PR
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
Long Jump
1.
12
Grant Hausmann
20' 2
PR
May 4
BCD Invitational
2.
12
Jakob Austad
19' 11
PR
Apr 5
Mitchell Invite
3.
12
Brayden Cortney
18' 7.5
PR
Apr 20
Twilight Invitational
4.
9
Damien Beatson
16' 6
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
5.
11
Vincent Hernandez
15' 8.25
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
6.
9
Taygan Gray
14' 10.5
Apr 9
Storm Twilight
7.
10
Corbin Didier
14' 6
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
8.
9
Jose Hernandez
12' 1.5
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
Triple Jump
1.
12
Mitchell Porter
43' 5
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
2.
12
Jakob Austad
40' 8.5
PR
Apr 12
Gothenburg "Dutch Zorn" Invitational
3.
12
Brayden Cortney
39' 2.5
PR
Apr 5
Mitchell Invite
4.
9
Damien Beatson
33' 8
Apr 5
Mitchell Invite
5.
11
Vincent Hernandez
32' 11.5
Apr 9
Storm Twilight
6.
9
Connor Hartzler
32' 8
PR
Apr 9
Storm Twilight
7.
9
Taygan Gray
30' 7.5
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
8.
10
Logan Fuller
25' 7
Apr 9
Storm Twilight
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Logan Holly
13.10
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
2.
10
Kendra Nesbitt
13.51
PR
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
3.
11
Faith Michelman
13.63
PR
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
4.
9
Abbie Johnson
14.14c
PR
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
5.
11
Janay Brauer
14.38
PR
Apr 20
Twilight Invitational
6.
12
Lorelei Heineman
14.54c
PR
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
7.
12
Tessa Siler
15.55
PR
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
200 Meters
1.
10
Kendra Nesbitt
27.39
PR
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
2.
12
Natalie Radcliffe
28.71
Apr 20
Twilight Invitational
3.
9
Abbie Johnson
29.36
Apr 5
Mitchell Invite
4.
11
Janay Brauer
29.44
PR
Mar 29
Ogallala "Ed Moore" Invite
5.
12
Lorelei Heineman
29.68
PR
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
6.
11
Sarah-Kate Splichal
31.14c
PR
Apr 9
Storm Twilight
7.
12
Tessa Siler
32.17
PR
Mar 29
Ogallala "Ed Moore" Invite
8.
9
Marissa Borchard
33.85
PR
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
400 Meters
1.
12
Natalie Radcliffe
1:02.77
May 18
NSAA Class B State Championships
2.
12
Kristina Davis
1:08.87
PR
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
3.
9
Morgan Jaggers
1:10.71
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
4.
12
Charlie Brockhaus
1:10.82
PR
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
5.
10
Mattie Johnson
1:11.49
PR
Apr 12
Gothenburg "Dutch Zorn" Invitational
6.
11
Payton Jung
1:13.06
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
7.
9
Elly Weimer
1:13.41
PR
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
8.
12
Kollyn Weimer
1:13.73
PR
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
9.
10
Jaecee Drapal
1:14.40
PR
Apr 12
Gothenburg "Dutch Zorn" Invitational
10.
11
Lauren Beatty
1:16.04c
PR
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
800 Meters
1.
9
Morgan Jaggers
2:35.89
Apr 24
Best in the West Classic
2.
10
Nicole Birner
2:45.27
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
3.
11
Hannah Kennedy
2:45.45
Apr 20
Twilight Invitational
4.
9
Kimberly Gutierrez
2:48.81
Apr 12
Gothenburg "Dutch Zorn" Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Charlie Brockhaus
5:50.38
May 4
BCD Invitational
2.
10
Angelea Arnett
6:05.94
PR
May 4
BCD Invitational
3.
9
Morgan Jaggers
6:13.56
Apr 20
Twilight Invitational
4.
11
Hannah Kennedy
6:34.05
Apr 5
Mitchell Invite
5.
12
Kollyn Weimer
7:01.64
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
6.
11
Hannah Langley
7:17.9h
PR
Apr 9
Storm Twilight
7.
9
Elly Weimer
7:28.77
PR
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
3200 Meters
1.
10
Angelea Arnett
12:49.05
Apr 24
Best in the West Classic
2.
-
Taighlor Arnett
13:49.65
PR
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
MJ Johnstone
18.91
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
2.
10
Mattie Johnson
18.96
PR
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
3.
9
Miranda Ahrendt
19.13
PR
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
4.
9
Marissa Borchard
21.38
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Natalie Radcliffe
47.91
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
2.
12
Kristina Davis
53.19
PR
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
3.
10
Mattie Johnson
53.32
PR
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
4.
9
Marissa Borchard
1:05.84c
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Kendra Nesbitt
Natalie Radcliffe
MJ Johnstone
Logan Holly
51.58
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
2.
Relay Team
53.21
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
3.
Kendra Nesbitt
Natalie Radcliffe
Faith Michelman
Logan Holly
53.78
Apr 5
Mitchell Invite
4.
Kendra Nesbitt
Natalie Radcliffe
Faith Michelman
MJ Johnstone
54.73
Apr 20
Twilight Invitational
5.
Janay Brauer
Natalie Radcliffe
Abbie Johnson
Logan Holly
55.60
Mar 29
Ogallala "Ed Moore" Invite
6.
Janay Brauer
Faith Michelman
Abbie Johnson
Lorelei Heineman
56.84c
Apr 9
Storm Twilight
7.
Abbie Johnson
Lorelei Heineman
Jaylee Shaw
Janay Brauer
57.54c
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:33.26
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
2.
Logan Holly
Mattie Johnson
Kristina Davis
Payton Jung
4:33.66
Apr 24
Best in the West Classic
3.
Logan Holly
Natalie Radcliffe
Katelyn Sylvester
Kristina Davis
4:36.39
Mar 29
Ogallala "Ed Moore" Invite
4.
Morgan Jaggers
Mattie Johnson
Kristina Davis
Payton Jung
4:38.85
May 4
BCD Invitational
5.
Mattie Johnson
Payton Jung
Kristina Davis
Jaecee Drapal
5:01.31
Apr 20
Twilight Invitational
6.
Aleigha Wachtel
Jaecee Drapal
Elly Weimer
Kollyn Weimer
5:01.6h
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Morgan Jaggers
Charlie Brockhaus
Hannah Kennedy
Nicole Birner
10:35.63
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
2.
Morgan Jaggers
Charlie Brockhaus
Nicole Birner
Hannah Kennedy
10:44.65
May 4
BCD Invitational
3.
Morgan Jaggers
Charlie Brockhaus
Angelea Arnett
Nicole Birner
10:47.15
Apr 5
Mitchell Invite
4.
Relay Team
10:53.30
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
5.
Morgan Jaggers
Nicole Birner
Hannah Kennedy
Kimberly Gutierrez
10:54.22
Apr 24
Best in the West Classic
6.
Charlie Brockhaus
Morgan Jaggers
Nicole Birner
Kimberly Gutierrez
11:08.89
Mar 29
Ogallala "Ed Moore" Invite
7.
Morgan Jaggers
Charlie Brockhaus
Nicole Birner
Kimberly Gutierrez
11:09.93
Apr 12
Gothenburg "Dutch Zorn" Invitational
8.
Kollyn Weimer
Kimberly Gutierrez
Elly Weimer
Hannah Langley
12:54.4h
Apr 9
Storm Twilight
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Lorelei Heineman
Janay Brauer
Kristina Davis
Morgan Jaggers
4:54.42
Apr 12
Gothenburg "Dutch Zorn" Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Kendra Nesbitt
34' 8
PR
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
2.
9
Delanie Namuth
33' 0
PR
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
3.
9
Karly Sylvester
32' 8.5
Mar 29
Ogallala "Ed Moore" Invite
4.
9
Reagan Biesecker
32' 2
May 4
BCD Invitational
5.
9
Felicity Beyer
29' 2.5
PR
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
6.
11
Emma Ramsey
27' 7.5
PR
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
7.
10
Sarah Wamsley
25' 11
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
8.
11
Ashlyn Roelle
22' 0.5
PR
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Katelyn Sylvester
120' 1.5
PR
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
2.
9
Karly Sylvester
107' 7
Apr 12
Gothenburg "Dutch Zorn" Invitational
3.
11
Allison Nesbitt
99' 11.5
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
4.
9
Felicity Beyer
86' 6
PR
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
5.
9
Delanie Namuth
83' 1
Mar 29
Ogallala "Ed Moore" Invite
6.
11
Macie Rolls
78' 5.25
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
7.
10
Sarah Wamsley
74' 4
PR
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
8.
9
Reagan Biesecker
68' 3
Apr 9
Storm Twilight
9.
10
Clara Kokjer
60' 5
Apr 9
Storm Twilight
High Jump
1.
11
Payton Jung
5' 1
PR
Apr 24
Best in the West Classic
2.
9
Aleigha Wachtel
4' 8
PR
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
10
Mattie Johnson
4' 8
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
4.
12
Kristina Davis
4' 4
May 4
BCD Invitational
12
Kollyn Weimer
4' 4
PR
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
6.
9
Elly Weimer
4' 2
PR
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
10
MJ Johnstone
11' 4
PR
Apr 20
Twilight Invitational
2.
10
Madyson Johnstone
10' 6
PR
May 18
NSAA Class B State Championships
3.
9
Logan Holly
9' 10
PR
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
4.
12
Tessa Siler
8' 10
PR
May 4
BCD Invitational
5.
10
Jaylee Shaw
8' 4
PR
Apr 20
Twilight Invitational
6.
9
Haley Williamson
7' 0
PR
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
10
Mason Nightingale
7' 0
PR
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Natalie Radcliffe
16' 1
May 4
BCD Invitational
2.
11
Sarah-Kate Splichal
14' 8.5
PR
May 4
BCD Invitational
3.
9
Aleigha Wachtel
14' 1
PR
Apr 9
Storm Twilight
4.
10
Jaecee Drapal
13' 8.75
Apr 20
Twilight Invitational
5.
10
Lani Kuhns
12' 10
PR
Apr 9
Storm Twilight
6.
11
Lauren Beatty
11' 8
PR
Mar 24
Sidney Invite
Triple Jump
1.
11
Payton Jung
32' 8.25
Apr 5
Mitchell Invite
2.
11
Sarah-Kate Splichal
32' 1.75
PR
May 10
District B6-Ogallala HS
3.
10
Mattie Johnson
30' 4
PR
Apr 28
Western Conference Championship
4.
9
Aleigha Wachtel
29' 8.5
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
5.
10
Jaecee Drapal
28' 9
Apr 5
Mitchell Invite
6.
10
Lani Kuhns
26' 1
May 4
Cheyenne County Invitational
*Recent improvement