Event Records
Highlighter is active: ClickTap an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
100 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Aiden Beach | 13.10PR | Apr 28 | Wright City JV Invitational | |
2. | 9 | Cooper Henderson | 13.35 | Apr 7 | Eugene HS Invitational | |
3. | 12 | Jason Hollensteiner | 13.52 | Apr 7 | Eugene HS Invitational | |
200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Keaton Mayes | 25.96PR | Apr 19 | Montgomery County | |
2. | 11 | Lucas Moore | 26.77PR | Apr 7 | Eugene HS Invitational | |
3. | 9 | Cooper Henderson | 27.51PR | Apr 29 | Glasgow Varsity Relays | |
4. | 11 | Xavier Baig | 28.22PR | May 7 | MSHSAA Class 1 District 2 | |
5. | 12 | Jason Hollensteiner | 28.95 | Apr 7 | Eugene HS Invitational | |
400 Meters | ||||||
1. | 9 | Gage Marshall | 1:00.10 | Apr 29 | Glasgow Varsity Relays | |
2. | 11 | Xavier Baig | 1:05.64PR | Apr 19 | Montgomery County | |
3. | 11 | Lucas Moore | 1:07.88 | Apr 7 | Eugene HS Invitational | |
800 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Isaac Seabaugh | 2:10.20 | May 14 | MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 1 | |
2. | 12 | Keaton Mayes | 2:12.10PR | May 14 | MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 1 | |
3. | 11 | Kaleb Peak | 2:24.16 | Apr 19 | Montgomery County | |
1600 Meters | ||||||
1. | 9 | Hunter Bickell | 5:18.34 | May 3 | EMO Conference Meet | |
2. | 12 | Isaac Seabaugh | 5:18.58 | Mar 22 | Mongomery County Early Invite | |
3. | 11 | Kaleb Peak | 5:36.63 | May 7 | MSHSAA Class 1 District 2 | |
3200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Layne Norris | 11:32.66 | Mar 22 | Mongomery County Early Invite | |
2. | 9 | Hunter Bickell | 11:34.18 | Apr 26 | Louisiana HS Invite | |
110m Hurdles - 39" | ||||||
1. | 11 | Jacob Mandrell | 17.70PR | May 14 | MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 1 | |
2. | 10 | Aiden Beach | 20.57PR | Apr 28 | Wright City JV Invitational | |
3. | 9 | Cooper Henderson | 20.90 | Apr 28 | Wright City JV Invitational | |
300m Hurdles - 36" | ||||||
1. | 11 | Jacob Mandrell | 47.84PR | Apr 14 | Wright City Wildcat Invitational | |
2. | 9 | Jonah Slovensky | 52.82 | Apr 26 | Louisiana HS Invite | |
3. | 10 | Aiden Beach | 54.34PR | Apr 7 | Eugene HS Invitational | |
4x100 Relay | ||||||
1. | Jason Hollensteiner Lucas Moore Jonah Slovensky Keaton Mayes | 49.97 | May 14 | MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 1 | ||
2. | Jason Hollensteiner Lucas Moore Keaton Mayes Cooper Henderson | 51.11 | Apr 29 | Glasgow Varsity Relays | ||
3. | Aiden Beach Jason Hollensteiner Lucas Moore Cooper Henderson | 51.29 | Apr 19 | Montgomery County | ||
4. | Jason Hollensteiner Aiden Beach Cooper Henderson Jonah Slovensky | 51.63 | Apr 26 | Louisiana HS Invite | ||
5. | Jason Hollensteiner Keaton Mayes Lucas Moore Aiden Beach | 51.78 | Mar 22 | Mongomery County Early Invite | ||
6. | Jason Hollensteiner Lucas Moore Jonah Slovensky Xavier Baig | 54.71 | Apr 5 | Bowling Green HS Mini Medal | ||
4x200 Relay - | ||||||
1. | Keaton Mayes Isaac Seabaugh Jacob Mandrell Lucas Moore | 1:43.87 | Apr 7 | Eugene HS Invitational | ||
2. | Jason Hollensteiner Keaton Mayes Lucas Moore Aiden Beach | 1:44.46 | May 14 | MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 1 | ||
3. | Jason Hollensteiner Aiden Beach Keaton Mayes Isaac Seabaugh | 1:45.14 | Apr 26 | Louisiana HS Invite | ||
4. | Jason Hollensteiner Keaton Mayes Lucas Moore Isaac Seabaugh | 1:45.21 | Apr 29 | Glasgow Varsity Relays | ||
5. | Jason Hollensteiner Keaton Mayes Aiden Beach Lucas Moore | 1:45.63 | Apr 5 | Bowling Green HS Mini Medal | ||
6. | - | Aiden Beach Keaton Mayes Lucas Moore Jason Hollensteiner | 1:46.16 | Apr 19 | Montgomery County | |
7. | - | Aiden Beach Jason Hollensteiner Keaton Mayes Lucas Moore | 1:50.61 | Apr 14 | Wright City Wildcat Invitational | |
8. | Jason Hollensteiner Lucas Moore Keaton Mayes Jonah Slovensky | 1:50.65 | Mar 22 | Mongomery County Early Invite | ||
4x400 Relay | ||||||
1. | Gage Marshall Keaton Mayes Lucas Moore Isaac Seabaugh | 3:49.05 | May 14 | MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 1 | ||
2. | Keaton Mayes Gage Marshall Isaac Seabaugh Lucas Moore | 4:01.47 | Apr 14 | Wright City Wildcat Invitational | ||
3. | Gage Marshall Isaac Seabaugh Keaton Mayes Lucas Moore | 4:02.43 | Apr 19 | Montgomery County | ||
4. | Gage Marshall Keaton Mayes Isaac Seabaugh Aiden Beach | 4:04.02 | Apr 26 | Louisiana HS Invite | ||
5. | Gage Marshall Lucas Moore Keaton Mayes Isaac Seabaugh | 4:08.78 | Mar 22 | Mongomery County Early Invite | ||
6. | Keaton Mayes Isaac Seabaugh Gage Marshall Jonah Slovensky | 4:10.81 | Apr 7 | Eugene HS Invitational | ||
7. | Aiden Beach Gage Marshall Keaton Mayes Isaac Seabaugh | 4:11.15 | Apr 5 | Bowling Green HS Mini Medal | ||
4x800 Relay | ||||||
1. | Relay Team | 8:56.51 | May 21 | MSHSAA Class 1 State Track & field Championships | ||
2. | Hunter Bickell Keaton Mayes Layne Norris Kaleb Peak | 8:58.50 | May 14 | MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 1 | ||
3. | Keaton Mayes Hunter Bickell Layne Norris Isaac Seabaugh | 9:14.48 | Apr 29 | Glasgow Varsity Relays | ||
4. | Keaton Mayes Layne Norris Hunter Bickell Isaac Seabaugh | 9:16.99 | Apr 5 | Bowling Green HS Mini Medal | ||
5. | Keaton Mayes Layne Norris Isaac Seabaugh Hunter Bickell | 9:18.88 | May 3 | EMO Conference Meet | ||
6. | Hunter Bickell Keaton Mayes Layne Norris Isaac Seabaugh | 9:21.83 | Mar 22 | Mongomery County Early Invite | ||
7. | Hunter Bickell Keaton Mayes Isaac Seabaugh Layne Norris | 9:26.63 | Apr 19 | Montgomery County | ||
8. | Kaleb Peak Xavier Baig Jonah Slovensky Jason Hollensteiner | 10:57.60 | Mar 22 | Mongomery County Early Invite | ||
Shot Put - 12lb | ||||||
1. | 10 | Albert Sherwood | 33' 4 | May 3 | EMO Conference Meet | |
2. | 11 | Xavier Baig | 33' 0.75PR | Apr 5 | Bowling Green HS Mini Medal | |
3. | 12 | Lucas Peak | 25' 0.75PR | Apr 14 | Wright City Wildcat Invitational | |
Discus - 1.6kg | ||||||
1. | 11 | Xavier Baig | 88' 1.5PR | May 7 | MSHSAA Class 1 District 2 | |
2. | 10 | Albert Sherwood | 85' 4 | May 7 | MSHSAA Class 1 District 2 | |
3. | 12 | Lucas Peak | 77' 5.25PR | Apr 19 | Montgomery County | |
4. | 9 | Gage Marshall | 70' 6.75PR | Apr 26 | Louisiana HS Invite | |
Javelin - 800g | ||||||
1. | 9 | Cooper Henderson | 13' 3PR | May 7 | MSHSAA Class 1 District 2 | |
High Jump | ||||||
1. | 9 | Cooper Henderson | 5' 4.5 | May 14 | MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 1 | |
2. | 9 | Gage Marshall | 5' 1.75 | May 7 | MSHSAA Class 1 District 2 | |
Long Jump | ||||||
1. | 11 | Jacob Mandrell | 19' 6.75PR | Apr 29 | Glasgow Varsity Relays | |
2. | 9 | Jonah Slovensky | 16' 5.75 | May 7 | MSHSAA Class 1 District 2 | |
3. | 10 | Aiden Beach | 14' 10 | Apr 5 | Bowling Green HS Mini Medal | |
4. | 9 | Cooper Henderson | 13' 7.5PR | Mar 22 | Mongomery County Early Invite | |
Triple Jump | ||||||
1. | 11 | Jacob Mandrell | 40' 0.25PR | Apr 14 | Wright City Wildcat Invitational | |
2. | 9 | Jonah Slovensky | 33' 2.5 | May 7 | MSHSAA Class 1 District 2 | |
Womens
*Recent improvement