Season:
2014 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2001
2000
1999
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1985
1984
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1974
1973
1972
1967
1964
1960
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Irvin Moorehead
10.83
PR
May 24
Class 4 Sectional 2
2.
12
Marvin Millet
11.25
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
3.
9
Tj Ball
12.03
PR
Apr 25
Desoto Dragon Invitational
4.
9
Calab Hogan
12.42
PR
Apr 25
Desoto Dragon Invitational
5.
9
Carl Garmon
13.35
Mar 29
Festus Early Bird Meet
200 Meters
1.
12
Marvin Millet
22.45
Apr 25
Desoto Dragon Invitational
2.
12
Irvin Moorehead
23.59
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
3.
10
Trevor Hicks
23.87
Apr 25
Desoto Dragon Invitational
4.
12
Tra Thomas
24.46
PR
May 2
Marion Freeman Prelims
5.
10
De'Dreion Thomas
25.59
PR
Apr 25
Desoto Dragon Invitational
6.
9
Tj Ball
25.69
Apr 25
Desoto Dragon Invitational
7.
9
Isiaha Lewis
25.98
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
400 Meters
1.
9
Tre Tomlinson
53.45
PR
May 2
Marion Freeman Prelims
2.
12
Tra Thomas
55.45
PR
Apr 25
Desoto Dragon Invitational
3.
9
Rashod Hughes
55.77
Apr 25
Desoto Dragon Invitational
4.
9
JC Biayi
57.54
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
5.
10
Alex Peterson
1:01.23
PR
Mar 29
Festus Early Bird Meet
800 Meters
1.
12
Welch Tyron
2:07.50
PR
Apr 25
Desoto Dragon Invitational
2.
10
Alex Peterson
2:26.61
PR
Apr 25
Desoto Dragon Invitational
3.
9
Dan Carroll
2:45.08
PR
Apr 25
Desoto Dragon Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Tre Hollins-White
15.23
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
2.
11
Seyvon Kenney
15.65
May 17
Class 4 District 3
3.
11
Jimmy Bowens
16.34
May 17
Class 4 District 3
4.
10
James Bow
17.93
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Jimmy Bowens
40.94
PR
May 17
Class 4 District 3
2.
11
Seyvon Kenney
41.18
May 2
Marion Freeman Prelims
3.
10
Ricky Mccoy
43.72
Apr 25
Desoto Dragon Invitational
4.
10
James Bow
46.45
PR
Apr 25
Desoto Dragon Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Marvin Millet
Trevor Hicks
Marquis Maxwell
Irvin Moorehead
42.67
May 31
MSHSAA Class 4 State Championships
2.
-
Trevor Hicks
Marvin Millet
Irvin Moorehead
Marquis Maxwell
43.62
May 2
Marion Freeman Prelims
3.
-
Relay Team
43.68
May 3
Marion Freeman
4.
-
Marquis Maxwell
Irvin Moorehead
Marvin Millet
Carl Garmon
43.86
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
5.
-
Marquis Maxwell
Tre Hollins-White
Carl Garmon
Tj Ball
45.47
Apr 25
Desoto Dragon Invitational
6.
-
Tre Hollins-White
Trevor Hicks
Letwon Jackson
Tj Ball
45.77
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
7.
-
Devin Alexander
Trevor Hicks
Marvin Millet
Irvin Moorehead
47.92
Apr 25
Desoto Dragon Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Marvin Millet
Marquis Maxwell
Trevor Hicks
Irvin Moorehead
1:28.80
May 31
MSHSAA Class 4 State Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
1:30.85
May 3
Marion Freeman
3.
-
Trevor Hicks
Marquis Maxwell
Marvin Millet
Irvin Moorehead
1:31.53
May 2
Marion Freeman Prelims
4.
-
Devin Alexander
Trevor Hicks
Marvin Millet
Irvin Moorehead
1:32.05
Apr 25
Desoto Dragon Invitational
5.
-
Marquis Maxwell
Letwon Jackson
Carl Garmon
Tj Ball
1:36.15
Apr 25
Desoto Dragon Invitational
6.
-
Jimmy Bowens
Trevor Hicks
Letwon Jackson
Tj Ball
1:36.69
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Carlton Bankston
Daquain Dunn
Seyvon Kenney
Tre Tomlinson
3:33.34
May 17
Class 4 District 3
2.
-
Carlton Bankston
Seyvon Kenney
Marvin Millet
Irvin Moorehead
3:33.50
Apr 25
Desoto Dragon Invitational
3.
-
Irvin Moorehead
Seyvon Kenney
Carlton Bankston
Daquain Dunn
3:34.74
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
4.
-
Irvin Moorehead
Seyvon Kenney
Welch Tyron
Carlton Bankston
3:38.51
May 2
Marion Freeman Prelims
5.
-
Ricky Mccoy
Tra Thomas
Rashod Hughes
Tre Tomlinson
3:44.33
Apr 25
Desoto Dragon Invitational
6.
-
Relay Team
3:45.99
Mar 29
Festus Early Bird Meet
7.
-
Ricky Mccoy
Trevor Hicks
Tre Tomlinson
Rashod Hughes
3:48.3h
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Ricky Mccoy
Alex Peterson
Dan Carroll
Sam Licare
10:15.11
Apr 25
Desoto Dragon Invitational
2.
-
Relay Team
10:45.49
Apr 15
Hazelwood West Freshman/Sophomore Relays
SMR 2000m - [600-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
5:15.44
Apr 15
Hazelwood West Freshman/Sophomore Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
14:00.75
Apr 15
Hazelwood West Freshman/Sophomore Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Relay Team
1:06.11
Apr 15
Hazelwood West Freshman/Sophomore Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Lejuan Berry
37' 10.5
PR
Mar 29
Festus Early Bird Meet
2.
10
Brennen Salmieri
35' 2.5
PR
Apr 15
Hazelwood West Freshman/Sophomore Relays
3.
12
Dazy McGruder
35' 0
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
4.
10
Robert Carter
31' 5.5
Apr 25
Desoto Dragon Invitational
5.
9
Calab Hogan
31' 1
PR
Apr 15
Hazelwood West Freshman/Sophomore Relays
6.
9
Rayveonn Fleming
31' 0
PR
Apr 15
Hazelwood West Freshman/Sophomore Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Lejuan Berry
143' 9
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
2.
10
Robert Carter
134' 2
PR
May 17
Class 4 District 3
3.
12
Dazy McGruder
123' 3
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
4.
9
Calab Hogan
85' 2
PR
Apr 25
Desoto Dragon Invitational
5.
9
Rayveonn Fleming
79' 5
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
6.
10
Brennen Salmieri
73' 0
PR
Apr 15
Hazelwood West Freshman/Sophomore Relays
High Jump
1.
12
Tra Thomas
5' 10
PR
Apr 25
Desoto Dragon Invitational
2.
11
Bruce Smith
5' 8
PR
May 17
Class 4 District 3
3.
11
Carlton Bankston
5' 6
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
4.
9
JC Biayi
5' 4
Apr 15
Hazelwood West Freshman/Sophomore Relays
5.
9
Carl Garmon
5' 0
PR
Apr 15
Hazelwood West Freshman/Sophomore Relays
6.
9
Antonio Mitchell
4' 9
Apr 15
Hazelwood West Freshman/Sophomore Relays
9
Isiaha Lewis
4' 9
PR
Apr 15
Hazelwood West Freshman/Sophomore Relays
Pole Vault
1.
11
Seyvon Kenney
10' 6
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
2.
10
Letwon Jackson
8' 0
PR
Apr 15
Hazelwood West Freshman/Sophomore Relays
3.
10
Tre Hollins-White
7' 0
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
4.
9
Isiaha Lewis
6' 0
PR
Apr 15
Hazelwood West Freshman/Sophomore Relays
Long Jump
1.
11
Carlton Bankston
18' 11
PR
May 17
Class 4 District 3
2.
12
Terry Thomas
18' 10.5
PR
May 2
Marion Freeman Prelims
3.
12
Tra Thomas
18' 9
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
4.
11
Bruce Smith
18' 2
PR
May 17
Class 4 District 3
5.
9
Tj Ball
17' 3.5
Apr 15
Hazelwood West Freshman/Sophomore Relays
6.
9
JC Biayi
17' 3
Apr 15
Hazelwood West Freshman/Sophomore Relays
7.
9
Antonio Mitchell
16' 6
Apr 15
Hazelwood West Freshman/Sophomore Relays
Triple Jump
1.
11
Carlton Bankston
41' 3.5
PR
May 17
Class 4 District 3
2.
11
Bruce Smith
38' 4
Apr 25
Desoto Dragon Invitational
3.
12
Tra Thomas
38' 1
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
4.
9
JC Biayi
37' 4
PR
Apr 15
Hazelwood West Freshman/Sophomore Relays
5.
12
Terry Thomas
37' 1.25
PR
May 17
Class 4 District 3
6.
9
Carl Garmon
29' 9
PR
Apr 15
Hazelwood West Freshman/Sophomore Relays
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Brooke Bishop
13.50
PR
May 17
Class 4 District 3
2.
10
Brandie Jordan
13.54
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
3.
10
Shantai Ts
14.08
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
4.
9
Shanyke Fouche
15.74
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
5.
9
Toni Akins
16.70
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
200 Meters
1.
10
Leslie Brooks
29.04
Apr 17
Henle Holmes Invite
2.
12
Queonqua McDowell
29.58
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
3.
10
Brandie Jordan
29.73
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
4.
11
Melisa Bland
30.65
Mar 29
Festus Early Bird Meet
5.
11
Kyah Minner
31.65
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
6.
9
LaPrincia Smith
32.50
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
400 Meters
1.
10
Joi Gaffney
1:03.29
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
2.
12
Queonqua McDowell
1:07.81
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
3.
11
Kyah Minner
1:14.01
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
800 Meters
1.
11
Hannah Baker
2:55.46
Mar 29
Festus Early Bird Meet
2.
10
Joi Gaffney
3:13.54
PR
Mar 29
Festus Early Bird Meet
3200 Meters
1.
11
Hannah Baker
14:58.70
PR
May 17
Class 4 District 3
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Leslie Brooks
15.93
PR
May 17
Class 4 District 3
2.
10
Shantai Ts
16.35
PR
May 17
Class 4 District 3
3.
10
Kelsey Hunn
18.75
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Kelsey Hunn
47.02
May 31
MSHSAA Class 4 State Championships
2.
10
Leslie Brooks
50.18
May 17
Class 4 District 3
3.
11
Jacquie Parker
55.67
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Kelsey Hunn
Leslie Brooks
Shantai Ts
Brooke Bishop
51.49
May 17
Class 4 District 3
2.
-
Relay Team
52.82
Apr 17
Henle Holmes Invite
3.
-
Brandie Jordan
Brooke Bishop
Shantai Ts
Joi Gaffney
53.15
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
4.
-
Telanda Henderson
LaPrincia Smith
Ayannah Gholson
Shanyke Fouche
1:00.37
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Kelsey Hunn
Brooke Bishop
Brandie Jordan
Leslie Brooks
1:51.09
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
2.
-
Relay Team
1:51.39
Apr 17
Henle Holmes Invite
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Kelsey Hunn
Leslie Brooks
Hannah Baker
Joi Gaffney
4:21.26
May 17
Class 4 District 3
2.
-
Relay Team
4:29.35
Apr 17
Henle Holmes Invite
3.
-
Kelsey Hunn
Queonqua McDowell
Joi Gaffney
Leslie Brooks
4:31.40
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
4.
-
Jacquie Parker
Shanyke Fouche
Ayannah Gholson
Telanda Henderson
5:41.40
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Kelsie Hall
Christina Jara
Telanda Henderson
Serenity Bell
14:29.0h
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Relay Team
1:59.92
Apr 17
Henle Holmes Invite
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Racquel Addison
32' 7
PR
May 24
Class 4 Sectional 2
2.
11
Rhea Lee
29' 7.5
PR
Apr 17
Henle Holmes Invite
3.
10
Constance Wilson
22' 11.75
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Racquel Addison
91' 8
May 17
Class 4 District 3
2.
11
Kailynn LeFlore
80' 7
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
3.
10
Alyssa Green
63' 6
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
High Jump
1.
11
Jessica Burkett
4' 4
PR
May 17
Class 4 District 3
2.
10
Kayla Currie
4' 0
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
Long Jump
1.
10
Kayla Currie
11' 10
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
2.
10
Shantai Ts
10' 4.5
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
3.
9
Christina Jara
8' 4.5
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
Triple Jump
1.
10
Kayla Currie
24' 8
PR
Apr 12
Charlie Beck Invite
*Recent improvement