Season:
2014 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1997
1995
1994
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1984
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1973
1972
1970
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1960
Indoor
2024
2012
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Jordan Williams
11.22
May 17
Class 4 District 8
2.
11
Develle Baldwin
11.44c
PR
Apr 16
Fort Osage Invitational
3.
10
Kevin Ewing
11.84
May 17
Class 4 District 8
4.
11
Fasil Kassahun
11.99
May 1
Park Hill Varsity Invitational
5.
9
John Joe Sanchez
12.63
PR
May 6
KC Suburban White 9/JV Conference
6.
9
Yaquub Mohammed
12.84
May 6
KC Suburban White 9/JV Conference
7.
10
Omar Ismail
13.24c
PR
Mar 26
Tri Meet OAKP NOKC STAL
8.
9
Brandon Henderson
14.13
PR
May 6
KC Suburban White 9/JV Conference
9.
9
Ahmed Adnan
15.10
PR
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Jordan Williams
23.16
PR
May 17
Class 4 District 8
2.
11
Develle Baldwin
23.98
PR
May 17
Class 4 District 8
3.
11
Fasil Kassahun
24.92
Mar 28
Ron Ives Invitational
4.
10
Kevin Ewing
25.04
PR
Mar 28
Ron Ives Invitational
5.
9
Dawit Kassahun
28.90
PR
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
6.
9
Brandon Henderson
29.06
PR
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
7.
9
Ahmed Adnan
30.40
PR
May 6
KC Suburban White 9/JV Conference
8.
9
Jorge Herrera
31.20
PR
May 6
KC Suburban White 9/JV Conference
9.
10
Omar Ismail
32.94
PR
May 6
KC Suburban White 9/JV Conference
400 Meters
1.
12
Francisco Juarez
53.44c
May 8
KC Suburban White Varsity Conference
2.
10
Julian Patterson
55.03
May 17
Class 4 District 8
3.
11
Fasil Kassahun
55.75
Apr 25
Gary Parker Invitational
4.
10
Kevin Ewing
55.83
PR
Apr 25
Gary Parker Invitational
5.
9
John Joe Sanchez
57.53
PR
May 1
Park Hill Varsity Invitational
6.
11
Alan Muhammad
59.61
PR
Apr 11
Jerry Crews Invitational (OP)
7.
9
Michael Buller
1:00.05
PR
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
8.
11
Zac Couzens
1:00.23
PR
Apr 11
Jerry Crews Invitational (OP)
9.
12
Damion Mullikin
1:01.14c
PR
Mar 26
Tri Meet OAKP NOKC STAL
10.
9
Dawit Kassahun
1:02.56
PR
May 6
KC Suburban White 9/JV Conference
11.
9
David Walker
1:06.80
PR
May 6
KC Suburban White 9/JV Conference
800 Meters
1.
12
Francisco Juarez
2:07.99
Apr 25
Gary Parker Invitational
2.
12
Anthony Nguyen
2:10.09
PR
May 17
Class 4 District 8
3.
11
Abraham Hoff
2:20.38
PR
May 6
KC Suburban White 9/JV Conference
4.
9
Michael Buller
2:23.24
PR
May 1
Park Hill Varsity Invitational
5.
10
Matthew Resz
2:25.41
PR
May 1
Park Hill Varsity Invitational
6.
9
David Walker
2:29.16
PR
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
7.
10
Jeffon Moten
2:39.36
PR
May 6
KC Suburban White 9/JV Conference
1600 Meters
1.
9
Bayly Hobdy
4:58.60
May 17
Class 4 District 8
2.
11
Quy Pham
5:01.29
May 17
Class 4 District 8
3.
9
Ethan Dwyer
5:17.29
May 6
KC Suburban White 9/JV Conference
4.
10
Matthew Resz
5:28.59
PR
May 1
Park Hill Varsity Invitational
5.
9
Larry Nguyen
5:44.34
PR
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
9
Bayly Hobdy
11:13.15
PR
Mar 28
Ron Ives Invitational
2.
11
Quy Pham
11:23.87
PR
Apr 11
Jerry Crews Invitational (OP)
3.
9
Ethan Dwyer
11:41.76
May 1
Park Hill Varsity Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
9
Yaquub Mohammed
20.84
PR
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
2.
9
John Joe Sanchez
21.82
PR
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Yaquub Mohammed
45.72
Apr 25
Gary Parker Invitational
2.
9
John Joe Sanchez
50.82
PR
Apr 11
Jerry Crews Invitational (OP)
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Facil Kassahun
Jordan Williams
Kevin Ewing
Develle Baldwin
44.60
Apr 11
Jerry Crews Invitational (OP)
2.
-
Relay Team
45.18
Mar 28
Ron Ives Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Develle Baldwin
Facil Kassahun
Francisco Juarez
Jordan Williams
1:33.17
May 17
Class 4 District 8
2.
-
Relay Team
1:33.26
Apr 25
Gary Parker Invitational
3.
-
Facil Kassahun
Develle Baldwin
Kevin Ewing
Jordan Williams
1:33.53
Apr 11
Jerry Crews Invitational (OP)
4.
-
Jordan Williams
Francisco Juarez
Develle Baldwin
Facil Kassahun
1:34.7h
May 8
KC Suburban White Varsity Conference
5.
-
Facil Kassahun
Kevin Ewing
Develle Baldwin
Jordan Williams
1:35.5h
Apr 16
Fort Osage Invitational
6.
-
Jordan Williams
Kevin Ewing
Facil Kassahun
Develle Baldwin
1:37.29
May 1
Park Hill Varsity Invitational
7.
-
Abraham Hoff
John Joe Sanchez
Dillon Williams
Yaquub Mohammed
1:40.47
May 6
KC Suburban White 9/JV Conference
8.
9
Yaquub Mohammed
John Joe Sanchez
Michael Buller
Dawit Kassahun
1:43.10
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Kevin Ewing
Alan Muhammad
Francisco Juarez
Facil Kassahun
3:39.8h
Apr 16
Fort Osage Invitational
2.
-
Kevin Ewing
Brock Lorenson
Francisco Juarez
Facil Kassahun
3:40.82
Apr 11
Jerry Crews Invitational (OP)
3.
-
Relay Team
3:44.50
Apr 25
Gary Parker Invitational
4.
-
Facil Kassahun
Brock Lorenzen
Francisco Juarez
Julian Patterson
3:49.87
May 17
Class 4 District 8
5.
-
Kevin Ewing
Facil Kassahun
Brock Lorenson
Francisco Juarez
3:50.21
May 1
Park Hill Varsity Invitational
6.
9
Yaquub Mohammed
Dawit Kassahun
John Joe Sanchez
Michael Buller
3:54.31
May 6
KC Suburban White 9/JV Conference
7.
-
Brock Lorenson
Kevin Ewing
Julian Patterson
Francisco Juarez
3:55.9h
May 8
KC Suburban White Varsity Conference
8.
9
Yaquub Mohammed
John Joe Sanchez
Michael Buller
Dawit Kassahun
4:01.98
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Julian Patterson
Quy Pham
Anthony Nguyen
Francisco Juarez
9:09.85
May 1
Park Hill Varsity Invitational
2.
-
Relay Team
9:12.52
Apr 25
Gary Parker Invitational
3.
-
Julian Patterson
Anthony Nguyen
Ethan Dwyer
Abraham Hoff
9:18.72
Apr 11
Jerry Crews Invitational (OP)
4.
-
Anthony Nguyen
Ethan Dwyer
Abraham Hoff
Julian Patterson
9:36.3h
Apr 16
Fort Osage Invitational
5.
-
Jeffon Moten
David Walker
Larry Nguyen
Abraham Hoff
10:02.66
May 6
KC Suburban White 9/JV Conference
6.
9
Bayly Hobdy
Ethan Dwyer
David Walker
Larry Nguyen
10:14.39
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Relay Team
1:45.62
Apr 4
Falcon Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
4:16.02
Apr 4
Falcon Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
12:58.93
Apr 4
Falcon Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Mohamed Jamal
44' 2.5
PR
Apr 25
Gary Parker Invitational
2.
12
Touk Kamara
43' 10.5
PR
May 8
KC Suburban White Varsity Conference
3.
12
Dut Deng
40' 3
PR
Apr 4
Falcon Relays
4.
10
Michael Hidalgo
34' 2
PR
May 6
KC Suburban White 9/JV Conference
5.
9
Nathan Shook
33' 10
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
6.
12
Montrae Williams
33' 3
PR
Mar 26
Tri Meet OAKP NOKC STAL
7.
10
Brandon Day
31' 9
Apr 30
Fort Osage Throwers Showcase
8.
10
Rocky Beaird
29' 10
PR
Mar 26
Tri Meet OAKP NOKC STAL
9.
10
Jordan Brewer
28' 11
Mar 26
Tri Meet OAKP NOKC STAL
10.
9
Michael Knight
27' 6
May 6
KC Suburban White 9/JV Conference
11.
11
Dylan Reichle
26' 5
PR
Mar 26
Tri Meet OAKP NOKC STAL
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Rocky Beaird
119' 4
PR
Apr 16
Fort Osage Invitational
2.
10
Brandon Day
114' 9
PR
Apr 4
Falcon Relays
3.
11
Mohamed Jamal
111' 11
PR
Apr 30
Fort Osage Throwers Showcase
4.
11
Anthony Newton
97' 2
PR
Apr 11
Jerry Crews Invitational (OP)
5.
12
Dut Deng
96' 10
PR
Mar 26
Tri Meet OAKP NOKC STAL
6.
9
Nathan Shook
92' 6
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
7.
12
Montrae Williams
88' 1
PR
Mar 26
Tri Meet OAKP NOKC STAL
8.
10
Michael Hidalgo
79' 6
PR
Mar 26
Tri Meet OAKP NOKC STAL
9.
11
Dylan Reichle
76' 6
PR
Mar 26
Tri Meet OAKP NOKC STAL
10.
10
Jordan Brewer
76' 3
Mar 26
Tri Meet OAKP NOKC STAL
11.
10
Dillon Williams
75' 3
PR
May 6
KC Suburban White 9/JV Conference
12.
9
Michael Knight
65' 2
Mar 26
Tri Meet OAKP NOKC STAL
High Jump
1.
11
Major Finley
5' 10
Apr 25
Gary Parker Invitational
2.
9
Cardell Crawford
5' 0
PR
Apr 4
Falcon Relays
3.
9
Zach Lynn
4' 10
PR
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
10
Noah Fakeri
11' 6
May 17
Class 4 District 8
2.
10
Ian Franson
11' 0
PR
Apr 11
Jerry Crews Invitational (OP)
3.
9
Michael Buller
9' 6
PR
Apr 11
Jerry Crews Invitational (OP)
4.
10
Rocky Beaird
8' 0
PR
Mar 26
Tri Meet OAKP NOKC STAL
5.
9
Zach Lynn
7' 6
PR
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Brock Lorenzen
20' 4
PR
May 17
Class 4 District 8
2.
12
Brock Lorenson
20' 1.5
PR
May 1
Park Hill Varsity Invitational
3.
12
Jordan Williams
19' 5
PR
Mar 26
Tri Meet OAKP NOKC STAL
4.
10
Kevin Ewing
18' 9
PR
Apr 11
Jerry Crews Invitational (OP)
5.
11
Major Finley
18' 5
PR
Apr 11
Jerry Crews Invitational (OP)
6.
11
Develle Baldwin
18' 2
PR
Mar 26
Tri Meet OAKP NOKC STAL
7.
11
Keenan Wallace
17' 7.5
PR
May 1
Park Hill Varsity Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Brock Lorenzen
42' 6
PR
May 17
Class 4 District 8
2.
12
Brock Lorenson
41' 0
PR
Apr 4
Falcon Relays
3.
11
Fasil Kassahun
39' 3
PR
Mar 28
Ron Ives Invitational
4.
11
Keenan Wallace
36' 6
PR
Apr 16
Fort Osage Invitational
5.
10
Kevin Ewing
35' 2
Mar 26
Tri Meet OAKP NOKC STAL
6.
12
Damion Mullikin
33' 9
PR
Mar 26
Tri Meet OAKP NOKC STAL
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Sharee Zombo
12.74c
PR
Apr 16
Fort Osage Invitational
2.
11
Sabrina Anderson
12.85
May 17
Class 4 District 8
3.
11
Ariel Williams
13.34c
PR
Apr 16
Fort Osage Invitational
4.
9
Morgan Connor
13.54
PR
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
5.
10
Patricia Gbomina
14.18
PR
May 1
Park Hill Varsity Invitational
6.
9
Camryn Malone
14.31
PR
Apr 11
Jerry Crews Invitational (OP)
200 Meters
1.
11
Sharee Zombo
25.68
PR
May 17
Class 4 District 8
2.
11
Ariel Williams
27.32
PR
May 17
Class 4 District 8
3.
9
Camryn Malone
29.62
PR
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
4.
9
Sierra Mariner
29.71
PR
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
5.
10
Patricia Gbomina
33.60
May 6
KC Suburban White 9/JV Conference
400 Meters
1.
11
Sharee Zombo
1:00.22
PR
May 17
Class 4 District 8
2.
9
Morgan Connor
1:02.61
May 17
Class 4 District 8
3.
9
Camryn Malone
1:27.42
PR
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
800 Meters
1.
9
McKenzie Koppe
2:46.28
May 1
Park Hill Varsity Invitational
2.
11
Rylie Lyon
3:11.49
Mar 28
Ron Ives Invitational
3.
9
Katrina Burger
3:18.91
PR
Apr 11
Jerry Crews Invitational (OP)
4.
9
Mariah Thompson
3:59.09
PR
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Haley DeVries
5:58.00
PR
May 17
Class 4 District 8
2.
9
McKenzie Koppe
6:30.30
PR
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
3.
11
Rylie Lyon
6:52.88
Mar 28
Ron Ives Invitational
4.
9
Katrina Burger
7:17.89
PR
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
10
Haley DeVries
13:10.77
PR
Apr 11
Jerry Crews Invitational (OP)
2.
9
McKenzie Koppe
13:18.32
PR
Mar 28
Ron Ives Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
NeKiesha Bailey
15.44c
Apr 16
Fort Osage Invitational
2.
10
Shelby Jordan
17.54c
PR
Apr 16
Fort Osage Invitational
3.
9
Haley House
18.43
PR
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
4.
11
Autumn McNeal
19.34
May 1
Park Hill Varsity Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Shelby Jordan
51.24c
PR
May 8
KC Suburban White Varsity Conference
2.
11
Jamee Weaver
53.38
Apr 11
Jerry Crews Invitational (OP)
3.
11
Autumn McNeal
55.81
PR
May 1
Park Hill Varsity Invitational
4.
9
Haley House
58.56
PR
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Ariel Williams
Sabrina Anderson
NeKiesha Bailey
Sharee Zombo
49.59
May 24
Class 4 Sectional 4
2.
-
Sabrina Anderson
Sharee Zombo
Kiesha Bailey
Ariel Williams
50.04c
May 8
KC Suburban White Varsity Conference
3.
-
Sabrina Anderson
NeKiesha Bailey
Sharee Zombo
KeKe Williams
50.67
Apr 11
Jerry Crews Invitational (OP)
4.
-
Sabrina Anderson
Kiesha Bailey
Ariel Williams
Sharee Zombo
51.21
May 1
Park Hill Varsity Invitational
5.
-
Sabrina Anderson
Ariel Williams
Sharee Zombo
NeKiesha Bailey
51.64c
Apr 16
Fort Osage Invitational
6.
-
Relay Team
51.68
Apr 4
Falcon Relays
7.
-
Patricia Gbomina
Autumn McNeal
Sierra Mariner
Camryn Malone
56.53
May 6
KC Suburban White 9/JV Conference
8.
9
Haley House
KeKe Williams
Camryn Malone
Chloe Strong
56.54
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Ariel Williams
Sabrina Anderson
Morgan Connor
Sharee Zombo
1:42.80
May 24
Class 4 Sectional 4
2.
-
Sabrina Anderson
Sharee Zombo
Ariel Williams
Morgan Connor
1:47.53
May 1
Park Hill Varsity Invitational
3.
-
Sabrina Anderson
Sharee Zombo
Morgan Connor
Ariel Williams
1:47.6h
May 8
KC Suburban White Varsity Conference
4.
9
Haley House
KeKe Williams
Sierra Mariner
Camryn Malone
1:56.12
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
5.
-
Patricia Gbomina
Haley House
Sierra Mariner
Camryn Malone
1:59.85
Apr 11
Jerry Crews Invitational (OP)
6.
-
Patricia Gbomina
KeKe Williams
Sierra Mariner
Camryn Malone
2:04.17
May 1
Park Hill Varsity Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
5:20.17
Mar 28
Ron Ives Invitational
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Relay Team
2:00.21
Apr 4
Falcon Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
5:14.52
Apr 4
Falcon Relays
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Relay Team
1:15.12
Apr 4
Falcon Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
KeKe Williams
37' 2
May 8
KC Suburban White Varsity Conference
2.
10
Gabby Shipp
30' 9
Apr 4
Falcon Relays
3.
10
Emily Schmidtlein
28' 8
Mar 28
Ron Ives Invitational
4.
9
Morgan Connor
26' 11.5
PR
Apr 30
Fort Osage Throwers Showcase
5.
11
Rocci Cotton
23' 5
PR
Mar 26
Tri Meet OAKP NOKC STAL
6.
10
Kendall Murphy
23' 3
PR
May 6
KC Suburban White 9/JV Conference
7.
9
Chloe Strong
22' 10
PR
May 1
Park Hill Varsity Invitational
8.
9
Katherine Turpen
20' 7
PR
Apr 30
Fort Osage Throwers Showcase
9.
9
Hannah Etheridge
19' 11
PR
May 6
KC Suburban White 9/JV Conference
10.
10
Niki Langdon
19' 3
PR
May 6
KC Suburban White 9/JV Conference
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Morgan Connor
98' 5
Apr 30
Fort Osage Throwers Showcase
2.
10
Emily Schmidtlein
87' 8
PR
May 8
KC Suburban White Varsity Conference
3.
9
KeKe Williams
84' 1
Apr 11
Jerry Crews Invitational (OP)
4.
9
Katherine Turpen
80' 6
PR
May 6
KC Suburban White 9/JV Conference
5.
10
Gabby Shipp
73' 6
May 1
Park Hill Varsity Invitational
6.
9
Chloe Strong
65' 6
PR
Apr 21
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
7.
11
Rocci Cotton
63' 8
PR
Mar 26
Tri Meet OAKP NOKC STAL
8.
10
Kendall Murphy
62' 6
PR
Mar 26
Tri Meet OAKP NOKC STAL
9.
10
Niki Langdon
55' 7
PR
May 6
KC Suburban White 9/JV Conference
High Jump
1.
11
NeKiesha Bailey
5' 8
PR
May 17
Class 4 District 8
2.
9
Morgan Connor
5' 2
PR
May 17
Class 4 District 8
3.
9
Sierra Mariner
4' 10
PR
Apr 11
Jerry Crews Invitational (OP)
Pole Vault
1.
9
Sierra Mariner
5' 6
PR
May 1
Park Hill Varsity Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
NeKiesha Bailey
18' 9
PR
May 8
KC Suburban White Varsity Conference
2.
11
Sabrina Anderson
17' 10
May 17
Class 4 District 8
3.
11
Ariel Williams
15' 5
PR
Apr 11
Jerry Crews Invitational (OP)
Triple Jump
1.
11
Jamee Weaver
35' 1
Apr 11
Jerry Crews Invitational (OP)
2.
9
McKenzie Koppe
27' 2.5
May 1
Park Hill Varsity Invitational
*Recent improvement