Season:
2011 Outdoor
Outdoor
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1997
1994
1992
1991
1988
1987
1985
1984
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1970
1969
1968
1967
Indoor
2012
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
9
Will Tardey
11.74
PR
Apr 12
Park Hill 9th Grade Invitational
2.
12
Thomas Baack
11.80
PR
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
3.
11
Luis Arvizo
11.94c
PR
Apr 14
Winnetonka Varsity Invitational
4.
9
Thomas Tran
12.54c
PR
Apr 19
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
5.
10
Denzel Rexwinkle
13.44c
Mar 31
Winnetonka JV Invitational
200 Meters
1.
9
Will Tardey
23.96
PR
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
2.
10
Eric Greely
24.03
PR
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
3.
11
Luis Arvizo
24.71
PR
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
4.
11
Mafdi Tutu
25.31
PR
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
5.
9
Thomas Tran
25.54c
Apr 19
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
6.
12
Jordan Brock
26.44c
PR
Apr 14
Winnetonka Varsity Invitational
7.
9
Cody Malonee
27.04c
PR
Mar 31
Winnetonka JV Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Akoi Akoi
53.72
PR
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
2.
9
Will Tardey
55.25
PR
Apr 12
Park Hill 9th Grade Invitational
3.
11
Mafdi Tutu
55.44c
PR
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
4.
9
William Henry
56.24c
Apr 19
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
5.
10
Myles Eubanks
56.71
May 14
Class 4 District 8 (HS)
6.
11
Brandon Wolfe
58.94c
PR
Apr 14
Winnetonka Varsity Invitational
7.
10
Ray McNair
1:04.94c
PR
Mar 31
Winnetonka JV Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Max Pfleiderer
1:58.57
PR
May 28
MSHSAA Class 4 State Championships
2.
11
Mafdi Tutu
2:10.96
PR
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
3.
10
Akwy Gawg
2:11.56
PR
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
4.
11
Josh Johnson
2:12.25
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
5.
10
Keith Sommers
2:13.06
PR
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
6.
10
George Zackert
2:17.81
PR
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
7.
9
Kaleb Sommers
2:35.9h
PR
Apr 19
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
11
Brandon Wolfe
4:56.25
PR
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
1600 Meters
1.
10
Liban Samatar
4:39.12
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
2.
12
Max Pfleiderer
4:41.32
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
3.
11
Mark Schouten
4:50.22
PR
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
4.
11
Josh Johnson
4:56.47
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
5.
10
Akwy Gawg
5:03.31
PR
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
6.
10
Keith Sommers
5:05.56
PR
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
7.
12
Shawn Moore
5:07.97
PR
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
8.
9
Kaleb Sommers
5:26.4h
PR
Apr 19
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
10
Liban Samatar
9:58.21
May 14
Class 4 District 8 (HS)
2.
11
Mark Schouten
10:40.00
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
3.
12
Shawn Moore
11:29.58
PR
May 14
Class 4 District 8 (HS)
4.
10
Alex Derringer
12:30.79
PR
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
5.
10
Nicholas Espeland
12:43.17
PR
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Brandon Wolfe
19.87
PR
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Brandon Wolfe
49.29
May 14
Class 4 District 8 (HS)
2.
9
Ricardo Solis
49.90
PR
May 14
Class 4 District 8 (HS)
3.
9
Jimmy Beaird
50.60
PR
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
4.
10
Carlos Borrero
51.84c
Apr 19
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
2k Steeplechase
1.
9
Ricardo Solis
9:19.87
PR
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Luis Arvizo
Myles Eubanks
Will Tardey
Thomas Baack
45.84
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
2.
-
Relay Team
46.05
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
3.
-
Luis Arvizo
Eric Greely
Myles Eubanks
Will Tardey
46.14c
Apr 14
Winnetonka Varsity Invitational
4.
-
Luis Arvizo
Thomas Baack
Myles Eubanks
Will Tardey
46.28
May 14
Class 4 District 8 (HS)
5.
9
Jimmy Beard
Will Henry
Thomas Tran
Cody Malonee
49.13
Apr 12
Park Hill 9th Grade Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Thomas Baack
Will Tardey
Mafdi Tutu
Myles Eubanks
1:35.27
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
2.
-
Thomas Baack
Luis Arvizo
Eric Greely
Myles Eubanks
1:38.48
May 14
Class 4 District 8 (HS)
3.
-
Relay Team
1:38.89
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
4.
-
Will Henry
Denzel Rexwinkle
Thomas Tran
Cody Malonee
1:43.5h
Apr 19
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
5.
9
Thomas Tran
Will Henry
Taylor Reynolds
Cody Malonee
1:44.34
Apr 12
Park Hill 9th Grade Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Max Pfleiderer
Thomas Baack
Will Tardey
Eric Greely
3:35.06
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
2.
-
Relay Team
3:41.10
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
3.
-
Akoi Akoi
Will Tardey
Myles Eubanks
Eric Greely
3:46.9h
Apr 14
Winnetonka Varsity Invitational
4.
-
Eric Greely
Max Pfleiderer
Myles Eubanks
Will Tardey
3:47.73
May 14
Class 4 District 8 (HS)
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
8:26.81
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
2.
-
Josh Johnson
Liban Samatar
Keith Sommers
Brandon Wolfe
8:26.88
May 14
Class 4 District 8 (HS)
3.
-
Liban Samatar
Keith Sommers
Brandon Wolfe
Josh Johnson
8:40.96
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
4.
-
Keith Sommers
Akwy Gawg
Liban Samatar
George Zackert
9:22.5h
Apr 14
Winnetonka Varsity Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Ethan Ellis
40' 11
PR
May 14
Class 4 District 8 (HS)
2.
10
Ray McNair
39' 10
May 14
Class 4 District 8 (HS)
3.
9
Jimmy Beaird
38' 0.5
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
4.
9
Loyld White
36' 10
PR
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
5.
9
Klye Mackin
32' 5
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
6.
9
JD Short
30' 10.5
Apr 19
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
7.
9
Connor Harrison
25' 11.5
Apr 19
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
8.
11
Brandon Wolfe
25' 2.25
PR
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
9
Jimmy Beaird
139' 6
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
2.
9
Loyld White
124' 0
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
3.
10
Ray McNair
112' 9
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
4.
9
Taylor Reynolds
109' 6
PR
Apr 12
Park Hill 9th Grade Invitational
5.
9
Klye Mackin
98' 11
PR
Mar 31
Winnetonka JV Invitational
6.
9
JD Short
79' 10
PR
Apr 19
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
7.
9
Connor Harrison
68' 11
Apr 19
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
Javelin - 800g
1.
9
Jimmy Beaird
120' 2.5
PR
Apr 22
Kansas Relays
High Jump
1.
10
Eric Greely
5' 10
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
11
Akoi Akoi
5' 10
PR
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
3.
11
Austin Brand
5' 6
PR
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
4.
10
Carlos Borrero
5' 4
PR
Apr 19
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
5.
11
Brandon Wolfe
4' 6
PR
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
Pole Vault
1.
11
Henry (Trey) Miller
12' 6
PR
May 14
Class 4 District 8 (HS)
2.
11
Dylan McCollum
10' 6
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
9
Jimmy Beaird
10' 6
Apr 19
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
4.
9
Taylor Reynolds
9' 0
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
Long Jump
1.
11
Henry (Trey) Miller
19' 9.25
PR
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
2.
10
Eric Greely
19' 7
PR
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
3.
11
Ethan Ellis
17' 6
PR
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
4.
11
Brandon Wolfe
17' 4.75
PR
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
5.
12
Jordan Brock
16' 11
PR
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
6.
9
Cody Malonee
15' 11
PR
Apr 12
Park Hill 9th Grade Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Henry (Trey) Miller
37' 8
PR
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
2.
12
Jordan Brock
37' 4.25
PR
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
3.
11
Ethan Ellis
36' 0.25
PR
May 14
Class 4 District 8 (HS)
4.
9
Jimmy Beaird
35' 7.5
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
5.
11
Brandon Wolfe
34' 7
PR
May 14
Class 4 District 8 (HS)
6.
10
Denzel Rexwinkle
32' 7
PR
Mar 31
Winnetonka JV Invitational
7.
9
Cody Malonee
29' 0
PR
Apr 12
Park Hill 9th Grade Invitational
Pentathlon (Outdoor) -
1.
11
Brandon Wolfe
2027
PR
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Gina Baker
13.24c
PR
Apr 14
Winnetonka Varsity Invitational
2.
11
Abbey Fish
14.94c
PR
Apr 14
Winnetonka Varsity Invitational
3.
12
Rosie Borrero
14.98
PR
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
4.
11
K.Leight Stith
15.08
PR
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
5.
12
Annastasia Colosvechi
15.48
PR
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
6.
9
Vern'e McClelland
15.54c
Apr 19
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
7.
9
Mariah Hermsen
16.28
PR
Apr 12
Park Hill 9th Grade Invitational
8.
9
Cristina Daineco
16.39
PR
Apr 12
Park Hill 9th Grade Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Gina Baker
28.71
PR
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
2.
11
Lanisha Caldwell
29.78
PR
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
3.
12
Annastasia Colosvechi
30.58
PR
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
4.
9
Vern'e McClelland
31.04
PR
Apr 12
Park Hill 9th Grade Invitational
5.
11
Abbey Fish
31.35
PR
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
6.
11
K.Leight Stith
31.46
PR
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
7.
12
Rosie Borrero
33.93
PR
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
400 Meters
1.
12
Annastasia Colosvechi
1:08.74c
PR
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
2.
12
Rosie Borrero
1:18.76
PR
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
3.
9
Cristina Daineco
1:20.34c
PR
Apr 19
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
800 Meters
1.
10
Megan Greener
2:34.04
PR
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
2.
10
Molly Greener
2:38.0h
Apr 14
Winnetonka Varsity Invitational
3.
10
Amy Lindhorst
2:39.8h
PR
Apr 14
Winnetonka Varsity Invitational
4.
10
Allyson Ng
2:41.83
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
5.
9
Katie Faust
2:56.22
PR
Apr 12
Park Hill 9th Grade Invitational
6.
10
Melanie Strongman
3:00.8h
PR
Mar 31
Winnetonka JV Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Megan Greener
5:42.87
PR
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
2.
10
Amy Lindhorst
5:48.1h
PR
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
3.
10
Allyson Ng
5:52.77
May 14
Class 4 District 8 (HS)
4.
10
Melanie Strongman
6:29.9h
PR
Mar 31
Winnetonka JV Invitational
5.
9
Katie Faust
6:39.0h
PR
Apr 19
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
10
Allyson Ng
13:06.0h
Apr 14
Winnetonka Varsity Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Jordan Petrich
19.14c
PR
Apr 14
Winnetonka Varsity Invitational
2.
9
Mallory Dunn
19.88
PR
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
3.
10
Alexis Katemann
19.94c
PR
Apr 19
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
4.
9
Vern'e McClelland
20.54c
PR
Mar 31
Winnetonka JV Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Destonee Deornellis
55.81
PR
Apr 12
Park Hill 9th Grade Invitational
2.
10
Jordan Petrich
57.64c
PR
Mar 31
Winnetonka JV Invitational
3.
9
Mallory Dunn
1:01.48
PR
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Gina Baker
Rachel Stewart
Lanisha Caldwell
Abbey Fish
54.74c
Apr 14
Winnetonka Varsity Invitational
2.
-
Relay Team
55.50
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
3.
-
Abbey Fish
Rachel Stewart
Gina Baker
Lanisha Caldwell
55.93
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
4.
-
Rachel Stewart
K.Leight Stith
Lanisha Caldwell
Gina Baker
56.11
May 14
Class 4 District 8 (HS)
5.
-
Cristina Daineco
Vern'e McClelland
Mariah Sevilla
Tatiana Tucker
1:02.10
Apr 12
Park Hill 9th Grade Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Abbey Fish
Rachel Stewart
Lanisha Caldwell
Gina Baker
1:59.3h
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
2.
-
Gina Baker
Lanisha Caldwell
Rachel Stewart
Annastasia Colosvechi
1:59.4h
Apr 14
Winnetonka Varsity Invitational
3.
-
Lanisha Caldwell
Rachel Stewart
Annastasia Colosvechi
Gina Baker
1:59.92
May 14
Class 4 District 8 (HS)
4.
-
Relay Team
2:00.57
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
5.
-
Gina Baker
Lanisha Caldwell
Rachel Stewart
Abbey Fish
2:02.93
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
6.
9
Destonee Deornellis
Mallory Dunn
Meghan Williamson
Vern'e McClelland
2:05.43
Apr 12
Park Hill 9th Grade Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Megan Greener
Allyson Ng
Molly Greener
Amy Lindhorst
4:31.21
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
2.
-
Megan Greener
Molly Greener
Amy Lindhorst
Allyson Ng
4:43.69
May 14
Class 4 District 8 (HS)
3.
-
Annastasia Colosvechi
Jordan Petrich
Destonee Deornellis
Rachel Stewart
4:44.9h
Apr 14
Winnetonka Varsity Invitational
4.
-
Relay Team
4:46.89
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
5.
-
Cleo Byas
Annastasia Colosvechi
Cristina Daineco
Rachel Stewart
4:53.76
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
10:17.39
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
2.
-
Megan Greener
Allyson Ng
Molly Greener
Amy Lindhorst
10:38.90
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
3.
-
Megan Greener
Molly Greener
Allyson Ng
Amy Lindhorst
10:54.8h
Apr 14
Winnetonka Varsity Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Caitlyn Gerdes
32' 10
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
2.
9
Emmalee Hyde
29' 8
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
3.
10
Dalais Bailey
28' 0
PR
Apr 19
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
4.
11
Janet Meier
25' 8
PR
Apr 22
William Jewell Relays
5.
9
Kyisha Whitley
24' 10.5
Apr 12
Park Hill 9th Grade Invitational
6.
10
Cassandra Leon
23' 4
PR
Apr 19
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Caitlyn Gerdes
109' 2
PR
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
2.
9
Emmalee Hyde
86' 9
Apr 14
Winnetonka Varsity Invitational
3.
11
Janet Meier
74' 8
PR
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
4.
9
Kyisha Whitley
67' 3
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
5.
10
Cassandra Leon
59' 8
PR
Apr 19
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
High Jump
1.
10
Kelsey Breault
4' 8
Apr 14
Winnetonka Varsity Invitational
2.
11
K.Leight Stith
4' 6
PR
May 14
Class 4 District 8 (HS)
3.
10
Maryssa Loehr
4' 0
PR
Apr 19
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
4.
10
Courtney Neds
3' 8
PR
Apr 19
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
10
Cathrine Donnelly
7' 6
PR
Apr 19
Park Hill South 9th Invitational
2.
9
Mariah Hermsen
6' 0
PR
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
Long Jump
1.
11
K.Leight Stith
14' 10
PR
May 5
KC Suburban Blue Conference
2.
11
Kelly Overbey
13' 4.5
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
3.
9
Meghan Williamson
13' 0
PR
Mar 31
Winnetonka JV Invitational
4.
10
Kelsey Breault
12' 2
PR
May 14
Class 4 District 8 (HS)
5.
9
Vern'e McClelland
11' 0
PR
Mar 31
Winnetonka JV Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Kelly Overbey
26' 11
Apr 8
Jerry Crews Invitational (Oak Park)
*Recent improvement