Season:
2023 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1984
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
Indoor
2013
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
9
Cooper Clair
11.80
PR
May 6
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
2.
12
Keaton Strange
12.26
PR
Apr 13
Westran HS Relays
200 Meters
1.
12
Austin Jansen
23.87
PR
Apr 10
South Shelby Invitational
2.
9
Cooper Clair
24.11
PR
May 13
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
3.
12
Keaton Strange
25.01
Apr 3
La Plata HS Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Austin Jansen
52.20
PR
May 6
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
2.
9
Alious Hunolt
58.74
PR
Apr 18
Truman State Bulldog HS Classic
3.
11
Collin Hayes
58.92
PR
Apr 13
Westran HS Relays
4.
9
Blake Campbell
1:05.62
PR
Apr 3
La Plata HS Invitational
800 Meters
1.
9
Grayson Miller
2:07.75
PR
May 13
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
2.
11
Collin Hayes
2:26.56
Apr 3
La Plata HS Invitational
3.
9
John Clark
2:30.84
PR
Apr 18
Truman State Bulldog HS Classic
4.
9
Blake Campbell
2:33.35
PR
Apr 18
Truman State Bulldog HS Classic
1600 Meters
1.
9
Grayson Miller
5:03.00
PR
Apr 18
Truman State Bulldog HS Classic
2.
9
Blake Campbell
5:31.93
PR
Apr 18
Truman State Bulldog HS Classic
3.
9
John Clark
5:52.94
PR
Apr 3
La Plata HS Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Collin Hayes
49.06
PR
Apr 10
South Shelby Invitational
4x100 Throwers Relay - Throwers
1.
Keaton Strange
Jennifer Hinkle
Agnes Reel
Austin Jansen
52.09
Apr 13
Westran HS Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Keaton Strange
Austin Jansen
Alious Hunolt
Cooper Clair
1:36.59
May 13
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
2.
Relay Team
1:36.76
May 20
MSHSAA Class 1 State Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Keaton Strange
Collin Hayes
Grayson Miller
Austin Jansen
3:40.94
Apr 13
Westran HS Relays
2.
Keaton Strange
Grayson Miller
Austin Jansen
Collin Hayes
3:41.12
May 13
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
3.
Relay Team
3:42.08
May 20
MSHSAA Class 1 State Championships
4.
Collin Hayes
Austin Jansen
Grayson Miller
Keaton Strange
3:42.70
Apr 10
South Shelby Invitational
5.
Keaton Strange
Austin Jansen
Grayson Miller
Collin Hayes
3:46.28
Apr 3
La Plata HS Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Grayson Miller
Austin Jansen
Collin Hayes
John Clark
8:48.96
May 13
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
2.
Relay Team
8:53.18
May 20
MSHSAA Class 1 State Championships
3.
Blake Campbell
Collin Hayes
Grayson Miller
Austin Jansen
9:14.28
Apr 13
Westran HS Relays
4.
John Clark
Collin Hayes
Grayson Miller
Blake Campbell
9:26.14
Apr 10
South Shelby Invitational
5.
Blake Campbell
John Clark
Collin Hayes
Grayson Miller
9:54.53
Apr 3
La Plata HS Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Keaton Strange
35' 6.5
Apr 6
Scotland Co HS Relays
2.
10
Terry Ogden
30' 6.5
Apr 10
South Shelby Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Terry Ogden
114' 6
PR
May 6
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
2.
9
Alious Hunolt
94' 4
PR
Apr 18
Truman State Bulldog HS Classic
Javelin - 800g
1.
12
Austin Jansen
128' 9.25
PR
Apr 6
Scotland Co HS Relays
Long Jump
1.
9
Blake Campbell
15' 11.25
PR
Apr 6
Scotland Co HS Relays
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Chloi Zahringer
15.21
PR
Apr 3
La Plata HS Invitational
2.
9
Olivia Prather
16.61
PR
Apr 10
South Shelby Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Jennifer Hinkle
29.80
PR
May 6
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
2.
11
Agnes Reel
29.96
May 6
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
3.
8
Lexi Cahalan
33.55
PR
Apr 18
Truman State Bulldog HS Classic
400 Meters
1.
8
Lexi Cahalan
1:20.08
PR
Apr 3
La Plata HS Invitational
2.
11
Abigail Becker
1:22.52
PR
Apr 3
La Plata HS Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
9
Esther Handzus
8:01.98
PR
Apr 18
Truman State Bulldog HS Classic
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Chloi Zahringer
19.61
PR
Apr 3
La Plata HS Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Chloi Zahringer
57.94
PR
May 6
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Cassidy Goodwin
34' 10
May 13
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
2.
12
Jennifer Hinkle
33' 1.25
PR
Apr 6
Scotland Co HS Relays
3.
9
Alana McCarty
23' 2.25
PR
Apr 6
Scotland Co HS Relays
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Jennifer Hinkle
110' 1.75
PR
May 13
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
2.
11
Abigail Becker
105' 9.75
PR
Apr 6
Scotland Co HS Relays
3.
9
Alana McCarty
65' 0.25
PR
Apr 18
Truman State Bulldog HS Classic
Javelin - 600g
1.
12
Jennifer Hinkle
158' 5.25
PR
Apr 15
Kansas Relays-High School
2.
11
Agnes Reel
89' 7.5
Apr 6
Scotland Co HS Relays
High Jump
1.
11
Agnes Reel
4' 3.5
PR
Apr 6
Scotland Co HS Relays
2.
11
Abigail Becker
3' 11.25
Apr 6
Scotland Co HS Relays
Long Jump
1.
11
Agnes Reel
12' 8.75
Apr 18
Truman State Bulldog HS Classic
2.
9
Chloi Zahringer
12' 0.5
PR
Apr 6
Scotland Co HS Relays
3.
9
Olivia Prather
8' 2.5
PR
Apr 13
Westran HS Relays
Triple Jump
1.
11
Agnes Reel
27' 8.75
PR
Apr 6
Scotland Co HS Relays
2.
8
Lexi Cahalan
25' 11.5
PR
Apr 18
Truman State Bulldog HS Classic
*Recent improvement