Season:
2002 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
Indoor
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Mitch Abeln
11.36
(2.2)
PR
May 18
CIF Central Coast Section Semi-Finals
2.
11
Peter Sandkuhle
11.68
PR
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
3.
11
Kyle Vanderzanden
11.81
PR
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
4.
9
Nathan Flowers
12.26
PR
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
5.
11
Kevin Cronin
12.28
Apr 13
Carmel Classic Invitational
6.
12
Nick Pineda
12.40
Apr 13
Carmel Classic Invitational
7.
9
Tom Peacock
12.60
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
8.
9
Daniel Robbins
12.70
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
9.
10
Kyle Hernandez
12.79
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
200 Meters
1.
12
Mitch Abeln
23.23
PR
Apr 13
Carmel Classic Invitational
2.
10
Justin Peck
24.82
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
3.
11
Kevin Cronin
25.01
Apr 13
Carmel Classic Invitational
4.
9
Nathan Flowers
26.10
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
5.
9
Daniel Robbins
26.81
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
6.
10
Kyle Hernandez
27.56
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
7.
9
Tom Peacock
27.58
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
400 Meters
1.
9
Daniel Robbins
57.94
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
2.
11
Eric Golbeck
58.65
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
3.
10
Adrian Yerena
59.30
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
4.
11
Kyle Vanderzanden
59.63
Apr 13
Carmel Classic Invitational
800 Meters
1.
10
Jacob Evans
1:55.30
May 24
CIF Central Coast Section Finals
2.
10
Adrian Yerena
2:25.84
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
1500 Meters
1.
12
Brett Gotcher
4:03.50
PR
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
1600 Meters
1.
12
Brett Gotcher
4:13.56
PR
Apr 6
Oakland Relays
2.
10
Jacob Evans
4:26.66
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
3.
12
Dan Bettencourt
4:56.63
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
3000 Meters
1.
12
Brett Gotcher
8:28.26
PR
Mar 30
Stanford Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Brett Gotcher
8:55.09
PR
Apr 13
Arcadia Invitational
2.
12
Francisco Violich
9:49.94
PR
Apr 19
CCS Top 8
65m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Hunter Young
10.30
PR
Apr 19
CCS Top 8
2.
10
David Voeltz
10.80
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Steven Lowery
16.21
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
2.
10
Hunter Young
17.64
Apr 13
Carmel Classic Invitational
3.
12
Erik Eastman
18.30
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
4.
12
Mitch Abeln
18.38
PR
Apr 13
Carmel Classic Invitational
5.
11
Nick Greene
18.81
Apr 13
Carmel Classic Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Erik Eastman
43.84
PR
May 18
CIF Central Coast Section Semi-Finals
2.
11
Nick Greene
45.31
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
3.
10
Hunter Young
45.72
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
4.
10
David Voeltz
50.18
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Erik Eastman
1:03.24
PR
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
2k Steeplechase
1.
12
Francisco Violich
6:54.48
PR
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
45.30
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:42.05
Mar 9
Watsonville Wildcat Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
4:00.71
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
3:46.64
Mar 9
Watsonville Wildcat Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
10:48.8h
Mar 9
Watsonville Wildcat Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
-
Relay Team
1:18.06
Mar 9
Watsonville Wildcat Relays
Shot Put - 10lb
1.
10
Nick Carlin
40' 1
PR
Apr 5
CCS FS Top 8
2.
10
Ryan Biancardi
39' 10
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
3.
10
Nick Polizzi
38' 10
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
4.
9
William Bright
36' 8
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
5.
9
Donavon Cameron
36' 5.75
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
6.
9
Walter Martin
35' 2
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
7.
10
Adar Halil
34' 10.25
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
8.
9
Ricardo Yerena
34' 4
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
9.
9
Chase Adams
33' 7.5
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
10.
9
JP Lechtenberg
31' 3
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
11.
9
Krey Clifton
30' 10.75
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
12.
10
Chris Eller
30' 10.5
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
13.
9
Tony Fernandez
29' 1.25
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
14.
9
Luke Debrito
26' 1
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Zach Hewett
47' 0.5
PR
Apr 13
Carmel Classic Invitational
2.
11
Robert Oberst
46' 11
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
3.
12
Juan Becerra
43' 6.5
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
4.
12
Joe Wagner
42' 9.25
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
5.
12
Steve Norton
36' 0
PR
Apr 13
Carmel Classic Invitational
6.
12
Chris Moreno
35' 11
PR
Apr 13
Carmel Classic Invitational
7.
12
Matt Register
29' 6.75
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Chris Moreno
143' 2
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
2.
11
Zach Hewett
134' 9
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
3.
12
Juan Becerra
132' 3
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
4.
12
Joe Wagner
128' 8
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
5.
10
Ryan Biancardi
118' 8
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
6.
10
Nick Carlin
116' 8
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
7.
9
Ricardo Yerena
111' 6
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
8.
9
Donavon Cameron
103' 3
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
9.
10
Nick Polizzi
102' 10
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
10.
9
Walter Martin
96' 10
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
11.
9
William Bright
94' 8
Mar 23
North Salinas FS
12.
12
Steve Norton
89' 7
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
13.
9
Chase Adams
83' 1
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
14.
9
JP Lechtenberg
81' 5
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
15.
9
Krey Clifton
78' 2
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
16.
9
Tony Fernandez
69' 4
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
17.
9
Luke Debrito
67' 11
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
18.
10
Chris Eller
67' 6
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
High Jump
1.
11
Dan Esselbach
6' 4
PR
Jan 1
Dorfman Lists
2.
11
Kyle Vanderzanden
6' 2
PR
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
3.
10
Tom Hinga
6' 0
PR
Apr 13
Carmel Classic Invitational
4.
10
Hunter Young
5' 10
Apr 13
Carmel Classic Invitational
5.
11
Nick Greene
5' 8
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
6.
11
Peter Alexandrov
5' 4
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
7.
12
Chris Copren
5' 2
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
10
Kevin Starkweather
5' 2
PR
Mar 23
North Salinas FS
9
Erick Sambrailo
5' 2
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
10
Alex Walker
5' 2
PR
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
Pole Vault
1.
12
Collin Gray
11' 0
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
2.
12
Mitch Abeln
10' 0
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
3.
12
Erik Eastman
9' 6
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
4.
9
Erick Sambrailo
7' 6
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
Long Jump
1.
12
Collin Gray
19' 6.25
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
2.
11
Kyle Vanderzanden
19' 4
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
3.
12
Chris Copren
18' 10.5
PR
Apr 13
Carmel Classic Invitational
4.
11
Nick Greene
18' 4.5
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
-
Aven Wright
18' 4.5
PR
Apr 5
CCS FS Top 8
6.
11
Kevin Cronin
18' 2.5
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
10
Justin Peck
18' 2.5
PR
Mar 23
North Salinas FS
8.
11
Dan Esselbach
17' 1
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
9.
9
Donavon Cameron
16' 7.75
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
10.
-
Mike Lazarinni
15' 11.5
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
11.
10
Logan Tschantz
15' 10
Mar 23
North Salinas FS
12.
9
Chris Humphreys
15' 7.5
Mar 23
North Salinas FS
13.
10
David Voeltz
14' 3.25
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
14.
10
Christopher Essepiah
14' 2.5
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
15.
9
Aaron Shapiro
14' 2
PR
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
16.
9
Mike Mikawa
13' 8
Mar 23
North Salinas FS
Triple Jump
1.
11
Kyle Vanderzanden
43' 10.5
(1.8)
PR
May 18
CIF Central Coast Section Semi-Finals
2.
11
Dan Esselbach
40' 2
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
3.
10
Justin Peck
39' 6
PR
Mar 23
North Salinas FS
12
Chris Copren
39' 6
PR
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
5.
12
Collin Gray
37' 1
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
6.
11
Nick Greene
35' 7
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
7.
10
Logan Tschantz
34' 11
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
8.
10
David Voeltz
33' 8
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
9.
9
Donavon Cameron
33' 6
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
10.
9
Chris Humphreys
33' 4
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
11.
10
Jordan Finch
32' 9
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
12.
9
Mike Mikawa
28' 6.5
PR
Mar 23
North Salinas FS
13.
9
Aaron Shapiro
26' 1.5
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Briana Hinga
13.37
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
2.
10
Lacy Pitman
13.39
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
3.
9
Donna LeFever
13.68
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
4.
11
Jenna Elerick
13.70
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
5.
9
Patty Sanders
14.01
PR
Apr 13
Carmel Classic Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Briana Hinga
27.43
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
2.
10
Lacy Pitman
27.77
Apr 13
Carmel Classic Invitational
3.
9
Sasha Turrentine
28.67
PR
Apr 13
Carmel Classic Invitational
400 Meters
1.
9
Sasha Turrentine
1:03.32
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
2.
9
Erin Hinga
1:05.87
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
3.
12
Heather Eastman
1:06.77
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
800 Meters
1.
11
Leanorra Sanchez
2:24.42
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
2.
12
Heather Eastman
2:33.76
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
3.
10
Annie Adams
2:34.95
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
4.
9
Lia Gotcher
2:37.50
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
5.
10
Lisa Tatsuno
2:40.0h
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
11
Casey Nevitt
4:46.47
PR
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
1600 Meters
1.
11
Casey Nevitt
5:05.99
Apr 6
Oakland Relays
2.
12
Elizabeth Mayeda
5:22.32
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
3.
10
Annie Adams
5:38.77
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
4.
12
Jessica Richmond
5:39.74
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
5.
9
Lia Gotcher
5:40.00
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
6.
9
Mary Mayeda
5:47.85
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
7.
9
Ashlin Mountjoy
5:50.72
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
8.
10
Lisa Tatsuno
5:50.79
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
9.
9
Mary Maveda
6:04.83
PR
Mar 23
North Salinas FS
3000 Meters
1.
11
Casey Nevitt
9:52.99
PR
Mar 30
Stanford Invitational
2.
12
Elizabeth Mayeda
10:56.17
PR
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
3.
11
Leanorra Sanchez
11:02.57
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
3200 Meters
1.
11
Casey Nevitt
10:36.84
PR
Apr 13
Arcadia Invitational
2.
11
Leanorra Sanchez
11:43.57
Apr 19
CCS Top 8
3.
12
Elizabeth Mayeda
11:50.92
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
4.
9
Mary Mayeda
12:33.60
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
5.
9
Ashlin Mountjoy
12:35.80
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
6.
9
Mary Maveda
12:44.1h
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
7.
12
Jessica Richmond
12:53.40
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Donna LeFever
16.25
(2.0)
May 18
CIF Central Coast Section Semi-Finals
2.
11
Laura Keys
17.88
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
3.
11
Ali McCourt
17.96
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
4.
10
Camila Fischer
18.47
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Chelsea Huff
51.15
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
2.
11
Laura Keys
52.02
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
3.
12
Heather Eastman
53.10
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Heather Eastman
1:18.06
PR
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
2k Steeplechase
1.
12
Jessica Richmond
8:40.83
PR
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
51.95
May 18
CIF Central Coast Section Semi-Finals
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
2:00.94
Mar 9
Watsonville Wildcat Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
4:33.74
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
10:37.9h
Mar 9
Watsonville Wildcat Relays
4x3200 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
48:03.0h
Mar 9
Watsonville Wildcat Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
4:42.81
Mar 9
Watsonville Wildcat Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
12:46.9h
Mar 9
Watsonville Wildcat Relays
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
-
Relay Team
1:15.38
Mar 9
Watsonville Wildcat Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Josie Nevitt
32' 7
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
2.
12
Jillian Ralston
31' 2.75
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
3.
12
Kari Nagamine
30' 7.75
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
4.
12
Kelle Freel
28' 11
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
5.
10
Katie Brooks
27' 2.5
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
6.
12
Kimberly Moorman
25' 9.75
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
7.
12
Ashley Strong
20' 11
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
8.
12
Goretti Silva
16' 2.5
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Erika Chacon
128' 7
PR
Jan 1
Dorfman Lists
2.
12
Nicole Morales
96' 4
PR
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
3.
9
Josie Nevitt
95' 5
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
4.
10
Tara Petitclerc
75' 3
PR
Mar 23
North Salinas FS
5.
10
Katie Brooks
73' 9
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
6.
10
Sara Decker
68' 10
Mar 23
North Salinas FS
7.
10
Kory Robinson
64' 8
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
8.
12
Kelle Freel
59' 11
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
High Jump
1.
12
Briana Hinga
5' 5
PR
May 31
84th CIF State T&F Champs Prelims 2002
2.
9
Chelsea Huff
5' 2
May 18
CIF Central Coast Section Semi-Finals
11
Jackie Salamon
5' 2
PR
May 18
CIF Central Coast Section Semi-Finals
4.
9
Donna LeFever
4' 10
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
5.
9
Katie Wallace
4' 9
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
6.
10
Brittany Costanza
4' 8
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
11
Kate Hemrick
4' 8
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
8.
9
Erin Hinga
4' 6
PR
Apr 5
CCS FS Top 8
12
Ashley Denney
4' 6
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
10.
9
Patty Sanders
4' 4
PR
Mar 23
North Salinas FS
10
Haley Abramson
4' 4
Mar 23
North Salinas FS
Pole Vault
1.
11
Kirsten Loftin
11' 6
May 18
CIF Central Coast Section Semi-Finals
2.
12
Kari Nagamine
8' 0
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
3.
9
Stacy Williams
6' 0
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
Long Jump
1.
11
Jenna Elerick
16' 7.5
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
2.
11
Jackie Salamon
16' 1.75
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
3.
12
Meghan Dorrian
15' 10
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
4.
9
Donna LeFever
15' 6
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
5.
11
Ali McCourt
15' 0
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
6.
9
Patty Sanders
14' 6.25
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
7.
10
Camila Fischer
14' 2
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
8.
9
Gaja Dempsey
14' 1.75
PR
Apr 13
Carmel Classic Invitational
9.
10
Margo Wong
13' 8
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
10.
9
Stacy Williams
12' 4.25
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
11.
11
Ania Gilbert
11' 8
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
Triple Jump
1.
11
Jenna Elerick
33' 2
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
2.
11
Jackie Salamon
32' 10
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
3.
9
Chelsea Huff
32' 2.5
Apr 13
Carmel Classic Invitational
4.
12
Meghan Dorrian
31' 11.25
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
5.
9
Patty Sanders
31' 9
Mar 23
North Salinas FS
6.
9
Gaja Dempsey
30' 3.5
PR
Apr 13
Carmel Classic Invitational
7.
10
Camila Fischer
30' 2.5
Mar 16
West Valley Relays
8.
10
Margo Wong
29' 4
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
9.
9
Stacy Williams
29' 1
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
10.
11
Ania Gilbert
26' 1
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
11.
9
Becky Marino
25' 0.5
PR
May 4
Santa Cruz County Athletic League Finals
*Recent improvement