Event Records
Highlighter is active: ClickTap an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
100 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Frankie Gecovic | 12.04cPR | May 15 | Camden Conference | |
2. | 9 | Jayden Strand | 12.28 | Apr 22 | Rebel Relays | |
3. | 8 | Evan Swanson | 12.54cPR | Apr 10 | Estelline | |
4. | 9 | Joe Jackman | 13.34cPR | Apr 10 | Estelline | |
5. | 7 | Chris Muecke | 13.74c | May 22 | sub-section 11 meet | |
6. | - | Brett Kelley | 16.39PR | May 13 | MCC Invite/ Jr high | |
200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 9 | Jayden Strand | 25.04c | May 15 | Camden Conference | |
2. | 12 | Frankie Gecovic | 25.88PR | Apr 22 | Rebel Relays | |
3. | 12 | Moises Reyes | 26.74PR | May 9 | Arrow Relays | |
4. | 9 | Joe Jackman | 27.74cPR | Apr 10 | Estelline | |
5. | 7 | Chris Muecke | 27.98 | May 13 | MCC Invite/ Jr high | |
6. | 8 | Evan Swanson | 31.24cPR | Apr 10 | Estelline | |
7. | - | Brett Kelley | 35.60PR | May 13 | MCC Invite/ Jr high | |
400 Meters | ||||||
1. | 9 | Tate Thooft | 1:00.14cPR | May 1 | MCC jr high invite | |
2. | 11 | Josh Christensen | 1:00.16PR | May 13 | MCC Invite/ Jr high | |
3. | 7 | Chris Muecke | 1:02.44c | May 15 | Camden Conference | |
4. | 8 | Garrett Kern | 1:03.54 | Apr 12 | Pipestone Invitational | |
5. | 9 | Will Sanderson | 1:06.10PR | Apr 12 | Pipestone Invitational | |
6. | - | Collin Willert | 1:16.90 | May 13 | MCC Invite/ Jr high | |
7. | - | Brett Kelley | 1:27.94PR | Apr 22 | Rebel Relays | |
800 Meters | ||||||
1. | 8 | Garrett Kern | 2:24.7h | May 5 | Marshall jr high | |
2. | - | Cooper Hansen | 2:27.0hPR | Apr 25 | Tracy JH Inv | |
3. | 12 | Philip Lingen | 2:46.2hPR | Apr 10 | Estelline | |
1600 Meters | ||||||
1. | - | Carter Hansen | 5:48.3hPR | May 1 | MCC jr high invite | |
2. | 12 | Fabian Bosch | 5:58.87PR | Apr 12 | Pipestone Invitational | |
3. | 12 | Alex Schwing | 6:04.75PR | Apr 22 | Rebel Relays | |
4. | - | Collin Willert | 6:16.0hPR | Apr 25 | Tracy JH Inv | |
3200 Meters | ||||||
1. | - | Collin Willert | 12:57.82PR | Apr 22 | Rebel Relays | |
2. | 12 | Fabian Bosch | 13:26.7hPR | Apr 10 | Estelline | |
4x100 Relay | ||||||
1. | - | Kevin Andersen Frankie Gecovic Jayden Strand Moises Reyes | 49.77 | Apr 22 | Rebel Relays | |
2. | - | Kevin Andersen Frankie Gecovic Moises Reyes Jayden Strand | 50.44c | May 15 | Camden Conference | |
3. | - | Kevin Andersen Josh Christensen Jayden Strand Ryan Fischer | 51.14c | May 22 | sub-section 11 meet | |
4. | 9 | Will Sanderson Tate Thooft Jayden Strand Joe Jackman | 51.42 | Apr 12 | Pipestone Invitational | |
5. | - | Kevin Andersen Josh Christensen Moises Reyes Jayden Strand | 51.64c | Apr 10 | Estelline | |
6. | - | Cooper Hansen Chris Muecke Carter Hansen Evan Swanson | 56.84c | May 1 | MCC jr high invite | |
7. | - | Cooper Hansen Carter Hansen Brett Kelley Evan Swanson | 59.34c | May 5 | Marshall jr high | |
8. | - | Garrett Kern Chris Muecke Brett Kelley Collin Willert | 59.44c | Apr 25 | Tracy JH Inv | |
4x200 Relay - | ||||||
1. | - | Kevin Andersen Moises Reyes Frankie Gecovic Jayden Strand | 1:41.88 | May 9 | Arrow Relays | |
2. | - | Kevin Andersen Jayden Strand Moises Reyes Frankie Gecovic | 1:41.99 | May 13 | MCC Invite/ Jr high | |
3. | - | Ryan Fischer Frankie Gecovic Jayden Strand Moises Reyes | 1:42.94 | Apr 22 | Rebel Relays | |
4. | - | Kevin Andersen Jayden Strand Ryan Fischer Tate Thooft | 1:43.6h | May 22 | sub-section 11 meet | |
5. | - | Kevin Andersen Ryan Fischer Jayden Strand Tate Thooft | 1:44.0h | May 29 | Section 3A Meet | |
6. | - | Kevin Andersen Frankie Gecovic Jayden Strand Ryan Fischer | 1:44.2h | May 15 | Camden Conference | |
7. | - | Tate Thooft Jayden Strand Garrett Kern Will Sanderson | 1:46.68 | Apr 12 | Pipestone Invitational | |
8. | - | Josh Christensen Moises Reyes Jayden Strand Tate Thooft | 1:48.4h | Apr 10 | Estelline | |
9. | - | Cooper Hansen Carter Hansen Brett Kelley Chris Muecke | 2:01.0h | Apr 25 | Tracy JH Inv | |
10. | - | Cooper Hansen Carter Hansen Brett Kelley Evan Swanson | 2:10.2h | May 5 | Marshall jr high | |
4x400 Relay | ||||||
1. | - | Josh Christensen Ryan Fischer Tate Thooft Chris Muecke | 4:08.2h | May 22 | sub-section 11 meet | |
2. | - | Josh Christensen Chris Muecke Cooper Hansen Tate Thooft | 4:18.22 | May 9 | Arrow Relays | |
3. | - | Josh Christensen Tate Thooft Cooper Hansen Chris Muecke | 4:19.00 | May 13 | MCC Invite/ Jr high | |
4. | - | Garrett Kern Ryan Fischer Chris Muecke Tate Thooft | 4:20.62 | Apr 22 | Rebel Relays | |
5. | - | Tate Thooft Will Sanderson Garrett Kern Josh Christensen | 4:28.3h | Apr 10 | Estelline | |
4x800 Relay | ||||||
1. | - | Garrett Kern Carter Hansen Cooper Hansen Philip Lingen | 10:16.9h | May 29 | Section 3A Meet | |
2. | - | Carter Hansen Garrett Kern Philip Lingen Cooper Hansen | 10:26.25 | May 9 | Arrow Relays | |
3. | - | Carter Hansen Philip Lingen Garrett Kern Cooper Hansen | 10:28.41 | May 13 | MCC Invite/ Jr high | |
4. | - | Cooper Hansen Carter Hansen Philip Lingen Garrett Kern | 10:39.1h | May 22 | sub-section 11 meet | |
5. | - | Garrett Kern Collin Willert Alex Schwing Philip Lingen | 10:48.38 | Apr 22 | Rebel Relays | |
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400] | ||||||
1. | - | Tate Thooft Jayden Strand Joe Jackman Garrett Kern | 1:58.5h | May 1 | MCC jr high invite | |
2. | - | Carter Hansen Cooper Hansen Chris Muecke Evan Swanson | 2:08.7h | May 1 | MCC jr high invite | |
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800] | ||||||
1. | - | Moises Reyes Kevin Andersen Will Sanderson Garrett Kern | 4:35.9h | Apr 10 | Estelline | |
2. | - | Fabian Bosch Moises Reyes Chris Muecke Joe Jackman | 4:55.67 | Apr 22 | Rebel Relays | |
Shot Put - 12lb | ||||||
1. | 11 | Josue Gonzalez | 32' 8.5PR | Apr 12 | Pipestone Invitational | |
2. | 11 | Kevin Andersen | 32' 1.75PR | May 22 | sub-section 11 meet | |
3. | 8 | Evan Swanson | 29' 11 | May 1 | MCC jr high invite | |
4. | 9 | Joe Jackman | 28' 9 | May 13 | MCC Invite/ Jr high | |
5. | 10 | Estevan Velasquez | 28' 3PR | May 15 | Camden Conference | |
Discus - 1.6kg | ||||||
1. | 8 | Evan Swanson | 110' 5 | May 13 | MCC Invite/ Jr high | |
2. | 10 | Estevan Velasquez | 85' 7 | Apr 22 | Rebel Relays | |
3. | 11 | Kevin Andersen | 83' 6PR | May 9 | Arrow Relays | |
4. | 11 | Josue Gonzalez | 71' 1 | May 9 | Arrow Relays | |
Long Jump | ||||||
1. | 9 | Jayden Strand | 17' 9.5PR | Apr 22 | Rebel Relays | |
2. | 9 | Tate Thooft | 16' 0.75 | May 13 | MCC Invite/ Jr high | |
3. | - | Carter Hansen | 15' 2PR | May 9 | Arrow Relays | |
4. | 7 | Chris Muecke | 13' 10.5 | May 13 | MCC Invite/ Jr high | |
Triple Jump | ||||||
1. | 9 | Tate Thooft | 34' 2 | May 5 | Marshall jr high | |
2. | 8 | Garrett Kern | 34' 0 | May 9 | Arrow Relays | |
3. | - | Cooper Hansen | 30' 8.5PR | May 15 | Camden Conference | |
Womens
100 Meters | ||||||
1. | - | Jenny Reyes | 14.34cPR | May 5 | Marshall jr high | |
2. | - | Anika Finzen | 15.54cPR | May 15 | Camden Conference | |
3. | 8 | Catherine Vogt | 15.74c | May 22 | sub-section 11 meet | |
4. | 7 | Emma Gunnare | 15.89 | Apr 22 | Rebel Relays | |
5. | 8 | Gabby Thooft | 15.94c | May 15 | Camden Conference | |
200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Jada Carr | 27.24c | May 29 | Section 3A Meet | |
2. | 8 | Catherine Vogt | 32.04c | May 22 | sub-section 11 meet | |
3. | 7 | Emma Gunnare | 32.34c | May 22 | sub-section 11 meet | |
4. | - | Jayda Johansen | 32.54c | May 1 | MCC jr high invite | |
5. | - | Ashley Borchert | 32.74cPR | May 1 | MCC jr high invite | |
6. | - | Jaylen Miller | 33.54c | May 1 | MCC jr high invite | |
7. | - | Anika Finzen | 35.82PR | May 13 | MCC Invite/ Jr high | |
400 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Breanna Olson | 1:08.14c | Apr 10 | Estelline | |
2. | - | Jenny Reyes | 1:12.64cPR | Apr 25 | Tracy JH Inv | |
3. | 9 | Katie Petersen | 1:14.06PR | Apr 12 | Pipestone Invitational | |
4. | - | Jaylen Miller | 1:16.94c | May 15 | Camden Conference | |
5. | 7 | Taryn Bedow | 1:21.24cPR | May 5 | Marshall jr high | |
800 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Breanna Olson | 2:40.49 | Apr 12 | Pipestone Invitational | |
2. | - | Brooke Thomsen | 2:56.9hPR | May 1 | MCC jr high invite | |
3. | - | Jaylen Miller | 3:01.8hPR | Apr 25 | Tracy JH Inv | |
4. | - | Maddie Ekema | 3:08.2h | May 15 | Camden Conference | |
5. | 7 | Taryn Bedow | 3:17.02 | Apr 12 | Pipestone Invitational | |
1600 Meters | ||||||
1. | - | Brooke Thomsen | 6:18.7hPR | May 5 | Marshall jr high | |
4x100 Relay | ||||||
1. | - | Ashley Borchert Jada Carr Jayda Johansen Jenny Reyes | 56.85 | May 9 | Arrow Relays | |
2. | - | Ashley Borchert Jenny Reyes Shelby Kern Jada Carr | 57.34c | May 22 | sub-section 11 meet | |
3. | - | Ashley Borchert Jada Carr Shelby Kern Jayda Johansen | 58.24c | May 15 | Camden Conference | |
4. | - | Maddie Ekema Jada Carr Catherine Vogt Shelby Kern | 58.88 | Apr 22 | Rebel Relays | |
5. | - | Ashley Borchert Jenny Reyes Jaylen Miller Jayda Johansen | 59.14c | Apr 25 | Tracy JH Inv | |
6. | - | Jayda Johansen Emma Gunnare Brooke Thomsen Jaylen Miller | 59.74c | May 5 | Marshall jr high | |
7. | - | Ashley Borchert Jayda Johansen Shelby Kern Jada Carr | 59.77 | May 13 | MCC Invite/ Jr high | |
8. | - | Catherine Vogt Gabby Thooft Ashley Borchert Jenny Reyes | 1:00.44c | May 5 | Marshall jr high | |
9. | - | Ashley Borchert Jayda Johansen Jenny Reyes Emma Gunnare | 1:01.04c | May 1 | MCC jr high invite | |
10. | - | Madeline Ekema Jenny Reyes Catherine Vogt Shelby Kern | 1:01.59 | Apr 12 | Pipestone Invitational | |
11. | - | Jayda Johansen Shelby Kern Jenny Reyes Catherine Vogt | 1:01.74c | Apr 10 | Estelline | |
12. | - | Emma Gunnare Catherine Vogt Gabby Thooft Taryn Bedow | 1:03.41 | May 13 | MCC Invite/ Jr high | |
4x200 Relay - | ||||||
1. | - | Ashley Borchert Jenny Reyes Shelby Kern Jayda Johansen | 2:02.6h | May 22 | sub-section 11 meet | |
2. | - | Catherine Vogt Gabby Thooft Ashley Borchert Jenny Reyes | 2:05.3h | May 5 | Marshall jr high | |
3. | - | Jayda Johansen Breanna Olson Shelby Kern Catherine Vogt | 2:05.39 | Apr 22 | Rebel Relays | |
4. | - | Shelby Kern Breanna Olson Jenny Reyes Catherine Vogt | 2:06.46 | Apr 12 | Pipestone Invitational | |
5. | - | Ashley Borchert Shelby Kern Emma Gunnare Jayda Johansen | 2:07.8h | May 15 | Camden Conference | |
6. | - | Jayda Johansen Jaylen Miller Emma Gunnare Brooke Thomsen | 2:08.9h | May 5 | Marshall jr high | |
7. | - | Emma Gunnare Ashley Borchert Jayda Johansen Maddie Ekema | 2:10.6h | Apr 25 | Tracy JH Inv | |
8. | - | Ashley Borchert Maddie Ekema Jayda Johansen Shelby Kern | 2:13.60 | May 13 | MCC Invite/ Jr high | |
4x400 Relay | ||||||
1. | - | Ashley Borchert Maddie Ekema Jaylen Miller Brooke Thomsen | 5:08.87 | May 13 | MCC Invite/ Jr high | |
2. | - | Jaylen Miller Brooke Thomsen Jenny Reyes Ashley Borchert | 5:10.74 | May 9 | Arrow Relays | |
3. | - | Ashley Borchert Jaylen Miller Maddie Ekema Brooke Thomsen | 5:11.0h | May 22 | sub-section 11 meet | |
4. | - | Taryn Bedow Jenny Reyes Madeline Ekema Katie Petersen | 5:20.87 | Apr 12 | Pipestone Invitational | |
5. | - | Taryn Bedow Ashley Borchert Kara Burch Jada Carr | 5:30.5h | Apr 10 | Estelline | |
6. | - | Maddie Ekema Brooke Thomsen Jaylen Miller Taryn Bedow | 5:36.36 | Apr 22 | Rebel Relays | |
4x800 Relay | ||||||
1. | - | Brooke Thomsen Jayda Johansen Maddie Ekema Jaylen Miller | 12:15.9h | May 22 | sub-section 11 meet | |
2. | - | Maddie Ekema Brooke Thomsen Jayda Johansen Jaylen Miller | 12:16.48 | May 13 | MCC Invite/ Jr high | |
3. | - | Jaylen Miller Brooke Thomsen Jayda Johansen Maddie Ekema | 12:26.20 | May 9 | Arrow Relays | |
4. | - | Taryn Bedow Maddie Ekema Brooke Thomsen Jaylen Miller | 12:33.00 | Apr 22 | Rebel Relays | |
5. | - | Brooke Thomsen Jaylen Miller Jayda Johansen Maddie Ekema | 12:44.9h | May 15 | Camden Conference | |
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400] | ||||||
1. | - | Maddie Ekema Ashley Borchert Catherine Vogt Jenny Reyes | 2:17.1h | May 1 | MCC jr high invite | |
2. | - | Taryn Bedow Jayda Johansen Jaylen Miller Brooke Thomsen | 2:21.1h | May 1 | MCC jr high invite | |
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800] | ||||||
1. | - | Jayda Johansen Jaylen Miller Catherine Vogt Brooke Thomsen | 5:27.82 | Apr 22 | Rebel Relays | |
2. | - | Maddie Ekema Jada Carr Kara Burch Ashley Borchert | 5:35.9h | Apr 10 | Estelline | |
Shot Put - 4kg | ||||||
1. | - | Emily Kern | 23' 4 | May 13 | MCC Invite/ Jr high | |
2. | 11 | Rebecca Hankins | 23' 1.75PR | May 22 | sub-section 11 meet | |
3. | 11 | Kara Burch | 20' 4 | May 22 | sub-section 11 meet | |
4. | 12 | Brilynn Schrader | 20' 0PR | May 13 | MCC Invite/ Jr high | |
Discus - 1kg | ||||||
1. | 9 | Katie Petersen | 73' 9PR | May 5 | Marshall jr high | |
2. | 11 | Rebecca Hankins | 67' 8 | May 9 | Arrow Relays | |
3. | 12 | Brilynn Schrader | 59' 3PR | May 15 | Camden Conference | |
4. | 8 | Gabby Thooft | 49' 2PR | May 5 | Marshall jr high | |
5. | 11 | Kara Burch | 46' 2 | May 15 | Camden Conference | |
Long Jump | ||||||
1. | 12 | Jada Carr | 17' 1.75 | May 29 | Section 3A Meet | |
2. | 9 | Katie Petersen | 13' 8.25PR | May 9 | Arrow Relays | |
3. | - | Jenny Reyes | 13' 6PR | May 9 | Arrow Relays | |
4. | 8 | Catherine Vogt | 11' 10 | May 15 | Camden Conference | |
5. | - | Jaylen Miller | 11' 8 | May 13 | MCC Invite/ Jr high | |
6. | - | Maddie Ekema | 11' 7.75PR | May 13 | MCC Invite/ Jr high | |
7. | 7 | Taryn Bedow | 8' 10 | May 1 | MCC jr high invite | |
Triple Jump | ||||||
1. | 12 | Jada Carr | 35' 1.5 | Apr 10 | Estelline | |
2. | 10 | Breanna Olson | 30' 11.5PR | Apr 10 | Estelline | |
3. | - | Brooke Thomsen | 28' 2.5 | May 22 | sub-section 11 meet | |
4. | 8 | Catherine Vogt | 26' 2.75 | May 22 | sub-section 11 meet | |
5. | - | Jayda Johansen | 25' 2.5 | Apr 25 | Tracy JH Inv | |
6. | - | Jaylen Miller | 25' 1.5PR | May 1 | MCC jr high invite | |
*Recent improvement