Season:
2011 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1996
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2012
2010
2009
2007
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
9
Dreshon Taylor
11.64c
Apr 26
Lakeshore vs Benton Harbor
800 Meters
1.
10
Omari Kohn
2:36.13
PR
Apr 29
Don Lukens/Lady Knight Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Raheem Franklin
15.20
Apr 29
Don Lukens/Lady Knight Invitational
2.
10
Timothy Davis
17.51
May 24
SMAC Big 16 Championships
3.
12
Devondre Jones
17.63
PR
Apr 29
Don Lukens/Lady Knight Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Raheem Franklin
39.38
Jun 4
MHSAA Div.2 State Meet
2.
10
Timothy Davis
47.18
May 24
SMAC Big 16 Championships
3.
12
Devondre Jones
47.84
PR
Apr 29
Don Lukens/Lady Knight Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
45.54c
Apr 19
Mattawan vs Benton Harbor
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:34.5h
Apr 26
Lakeshore vs Benton Harbor
2.
-
Adrian James
Andrew Ellis
Raheem Franklin
Willie Cornelius
1:41.59
Mar 25
Huron Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
10:02.43
Apr 29
Don Lukens/Lady Knight Invitational
2.
-
Delron Mcdowell
Timothy Turney
Jaleel McNeal
Omari Kohn
11:00.60
Mar 25
Huron Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Adrian James
Andrew Ellis
Raheem Franklin
Willie Cornelius
4:35.74
Mar 25
Huron Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
13:52.25
Mar 25
Huron Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Brandon Jefferies
98' 4
PR
May 24
SMAC Big 16 Championships
High Jump
1.
12
Devondre Jones
5' 6
PR
May 24
SMAC Big 16 Championships
Long Jump
1.
9
Dreshon Taylor
16' 8.75
May 24
SMAC Big 16 Championships
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
10
Jonshequa Mickie
8.58
Mar 24
GVSU LMCU Girls
2.
10
Angela Hadley
8.72
PR
Mar 25
Huron Relays
3.
10
Alexis Dyson
9.66
PR
Mar 24
GVSU LMCU Girls
100 Meters
1.
10
Jonshequa Mickie
12.94c
Apr 26
Lakeshore vs Benton Harbor
2.
11
Candace Krause
13.44c
PR
Apr 16
Bob Eubanks Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Jonshequa Mickie
27.34c
Apr 19
Mattawan vs Benton Harbor
2.
11
Candace Krause
27.64c
PR
Apr 26
Lakeshore vs Benton Harbor
3.
10
Kia Vaughn
29.52
Mar 24
GVSU LMCU Girls
4.
9
Eulaisha Ellis
31.20
Mar 24
GVSU LMCU Girls
400 Meters
1.
10
Keirra Dyson
1:07.79
Apr 29
Don Lukens/Lady Knight Invitational
2.
11
Candace Krause
1:08.14c
Apr 26
Lakeshore vs Benton Harbor
3.
10
Takera Pierce
1:16.05
Mar 24
GVSU LMCU Girls
4.
11
Justine Coleman
1:29.27
PR
Mar 24
GVSU LMCU Girls
800 Meters
1.
10
Sharonda Nichols
3:27.85
PR
Apr 29
Don Lukens/Lady Knight Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Eulaisha Ellis
18.24c
Apr 26
Lakeshore vs Benton Harbor
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Candace Krause
48.24c
Apr 19
Mattawan vs Benton Harbor
2.
9
Eulaisha Ellis
58.64c
Apr 26
Lakeshore vs Benton Harbor
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
51.94c
Apr 19
Mattawan vs Benton Harbor
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:50.21
Apr 29
Don Lukens/Lady Knight Invitational
2.
-
Candace Krause
Jonshequa Mickie
Angela Hadley
Thelma Peterson
1:54.48
Mar 25
Huron Relays
4x300 Relay
1.
-
Candace Krause
Angela Hadley
Jonshequa Mickie
Thelma Peterson
3:03.78
Mar 24
GVSU LMCU Girls
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Keirra Dyson
Kia Vaughn
Eulaisha Ellis
Justine Coleman
5:39.83
Mar 25
Huron Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Candace Krause
18' 9
PR
Apr 29
Don Lukens/Lady Knight Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Candace Krause
14' 10
PR
Mar 24
GVSU LMCU Girls
2.
9
Eulaisha Ellis
13' 11
Apr 29
Don Lukens/Lady Knight Invitational
3.
10
Takera Pierce
12' 3
Mar 24
GVSU LMCU Girls
4.
10
Keirra Dyson
12' 0
Mar 25
Huron Relays
5.
10
Jonshequa Mickie
11' 3
Mar 25
Huron Relays
*Recent improvement